Foreign Affairs

Foreign Affairs
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating NR
Runtime 2hr
Genres Romance, Short Film
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Tom Walls Director 2 1
Tom Walls Actor Capt. Archibald Gore 1 1
Joanne Woodward Actor Vinnie Miner 1 1
Stuart Walker Production Designer 164 1
Ivor Barnard Actor Count 1 1
Roger Brierley Actor Mr. Simpkins 1 1
Sam Cox Actor Airport Official 1 2
Michael Balcon Producer 3 2
Brian Dennehy Actor Chuck Mumpson 1 2
Eileen Davies Actor Fortnum's Cashier 1 3
Eric Stoltz Actor Fred Turner 1 3
Stephanie Beacham Actor Rosemary Radley 1 4
Norma Varden Actor Mrs. Hardy Hornett 1 4
Geoffrey Beevers Actor Fortnum's Assistant 1 4
Ian Richardson Actor Edwin 1 5
Rowena Cooper Actor Mrs. Simpkins 1 5
Susan Browdy Editor 172 6
Julian Firth Actor Burberry's Assistant 1 6
Diana Churchill Actor Sophie 1 6
Cecil Parker Actor Lord Womington 1 7
Colin Blaymires Production Designer 164 7
Robert Oates Actor Redcap 1 7
Kathleen Kelly Actor Millicent 1 8
Robert Hands Actor David Hewson 1 8
Gordon James Actor Rope 1 9
Alex Kingston Actor Actress 1 10
Amy Roberts Costume Designer 169 15
Susan Bovell Actor Stewardess 1 1000007
Robert Oates Actor Redcap 1 1000008
Desmond Cullum-Jones Actor Sir Harry 1 1000009
Maggie Wells Actor Librarian 1 1000010
Amy Hodge Actor 1st Schoolgirl 1 1000011
Emma Healey Actor Fiona Simpkins 1 1000016
Hugh Millais Actor Sir William Fellowes 1 1000017
Jim O'Brien Director n/a 2 2000001
Ted Field Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Jeffrey Taylor Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Patricia Clifford Producer n/a 3 3000003
Chris Bryant Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Alison Lurie Source Material (from novel) n/a 120793 4000002
Norman Foster Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000001
Roger Simons Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
David Carrigan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Nick Canner Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Ron Binkowski Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Mark Mostyn Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Jo Pomeroy Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Ceri Cooper Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Carol Regan Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Christian McWilliams Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000010
Mick Coulter Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Trevor Coop Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
John Refoua Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Cynthia Millar Music n/a 120781 8000001
Elmer Bernstein Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000002
Colin Blaymires Art Director art direction 183 9000002
Fiona McNeil Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Doreen Jones Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Marianne Elliott Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000002
Sheena Napier Costumes costumer 120828 13000002
Colin Blaymires Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
Tracy Smith Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Aileen Seaton Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000005
Gilly Martin Wardrobe wardrobe mistress 120823 13000006
John Salter Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Peter Sutton Sound production sound 120816 14000002
Tony Turner Grip n/a 365 15000001
Dave Tyler Generator Operator n/a 363 15000002
Len O'Brien Generator Operator n/a 363 15000003
Malcolm Evans Generator Operator n/a 363 15000004
Terry Edland Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
John Bonner Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Andrew Watson Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Roy Furness Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000008
Mike Yell Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Frances Richardson Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Darryl Carter Carpenter standby carpenter 529 21000001
Trevor Dyer Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Jack Carter Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000003
John Hogan Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Graham Stickley Propman property storeman 120887 24000002
Les Benson Props chargehand standby props 120817 24000003
John Chisholm Props chargehand dressing props 120817 24000004
John Palmer Props dressing props 120817 24000005
Brian Humphrey Props standby props 120817 24000006
Jeremy Eynon Assistant (to producer) 120820 25000001
Gail Eyestone Assistant (to producer) 120820 25000002
Lucy Cressall Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Anna Pinnock Production production buyer 120824 25000004
Mark Binnall Production standby stagehand 120824 25000005
Kenneth Langridge Production stagehand 120824 25000006
Arvind Shah Office Runner production runner 120988 25000007
Chris Plevin Other focus puller 120795 26000001
Simon Finney Other clapper loader 120795 26000002
John Wright Other standby rigger 120795 26000003
Geoffrey Sullivan Other standby painter 120795 26000004
Melvyn Sansom Other rigger 120795 26000005
Tony Caccavale Other painter 120795 26000006
Claudia Harris Publicity publicist(TNT/New York) 120789 29000001
Piper Parry Publicity publicist(United Kingdom) 120789 29000002
Joan-Ellen Delaney Publicity publicist(USA) 120789 29000003
Synopsis
N/A
N/A