Framed

Framed
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 2hr
Genres Comedy, Adventure
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jeff Goldblum Actor Wiley 1 1000001
Kristin Thomas Actor Kate/Anna 1 1000002
Todd Graff Actor Pete 1 1000003
Michael Lerner Actor Elliot Shane 1 1000004
Abdul El Razzac Actor Arthur Joak 1 1000005
James Hong Actor Mr Change 1 1000006
Don Amendolia Actor Ellis 1 1000007
Carel Struycken Actor Jinx 1 1000008
Joel Swetow Actor Karl 1 1000009
Jean Lechoux Actor Old Man with Umbrella 1 1000010
Alan Flick Actor Interpol Man 1 1000011
Michel Moto Actor Interpol Man 1 1000012
Daniel Verite Actor Interpol Man 1 1000013
Philip Benichou Actor Interpol Interrogator 1 1000014
Vladimir Skomarovsky Actor Interpol Interrogator 1 1000015
Christopher Judges Actor Prison Guard 1 1000016
James Helppi Actor Bar Loser 1 1000017
William Bastiani Actor Bar Loser 1 1000018
Miguel Marcott Actor Tomato Vendor 1 1000019
Mary Gleason Actor Art Museum Woman 1 1000020
Christopher Nixon Actor Drunken Englishman 1 1000021
Semina DeLaurentis Actor Drunken Englishwoman 1 1000022
Jordan Lund Actor Guard at Shane Estate 1 1000023
James Brodhead Actor Speech Therapist 1 1000024
Jim Smith Actor Judge 1 1000025
Jessica Fass Actor Lulu 1 1000026
Drew Rowe Actor Ned 1 1000027
Francois Giroday Actor Kirby Lyons 1 1000028
William Doherty Actor American Art Buyer 1 1000029
Susan Friedman Actor American Art Buyer 1 1000030
Dean Parisot Director n/a 2 2000001
Neal Moritz Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Elaine Sperber Producer n/a 3 3000002
Gary Rosen Associate Producer n/a 171 3000003
Gary Rosen Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Michael Pariser Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Stella Quef-Gregorz Unit Production Manager (France) 182 5000002
Rob Corn Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Jean-Michael Carbonnaux Assistant Director (France) 163 5000004
E Dietrich Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Lofti Mokdad Assistant Director (France) 163 5000006
Tim Myers Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Alicia Alexander Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Wallace Uchida Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Bernard Soulanis Location Manager (France) 193 5000010
Christena Alcorn Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Jacqueline Gamard Script Supervisor (France) 191 5000012
Julie Ahlberg Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Danielle Dumanoir Production Coordinator (France) 162 5000014
Dominick Clark Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000015
Roberta Grossman Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000016
Catherine Rocquin Assistant Location Manager (France) 194 5000017
Michael Spiller Camera Operator n/a 239 6000001
Todd Miller Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000002
Rick Drapkin Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Ron Wengler Color Timer n/a 120921 6000004
Suzanne Pettit Editor n/a 172 7000001
Chris Assells Editor effects editor 172 7000002
Charles Beith Editor effects editor 172 7000003
Billy Bell Editor effects editor 172 7000004
Michael Graham Editor effects editor 172 7000005
Phil Hess Editor effects editor 172 7000006
Lester Kisling Editor effects editor 172 7000007
A Marshall Editor effects editor 172 7000008
Rusty Tinsley Editor effects editor 172 7000009
Scot Tinsley Editor effects editor 172 7000010
Gary Macheel Editor effects editor 172 7000011
Barbara Riley Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000012
Barry Dresner Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000013
Hope Moskowitz Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000014
Kathryn Himoff Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000015
William Olvis Music n/a 120781 8000001
Barry Dresner Music music consultant 120781 8000002
Richard Rodgers Music ("Happy Talk") 120781 8000003
Carter Burwell Music n/a 120781 8000004
Ken Johnson Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Steve Livingston Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Allan Rosen Music Editor Music Editing 214 8000007
Wild Davis Song n/a 120859 8000008
Buddy Tate Song ("Oohi Ahi Dee Dee") 120859 8000009
Pascal Marquina Song ("Espana Cani") 120859 8000010
J Johnson Song ("Espana Cani") 120859 8000011
John Myles Song ("Savior Pass Me Not") 120859 8000012
Claude Jeter Song song adaptation("Savior Pass Me Not") 120859 8000013
Wild Davis Song Performer ("Oohi Ahi Dee Dee") 120788 8000014
Oscar Hammerstein Theme Lyrics lyrics("Happy Talk") 120861 8000016
Naomi Shohan Set Decorator n/a 165 9000001
Thiery Deniau Set Decorator (France) 165 9000002
Judy Sandin Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Virginia Field Art Director (France) 183 9000004
Michael Bogert Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Warren Sewell Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Duff Moses Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Kristen Jones Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000008
Gene Bishop Lead Person leadman 120957 9000009
Jean Castelnau Assistant Art Director (France) 315 9000010
Angi Neff Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000011
Walter Lab Art Department Wiley's artwork 120843 9000012
Liz Young Art Department metal sculpture 120843 9000013
Brett Goldstone Art Department metal sculpture 120843 9000014
Donna Isaacson Casting n/a 179 10000001
John Lyons Casting n/a 179 10000002
Francois Combadiere Casting (France) 179 10000003
Christine Sheaks Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Bernard Szabo Extras Casting (France) 120851 10000005
Barbara Harris Voice Casting n/a 189 10000006
Katherine Dover Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Theresa Bentz Costumes key costumer 120828 13000002
May Routh Costumes (Kristin Scott Thomas) 120828 13000003
Graham Williams Costumes (France) 120828 13000004
Norma LeNain Costumes Provider wedding dress supplier 121037 13000005
Linda Barcolo Hair Assistant assistant hair 120989 13000006
Wayne Coker Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Franck Berteau Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000008
Didier Lavergne Makeup key makeup(France) 353 13000009
Annie Maniscalco Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000010
Linda Barcolo Makeup Assistant assistant makeup 121007 13000011
Rebekah Alvi Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000012
Danielle Laffargue Wardrobe Assistant (France) 120809 13000013
Karla Caldwell ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Nicholas Allen Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Pierre Collodin Boom Operator (France) 215 14000003
Paul Massey Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Steve Pederson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Edward Suski Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
David McMoyler Sound Editor n/a 229 14000007
Lee Orloff Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000009
Michel Vionnet Sound Mixer (France) 230 14000010
Thomas Browne Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Charlie Freess Key Grip (France) 263 15000002
Jon LaFollette Grip n/a 365 15000003
Walter Browne Grip n/a 365 15000004
James Moriarty Grip n/a 365 15000005
Benjamin Moreau Grip (France) 365 15000006
Jacques Tricanne Grip (France) 365 15000007
John Luker Gaffer n/a 268 15000008
Gilbert Gallart Gaffer (France) 268 15000009
Branch Brunson Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Rick Hamilton Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Gene Hara Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Kenneth Bonet Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Antar Abderrahman Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Denis Mocel Electrician (France) 450 15000015
Elie Ferszt Electrician (France) 450 15000016
Paul Vignon Electrician (France) 450 15000017
Pascal Franchot Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000018
Jean-Yves Freess Dolly Grip bestboy grip(France) 264 15000019
Loren Corl Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000020
Robert Forrest Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000021
Andi Wooten Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Segolene Fleury Production Accountant (France) 282 16000002
Lori Yudel Accountant accounting associate 120802 16000003
Catherine Jones Assistant Accountant accounting assistant 120950 16000004
Chico MacMurtrie Puppets Design pneumatic men creator 121103 19000001
Tom Morga Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Daniel Verite Stunt Coordinator (France) 120804 19000003
Mary Albee Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Mike Tillman Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Brian Williams Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Jean-Francois Demange Stunts (France) 240 19000007
Johannes Spalt Carpenter lead carpenter 529 21000001
Dan Whifler Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
John Blue Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Frank Ceglia Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
Melinda Lawton Titles title design 120825 23000002
Rick Bioni Assistant Props property assistant 120904 24000001
Jonathan Craven Assistant Props property assistant 120904 24000002
Barry Franenberg Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Jean-Louis Laher Propman n/a 120887 24000004
Catherine Taieb Assistant (to Mary Routh) 120820 25000001
Joel Lazarov Assistant (to Dean Parisot) 120820 25000002
Neal Bell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
John Quittner Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Matthew Morrissey Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Christopher Vail Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Peter Hirsch Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Lori Nemhauser Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Thomas McDonough Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Kathleen Walker Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Ruth Seidman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Darwin Joston Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000012
Steven Mann Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000013
Gary Littlefield Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000014
Mike Clark Production production van driver 120824 25000015
Paul Stanbrough Driver honeywagon driver 273 25000016
Todd Adair Driver n/a 273 25000017
Ray Littlefield Driver n/a 273 25000018
Thomas Donavan Driver n/a 273 25000019
Robert Lemone Driver n/a 273 25000020
Matt Flynn Other scenic painter 120795 26000001
Kirill Kroupennikov Other loader 120795 26000002
Olivier Benoist Other focus puller 120795 26000003
John Blue Other aid 120795 26000004
Paula Goldblum Other ("Love Shrine" sculpture) 120795 26000005
Armin Ganz Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000006
John Kane Publicity publicist(HBO/New York) 120789 29000001
Richard Licata Publicity publicist(HBO/Los Angeles) 120789 29000002
Synopsis
A television movie in which a painter seeks revenge when he is framed for art forgery by his lover.