Four Eyes and Six-Guns

Four Eyes and Six-Guns
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 32mins.
Genres Comedy, Adventure, Western
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Judge Reinhold Actor Ernest Albright 1 1000001
Patricia Clarkson Actor Lucy Laughton 1 1000002
Fred Ward Actor Wyatt Earp 1 1000003
M. Walsh Actor Mayor Thornbush 1 1000004
John Schuck Actor Charlie Winniger 1 1000005
Dan Hedaya Actor Lester Doom 1 1000006
Austin Pendleton Actor Moustached Passenger 1 1000007
Dennis Burkley Actor Luke Doom 1 1000008
Jon Gries Actor Deputy Elmo 1 1000009
Jake Dengel Actor Kid O'Banion 1 1000010
William Duff-Griffin Actor Mr Laughton 1 1000011
Shane McCabe Actor Doc Wilson 1 1000012
Neal Thomas Actor Leroy Doom 1 1000013
Billy Patton Actor Leander Doom 1 1000014
William Getzwiller Actor Len Doom 1 1000015
Forrie Smith Actor Lorne Doom 1 1000016
Bryn Pryor Actor Young Man 1 1000017
Larry Soller Actor 1st Conductor 1 1000018
Sandy Gibbons Actor 2nd Conductor 1 1000019
Mildred Brion Actor Mrs Whitney 1 1000020
Mike Casper Actor Butcher 1 1000021
Douglas Deane Actor Undertaker 1 1000022
Doug Cotner Actor 1st Passenger 1 1000023
Roberto Guajardo Actor 2nd Passenger 1 1000024
Edward Adams Actor Townsperson 1 1000025
Grace Keagy Actor 1st Crowd Member 1 1000026
Edgar Justice Actor 2nd Crowd Member 1 1000027
Jack Dunlap Actor 3rd Crowd Member 1 1000028
John Graff Actor 4th Crowd Member 1 1000029
Samuel Hernandez Actor 5th Crowd Member 1 1000030
Sam Smiley Actor Man with Poster 1 1000031
Richard Glover Actor Jim Bryer 1 1000032
Jan Sandwich Actor Woman Onlooker 1 1000033
Walter Lipsky Actor Preacher 1 1000034
Mark DeMichele Actor Baggage Handler 1 1000035
Ann Risley Actor Saloon Hostess 1 1000036
Kathy Fitzgerald Actor 1st Dancehall Girl 1 1000037
Margie Ghigo Actor 2nd Dancehall Girl 1 1000038
Nicole Prochnik Actor 3rd Dancehall Girl 1 1000039
Piers Haggard Director n/a 2 2000001
Edgar Scherick Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Salli Newman Producer n/a 3 3000002
James Margellos Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
Leon Prochnik Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
James Margellos Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Don Hauer Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Sanford Hampton Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Tim Flood Location Manager n/a 193 5000004
Jan Evans Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
Carrie Miller Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000006
Robyn Britton Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Alyssa Wittenberg Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000008
Anthony Richmond Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
John Nuler Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000002
Rory Knepp Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
David J White II Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Bill Mochan Color Timer n/a 120921 6000005
Gillian Stokvis Camera Assistant assistant b-camera 120867 6000006
John Collins Camera Assistant assistant b-camera/EMT 120867 6000007
Trudy Ship Editor n/a 172 7000001
Susanne Gervay Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000002
Richard Rossi Associate Editor n/a 479 7000003
Amy Jennings Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
David Shire Music n/a 120781 8000001
Lori Slomka Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Michael Baugh Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Robert Checci Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Syd Moore Swing Gang n/a 434 9000003
John Garrett Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000004
Richard Quiroz Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000005
Carlos Romero Scenic Artist head scenic artist 745 9000006
Ken Cerny Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000007
Herb Morris Lead Person leadman 120957 9000008
Elizabeth Frank Art Department art department buyer 120843 9000009
Marsha Kleinman Casting n/a 179 10000001
Darlene Wyatt Casting Arizona casting 179 10000002
Marion Levine Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
John Brace Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000004
Mai Gray Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Renee Jiminez Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000006
Barbara Lieberman Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Mitch Engel Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000002
Wes Flowers Consultant fast-draw gun consultant 120784 12000001
Carrie Miller Liaison Los Angeles liaison 121064 12000002
Gayle Evans Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Deanne Smith Costumer n/a 120880 13000002
Victoria Auth Costumes key costumer 120828 13000003
Susan Kelber Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000004
Dean Sadler Hair Stylist co-key hairstylist 120799 13000005
Angela Moos Makeup key makeup 353 13000006
Tecy Worrall Makeup Assistant assistant makeup 121007 13000007
Nisa Kellner Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000008
Mark Overton Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Jeremy Hoenack Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000002
Melissa Hoffman Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
David Weishaar Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Don Zenz Sound utility sound 120816 14000005
Jeremy Hoenack Sound Editor n/a 229 14000006
Michael Payne Sound Editor n/a 229 14000007
Ingeborg Larson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000008
Garry Cunningham Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000009
Russel Lyster Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Alvin Simmons Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Timothy Beumler Grip n/a 365 15000003
Mansur Johnson Grip n/a 365 15000004
Armando Quiroz Grip n/a 365 15000005
Clifton Dance Grip n/a 365 15000006
Victor Kloster Generator Operator n/a 363 15000007
Danny MacCallum Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Tim Silverberg Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Chris Joehnk Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Jules Labarthe Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Kevin St John Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000012
Jerry Madore Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000013
Jeffrey Zucker Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000014
Susan Royal Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000001
Mary Rand Production Auditor assistant auditor 120815 16000002
Karen Penazek Choreographer choreography 120803 17000001
Debbie Theobalt Choreographer choreography 120803 17000002
Bud Graves Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Danny Costa Stunts n/a 240 19000002
John Hock Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Bill James Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Clint James Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Noel Phillips Stunts n/a 240 19000006
John O'Connor-White Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Byron Wilkerson Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Kip Farnsworth Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Justin Lundin Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Joe McKown Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Kathleen O'Haco Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Gary McLarty Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Bob Terhune Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Justin Lundin Animal Wrangler head wrangler 120863 20000001
Tony Valdes Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Star Fields Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Robert Lang Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Thomas Ford Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Dave Young Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000002
David Pfeil Titles title design & realization 120825 23000003
Dominic Belmonte Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Larry Koszakovszky Props props assistant 120817 24000002
P Wilson Assistant chef's assistant 120820 25000001
Cynthia MacCallum Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Dan Vogel Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Scott Price Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Scott Butterworth Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Jody Kreinbrink Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000006
Mike Kreinbrink Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000007
Cindy Semrad Transportation Coordinator office transportation coordinator 271 25000008
Jerald Paquette Other Bisbee location contact 120795 26000001
Jose Quintero Other chef 120795 26000002
Bob Shelton Thanks n/a 121115 26000003
Max Kleven Thanks n/a 121115 26000004
Joe Manduke Thanks n/a 121115 26000005
Cordelia Hardy Thanks n/a 121115 26000006
Claudia Harris Publicity publicist(TNT/New York) 120789 29000001
Synopsis
An optometrist in the Old West joins Marshal Wyatt Earp in a gunfight with the infamous Doom brothers.