Ford: The Man and the Machine

Ford: The Man and the Machine
Type TV MiniSeries
MPAA Rating NR
Runtime 3hr 20mins.
Genres Drama, Short Film
Keywords bio, syndicated
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Lynne Adams Actor Eleanor 1 2
Hope Lange Actor Clara Ford 1 2
Robert Lacey Book Author 120468 3
Robert Hamilton Screenwriter 120461 3
John Baggaley Actor Reporter 1 3
Thomas Burstyn Cinematographer 402 4
Heather Thomas Actor Evangeline Cote 1 4
Paul Zaza Composer (Music Score) 120464 5
Michael Ironside Actor Harry Bennett 1 5
Vlasta Vrana Actor 1 6
Chris Wiggens Actor 1 7
Cliff Robertson Actor Henry Ford 1 1000001
R.H. Thomson Actor Edsel Ford 1 1000003
Lynn Adams Actor Eleanor Ford 1 1000006
Denis Forest Actor Henry Ford II 1 1000007
Geza Kovacs Actor Spider Huff 1 1000008
Chas Lawther Actor James Couzens 1 1000009
Chris Wiggins Actor Malcolmson 1 1000011
Jack Langedijk Actor Ray Dahlinger 1 1000012
Tom Rack Actor John Dodge 1 1000013
Damir Andrei Actor Horace Dodge 1 1000014
Terrence Labrosse Actor Walter Chrysler 1 1000015
Rob Roy Actor Ernest Kenzler 1 1000016
Ken Pogue Actor Chief Watson--Dearborn Police Chief 1 1000017
Walter Massey Actor Dawson 1 1000018
Robert Burns Actor Harrison 1 1000019
A Henderson Actor Biddins 1 1000020
Brian Dooley Actor Walter Reuther 1 1000021
Nick Kilbertus Actor Jake Patterson 1 1000022
Gary Plaxton Actor Doctor Matthews 1 1000023
Stefan Wodoslawsky Actor Sal 1 1000024
Chuck Collins Actor William Mayberry 1 1000025
Roland Nincheri Actor Richmond 1 1000026
Hy Miller Actor Evans 1 1000027
Jacob Tierney Actor Edsel Ford--Age 5 and 7 1 1000028
Marc Nicolson Actor Edsel Ford--Ages 12 and 15 1 1000029
Mathew McKay Actor Henry Ford--Age 12 1 1000030
Alar Adema Actor Ford's Father 1 1000031
Richard Dumont Actor Couzen's Assistant 1 1000032
Jimmy Tapp Actor Ford's Doctor 1 1000033
Harvey Berger Actor Aaron Sapiro 1 1000034
Michael Sinelnikoff Actor Sapiro Lawyer 1 1000035
Arthur Grosser Actor Junior Partner 1 1000036
Phillip Pretten Actor Plant Foreman 1 1000037
Alain Laclouse Actor Fairlane Guard 1 1000038
Joseph Drblik Actor Streetcar Conductor 1 1000039
Steve Michaels Actor Judge 1 1000040
Victor Knight Actor Minister 1 1000041
Sam LeMarquand Actor Tailor 1 1000042
Griffith Brewer Actor John Gray 1 1000043
Tom Berry Actor Salesman 1 1000044
Harry Hill Actor Ford Butler 1 1000045
Andrew Johnson Actor Supply Clerk 1 1000046
Myron Galloway Actor Draft Board Chairman 1 1000047
Andy Dunavan Actor 1st Plant Reporter 1 1000048
Philip Spensley Actor German Consul 1 1000049
Paddy Cardarelli Actor 2nd Plant Reporter 1 1000050
Caryl Wickman Actor Female Reporter 1 1000051
Don Lamoureux Actor Fire Chief 1 1000052
Sam Stone Actor Tractor Reporter 1 1000053
Bob Pot Actor Striker 1 1000054
Nadia Rona Actor 1st Grosse Point Lady 1 1000055
Vera Miller Actor 2nd Grosse Point Lady 1 1000056
Daniel Naibach Actor Engineer 1 1000057
David Rigby Actor Outrider 1 1000058
Cintija Eastman Actor Crying Woman 1 1000059
Doug Price Actor 1st War Reporter 1 1000060
Jon Baggeley Actor 2nd War Reporter 1 1000061
Claire Rodger Actor Reporter 1 1000062
Matt Burman Actor 1st Thug 1 1000063
Michael Scherer Actor n/a 1 1000064
Robert Austern Actor 1st Racist Worker 1 1000065
Tony Ulc Actor 2nd Racist Worker 1 1000066
Claude Pare Actor Engineer 1 1000067
N Saba Actor Hunger Marcher 1 1000068
Hans Boggild Actor Harrison 1 1000069
Louis Gascon Actor Naval Officer 1 1000070
Robert Scott Actor Winton 1 1000071
Harry Stanjofsky Actor Saboteur 1 1000072
Roger Peace Actor Hiring Clerk 1 1000073
Mark Burns Actor Racist Foreman 1 1000074
David Patterson Actor Engineer 1 1000075
David Warry-Smith Actor Robert 1 1000076
Allan Eastman Actor Sam 1 1000077
Vittorio Rossi Actor Messenger 1 1000078
Peter Rona Actor Model A Reporter 1 1000079
T Donald Actor Model A Reporter 1 1000080
R Zeman Actor Hunger Marcher 1 1000081
David Gow Actor Union Activist 1 1000082
Yves Langlois Actor Union Activist 1 1000083
Mario Bianco Actor Union Activist 1 1000084
Linda Clark Actor Bridge Player 1 1000085
Ann Page Actor Bridge Player 1 1000086
Tony Robinow Actor Wibel 1 1000087
Carla Borgen Actor Kathy 1 1000088
Linda Rona Actor Secretary 1 1000089
Arlene Sellers Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Alex Winitsky Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Robert Halmi Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
David Patterson Producer n/a 3 3000004
Robert Hamilton Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Robert Lacey Book as Source Material n/a 120888 4000002
Mario Nadeau Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Wendy Grean Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
David Warry-Smith Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Anne Murphy Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Sean Dwyer Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Carole Mondello Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Marie Theberge Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
George Jardon Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000008
Elisabeth-Ann Gimber Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Michel Pradier Location Scout n/a 311 5000010
Jennifer Jonas Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000011
Bernard Vincent Assistant Unit Manager n/a 313 5000012
Thomas Burstyn Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Bert Tougas Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Yves Drapeau Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Nicolas Marion Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Attila Dory Photography stills 120835 6000005
Tom Williams Editor n/a 172 7000001
Paul Zaza Music n/a 120781 8000001
William Beeton Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Claude Pare Art Director art direction 183 9000002
Claude Lacoursiere Swing Gang n/a 434 9000003
Gilles Aird Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Jean-Baptiste Tard Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Alain Giguere Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000006
Philippe Chevalier Assistant Set Dresser set dresser assistant 121108 9000007
Michele Forest Assistant Set Dresser set dresser assistant 121108 9000008
Pierre Blondin Assistant Art Director art direction assistant 315 9000009
Dominique Houle Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000010
Melissa Skoff Casting (USA) 179 10000001
Normand Bougie Casting (extras--Montreal) 179 10000002
Donna Dudinsky Research researcher 458 12000001
Gisele Garneau Costume Department costume helper 121016 13000001
Guy Clouthier Costume Department costume helper 121016 13000002
Sylvie Clement Costume Department costume helper 121016 13000003
Louise Jobin Costume Designer n/a 169 13000004
Tom Dolkjar Costumes dressing room assistant 120828 13000005
Geraldo Manzi Costumes dressing room assistant 120828 13000006
Constance Natale Hair hairstyles 120794 13000007
Lynne Normandin Hair Assistant hairstyles 1st assistant 120989 13000008
Jocelyne Bellemare Makeup n/a 353 13000009
Gillian Chandler Makeup Assistant makeup 1st assistant 121007 13000010
Blanche Boileau Wardrobe wardrobe coordinator 120823 13000011
Mario Davignon Wardrobe wardrobe coordinator(extras) 120823 13000012
Brigitte Chouinard Wardrobe seamstress 120823 13000013
John Stowe Wardrobe Dresser n/a 121054 13000014
Christine Grenier Wardrobe Dresser n/a 121054 13000015
Eric Zimmer Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Don Cohen Sound n/a 120816 14000002
James Porteous Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000003
Frank Morrone Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000004
Serge Grenier Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Jean Couture Grip n/a 365 15000002
Yves Paquette Generator Operator n/a 363 15000003
Don Saari Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
Robert Mattigetz Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Gregoire Schmidt Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000006
John Lewin Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000007
Manon Bougie Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Lily Partheniou Assistant Accountant accountant assistant 120950 16000002
David Rigby Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Claude Simard Construction construction supervisor 120900 21000001
Charlotte Dix Craft Service craft services 120903 22000001
Suzan Morin Craft Service craft services assistant 120903 22000002
Jacques Gedbout Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Louis Gascon Assistant Props set props assistant 120904 24000001
Jean Kazemirchuk Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Paul Hotte Props prop buyer 120817 24000003
Pierre Gascon Props prop buyer 120817 24000004
Real Pare Props prop buyer 120817 24000005
Jacques Chamberland Props set props 120817 24000006
Josee Boisvert Assistant costume designer assistant 120820 25000001
Fabienne April Assistant wardrobe coordinator assistant 120820 25000002
Natalie St-Pierre Production Assistant art department runner 275 25000003
Johanne Boudros Production Assistant art department runner 275 25000004
Sylvain Arsenault Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Pierre Guellard Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Carole Demers Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Michel Bolduc Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Robert Courtemanche Production Assistant electric department production assistant 275 25000009
Bernard Rodrigue Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000010
Ricky Freidman Production production trainee 120824 25000011
Robert Smith Driver (cast) 273 25000012
Joe Sanchez Driver (cast) 273 25000013
Gilles Emond Driver (cast) 273 25000014
Yves Surprenant Driver (Winnebago) 273 25000015
Allan Shoub Driver (Wiinebago) 273 25000016
Jose Uria Driver office driver 273 25000017
Lise Boileau Other production secretary 120795 26000001
Ronald Gilbert Other payroll clerk 120795 26000002
Jacques Arcouette Other picture vehicle coordinator 120795 26000003
Gilles Leonard Other assistant picture vehicle coordinator 120795 26000004
Katherine Mathewson Other draftsperson 120795 26000005
Michael Divine Other draftsperson 120795 26000006
Diane Prupas Other unit trainee 120795 26000007
Tom Dolkjar Other honeywagon 120795 26000008
Geraldo Manzi Other honeywagon 120795 26000009
Kevin Tierney Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Sherif Atallah Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
Synopsis