From the Earth to the Moon

From the Earth to the Moon
Type TV MiniSeries
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr
Genres Drama, Period, Historical, Anthology
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Krista Adair Actor Jo Schirra 1 1000001
Mason Adams Actor Clinton Anderson 1 1000002
Tom Amandes Actor Jack Schmitt 1 1000003
Brandon Ambrose Actor Edwin Borman 1 1000004
Jo Anderson Actor Pat White 1 1000005
Sam Anderson Actor Thomas Paine 1 1000006
David Andrews Actor Frank Borman 1 1000007
Peter Anthony Actor Engineer 1 1000008
Tammy Arnold Actor Sarah--TV News Producer 1 1000009
Suzanne Arthur Actor Screaming Woman 1 1000010
Rémi Aubuchon Actor Engineer--Bob 1 1000011
Katie Austin Actor Susan Lovell 1 1000012
John Aylward Actor Dr Ray Pemberton 1 1000013
Donna Badger Actor Secretary No 2 1 1000014
Dylan Baker Actor Bruce McCoy 1 1000015
Adam Baldwin Actor Fred Haise 1 1000016
George Bartenieff Actor Hugh Dryden 1 1000017
Tim Bass Actor Hal 1 1000018
Jay T Becker Actor Jim Lewis 1 1000019
Barry Bell Actor Rocco Petrone 1 1000020
Janis Benson Actor Senator Margaret Chase Smith 1 1000021
Roger Bernard Actor Control 1 1000022
Reed Birney Actor John Houbolt 1 1000023
Rus Blackwell Actor Joel Kruger 1 1000024
Betsy Brantley Actor Jan Armstrong 1 1000025
Jeff Breslauer Actor Technician No 1 1 1000026
Dan Bright Actor Mondale's Aide 1 1000027
Brian Brightman Actor Editor 1 1000028
David Brisbin Actor Allyn B Hazard 1 1000029
Tom Brooks Actor Jack Garman 1 1000030
Mark Brown Actor Sim Tech 1 1000031
Max Brown Actor Glennan 1 1000032
Robert Curtis Brown Actor Gavin O'Rourke 1 1000033
Jimmy Buffett Actor 1st Journalist 1 1000034
Robert John Burke Actor Bill Anders 1 1000035
Jim Busby Actor Other Engineer 1 1000036
Dan Butler Actor Gene Kranz 1 1000037
Tommy Canary Actor Simpkinson 1 1000038
Joe Candelora Actor Cameraman 1 1000039
David Clyde Carr Actor Gerry Griffin 1 1000040
Jack Carroll Actor Reporter No 3 1 1000041
Robert Catrini Actor Reporter No 48 1 1000042
Andrew Chaikin Actor Host of 1 1000043
Virginia Ellen Chappell Actor Concerned Spectator 1 1000044
David Clennon Actor Lee Silver 1 1000045
Colette Piceau Colangelo Actor Reporter No 4 1 1000046
George Colangelo Actor "Buck" Willoughby 1 1000047
Gary Cole Actor Ed Mitchell 1 1000048
Kelly Collins Actor Hotel Clerk 1 1000049
David Cooper Actor Businessman 1 1000050
Bill Cordell Actor Pyro Technician 1 1000051
Fran Costanza Actor Irate Woman 1 1000052
Maury Covington Actor CIA No 2 1 1000053
Ronny Cox Actor Lee Atwood 1 1000054
Bryan Cranston Actor Edwin "Buzz" Aldrin 1 1000055
Matt Craven Actor Tom Kelly 1 1000056
Wendy Crewson Actor Faye Stafford 1 1000057
Brett Cullen Actor Dave Scott 1 1000058
Ann Cusack Actor Jan Armstrong 1 1000059
Tim Daly Actor Jim Lovell 1 1000060
Heather DeOreo Actor Doris 1 1000061
James Detmar Actor Engineer No 2 1 1000062
Keith Dickerson Actor Pyro Engineer 1 1000063
Keith Dorman Actor Kelly's Assistant 1 1000064
Cullen Douglas Actor Booster 1 1000065
J Downing Actor Charlie Duke/ Capcom 1 1000066
John Drew Actor Mylar Engineer 1 1000067
Steve DuMouchel Actor (NASA Protocol) 1 1000068
Marcelo Durst Actor Documentary Cameraman 1 1000069
Chris Ellis Actor Bob Parker 1 1000070
Cary Elwes Actor Michael Collins 1 1000071
Jeff Evans Actor Director 1 1000072
Joe Farago Actor Dr Fred Kelly 1 1000073
Lowell Fenner Actor Russ Lawrence 1 1000074
J Don Ferguson Actor Senator Stephen Young 1 1000075
Sally Field Actor Trudy Cooper 1 1000076
Billy Flanigan Actor Suit No 2 1 1000077
Harold Fletcher Actor Dr Swigert 1 1000078
Keith Flippen Actor Jason 1 1000079
Dann Florek Actor Robert Seamans 1 1000080
Ru Flynn Actor Storms's Secretary 1 1000081
Dave Foley Actor Al Bean 1 1000082
Rick Forrester Actor Air Force Captain 1 1000083
Don Fowler Actor Harrison Storms Jr 1 1000084
Al Franken Actor Jerome Weisner 1 1000085
Timothy A Franta Actor Surgeon 1 1000086
Tracy Frenkel Actor Rocco Petrone 1 1000087
David Gallagher Actor Retro/ Dietrich 1 1000088
JoAnna Garcia Actor Julie Shepard 1 1000089
Henderson Gilleland Actor Bud 1 1000090
Jack Gilpin Actor Ted Sorensen 1 1000091
Tony Goldwyn Actor Neil Armstrong 1 1000092
Tim Goodwin Actor Mr Radio 1 1000093
Keith Graham Actor Skip Chauvin 1 1000094
Rhoda Griffis Actor Martha Chaffee 1 1000095
Daniel Hagen Actor Honeycutt 1 1000096
Tom Hanks Actor O'Rourke 1 1000097
Jerry Hardin Actor Ben Taylor 1 1000099
Mike Hardin Actor Dick Thorson 1 1000100
Mark Harmon Actor Wally Schirra 1 1000101
Don Harvey Actor Flight Director 1 1000102
Holland Hayes Actor Tech No 1 1 1000103
Randell Haynes Actor Houbolt's Critic No 1 1 1000104
Andrew Heller Actor CIA No 1 1 1000105
Jim Helsinger Actor PAO 1 1000106
John Michael Higgins Actor Master of Ceremonies 1 1000107
Erich Hoffelder Actor Brett's Soundman 1 1000108
Steve Hofvendahl Actor Thomas Stafford 1 1000109
Chris Hogan Actor Don Eyles 1 1000110
George Hoggard Actor EVAC Supervisor 1 1000111
Gwen Hollander Actor Laura Shepard 1 1000112
Jay Honeycutt Actor Launch Director 1 1000113
Kristie Horton Actor Barbara Lovell 1 1000114
Peter Horton Actor Documentary Director 1 1000115
John Hostetter Actor Ralph Cooper 1 1000116
Clint Howard Actor Paul Lucas 1 1000117
Jim Howard Actor Schneider 1 1000118
Key Howard Actor Reporter No 5 1 1000119
Steve Howard Actor Capcom 1 1000120
Mary Thompson Hunt Actor Teacher 1 1000121
J Michael Hunter Actor Skip Chauvin 1 1000122
Joe Inscoe Actor Chester Lee 1 1000123
Chris Isaak Actor Ed White 1 1000124
Zeljko Ivanek Actor Ken Mattingly 1 1000125
John M Jackson Actor Hal Deacon 1 1000126
Patricia Johns Actor Webb's Secretary 1 1000127
Elliot Kachnycz Actor Jay Lovell 1 1000128
George Kapetan Actor Ed Fendel 1 1000129
Kathy Karol Actor Shirley 1 1000130
Tchéky Karyo Actor George Melles 1 1000131
David Kaufman Actor David Gibson 1 1000132
Daniel Hugh Kelly Actor Eugene Cernan 1 1000133
Jason Khoury Actor Young Sahjid 1 1000134
Paul Kiernan Actor Glennan's Assistant 1 1000135
Sally A Kolar Actor Concerned Mom 1 1000136
Tom Kouchalakos Actor Technician 1 1000137
Dean Lafontaine Actor Young Engineer 1 1000138
Mark Lainer Actor Doubting Engineer 1 1000139
Fredric Lane Actor Walt Cunningham 1 1000140
J. LaRose Actor Anesthesiologist 1 1000141
William Larson Actor Seymour Rosen 1 1000142
Michael Laskin Actor Larry Thompson 1 1000143
Mitchell Laurence Actor Bud Mahurin 1 1000144
Dan Lauria Actor James Webb 1 1000145
Bill Leavy Actor GNC 1 1000146
Jim Leavy Actor C C Williams 1 1000147
David Lenthall Actor Sam Beddingfield 1 1000148
Ted Levine Actor Alan Shepard 1 1000149
Lamont Lofton Actor Engineer No 1 1 1000150
Matthew Lussier Actor Arnold Whitaker 1 1000151
John Carroll Lynch Actor Bob Gilruth 1 1000152
Marc Macaulay Actor Karl Heinze 1 1000153
Ann Magnuson Actor Dee O'Hara 1 1000154
Joshua Malina Actor Tim Messick 1 1000155
Cindy Maranne Actor Connie--Deke's Secretary 1 1000156
Ben Marley Actor Roger Chaffee 1 1000157
Phillip Martinez Actor John Coursen 1 1000158
Andrew Masset Actor Dr House 1 1000159
Dakin Matthews Actor Dr Floyd Thompson 1 1000160
DeLane Matthews Actor Pat McDivitt 1 1000161
Deborah May Actor Ms Heghes 1 1000162
Jim McClellan Actor Reporter 1 1000163
Paul McCrane Actor Pete Conrad 1 1000164
Mikki McKeever Actor Pat Collins 1 1000165
Doug McKeon Actor Joe Allen 1 1000166
Timothy McLauglin Actor Puddy/ Telmu 1 1000167
John Mese Actor Donn Eisele 1 1000168
Andy Milder Actor Bales/ Guido 1 1000169
Claudia Miller Actor Reporter No 72 1 1000170
Christopher Miles Actor TV No 3 1 1000171
Jay Mohr Actor Brett Hutchins 1 1000172
Jeff Moldovan Actor Reporter No 7 1 1000173
Janel Moloney Actor Pat White 1 1000174
Fred Mooneyham Actor Houbolt's Critic No 2 1 1000175
Mati Moralejo Actor Editor 1 1000176
Elizabeth Morehead Actor Tracy Cernan 1 1000177
John Mountford Actor Christopher Conrad 1 1000178
Kieran Mulroney Actor Rusty Schweickart 1 1000179
Geoffrey Nauffts Actor Ed Gibson 1 1000180
Dean Napolitano Actor Seaman's Assistant 1 1000181
Dennis Neal Actor Suit No 1 1 1000182
Greg Neff Actor Chamber President 1 1000183
George Newbern Actor Stu Roosa 1 1000184
Philip Nolen Actor Nerd No 1 1 1000185
Don C Noderer Actor TV No 1 1 1000186
Tom Nowicki Actor David Bell 1 1000187
John Nutten Actor Colleague No 1 1 1000188
Diedre O'Connell Actor Barbara Young 1 1000189
Robin O'Dell Actor Gaye Alford 1 1000190
Terry Odem Actor Screaming Woman 1 1000191
Conor O'Farrell Actor James McDivitt 1 1000192
Holmes Osborne Actor George Low 1 1000193
Kim Ostrenko Actor Louise Shepard 1 1000194
Eric Paisley Actor BBC News Anchor 1 1000195
Tim Parati Actor Blaisdell 1 1000196
Jeffrey Parrish Actor Booster 1 1000197
Elizabeth Perkins Actor Marilyn Lovell 1 1000198
Janet Peterson Actor Mrs Swigert 1 1000199
Stan Petter Actor Colleague No 2 1 1000200
Ethan Phillips Actor Stanley Craig 1 1000201
Jim Piddock Actor John Hodge 1 1000202
Jeff Pillars Actor Charlie 1 1000203
Mike Pniewski Actor Flight Surgeon 1 1000204
Kevin Pollak Actor Joe Shea 1 1000205
John Posey Actor John Young 1 1000206
Tim Powell Actor Harrison 1 1000207
Robby Preddy Actor Phyllis Storms 1 1000208
Harve Presnell Actor n/a 1 1000209
David Preuss Actor Procedures 1 1000210
Steve Purnick Actor Clyde Teague 1 1000211
Shawn Pyfrom Actor 10-Year-Old Boy 1 1000212
J C Quinn Actor Special Effects Worker 1 1000213
Robert Quinn Actor EECOM 1 1000214
Michael Rafferty Actor Back Room Man No 2 1 1000215
Kevin Rainsberger Actor Dr Berry 1 1000216
Roger Ranney Actor Back Room Man No 1 1 1000217
Steve Raulerson Actor Recovery 1 1000218
Michael Raynor Actor Al Worden 1 1000219
James Rebhorn Actor Harrison Storms 1 1000220
Ruth Reid Actor Betty Grissom 1 1000221
Ric Reitz Actor Reporter No 8 1 1000222
Michael Reynor Actor Al Worden 1 1000223
Brett Rice Actor Sam Langfitt 1 1000224
Michael Roddy Actor Fido No 1/ Geologist 1 1000225
Mark Rolston Actor Gus Grissom 1 1000226
Stephen Root Actor Chris Kraft 1 1000227
Gary Rorman Actor Geologist 1 1000228
Caroline Ross Actor Seruh Nurse 1 1000229
John Rothman Actor Warren Moburg 1 1000230
Paul Rouffa Actor Mr AP 1 1000231
Andrew Rubin Actor Jules Bergman 1 1000232
Alan Ruck Actor Tom Dolan 1 1000233
Debra Jo Rupp Actor Marilyn See 1 1000234
Arland Russell Actor Geology Professor 1 1000235
Gerard Russell Actor Suit No 3 1 1000236
Steve Sands Actor Nerd No 2 1 1000238
Linwood Sasser Actor Press Representative 1 1000239
Diana Scarwid Actor Joan Aldrin 1 1000240
Peter Scolari Actor Pete Conrad 1 1000241
Nick Searcy Actor Deke Slayton 1 1000242
Robert Serwatka Actor EE Com 1 1000243
Grant Shaud Actor Bob Carbee 1 1000244
Brian Shields Actor Fred Burman 1 1000245
Frank Silva Actor Levine 1 1000246
John Slattery Actor Walter Mondale 1 1000247
Kurt Smildsin Actor Flight Director No 1 1 1000248
Brandon Smith Actor John Healey 1 1000249
Lane Smith Actor Emmett Seaborn 1 1000250
Joe Spano Actor George Mueller 1 1000251
Tom Stearns Actor Dick 1 1000252
Randy G Stephens Actor Curious Spectator 1 1000253
Cynthia Stevenson Actor Jane Conrad 1 1000254
Hank Stone Actor Hotel Manager 1 1000255
Kristin Stone Actor Astronaut Wife 1 1000256
Marty Stonerock Actor Circulating Nurse 1 1000257
Catherine Stork Actor TV No 4 1 1000258
Pam Stuart Actor Distinguished Woman 1 1000259
Jack Swanson Actor Priest 1 1000260
Arthur Taxier Actor Dr Robert Van Dolah 1 1000261
Bruce Taylor Actor Staff Member 1 1000262
Jan Taylor Actor TV No 2 1 1000263
Todd Thompson Actor TV No 5 1 1000264
Lesa Thurman Actor Joan Roosa 1 1000265
Graham Timbes Actor Flight Director No 2 1 1000266
Isa Totah Actor Farouk El-Baz 1 1000267
John Travis Actor John Aaron 1 1000268
Robert Treveiler Actor L Gordon Cooper 1 1000269
Doug Truelson Actor Mr UPI 1 1000270
Kristian Truelson Actor Kurt Debus 1 1000271
Kathy Tyrell Actor Shea's Secretary 1 1000272
Kim Vandenworm Actor Secretary 1 1000273
Tom Verica Actor Dick Gordon 1 1000274
Cyndi Vicino Actor Reporter No 2 1 1000275
Manny R Virata Actor PAO 1 1000276
Dave Wagner Actor Anchor 1 1000277
Robert Walker Actor GNC--Telmu 1 1000278
Rick Warner Actor Julian Bowman 1 1000279
Russell Warner Actor John Rigsby 1 1000280
Norbert Weisser Actor Wernher Von Braun 1 1000281
John Wickersham Actor Fido No 2 1 1000282
Ralph Wilcox Actor VIP 1 1000283
Gareth Williams Actor Jim Irwin 1 1000285
JoBeth Williams Actor Marge Slayton 1 1000286
Rich Williams Actor Shreveportian 1 1000287
George Wilson Actor Reporter No 6 1 1000288
Rita Wilson Actor Susan Borman 1 1000289
Wendy Womble Actor Woman Friend 1 1000290
Ashleigh Wood Actor Alice Shepard 1 1000291
Emily Woodward Actor Miss Hedges 1 1000292
Max Wright Actor Gunter Wendt 1 1000293
Graham Yost Actor Engineer--Dave 1 1000294
Steve Zahn Actor Elliot See 1 1000295
Steve Zurk Actor George Hage 1 1000296
Brittany Snow Actor n/a 1 1000297
R Keith Harris Actor Charlie 1 1000298
Blythe Danner Narrator Narration 120790 1000299
Tom Hanks Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Scott McGrail Executive Producer (Pacific Title/Mirage) 174 3000002
Michael Bostick Producer n/a 3 3000003
Brian Grazer Producer n/a 3 3000004
Ron Howard Producer n/a 3 3000005
Erik Bork Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Bruce Richmond Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Janace Tashjian Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Rémi Aubuchon Screenplay ("We Have Cleared the Tower") ("Galileo Was Right") 120778 4000001
Amy Brooke Baker Screenplay ("We Interrupt This Program") 120778 4000002
Erik Bork Screenplay ("That's All There Is") ("For Miles and Miles") ("The Original Wives Club") 120778 4000003
Jeffrey Fiskin Screenplay ("Galileo Was Right") 120778 4000004
Tom Hanks Screenplay ("Mare Tranquilitatis") ("That's All There Is") ("The Original Wives Club") ("Le Voyage Dans La Lune") 120778 4000005
Karen Janszen Screenplay ("The Original Wives Club") 120778 4000006
Steven Katz Screenplay ("Can We Do This?") 120778 4000007
Paul McCudden Screenplay ("That's All There Is") 120778 4000008
Peter Osterlund Screenplay ("We Interrupt This Program") 120778 4000009
Al Reinert Screenplay ("1968") ("Mare Tranquilitatis") 120778 4000010
Andy Wolk Screenplay ("Spider") 120778 4000011
Graham Yost Screenplay ("Apollo 1") ("Mare Tranquilitatis") 120778 4000012
Andrew Chaikin Book as Source Material ("A Man on the Moon") 120888 4000013
John Melfi Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Peter Koczera Production Supervisor digital production supervisor 307 5000002
Forrest S Wright Production Supervisor (lunar landscape unit) 307 5000003
Jody Echegaray Line Producer visual effects line producer(Metrolight Studios) 161 5000004
Cameron Stevning Production Manager (motion control photography) 305 5000005
Michael N Grossman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Tom Irvine Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Pamela Sue Kuri Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Edward Dilks Assistant Director (lunar landscape unit) 163 5000010
Jill Maxcy Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Kurt Kulhanek Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Michael E Finn Assistant Director () (LLRV sequence) 163 5000014
Gary Romolo Fiorelli Assistant Director (Washington DC unit) 163 5000015
Ivan Schwarz Location Manager n/a 193 5000016
Annie Welles Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000017
Wendy Fitzpatrick Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000018
Amy Lacey Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000019
Kathryn Waters Script Supervisor () (LLRV sequence) 191 5000020
Lee Bigelow Script Supervisor (Washington DC unit) 191 5000021
Roger Darnell Script Coordinator n/a 120893 5000022
Steve Dunning Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000023
Jon Warren Technical Supervisor (Vision Crew Unlimited) 120853 5000024
Lisa R Segal Project Director (THDX) 121048 5000025
Melissa K Cooper Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000026
Wendy Mashburn Production Coordinator (Vision Crew Unlimited) 162 5000027
Melissa Cohen Production Coordinator (Washington DC unit) 162 5000028
M Michele Nishikawa Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000029
Jeremy Smith Assistant Production Coordinator assistant coordinator 192 5000030
Tho Doan Assistant Production Coordinator assistant coordinator(motion control photography) 192 5000031
Alan Levi Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000032
Emre Sonmez Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000033
Kathleen Beall Assistant Location Manager (Washington DC unit) 194 5000034
Gale Tattersall Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Tony Cutrono Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Marcelo Durst Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000004
Herbert Davis Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
John Winner Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Jeff Mart Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Bill Brummond Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000009
Neal Norton Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000010
Kyle Rudolph Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000011
Simon Jayes Camera camera/technocrane operator(lunar landscape unit) 120798 6000012
Michael Klimchak Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000013
Warner Wacha Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000014
J Steven Latham Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000015
Louis Smith Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000016
Todd A Dos Reis Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(motion control photography) 120849 6000017
Stephen Kenneston Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(motion control photography) 120849 6000018
Timothy Dunford Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000019
Vali Valus Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera() (visual effects unit) 120849 6000020
Chip Byrd Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(visual effects unit) 120849 6000021
Josh Harrison Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000022
Rusty Burrell Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000023
Mark Colicci Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Washington DC unit) 120849 6000024
James Ball Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Washington DC unit) 120849 6000025
Brenton Fletcher Video Playback computer and video playback supervisor 505 6000026
Mark Wineman Video Playback computer and video playback operator 505 6000027
Michael Noles Video Playback computer and video playback operator 505 6000028
Jim Harling Video Assist/Playback video assist(LLRV sequence) 120899 6000029
Don E Cobb Projectionist n/a 121104 6000030
Jason St Clair Projectionist n/a 121104 6000031
Robert Brinkmann Photography n/a 120835 6000032
Erik Heinila Photography still photographer 120835 6000033
Anita Ingle Photography still photographer 120835 6000034
Tony Neste Photography still photographer 120835 6000035
Paul McVeigh Dailies dailies colorist 120999 6000036
Scott Klein Color master colorist 121024 6000037
J Steven Latham Camera Assistant assistant b-camera 120867 6000038
Timothy Dunford Camera Assistant assistant b-camera 120867 6000039
Bob Beverlin Camera Assistant assistant b-camera 120867 6000040
Louis Smith Camera Assistant assistant b-camera 120867 6000041
Allan Keffer Camera Assistant assistant b-camera 120867 6000042
Anthony Realmutto Camera Assistant assistant b-camera 120867 6000043
Ashley Armitage Camera Assistant camera production assistant 120867 6000044
Chip Byrd Camera Assistant assistant b-camera 120867 6000045
Nathan Wilson Camera Assistant assistant b-camera(LLRV sequence) 120867 6000046
Lisa Zeno Churgin Editor ("Apollo 1") ("The Original Wives Club") 172 7000001
Laurie Grotstein Editor n/a 172 7000002
Richard G Pearson Editor ("We Have Cleared the Tower") ("1968") ("That's All There Is") ("Le Voyage Dans La Lune") 172 7000004
Christopher Rouse Editor ("Spider") ("We Interrupt This Program") ("Galileo Was Right") 172 7000005
Wendy Smith Editor ("For Miles and Miles") 172 7000006
Christopher Roth Editor visual effects editor 172 7000007
Mark Fitzgerald Editor visual effects editor 172 7000008
Barry Cohen On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000009
Barbara Issak Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000010
Wendy Smith Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
William Marrinson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000012
Benjamin D Stokes Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000013
Crista Taylor Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000014
Keith Henderson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000015
Kevin J Jolly Assistant Editor visual effects assistant editor 203 7000016
Jeff Beal Music ("For Miles and Miles") 120781 8000001
Mason Daring Music ("Spider") ("That's All There Is") ("Galileo Was Right") 120781 8000002
Brad Fiedel Music ("We Interrupt This Program") 120781 8000003
James Newton Howard Music ("Mare Tranquilitatis") 120781 8000004
Mark Isham Music ("We Have Cleared the Tower") ("For Miles and Miles") 120781 8000005
Michael Kamen Music ("Can We Do This?") ("1968") ("Le Voyage Dans La Lune") 120781 8000006
Mark Mancina Music ("Apollo 1") 120781 8000007
Marc Shaiman Music ("The Original Wives Club") 120781 8000008
Robb Boyd Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
Christopher S Brooks Music Editor n/a 214 8000010
Craig Pettigrew Music Editor n/a 214 8000011
Dave Shacter Music Editor n/a 214 8000012
Shane Koss Music Editor n/a 214 8000013
Michael Kamen Theme Music main title theme title theme 120848 8000014
Richard Toyon Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Michelle Poulik Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Amy Wells Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Kitty Doris-Bates Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Seth Reed Art Director art direction 183 9000005
Mark Garner Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Theodore Sharps Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Stefan Dechant Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
Eric Ramsey Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000009
Jeff DeGrandis Storyboard Artist (("Woody Woodpecker" sequence)) 199 9000010
Jeffrey M. Snyder Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000011
Kristina Kilpe Set Dresser on-set dresser(Washington DC unit) 197 9000012
Richard Brunton Lead Person leadman 120957 9000013
Rick Lambert Lead Person leadman 120957 9000014
Charlie Deaux Lead Person co-leadman 120957 9000015
Jim S Williams Lead Person co-leadman 120957 9000016
Sammy Tell Lead Person leadman(LLRV sequence) 120957 9000017
Mark Bradley Graphics Coordinator n/a 121089 9000018
Stefanie Girard Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000019
Eileen Bobeck Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000020
Lulie Newcomb Art Department sculptor(Hunter/Gratzner Industries) 120843 9000021
Roger Walco Art Department sculptor(Hunter/Gratzner Industries) 120843 9000022
Christopher Lance Art Department roto artist(Pacific Title/Mirage) 120843 9000023
Chris Hopkins Art Department key sculptor(lunar landscape unit) 120843 9000024
Dan Yuracich Art Department sculptor(lunar landscape unit) 120843 9000025
Luis Fernando Schultz Art Assistant art department production assistant 120974 9000026
Deborah Brown Casting Director (New York) 157 10000001
Sharon Klein Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Eryn Wright Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000003
Craig Fincannon Location Casting n/a 120864 10000004
Lisa Mae Fincannon Location Casting n/a 120864 10000005
Mark Fincannon Location Casting n/a 120864 10000006
Patty Robinson Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000007
Shannon Stewart Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000008
Tanya Sullivan Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000009
Carol Ness Extras Casting (Washington DC unit) 120851 10000010
Bridget Potter Consultant consulting producer 120784 12000001
Andrew Chaikin Consultant n/a 120784 12000002
Jerry Bostick Consultant technical consultant 120784 12000003
James Busby Consultant technical consultant 120784 12000004
George Hoggard Consultant technical consultant 120784 12000005
Jay Honeycutt Consultant technical consultant 120784 12000006
Norm Perry Sr. Consultant technical consultant 120784 12000007
Ernie Reyes Consultant technical consultant 120784 12000008
Gunter Wendt Consultant technical consultant 120784 12000009
Ron Woods Consultant technical consultant 120784 12000010
Steve Polin Consultant spacecraft consultant 120784 12000011
David R Scott Technical Advisor Technical Consultant 537 12000012
Chuck Davis Liaison US Air Force liaison 121064 12000013
Shawn Faulconer Research research coordinator 458 12000014
Carolyn Chriss Research researcher 458 12000015
Andrea Scharf Research researcher 458 12000016
Chrisi Karvonides-Dushenko Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Bob Morgan Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Jayne Kehoe Costumes key costumer 120828 13000003
Tammy Surber Costumes key costumer 120828 13000004
Claudia Combee Costumes costumer 120828 13000005
Kelly Webb Costumes costumer 120828 13000006
Richard Schoen Costumes set/space suit costumer 120828 13000007
Thomas Halligan Costumes set/space suit costumer 120828 13000009
Denice Martinez Costumes key costumer(LLRV sequence) 120828 13000010
Tish Simpson Hair Assistant assistant hairstylist 120989 13000011
Trish Varnado Hair Assistant assistant hairstylist 120989 13000012
Vicky Phillips Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000013
Tish Simpson Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000014
Jane Hassinger Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000015
Terri Irwin Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000016
David Fields Hair Stylist key hairstylist(LLRV sequence) 120799 13000017
Erica Rollins Hair Stylist (LLRV sequence) 120799 13000018
Gina LaMendola Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000019
Andrea Chew Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000020
Lee Grimes Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000021
Christine Wostak Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000022
Suzy Diaz Makeup Artist key makeup artist(LLRV sequence) 120801 13000023
Laura Machieraldo Makeup Artist (LLRV sequence) 120801 13000024
Erin Koplow Makeup Assistant assistant makeup artist 121007 13000025
Kathy Byrd Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000026
Gilbert S Hernandez Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000027
Kevin Santy Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Jeff Cannon Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Ray Rifice Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Dwight Brown Boom Operator (Washington DC unit) 215 14000004
Ron Long Boom Operator (LLRV sequence) 215 14000005
Rick Ash Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
Scott Millan Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Brad Sherman Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Adam Sawelson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Joe Earle Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000010
Tom Nist Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000011
Linda Kiem Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000012
Joe Foglia Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000013
Vince Nuccio Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000014
Michael Boyle Sound Mixer (Washington DC unit) 230 14000015
David Kelson Sound Mixer (LLRV sequence) 230 14000016
Richard Taylor Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000017
Jerry Edemann Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000018
David Zuckerman Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Thomas Lowry Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Dennis Hus Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Barry James Ryan Key Grip rigging key grip 263 15000004
George Skelly Key Grip rigging key grip 263 15000005
Colin Edwards Key Grip (motion control photography) (LLRV sequence) 263 15000006
Scott Robinson Key Grip (lunar landscape unit) 263 15000007
Pat Ayotte Grip n/a 365 15000008
Mike Bell Grip n/a 365 15000009
Bruce Blackman Grip n/a 365 15000010
James R Hall Grip n/a 365 15000011
Dennis Hus Grip n/a 365 15000012
Patrick K Meng Grip n/a 365 15000013
Peter Perez Grip n/a 365 15000014
Matt Zeyn Grip n/a 365 15000015
Rick Catrel Grip rigging grip 365 15000016
Gary Clay Grip rigging grip 365 15000017
Grover Austin Grip rigging grip 365 15000018
George Espinosa Grip rigging grip 365 15000019
George Esposito Grip rigging grip 365 15000020
Ben Kanegson Grip rigging grip 365 15000021
M Richard Speranza Grip rigging grip 365 15000022
Joel Wheatley Grip rigging grip 365 15000023
Jim Chizmar Grip (motion control photography) (LLRV sequence) 365 15000024
Kevin Edwards Grip (motion control photography) (LLRV sequence) 365 15000025
Jeffrey L Wilson Grip (motion control photography) (LLRV sequence) 365 15000026
Russell E Curtis Grip n/a 365 15000027
Michael Gooseman Grip n/a 365 15000028
Joe Mast Grip n/a 365 15000029
Keith Bernard Grip (Washington DC unit) 365 15000030
Carl Hamilton Grip (Washington DC unit) 365 15000031
Irv Gorman Grip (LLRV sequence) 365 15000032
Galen Green Grip (LLRV sequence) 365 15000033
Steve Woodward Grip (LLRV sequence) 365 15000034
Jim Dillinger Gaffer n/a 268 15000035
Marc Wostak Gaffer n/a 268 15000036
Ethan Philips Gaffer (motion control photography) (LLRV sequence) 268 15000037
Frank Claderia Electrician n/a 450 15000038
Andrew Clapp Electrician n/a 450 15000039
Jack Nealy Electrician n/a 450 15000040
Ken Palladino Electrician n/a 450 15000041
P John Petraglia Electrician n/a 450 15000042
Humberto Ricco Electrician n/a 450 15000043
Scott Stuart Electrician n/a 450 15000044
Dave Wilson Electrician n/a 450 15000045
Marc Wostak Electrician n/a 450 15000046
Richard Falk Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000047
Joseph Humphreys Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000048
Dell Moody Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000049
Chris Milani Electrician (motion control photography) 450 15000050
Harold Skinner Electrician (motion control photography) 450 15000051
J Harris Electrician n/a 450 15000052
Ken Paladino Electrician n/a 450 15000053
Michael Smallwood Electrician n/a 450 15000054
Marg Chiaventone Electrician (Washington DC unit) 450 15000055
Walt Reiger Electrician (Washington DC unit) 450 15000056
Ira Boyd Electrician (LLRV sequence) 450 15000057
Andrew H Rawson Electrician (LLRV sequence) 450 15000058
Adam Santelli Electrician (LLRV sequence) 450 15000059
Taylor Sparks Electrician (LLRV sequence) 450 15000061
John B Lowry Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000062
Jim Green Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000063
Joe Mast Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000064
Brian Liberman Dolly Grip bestboy grip(motion control photography) (LLRV sequence) 264 15000065
Troy Schultz Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000066
Andy Parks Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000067
Lee Carrick Dolly Grip bestboy grip(Washington DC unit) 264 15000068
Jerry Rose Cable Operator cableman 120964 15000069
Dan Lipe Cable Operator cableman(LLRV sequence) 120964 15000070
Gary Clay Best Boy Grip bestboy rigging grip 265 15000071
Jim McCullagh Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000072
Jason Santelli Best Boy bestboy electric(motion control photography) (LLRV sequence) 120885 15000073
Murdoch Campbell Best Boy bestboy electric(Washington DC unit) 120885 15000074
Terry James Accountant n/a 120802 16000001
Joan Foglia Accountant n/a 120802 16000002
Rob Menapace Motion Control motion control operator 121053 19000001
Eric Chambers Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Tierre Turner Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
John Zimmerman Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000004
Conrad Chitwood Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Bill Jones Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Michael J Edling Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Neil Saiger Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000004
Leda Gutierrez Construction Foreman costume construction foreman 277 21000005
Conrad Chitwood Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000006
W Scott Mason Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000007
John Samson Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000008
Billy Apperson Construction Coordinator (lunar landscape unit) 276 21000009
Cora Lee Coomber Construction Construction Estimator 120900 21000010
Sundy Corbin Craft Service key craft service 120903 22000001
Susan Gotchell Craft Service (Washington DC unit) 120903 22000002
William Lurz Craft Service (Washington DC unit) 120903 22000003
Ernest D Farino Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Frank Isaacs Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
Tim McHugh Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000003
Mark Sawicki Visual Effects Supervisor visual effects co-supervisor 249 23000004
Ariel Velasco Shaw Visual Effects Supervisor (Pacific Title/Mirage) 249 23000005
Con Pederson Visual Effects Supervisor (Metrolight Studios) 249 23000006
Glenn Neufeld Visual Effects Supervisor (lunar landscape unit) 249 23000007
James L Roberts II Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000008
Burt Dalton Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000009
Robert Hutchins Special Effects Supervisor (motion control photography) 545 23000010
Ella Popo Special Effects Supervisor (LLRV sequence) 545 23000011
Bruce Douglas Johnson Effects Supervisor (THDX) 120866 23000012
David T Altenau Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor(Pacific Title/Mirage) 120866 23000013
Scott Wheeler Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor 120866 23000014
Mark Lambert Effects Supervisor CG supervisor 120866 23000015
Elizabeth Maxwell Keith Effects Supervisor CG supervisor 120866 23000016
Mark Rodahl Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor(Metrolight Studios) 120866 23000017
Bruce Merlin Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000018
Rodney Byrd Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000019
William R Aldridge Special Effects Foreman (LLRV sequence) 250 23000020
Jim Key Visual Effects lead model maker(Hunter/Gratzner Industries) 419 23000021
Adam C Lovell Visual Effects lead model maker(Hunter/Gratzner Industries) 419 23000022
Tony Bohorquez Visual Effects model maker(Hunter/Gratzner Industries) 419 23000023
Harrison Craig Visual Effects model maker(Hunter/Gratzner Industries) 419 23000024
Jeffrey Cupernell Visual Effects model maker(Hunter/Gratzner Industries) 419 23000025
Seth Curlin Visual Effects model maker(Hunter/Gratzner Industries) 419 23000026
Ty Thinh Do Visual Effects model maker(Hunter/Gratzner Industries) 419 23000027
Randy Levy Visual Effects model maker(Hunter/Gratzner Industries) 419 23000028
Logan Payne Visual Effects model maker(Hunter/Gratzner Industries) 419 23000029
John Hoffman Visual Effects lead model maker(Vision Crew Unlimited) 419 23000030
Michael Possert Visual Effects lead model maker(Vision Crew Unlimited) 419 23000031
Brian Remaley Visual Effects lead model maker(Vision Crew Unlimited) 419 23000032
Ben Ortiz Visual Effects model maker(Vision Crew Unlimited) 419 23000033
Sean Jenkins Visual Effects model maker(Vision Crew Unlimited) 419 23000034
Mike Warren Visual Effects model maker(Vision Crew Unlimited) 419 23000035
Wendy Mashburn Visual Effects model maker(Vision Crew Unlimited) 419 23000036
Michael "Mookie" Adkisson Visual Effects digital compositor(THDX) 419 23000037
David Taritero Visual Effects visual effects producer(Pacific Title/Mirage) 419 23000038
Debbie Spafford Visual Effects background designer(("Woody Woodpecker" sequence)) 419 23000039
Richard Ivan Mann Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000040
Peter Koczera Visual Effects digital compositor 419 23000041
Eroc Moralls Visual Effects digital compositor 419 23000042
R Carter Lassy Visual Effects digital compositor 419 23000043
Steve J Sanchez Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000044
Regan McGee Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000045
Dobbie G Schiff Visual Effects visual effects executive producer(Metrolight Studios) 419 23000046
John Follmer Visual Effects visual effects supervising producer(Metrolight Studios) 419 23000047
Fish Essenfeld Visual Effects compositor(Metrolight Studios) 419 23000048
Karin Wang Visual Effects compositor(Metrolight Studios) 419 23000049
Christine Troianello Visual Effects compositor(Metrolight Studios) 419 23000050
Randall William Cook Visual Effects digital visual effects(LLRV sequence) 419 23000051
James L Roberts II Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000052
Bruce Merlin Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000053
William R Aldridge Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000054
Jeremy Brock Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000055
Albert Delgado Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000056
Ken Gorrell Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000057
Harry Hurst Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000058
Thomas Kittle Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000059
Don Krause Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000060
Shawn Mack Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000061
Arnold Peterson Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000062
Charles Cooley Special Effects special effects technician(motion control photography) 168 23000063
Tom Seymour Special Effects special effects technician(motion control photography) 168 23000064
Kevin Bowers Special Effects special effects technician(LLRV sequence) 168 23000065
Dave Green Special Effects special effects technician(LLRV sequence) 168 23000066
Jeff Sparks Special Effects special effects technician(LLRV sequence) 168 23000067
Chris Bailey Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator 120917 23000068
Jeremy Smith Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator 120917 23000069
S Paige Wilds Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator 120917 23000070
Susie Szeto Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator 120917 23000071
Sheri Rycus-Weston Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator 120917 23000072
Elton Eloin Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator 120917 23000073
Igor Parshikov Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(Metrolight Studios) 120917 23000075
Lenny Fohrer Effects Assistant visual effects colorist 120922 23000076
Rob Sciarratta Effects Assistant visual effects colorist 120922 23000077
Dave Spafford Animation Director (("Woody Woodpecker" sequence)) 740 23000078
Michelle Millay Titles main title sculptor 120825 23000079
Carlyle Livingston Miniatures miniatures supervisor(motion control photography) 121083 23000080
Olivia Ramirez Miniatures miniatures supervisor(motion control photography) 121083 23000081
Matthew Gratzner Miniatures miniatures construction(Apollo CSM/ LM) 121083 23000082
Ian Hunter Miniatures miniatures construction(Apollo CSM/ LM) 121083 23000083
Shannon Blake Miniatures miniatures construction(Apollo CSM/ LM) 121083 23000084
Lisa Knaggs Miniatures miniatures producer(Hunter/Gratzner Industries) 121083 23000085
Evan Jacobs Miniatures miniatures producer(Vision Crew Unlimited) 121083 23000086
Gil Levine Mechanical Special Effects mechanical effects(Hunter/Gratzner Industries) 121086 23000087
Flemming Rasmussen Mechanical Special Effects mechanical effects(Hunter/Gratzner Industries) 121086 23000088
Richard G Pearson Main Title Design main title designer 120925 23000089
Antoinette Salvadori CGI Artist CGI production manager(Pacific Title/Mirage) 120986 23000090
Cory Bedwell CGI Artist CG artist(Pacific Title/Mirage) 120986 23000091
Rob Ostir CGI Artist CG artist(Pacific Title/Mirage) 120986 23000092
Kevin Smith CGI Artist CG artist(Pacific Title/Mirage) 120986 23000093
Brian Steiner CGI Artist CG artist(Pacific Title/Mirage) 120986 23000094
Chris Waegner CGI Artist CG artist(Pacific Title/Mirage) 120986 23000095
Genny Yee CGI Artist CG artist(Pacific Title/Mirage) 120986 23000096
Michael E Hoover Animator lead digital animator 483 23000097
David Liu Animator assistant animator 483 23000098
Michael Anderson Animator assistant animator 483 23000099
Scott Wheeler Animator lead animator 483 23000100
David Carlson Animator n/a 483 23000101
Gina DiBari Animator n/a 483 23000102
Justin Hammond Animator n/a 483 23000103
Andrew Harlow Animator n/a 483 23000104
David Jones Animator n/a 483 23000105
Tom Klein Animator animation producer("Woody Woodpecker" sequence) 483 23000106
Shane Zalvin Animator lead animator(("Woody Woodpecker" sequence)) 483 23000107
Vladimitr Zablin Animator (Metrolight Studios) 483 23000108
Carlos Eskibel Animator (Metrolight Studios) 483 23000109
Valeri Kashorik Animator (Metrolight Studios) 483 23000110
Inaki Imaz 3-D Animator (THDX) 120933 23000111
Jongwoo Heo 3-D Animator n/a 120933 23000112
Guy Williams CGI Artist CG Artist(Pacific Title/Mirage) 120986 23000113
Merdyce McClaran Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
David Strand Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
John Harrington Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Skip Torvinen Property Master (LLRV sequence) 120805 24000004
Doug Winters Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000005
Terri DePaolo Assistant (to John Melfi) 120820 25000001
Shannon Kennedy Assistant (to Tom Hanks) 120820 25000003
Amy McKenzie Assistant (to Tom Hanks) 120820 25000004
Jonathan Brock Assistant (to the director) 120820 25000005
Christopher Cowen Assistant (to the director) 120820 25000006
R Carter Lassy Assistant digital compositing assistant 120820 25000007
Daniel C Quick Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000008
Jeff Hooie Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000009
Verdel Veney Transportation Captain (Washington DC unit) 272 25000010
E W "Sonny" Adkins Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000011
Daniel J Mortensen Jr. Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000012
Nelson Wright Transportation Co-Captain (Washington DC unit) 120973 25000013
Joel Renfro Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000014
Daniel C Quick Transportation Coordinator (Washington DC unit) 271 25000015
Jason Hudak Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000016
James Moran Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000017
Mo Kelly Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000018
John R Hansen Production paymaster 120824 25000019
Pam Schoen Production paymaster 120824 25000020
Vivian Welch Medic n/a 120966 25000021
Tom Ferda Medic n/a 120966 25000022
Eric Lamb Medic (Washington DC unit) 120966 25000023
Tom Hanks Other from idea 120795 26000001
Benjamin Lowell Other clapper loader 120795 26000002
Vince Nuccio Other cable person 120795 26000003
Aimee Alden Other production secretary(Orlando) 120795 26000004
Dana Fatic Other production secretary(Orlando) 120795 26000005
Jennifer Carroll Other production secretary(Los Angeles) 120795 26000006
Scott Cohn Other controller 120795 26000007
Roger Parkinson Other controller 120795 26000008
Beth Tashjian Other tape librarian 120795 26000009
Aaron A Akins Jr. Other location foreman 120795 26000010
Ronald Wells Other gang boss 120795 26000011
Merrit Gerald Wise II Other greensman 120795 26000012
Chris Gilman Other spacesuit designer 120795 26000013
Sam Greenmun Other space suit technician 120795 26000014
Kevin Craig Other picture car coordinator 120795 26000015
Carlyle Livingston Other crew chief(miniatures construction) 120795 26000016
Paul Curley Other painter(Hunter/Gratzner Industries) 120795 26000017
David Booth Other machine room operator(Pacific Title/Mirage) 120795 26000018
Brian Nogle Other machine room operator(Pacific Title/Mirage) 120795 26000019
James Ross Other machine room operator(Pacific Title/Mirage) 120795 26000020
Mai Iskander Other clapper loader(Washington DC unit) 120795 26000021
Thomas Scruggs Other greensman(Washington DC unit) 120795 26000022
Eric Lebaron Other tape operator(Metrolight Studios) 120795 26000023
Shayam Yadav Other tape operator(Metrolight Studios) 120795 26000024
Taren Freitas Other clapper loader(LLRV sequence) 120795 26000025
Caroline Nicholas-Galloway Publicity promotions manager 120789 29000001
Quentin Schaffer Publicity publicist(HBO/New York) 120789 29000002
Tobe Becker Publicity publicist(HBO/New York) 120789 29000003
Nancy Lesser Publicity publicist(HBO/Los Angeles) 120789 29000004
Mara Mikialian Publicity publicist(HBO/Los Angeles) 120789 29000005
Synopsis
Series based on America's Apollo space program from 1961 to 1972. Episodes include: the birth of the space program; the probe into the fatal launch-pad blaze of Apollo 1, January 27, 1967; the countdown to launch Apollo 7, October 1968; the first moon orbit by Apollo 8, December 1968; Apollos 9 and 10, March and May 1969; the first lunar landing by Apollo 11, July 1969; the life of a lunar astronaut of Apollo 12, November 1969; the media's tabloidization of troubled mission Apollo 13, April 1970; Alan Shepard's return to space with Apollo 14, January - February 1971; Apollo 15, July - August 1971; the story of the astronauts' wives and children; and Apollo 17, the final mission, December 1972.