Fury (2014)

Fury
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr 14mins.
Genres Drama, Action, War, Period
Keywords 1940s, Army (U.S.), Germany, gory, heavy, heroic, loyalty, military, moral ambiguity, Nazi, post-traumatic stress disorder, soldier, survival, violence, violent, WWII, 1945
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Eric V Hachikian Song Performer ("Dust Up Ragtime") 120788 8000028
Alessandro Bertolazzi Hair & Makeup Makeup & Hair Designer 121041 13000002
Eric V Hachikian Song ("Dust Up Ragtime") 120859 8000027
David Robinson Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000002
Anthony Noble Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000003
Jerome Chen Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Sam Black Craft Service n/a 120903 22000006
Caroline Moore Catering Catering Office Coordinator(Premier Catering) 120954 22000002
Anthony Judd Chef (Premier Catering) 121045 22000003
Diego Pages Chef (Premier Catering) 121045 22000004
Paul Harling Chef Cast Chef(Premier Catering) 121045 22000005
Oliver Tarling Graphics Graphics Assistant 120826 23000004
Robert Heggie Special Effects Supervisor SFX Floor Supervisor 545 23000006
Christopher Brennan Special Effects Technician SFX Technician 242 23000012
Nick Finlayson Special Effects Technician SFX Technician 242 23000013
Darren May Special Effects Technician SFX Technician 242 23000014
Ceri Nicholls Special Effects Technician SFX Technician 242 23000015
Wesley Vonlee Barnard Special Effects Technician SFX Technician 242 23000011
Jim Leng Special Effects Supervisor SFX Breakaway Supervisor 545 23000010
Peter Titterrell Catering Catering Supervisor(Premier Catering) 120954 22000001
Arthur Spink Jr. Special Effects Supervisor SFX Prep Workshop Supervisor 545 23000007
Kevin Draycott Special Effects Supervisor SFX Co Workshop Supervisor 545 23000008
Colin Umpelby Special Effects Supervisor SFX Co Workshop Supervisor 545 23000009
Thomas Smart Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000005
Terry Parslow Plasterer Plasterer's Labourer 121097 21000065
Norman Lobb Plasterer n/a 121097 21000049
Fred Palmer Plasterer n/a 121097 21000050
Kevin Smith Plasterer n/a 121097 21000051
Paul Starbuck Plasterer n/a 121097 21000052
Dave Head Plasterer n/a 121097 21000048
Robert Dunn Plasterer n/a 121097 21000047
Garry Spraggon Plasterer n/a 121097 21000043
Anthony Vice Plasterer n/a 121097 21000044
Paul Barton Plasterer n/a 121097 21000045
Tony Boxall Plasterer n/a 121097 21000046
Dennis Watts Plasterer n/a 121097 21000053
Lawrence Wright Plasterer n/a 121097 21000054
Derek Smith Plasterer n/a 121097 21000061
Raymond Tricker Plasterer n/a 121097 21000062
Luke Williams Plasterer n/a 121097 21000063
Lee Keary Plasterer Plasterer's Labourer 121097 21000064
Stephen Powell Plasterer n/a 121097 21000060
Kevin Moore Plasterer n/a 121097 21000059
Paul Beeson Plasterer n/a 121097 21000055
John Butler Plasterer n/a 121097 21000056
Randall Forbes Plasterer n/a 121097 21000057
Keith Irving Plasterer n/a 121097 21000058
Simon Quinn Special Effects Technician SFX Technician 242 23000016
Bruce Bright Special Effects Technician SFX Technician 242 23000019
Taylor W Rockwell Visual Effects Coordinator VFX Coordinator 120760 23000047
Jody Rogers Visual Effects Editor VFX Editor 614 23000048
Rolf Fleischmann Visual Effects Editor VFX Assistant Editor 614 23000049
Nathalie Fortunel Visual Effects VFX Production Assistant 419 23000050
Marcus A Taormina Visual Effects VFX Digital Production Manager 419 23000046
Khaddouj El Malki Special Effects SFX Office Runner 168 23000045
Mike March Special Effects SFX Trainee 168 23000041
Thomas Rasburn Special Effects SFX Trainee 168 23000042
Pierre Smith Stewart Special Effects SFX Trainee 168 23000043
Craig Baillie Special Effects SFX Office Runner 168 23000044
Pauline Wu Duvall CG Supervisor (Fury In-House Visual Effects Team) 779 23000051
John Stewart Visual Effects Supervisor Post-Visualization Supervisor(Fury In-House Visual Effects Team) 249 23000052
Michael Viera Digital Artist (Fury In-House Visual Effects Team) 121022 23000058
Jamie Dixon Visual Effects Supervisor (Hammerhead Productions) 249 23000059
Daniel Chuba Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Hammerhead Productions) 243 23000060
Michelle Eisenreich Visual Effects Producer (Hammerhead Productions) 243 23000061
Brian Smallwood Digital Artist (Fury In-House Visual Effects Team) 121022 23000057
Joseph Silva Digital Artist (Fury In-House Visual Effects Team) 121022 23000056
Tricia Barrett Digital Artist (Fury In-House Visual Effects Team) 121022 23000053
Scott Gastellu Digital Artist (Fury In-House Visual Effects Team) 121022 23000054
Heather Hoyland Digital Artist (Fury In-House Visual Effects Team) 121022 23000055
Louis Andrews Special Effects SFX Trainee 168 23000040
Ben Lovett Special Effects SFX Lead Trainee 168 23000039
Mark Roberts Special Effects Technician SFX Technician 242 23000024
Timothy Stracey Special Effects Technician SFX Technician 242 23000025
Herbert Blank Special Effects Technician SFX Technician 242 23000026
Rodney Burke Special Effects Technician SFX Technician 242 23000027
Tom O'Reilly Special Effects Technician SFX Technician 242 23000023
Bruce Mayhew Special Effects Technician SFX Technician 242 23000022
Genevieve Bevan-John Special Effects Technician SFX Technician 242 23000018
John Robery Plasterer n/a 121097 21000042
Thomas Forrest Special Effects Technician SFX Technician 242 23000020
David Keen Special Effects Technician SFX Technician 242 23000021
Wolfgang Higler Special Effects Technician SFX Technician 242 23000028
Craig Leong Special Effects Technician SFX Technician 242 23000029
John Delaney Special Effects Technician SFX Assistant Technician 242 23000035
Luke Rutter Special Effects Technician SFX Assistant Technician 242 23000036
Mark Howard Special Effects Technician SFX Technician 242 23000037
Andy Ryan Special Effects SFX Lead Electrician 168 23000038
Oliver Nixon Special Effects Technician SFX Assistant Technician 242 23000034
George Waite Special Effects Technician SFX Technician 242 23000033
John Moore Special Effects Technician SFX Technician 242 23000030
Steve Onions Special Effects Technician SFX Technician 242 23000031
Grant Rogan Special Effects Technician SFX Technician 242 23000032
Shaun Rutter Special Effects Technician SFX Technician 242 23000017
Adam Moroney Plasterer n/a 121097 21000041
Sarah Lochlan Williams Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Brett Praedv Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Dalton Rondell Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Marlow Warrington-Mattei Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Gary Kane Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Nick Hobbs Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Brycen Counts Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Paul Darnell Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Zack Duhame Stunts n/a 240 19000023
David Garrick Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Annabel Wood Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Lewis Young Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Michael Hugghins Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Ian Kay Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Kai Martin Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Andrey Riabokon Stunts n/a 240 19000042
Oliver Gough Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Tomas Ereminas Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Michael Byrch Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Jonathan Cohen Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Jason Curle Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Kevin Derr Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Tony Christian Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Sean Button Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Joseph Baxter Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Nick Benseman Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Dani Biernat Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Nick Chopping Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Gillian Aldam Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Hayley Saywell Stunts Stunt Department Manager 240 19000002
Noel Lohr Legal Services Production Attorney(QED) 120857 18000003
Alex Davis Legal Services Production Attorney(QED) 120857 18000004
Howard Fabrick Legal Services Labor Legal(Barnes & Thornburg LLP) 120857 18000005
Ben Cooke Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Ben Collins Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Chris Daniels Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Nick McKinless Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Curtis Rivers Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Stuart Thorpe Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Alistair Whitton Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Bogdan Kumsackij Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Rob Hunt Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Levan Doran Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Aldonio Freitas Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Evangelos Grecos Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Gunter Simon Stunts n/a 240 19000043
Calvin Heasman Stunts n/a 240 19000044
Mark Williams Carpenter n/a 529 21000025
Michael Davis Carpenter n/a 529 21000026
Darren Ellicott Carpenter n/a 529 21000027
Andy Good Carpenter n/a 529 21000028
Phillip Stone Carpenter n/a 529 21000024
David Paley Carpenter n/a 529 21000023
Steve Furneaux Carpenter n/a 529 21000019
Charles Gilbert Hammett Carpenter n/a 529 21000020
Christopher Mansey Carpenter n/a 529 21000021
Duncan McNeil Carpenter n/a 529 21000022
Mitchell Haylock Carpenter n/a 529 21000029
Simon Marjoram Carpenter n/a 529 21000030
John Boother Plasterer n/a 121097 21000037
Paul Chitty Plasterer n/a 121097 21000038
Matthew Green Plasterer n/a 121097 21000039
Peter Langford Plasterer n/a 121097 21000040
Frank Barclay Plasterer n/a 121097 21000036
Cliff Etheridge Plasterer n/a 121097 21000035
James McNeil Carpenter n/a 529 21000031
Stephen Pearton Carpenter n/a 529 21000032
Daniel Thompson Carpenter n/a 529 21000033
Ken Powell Plasterer HOD Plasterer 121097 21000034
Anthony Driver Carpenter n/a 529 21000018
William Bennett Carpenter n/a 529 21000017
Mark Buck Plasterer Standby Plasterer 121097 21000002
Andy Evans Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000003
Ian Green Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000004
Emma Lovell Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000005
Steve Rogers Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000001
Ryan Dent Animal Trainer Groom 120962 20000003
Leo Woodruff Stunts n/a 240 19000045
R A Rondell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000046
Richard Mesquita Animal Trainer Cast Physical Trainer 120962 20000001
Sam Dent Wrangler Horse Wrangler 121018 20000002
Rob Sutton Carpenter HOD Carpenter 529 21000006
Robert Wishart Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Dean Kelly Carpenter n/a 529 21000013
Andrew Mash Carpenter n/a 529 21000014
Anthony Owen Carpenter n/a 529 21000015
Peter Prescott Carpenter n/a 529 21000016
Russell A Green Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
Kristian Flory Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Paul Nash Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
James Bede Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
David Dobson Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Justin Jones Compositing Supervisor (Hammerhead Productions) 120928 23000062
Robert Cribbett Compositor (Hammerhead Productions) 120626 23000064
Claire Walker Coordinator CLAIRE WALKER 528 25000013
Jim Dowdall Coordinator Tank Supervisor 528 25000014
Richard Marshall Coordinator Workshop Supervisor 528 25000015
Janek Piner Coordinator Workshop Technician 528 25000016
Michael Brinkley Coordinator Action Vehicles Coordinator 528 25000012
Ian Clarke Coordinator Action Vehicles Coordinator 528 25000011
Tommaso Colognese Assistant (to Mr. Pitt) 120820 25000007
Alistair Steele Cashier n/a 121079 25000008
Iona Harris Production Assistant Cast Production Assistant 275 25000009
Cameron Lawther Production Assistant Cast Production Assistant 275 25000010
Michael Davie Coordinator Technician 528 25000017
Nicholas Freeman Coordinator Technician 528 25000018
Gavin Copeman Driver Tank Driver 273 25000025
Gordon Everitt Driver Tank Driver 273 25000026
Alexander Small Driver Tank Driver 273 25000027
Brian Naunton Driver Process Tank Precision Driver 273 25000028
Kevin Burgon Driver Tank Driver 273 25000024
Rowan Wallbank Coordinator Rowan Wallbank 528 25000023
Ian M Smith Coordinator Technician 528 25000019
Tim Isaac Coordinator Tank Technician 528 25000020
Mark Robinson Coordinator Tank Technician 528 25000021
Richard Taylor Coordinator Tank Technician 528 25000022
Sean Murphy Assistant (to Mr. Lesher) 120820 25000006
Natasha Childress Assistant (to Mr. Block) 120820 25000005
Nick Komornicki Armourer Standby Armourer 121128 24000039
Caroline Wilson Props Armoury Dept. Coordinator 120817 24000040
John Nixon Armourer n/a 121128 24000041
Timothy Lewis Armourer n/a 121128 24000042
Simon Atherton Armourer Master Armourer 121128 24000038
Mykie Trudel Props Prop Maker 120817 24000037
Barbara Szlavik Props Prop Maker 120817 24000033
Ryan Cochran Props Prop Maker 120817 24000034
Hugh Daly Props Prop Maker 120817 24000035
Aaron Dunst Props Prop Maker 120817 24000036
Roy Stratford Armourer Workshop Armourer 121128 24000043
Dominic Weisz Armourer Armourer/Modeller 121128 24000044
Shaun O'Dell Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000001
Lauren Broderick Production Secretary n/a 367 25000002
Keir Sloan Office Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 120909 25000003
Teariki Leonard Assistant (to Mr. Ayer) 120820 25000004
Chris Atherton Armourer Armoury Trainee 121128 24000049
Ryan Phillips Armourer n/a 121128 24000048
Alan Hausmann Armourer n/a 121128 24000045
Stephen Wilkerson Armourer n/a 121128 24000046
Catherine Jones Armourer n/a 121128 24000047
Chris Wragg Production Process Tank Support Technician 120824 25000029
Phil Rutherford Production German Vehicles Crew 120824 25000030
Peter Hatch Medic Paramedic 120966 25000060
Carrie Johnson Medic Construction Nurse 120966 25000061
Alexandra Marie Medic Medical Support 120966 25000062
Simon Ball Coordinator Mechanic 528 25000063
Michael Beard Medic Paramedic 120966 25000059
Stephanie Barker Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000058
Nicholas Langridge Coordinator Stagehand 528 25000054
Martin Mcdonagh Coordinator Stagehand 528 25000055
Peter Graovac Transportation Coordinator Transport Coordinator 271 25000056
Steve Mitchard Transportation Captain Transport Captain 272 25000057
David Liddell First Aid Health & Safety Officer 121170 25000064
John Franklin First Aid Fire Safety 121170 25000065
Colin Plenty Security Security Supervisor(C&M Location Services) 120951 26000001
Janice Barlow Other Dustbuster 120795 26000002
Susan Muir Other Completion Guarantor(Film Finances Inc) 120795 26000003
Claudia Kalindjian Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Maria Marmol Production Assistant (Hammerhead Productions) 275 25000070
Andy Ward First Aid Fire Safety 121170 25000069
Mick Hurrell First Aid Fire Safety 121170 25000066
Martin Mawhood First Aid Fire Safety 121170 25000067
Robbie Smith First Aid Fire Safety 121170 25000068
Malcolm Carlo Coordinator Stagehand 528 25000053
Bradley Bede Coordinator Stagehand 528 25000052
Martin Brown Coordinator Standby Stagehand 528 25000037
Holly Dillon Production Assistant Base Production Assistant 275 25000038
Suzi Wilson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000039
Jonny Eagle Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000040
Geoff Eton Coordinator Tank Comms 528 25000036
Armando J Sanchez Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000035
Ian Aldridge Production Tank Museum Crew 120824 25000031
Brian Frost Production Tank Museum Crew 120824 25000032
Michael Woodley Coordinator Aerial Coordinator 528 25000033
Alister Kay Pilot n/a 570 25000034
Nick Page Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000041
Thomas Turner Production Assistant Tank Production Assistant 275 25000042
John Cornelius Driver Construction Driver 273 25000048
Clifford Rashbrook Coordinator HOD Stagehand 528 25000049
Adam Rashbrook Coordinator Stagehand 528 25000050
Robert Flint Coordinator Stagehand 528 25000051
Carlos Castillo Stand-In n/a 121015 25000047
Richard Wulf Stand-In n/a 121015 25000046
Gregor Sharp Production Assistant Crowd Production Assistant 275 25000043
Josie Morgan Production Assistant Crowd Production Assistant 275 25000044
Philip Ball Stand-In n/a 121015 25000045
Gabor Szabo Props Prop Maker 120817 24000032
James Gibson Props Prop Maker 120817 24000031
Dmitry Vinnik CG Supervisor (Look Effects) 779 23000093
Debora Dunphy Compositing Supervisor (Look Effects) 120928 23000094
Shannon Caldwell Digital Artist (Look Effects) 121022 23000095
Kalene Dunsmoor Digital Artist (Look Effects) 121022 23000096
Gregory Pierce Visual Effects Coordinator (Look Effects) 120760 23000092
Ryan Flick Special Effects Visual Effects Production Manager(Look Effects) 168 23000091
Derek Bird Visual Effects Supervisor (Look Effects) 249 23000087
Mathew Krentz Visual Effects Supervisor (Look Effects) 249 23000088
Everett Burrell Visual Effects Supervisor On-Set Visual Effects Supervisor(Look Effects) 249 23000089
Julia Ferguson Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Line Producer(Look Effects) 243 23000090
Oded Granot Digital Artist (Look Effects) 121022 23000097
Calvin Romeyn Digital Artist (Look Effects) 121022 23000098
Tim Warnock Digital Artist (Look Effects) 121022 23000105
Mike Diltz Digital Artist (Look Effects) 121022 23000106
Christine Lan Digital Artist (Look Effects) 121022 23000107
Magnus Skagerlund Digital Artist (Look Effects) 121022 23000108
Jamie Tilston Digital Artist (Look Effects) 121022 23000104
Marc Roth Digital Artist (Look Effects) 121022 23000103
Patrick Thompson Digital Artist (Look Effects) 121022 23000099
Ben Case Digital Artist (Look Effects) 121022 23000100
Roberto Flores Digital Artist (Look Effects) 121022 23000101
Graham Houston Digital Artist (Look Effects) 121022 23000102
Chad E Collier Visual Effects Data Manager(Mammal Studios) 419 23000086
Erik C Toth Compositor (Mammal Studios) 120626 23000085
Linda Tremblay-Geibel Compositor (Hammerhead Productions) 120626 23000070
Dark Hoffman Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter(Hammerhead Productions) 120959 23000071
Ken Pellegrino 3-D Artist (Hammerhead Productions) 120965 23000072
Isaac Lipstadt Visual Effects Coordinator (Hammerhead Productions) 120760 23000073
Dan Mellitz Compositor (Hammerhead Productions) 120626 23000069
Shira Mandel Compositor (Hammerhead Productions) 120626 23000068
Charles Moore Legal Services Production Legal(Wiggin, LLP) 120857 18000002
Jon Doyle Compositor (Hammerhead Productions) 120626 23000065
Mathias Frodin Compositor (Hammerhead Productions) 120626 23000066
Dan Levitan Compositor (Hammerhead Productions) 120626 23000067
Trace Bloomer Software Engineer System Administrator(Hammerhead Productions) 121071 23000074
Angella Szynkowski Software Engineer I/O(Hammerhead Productions) 121071 23000075
Gregory Oehler Compositor Flame/Smoke Compositor(Mammal Studios) 120626 23000081
Eric Beaver Compositor (Mammal Studios) 120626 23000082
Kelly Fischer Compositor (Mammal Studios) 120626 23000083
Evan Grant Hirschberg Compositor (Mammal Studios) 120626 23000084
James Kuroda Compositing Supervisor (Mammal Studios) 120928 23000080
Jason Wardle CG Supervisor (Mammal Studios) 779 23000079
Gregory Liegey Visual Effects Supervisor (Mammal Studios) 249 23000076
Michele C Vallillo Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Mammal Studios) 243 23000077
Michael Harbour Digital Effects Digital Effects Supervisor(Mammal Studios) 345 23000078
Jean Phillipe Traore Digital Artist (Look Effects) 121022 23000109
Ren-Wei Yang Visual Effects Pipeline TD(Look Effects) 419 23000110
Chris Arnold Props Dressing Props 120817 24000016
Anthony Fryer Props Dressing Props 120817 24000017
Brian Lockwood Props Dressing Props 120817 24000018
Adam Wells Props Dressing Props 120817 24000019
Andrew Wilson Props Tank Dressing Props 120817 24000015
Micky Swift Props Tank Dressing Props 120817 24000014
Justin Hayzelden Props Chargehand Dressing Props 120817 24000010
Gary Lock Props Tank Dressing Props 120817 24000011
Mark Jones Props Tank Dressing Props 120817 24000012
Clive Judkins Props Tank Dressing Props 120817 24000013
Scott Burgess Props Dressing Props 120817 24000020
Phil Hooton Props Dressing Props 120817 24000021
John Young Props Dressing Props 120817 24000027
Aaron Harvey Props Prop Painter 120817 24000028
Roy Davis Props Prop Maker 120817 24000029
Andy Dunn Props Prop Maker 120817 24000030
Ben Poynter Props Dressing Props 120817 24000026
Terence Jellis Props Dressing Props 120817 24000025
Keith Pitt Props Dressing Props 120817 24000022
Terry Wells Jr. Props Dressing Props 120817 24000023
Matt French Props Dressing Props 120817 24000024
Charles Jellis Props Dressing Props 120817 24000009
Daniel Pye Props Standby Props Trainee 120817 24000008
Ryan Smolarek Compositor (Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120626 23000117
Steve Avoujageli Animator FX Animation(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 483 23000118
Jangwhoan Choi Animator FX Animation(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 483 23000119
Marshall Petersen Animator FX Animation(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 483 23000120
Stephen Hawken Compositor (Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120626 23000116
Pablo Holcer Compositor (Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120626 23000115
Christopher Wagener Digital Effects Digital Effects Supervisor(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 345 23000111
Patrick Cohen CG Supervisor (Sony Pictures Imageworks) 779 23000112
Michael Killoren Digital Artist Digital Production Manager(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 121022 23000113
Christian Schermerhorn Compositor (Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120626 23000114
Max Tyrie Animation Supervisor Animation Lead(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120918 23000121
Thomas Schultz Matchmove Artist Matchmove(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120657 23000122
Terry Wells Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Terry Royce Props Standby Props 120817 24000005
Matt Bacon Props Standby Props 120817 24000006
Richard Hawkyard Props Standby Props 120817 24000007
Rose Konstam Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000003
Terence Black Props Buyer Production Buyer 120926 24000002
Jay Warren Visual Effects Producer (Colorworks) 243 23000123
Jesse Morrow Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Colorworks) 419 23000124
Barry Greaves Props Buyer Production Buyer 120926 24000001
Caitlin Content Compositor (Hammerhead Productions) 120626 23000063
John Graydon Auditor n/a 120886 16000011
Yon Van Kline Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Naomi Sunrise Filoramo Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Michael Azevedo Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Emma McCleave Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Bob Benedict Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Geoffrey O'Brien Editor n/a 172 7000004
Mandy Arnold Camera Digital Intermediate Conformist(Colorworks) 120798 6000029
Dody J Dorn Film Editor n/a 121101 7000001
Jay Cassidy Film Editor n/a 121101 7000002
Rob Bonz Editor n/a 172 7000003
Esther Bailey Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Steve Price Music n/a 120781 8000001
Philharmonia Orchestra Performer Music Performer 120819 8000008
Allan Wilson Music Conductor Conductor 120818 8000009
David Butterworth Music Orchestrator 120781 8000010
Jill Streater Music Music Preparation 120781 8000011
Chris Piccaro Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000007
Charles M. Barsamian Music Music Business & Legal Executive 120781 8000006
Season Kent Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Gabe Hilfer Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
Del Spiva Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
James Gibb Music Producer n/a 323 8000005
Benjamin Sutor Camera Digital Intermediate Conformist(Colorworks) 120798 6000028
Morningstar Schott Camera Digital Intermediate Producer(Colorworks) 120798 6000027
Alex Teale Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000012
Alex Collings Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000013
Yvan Lucas Colorist Digital Colorist 120920 6000014
Tom Resier Colorist Digital Colorist 120920 6000015
Jason Coop Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000011
Tim Morris Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant 120867 6000010
Chaz Lyon Camera Assistant 1st Assistant 120867 6000006
John Bailie Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000007
Shaun Cobley Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000008
Jacob Barrie Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant 120867 6000009
Jon Gray Dailies Of Production Dailies 120999 6000016
Stephen Mcgowan Dailies Dailies Producer 120999 6000017
Matthew West Video Video Trainee 120800 6000023
Peter Hodgeson Video Assistant n/a 121119 6000024
Giles Keyte Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000025
Gabriel Beristain Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000026
Steve Petrie Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000022
Andrew Haddock Video Playback n/a 505 6000021
Paul Doogan Camera Scan And Record Manager 120798 6000018
Dan Perry Film Lab Film Scanning 120850 6000019
Jimmy Saul Film Lab Film Scanning 120850 6000020
Paul Talkington Music Contractor Orchestral Contractor 121013 8000012
Lisa Hannigan Vocals n/a 121032 8000013
Gary Jopling Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000005
Graham Ward Art Director Standby Art Director 183 9000006
Candice White Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000007
Tara Ilsley Art Department Draftsperson 120843 9000008
Mark Scruton Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Philip Harvey Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Wolfram Phillips Song ("La Legion Marche") 120859 8000041
Jimmy Myers & His Happy Highway Gang Song Performer ("Drunk Man's Wiggle") 120788 8000042
Andrew Menzies Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Peter Russell Art Director n/a 183 9000002
David Wood Art Department Draftsperson 120843 9000009
Kevin Hill Art Department Draftsman 120843 9000010
Graham Stickley Art Department Chargehand Storeman 120843 9000016
Mark Almond Greensman Greens Team 201 9000017
Sonu Wanke Greensman Greens Team 201 9000018
Siegfred Wanke Greensman Greens Team 201 9000019
Lee Gordon Set Decorator n/a 165 9000015
Malcolm Stone Set Decorator n/a 165 9000014
Michael Kelm Model Maker Concept Modeller 121081 9000011
Andrew Garcia-Price Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000012
Celene Mcdowell Art Department Assistant n/a 120503 9000013
Christian Jaehrig Song ("La Legion Marche") 120859 8000040
Karl Boegelsack Song ("La Legion Marche") 120859 8000039
Matt Jones Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000020
Stefano Civetta Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000021
Doris Fisher Song ("You Always Hurt The One You Love") 120859 8000022
Allan Roberts Song ("You Always Hurt The One You Love") 120859 8000023
Jamie Ashton Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000019
Gordon Davidson Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000018
John Smith Vocals n/a 121032 8000014
Phil Collins Music Piano 120781 8000015
Sam Okell Music Recorder(Abbey Road Studios) 120781 8000016
Gareth Cousins Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000017
The Mills Brothers Song Performer ("You Always Hurt The One You Love") 120788 8000024
Jimmy Myers Song ("Drunk Man's Wiggle") 120859 8000025
Rufus Charles Shoffner Song ("Shotgun Wedding") 120859 8000035
Rufus Shoffner & His Tennessee River Boys Song Performer ("Shotgun Wedding") 120788 8000036
Max Reger Song ("Virgin's Slumber Song / Maria Wiegenlied") 120859 8000037
John Grady Song ("Virgin's Slumber Song / Maria Wiegenlied") 120859 8000038
Son of the Pioneers Song Performer ("Whoopee Ti Yi Yo") 120788 8000034
The West O Crats Song Performer ("I Don't Mean A Thing To You") 120788 8000031
His Happy Highway Gang Song Performer ("Drunk Man's Wiggle") 120788 8000026
Hal Clark Song ("I Don't Mean A Thing To You") 120859 8000029
Hal Clark Song Performer ("I Don't Mean A Thing To You") 120788 8000030
Julian Bucknall Camera Assistant 1st Assistant 120867 6000005
Simon Tindall Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Lukas Rolfe Actor Hitler Youth #1 1 1000031
Leon Rolfe Actor Hitler Youth #2 1 1000032
Harry Hancock Actor Hitler Youth #3 1 1000033
Daniel Dorr Actor Lt Obersturmfurher Schmidt 1 1000034
Jacob Vonhendial Actor Son 1 1000030
Stella Stocker Actor Widowed Woman 1 1000029
Branko Tomovic Actor German Corporal 1 1000025
Orion Lee Actor Tired GI #1 1 1000026
Vivien Bridson Actor Old Woman 1 1000027
Christian Contreras Actor Outpost Sentry 1 1000028
Bernhard Forcher Actor Sturmbannfuhrer Muller 1 1000035
Edin Gali Actor Sgt Hauptscharfuhrer Wolfe 1 1000036
Dickon Leigh-Wood Actor Tank Commander 'Murder Inc' 1 1000043
Hugh Vere Nicoll Actor 50 Cal Gunner 'Murder Inc' 1 1000044
Xander Rawlins Actor Tank Crew 1 1000045
David Ayer Director n/a 2 2000001
Chip Dale Actor Tank Commander 'Lucy Sue' 1 1000042
Jimmy Carroll Actor Tank Commander 'Old Phyllis' 1 1000041
Jaime Fitzsimons Actor SS Sniper 1 1000037
Christopher Wright Actor Praying Soldier 1 1000038
Charlie Rotheram Actor Tank Commander 'Fury' 1 1000039
Nick Beattie Actor Tank Commander 'Matador' 1 1000040
Jack Bannon Actor Young Tanker 1 1000024
Jake Curran Actor Medic #2 1 1000023
Xavier Samuel Actor Lieutenant Parker 1 1000008
Jim Parrack Actor Sergeant Binkowski 1 1000009
Brad William Henke Actor Sergeant Davis 1 1000010
Kevin Vance Actor Sergeant Peterson 1 1000011
Scott Eastwood Actor Sergeant Miles 1 1000007
Jason Isaacs Actor Captain Waggoner 1 1000006
Shia LaBeouf Actor Boyd "Bible" Swan 1 1000002
Logan Lerman Actor Norman Ellison 1 1000003
Michael Peña Actor Trini "Gordo" Garcia 1 1000004
Jon Bernthal Actor Grady "Coon-Ass" Travis 1 1000005
Anamaria Marinca Actor Irma 1 1000012
Alicia von Rittberg Actor Emma 1 1000013
John MacMillan Actor Corporal 1 1000019
Saul Barrett Actor Young SS Trouper 1 1000020
Marek Oravec Actor SS Officer 1 1000021
Kyle Soller Actor Medic #1 1 1000022
Osi Okerafor Actor Truck Driver 1 1000018
Eric Kofi Abrefa Actor Company Messenger 1 1000017
Laurence Spellman Actor Sergeant Dillard 1 1000014
Daniel Betts Actor Burgermeister 1 1000015
Adam Ganne Actor SS Lieutenant 1 1000016
Bill Block Producer n/a 3 3000001
David Ayer Producer n/a 3 3000002
Tom White Assistant Director n/a 163 5000020
Andrew Madden Assistant Director n/a 163 5000021
Frazer Fennell-Ball Assistant Director Crowd 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000022
Tom Mulberge Assistant Director Crowd 2nd 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000023
Phil Lobban Location Scout n/a 311 5000019
Rachel Rosser Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000018
Kate Garbett Location Coordinator Location Dept. Coordinator 120877 5000014
Bruno Cassoni Unit Location Manager n/a 121126 5000015
Alex Darby Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000016
Neil Grigson Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000017
Eileen Yip Assistant Director n/a 163 5000024
Jason Rickwood Assistant Director n/a 163 5000025
Tom Core Production Manager (Sony Pictures Imageworks) 305 5000031
Roman Vasyanov Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Stephen Hall Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Des Whelan Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Allen Kupetsky Assistant Director n/a 163 5000030
Bruce Franklin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000029
Emily Perowne Assistant Director Crowd 3rd Assistant Director 163 5000026
Freddie Hall Assistant Director Crowd 3rd Assistant Director 163 5000027
Debra James Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000028
Asha Sharma Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
Lee Robertson Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Alex Ott Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Jeremy Johns Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
Owen Thornton Associate Producer n/a 171 3000011
David Ayer Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Benjamin Waisbren Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Anton Lessine Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
John Lesher Producer n/a 3 3000003
Ethan Smith Producer n/a 3 3000004
Brad Pitt Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Sasha Shapiro Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Ethan Smith Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Toby Hefferman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Alex Boden Clearance Coordinator n/a 121031 5000008
Zoe Morgan Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Aisling Hughes Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Jon Roper Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Beni Hardiman Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000007
Michael Tinger Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Paige Chaytor Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000003
David Cain Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000004
Russell Lodge Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Catherine Jones Painter n/a 200 9000020
Terence Heggarty Painter Standby Painter 200 9000021
Ben Greaves Boom Operator n/a 215 14000022
Eilam Hoffman Sound Re-recordist Location Sound Effects Recordist 120943 14000023
Tarn Willers Sound Sound Maintenance 120816 14000024
Tim Surrey Sound Sound Maintenance 120816 14000025
Tom Y Burns Rerecording Re-Recordist 120995 14000021
Howard London ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000020
Lynn Sable Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Gary A. Hecker Foley Artist n/a 223 14000017
Rick Owens Foley Artist n/a 223 14000018
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000019
Jim McBride Sound Engineer n/a 120916 14000026
Lee Walters Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Terry Roberts Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Daniel Tyler Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Danny Walters Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Arturo Ollandini Electric Desk Operator 121127 15000011
David Palmieri Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Andrew Nolan Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Paul Sharp Best Boy n/a 120885 15000002
Darren Grosch Electrician n/a 450 15000003
Paul Harris Electrician n/a 450 15000004
Peter Harris Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Ryan Juggler Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Scott Curtis Foley Editor n/a 221 14000014
Chiara Ugolini Makeup Artist Crowd Hair & Makeup Artist 120801 13000068
Joanne Walton Makeup Artist Crowd Hair & Makeup Artist 120801 13000069
Lisa Pinero-Amses Production Sound Mixer n/a 120555 14000001
Paul Ottosson Rerecording Mixer Sound Editor/Re-Recording Mixer 120856 14000002
Uxue Laguardia Makeup Artist Crowd Hair & Makeup Artist 120801 13000067
Chloe Grice Makeup Artist Crowd Hair & Makeup Artist 120801 13000066
Pascale Racher Hair & Makeup Hair & Makeup Artist 121041 13000062
Liz Bowden Hair & Makeup Hair & Makeup Junior 121041 13000063
Kathryn Fa Makeup Supervisor Crowd Hair & Makeup Supervisor 517 13000064
Annette Field Makeup Artist Crowd Hair & Makeup Artist 120801 13000065
Marc Fishman Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
Jamie Hardt Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000004
Robert Troy ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000010
James Morioka ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000011
Mark Pappas Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000012
Jonathan Klein Foley Editor n/a 221 14000013
James Simcik ADR Editor n/a 220 14000009
Russell Farmarco ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000008
Lee Gilmore Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000005
Hamilton Sterling Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000006
Bruce Tanis Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000007
Mark Joiner Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000012
Darren Coomber Rigging Electrician Standby Electrical Rigger 120958 15000013
James Crockett Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000043
Surjit Singh Hullait Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000044
Stephen Stubbs Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000045
Neil Chaplin Production Controller Financial Controller 120533 16000001
Gary Thom Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000042
Joe Russo Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000041
Lewis Green Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000037
Mark Norris Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000038
William Bimpson Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000039
Mark Hewitson Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000040
John Udall Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
James Broom Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000003
Nedda Azizian Post-Production Accountant (Trevanna Post, Inc) 120979 16000009
Safferys Champness Auditor n/a 120886 16000010
Brad Pitt Actor Don "Wardaddy" Collier 1 1000001
Anton Berditchevski Auditor n/a 120886 16000012
Jerry Lee Post-Production Accountant (Trevanna Post, Inc) 120979 16000008
Matthew J. Anderson Production Finance Production Financing Provider(Union Bank Entertainment Finance) 121166 16000007
Fraser Grant Accountant Accounts Payable Supervisor 120802 16000004
Megan Udall Accountant Accounts Payable Assistant Accountant 120802 16000005
Francesca Hunt Accountant Accounts Trainee 120802 16000006
John Bevans Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000036
William Nolan Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000035
James Osborn-Brown Electrician Practical Electrician 450 15000020
Kevin Fraser Key Grip n/a 263 15000021
David Rist Grip n/a 365 15000022
Tony Benjamin Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000023
Kevin Fitzpatrick Electrician HOD Practical Electrician 450 15000019
Mark Richards Rigging Electrician Electrical Rigger 120958 15000018
Steve Kitchen Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000014
Gavin Walters Best Boy Rigging Best Boy 120885 15000015
Jimmy Harris Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000016
Scott Gill Rigging Electrician HOD Electrical Rigger 120958 15000017
Dean Morris Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000024
Hans Lehner Electrician Scorpio Head Technician 450 15000025
Peter Olney Grip n/a 365 15000031
Dave Rudge Electrician Location Electrician 450 15000032
Lee Graffham Electrician Construction Electrician 450 15000033
Peter Graffham Rigging Electrician HOD Rigger 120958 15000034
Gary Lambert Rigging Electrician Standby Rigger 120958 15000030
Andy Challis Rigging Electrician Standby Rigger 120958 15000029
Rob Portus Electrician Libra Head Technician 450 15000026
Ben Cozens Electrician Chapman Technician 450 15000027
Rob Herring Electrician Chapman Technician 450 15000028
Rolf Keppler Hair & Makeup Hair & Makeup Artist 121041 13000061
Zoey Stones Hair & Makeup Hair & Makeup Artist 121041 13000060
Tom Lindberg Advisor Military Advisor 120821 12000007
Nate Brown Advisor Military Advisor 120821 12000008
Ian Sanford Advisor Military Advisor 120821 12000009
Tim Connors Consultant Business Affairs Consultant(QED) 120784 12000010
Kevin Farrell Advisor Military Advisor 120821 12000006
Rob Lihani Advisor Military Advisor 120821 12000005
Joy Ellison Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000001
Adrian Barrell Consultant Military Dressing Consultant 120784 12000002
Kevin Vance Advisor Military Advisor 120821 12000003
David Rae Advisor Military Advisor 120821 12000004
Nigel Clay Consultant Tax Credit Consultant(Clay & Associates LLP) 120784 12000011
Owen Thornton Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Daniel Tall Wardrobe Fabricator 120823 13000009
Steve Painter Special Makeup Effects Special Make-Up FX Supervisor 120881 13000010
Cliff Wallace Special Makeup Effects Special Make-Up FX Senior Technician 120881 13000011
Simone Macdonald Special Makeup Effects Special Make-Up FX Technician 120881 13000012
Andy Williams Special Makeup Effects SFX & Special Make-Up FX Supervisor 120881 13000008
Norman Baillie Special Makeup Effects SFX & Special Make-Up FX Buyer 120881 13000007
Guy Austin Wardrobe Fabricator 120823 13000003
John Fisher Wardrobe Fabricator 120823 13000004
Steve Rehnsi Wardrobe Fabricator 120823 13000005
Jalila Otky Rogan Special Makeup Effects SFX & Special Make-Up FX Office Manager 120881 13000006
Elissa Friedman Production Executive n/a 118216 11000002
Steve Demko Post-Production Executive Executive in Charge of Post Production 120876 11000001
Grant Kaill Painter n/a 200 9000028
Michael Sinnott Painter n/a 200 9000029
Gary Dempsey Painter n/a 200 9000030
Jack Marlow Painter n/a 200 9000031
Adam Campbell Painter n/a 200 9000027
Stephen Marquiss Painter n/a 200 9000026
Gary Gleeson Painter HOD Painter 200 9000022
Nathan Middleton Painter n/a 200 9000023
Nick Bartlett Painter n/a 200 9000024
Darren Fitzgerald Painter n/a 200 9000025
Andrew Guyett Scenic Artist Scenic Painter 745 9000032
Joe Hansford Scenic Artist Scenic Painter 745 9000033
Jaceson Mann Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Lucy Bevan Casting n/a 179 10000005
Olivia Scott-Webb Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000006
Sally King Casting Children Casting 179 10000007
Marisol Roncale Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Lindsay Graham Casting n/a 179 10000002
Steve Saklad Art Director n/a 183 9000034
Ryan White Painter n/a 200 9000035
Mary Vernieu Casting n/a 179 10000001
David Malinowski Special Makeup Effects Special Make-Up FX Technician 120881 13000013
Sarah Mathieson Special Makeup Effects Special Make-Up FX Technician 120881 13000014
Jan Dieckmann Wardrobe Textile Artist 120823 13000044
Gillian Wood Wardrobe Textile Artist 120823 13000045
Marianne Elgaard-Bendtsen Costumes Costume Prop Maker 120828 13000046
Raphael Dilhan Wardrobe Textile Artist 120823 13000047
Mark Wyndham Jones Costumes Costume Engineer 120828 13000043
Deborah Grossman Costumes Costume Buyer 120828 13000042
Emma Rees Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000038
Peter Christopher Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000039
Kyle Reed Wardrobe Webbing Assistant 120823 13000040
Karl Andrews Wardrobe Webbing Assistant 120823 13000041
Tomke Von Gawinski Wardrobe Textile Artist 120823 13000048
Sophia Howard Costumes Costume Maker 120828 13000049
Olivia Hulme Costumes Costume Trainee 120828 13000055
Marta Roggero Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000057
Luca Saccuman Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000058
Jean A Black Makeup Artist (to Mr. Pitt) 120801 13000059
William Lane Costumer Trainee Military Costumer 120880 13000054
Daniel Andrews Costumer Trainee Military Costumer 120880 13000053
Eleanor Gibson Costumes Costume Maker 120828 13000050
Emma Guillemette Costumes Costume Maker 120828 13000051
Anna Maria Genuise Costumes Costume Cutter 120828 13000052
Jessica Snyder Costumer n/a 120880 13000037
Joel Christopher Costumer n/a 120880 13000036
Peter Paul Wardrobe Wardrobe Master(for Principal) 120823 13000021
Terry Facer Wardrobe Crowd Wardrobe Master 120823 13000022
Lee Money Wardrobe Webbing Master 120823 13000023
David Otzen Costumer (to Mr. Pitt) 120880 13000024
Daryl Bristow Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000020
Maja Meschede Costumes Civilian Costumes 120828 13000019
Anthony Parker Special Makeup Effects Special Make-Up FX Technician 120881 13000015
Esteban Mendoza Special Makeup Effects Special Make-Up FX Modeler 120881 13000016
Ian Morse Special Makeup Effects Special Make-Up FX Sculptor 120881 13000017
Gary Lane Costumes Military Costumes 120828 13000018
Nigel Hyams Costumer (to Mr. LaBeouf & Mr. Lerman) 120880 13000025
Stephen Hymas Costumer (to Mr. Pena & Mr. Bernthal) 120880 13000026
John Rowe Costumer Stunts Military Costumer 120880 13000032
Holly Freeman Costumer Stunt Costumer 120880 13000033
Nina Jagersbacher Costumer n/a 120880 13000034
Melissa Spratt Costumer n/a 120880 13000035
Peter Hornbuckle Costumer Stunt Costumer 120880 13000031
Anthony Tuff Costumer Military Costumer 120880 13000030
Peter Edmonds Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000027
Gary Hyams Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000028
Christian Goddard Costumer Military Costumer 120880 13000029
Erika Canchola Legal Services Production Attorney(Ramo Law PC) 120857 18000001
Synopsis
April, 1945. As the Allies make their final push in the European Theatre, a battle-hardened army sergeant named Wardaddy commands a Sherman tank and her five-man crew on a deadly mission behind enemy lines. Outnumbered and outgunned, and with a rookie soldier thrust into their platoon, Wardaddy and his men face overwhelming odds in their heroic attempts to strike at the heart of Nazi Germany.