The Gathering Storm

The Gathering Storm
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating NR
Runtime 1hr 12mins.
Genres Drama, Short Film, Historical Film
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Richard Burton Actor Winston Churchill 1 1
Richard Loncraine Director 2 1
Albert Finney Actor Sir Winston Churchill 1 1
Hugh Bonneville Actor Ivo Pettifer 1 2
Frank Doelger Producer 3 2
David M. Thompson Producer 3 2
Vanessa Redgrave Actor 1 2
Larry Ramin Screen Story 120471 3
Jim Broadbent Actor 1 3
Hugh Whitemore Screen Story 120471 3
Linus Roache Actor Ralph Wigram 1 4
Peter Hannan Cinematographer 402 4
Ian Bannen Actor 1 4
Lena Headey Actor Ava Wigram 1 5
Howard Goodall Composer (Music Score) 120464 5
Ron Barker Actor 1 6
Jim Clark Editor 172 6
Virginia McKenna Actor 1 6
Luciana Arrighi Production Designer 164 7
Derek Jacobi Actor 1 7
Tom Wilkinson Actor 1 8
Sue Berger Co-Producer 170 9
Tracey Scoffield Executive Producer 174 11
Ridley Scott Executive Producer 174 11
Lisa Ellzey Executive Producer 174 11
Jenny Beavan Costume Designer 169 15
Ronnie Barker Actor David Inches 1 1000008
Gottfried John Actor Friedrich Von Schroder 1 1000009
Walter Sittler Actor German Diplomat 1 1000010
Celia Imrie Actor Mrs. P 1 1000011
Anthony Brophy Actor Brendan Bracken 1 1000013
Edward Hardwicke Actor Mr. Wood 1 1000014
Joanna McCallum Actor Marjorie 1 1000015
Tom Hiddleston Actor Randolph Churchill 1 1000016
Timothy Bentinck Actor Marlborough 1 1000017
Diana Hoddinott Actor Mrs. Landemare 1 1000018
Dolly Wells Actor Sarah Churchill 1 1000019
Emma Seigel Actor Mary Churchill 1 1000020
Lyndsey Marshal Actor Peggy 1 1000021
Nancy Carroll Actor Diana Churchill 1 1000022
Danielle King Actor Ethel 1 1000023
Laurie Flexman Actor Charley Wigram 1 1000024
Rohan McCullough Actor Lady Moyne 1 1000025
John Standing Actor Lord Moyne 1 1000026
Simon Williams Actor Terence Phillip 1 1000027
Kenneth Hadley Actor Harry Whitbread 1 1000028
Gerrard McArthur Actor Vic Oliver 1 1000029
Russell Barr Actor Guard 1 1000030
Tony Scott Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Julie Payne Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Lisa Ellzey Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000004
Tracey Scoffield Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000005
David Thompson Producer n/a 3 3000007
Cory McCrum-Abdo Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Michael Halpern Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
Hugh Whitemore Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Larry Ramin Story By n/a 120779 4000002
Hugh Whitemore Story By n/a 120779 4000003
James Bigwood Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Simon Crook Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000002
Ray Freeborn Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Jo Burn Production Manager n/a 305 5000004
Sally French Production Manager Production Manager Additional Shooting 305 5000005
Richard Whelan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Tamana Bleasdale Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Richard Goodwin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Terry Blyther Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Anna Worley Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Vivien Jordan Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000011
Joyce Turner Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Stephanie Dolker Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000013
Samantha Thomas Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000014
Peter Hannan Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Gordon Hayman Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Oliver Loncraine Camera Clapper Loader 120798 6000003
Nick Kenealy Videotape Operator n/a 120833 6000004
David James Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000005
John Darley Photography Photographer(The National Trust Photo Library) 120835 6000006
John Ferguson Focus Puller n/a 332 6000007
John Stanborough Color Timer n/a 120921 6000008
Michael Hannan Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000009
Jim Clark Editor n/a 172 7000001
Gavin Buckley Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Simon Cozens Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Deborah Richardson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Howard Goodall Music n/a 120781 8000001
Gary Thomas Music Music Recording 120781 8000002
Angus Meryon Music Music Copyist 120781 8000003
John Wilson Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000004
P Bloom Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000005
Ray Espinola Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000006
Graham Sutton Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Liz Gallacher Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000008
John Wilson Original Music n/a 120838 8000009
Philippa Hart Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Paul Ghirardani Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Kate Grimble Art Director n/a 183 9000004
James Foster Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Aaron Chetwynd Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Denis Rich Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
John Butler Scenic Artist Scenic Painter 745 9000008
Stephen Marquiss Scenic Artist Scenic Painter 745 9000009
Glyn Evans Scenic Artist Scenic Painter 745 9000010
Lee Goddard Scenic Artist Scenic Painter 745 9000011
Ian Richards Painter n/a 200 9000012
Anna Bregman Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000013
Tom Whitehead Art Department Draughtsman 120843 9000014
Josephine Warne Art Department n/a 120843 9000015
Lotta Wolgers Art Department n/a 120843 9000016
Irene Lamb Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Emily Craig Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000002
Elaine Chin Executive (HBO Films) 120806 11000001
Kary Antholis Executive in Charge of Production (HBO) 118217 11000002
Luke Alkin Development Executive n/a 120807 11000003
David Dilks Consultant n/a 120784 12000001
Evyen Klean Consultant n/a 120784 12000002
Ben Gladstone Research Location Researcher 458 12000003
Mona Adams Research n/a 458 12000004
Ann Hummel Research Stock Footage Researcher 458 12000005
Andrew Mollo Advisor Military Advisor 120821 12000006
Anna Kot Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Clare Spragge Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Sunita Singh Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000004
Andrew Hunt Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000005
Tracey Smith Hair Assistant Hairdressing Assistant 120989 13000006
Ann Townsend Hair Assistant Hairdressing Assistant 120989 13000007
Stephen Rose Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000008
Daniel Parker Makeup (Mr. Finney) 353 13000009
Frances Hannon Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000010
Belinda Parrish Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
Daniel Parker Makeup Effects n/a 120935 13000012
Kevin Taylor ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Louis Elman ADR Voice Casting (Artemedia Ltd.) 2515 14000002
Gillian Dodders ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000003
Andrew Wilkinson Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Jason Swanscott Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Felicity Cottrell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Grahame Peters Foley Editor n/a 221 14000007
Ed Colyer Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000008
John Hayward Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Richard Pryke Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Colin Wood Sound n/a 120816 14000011
Amie Stephenson Sound n/a 120816 14000012
David Stephenson Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000013
Christopher Ackland Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000014
Ron Phillips Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Paul Mills Lighting Technician Standby Rigger 120907 15000002
Kenny Atherfold Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Phil Kenyon Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Peter Casey Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000005
Eddie Knight Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Chris Dowling Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
Alan McPherson Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Dave Brennan Electrician n/a 450 15000009
John Turner Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Paul Borg Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Stuart Monteith Best Boy n/a 120885 15000012
Gary Colkett Best Boy n/a 120885 15000013
Brian Gibbs Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Deborah Leakey Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Dilip Patel Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Bruno Tonioli Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Daniel Parker Prosthetics n/a 120991 19000001
Jim Dowdall Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Lee Sheward Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000003
Stuart Clark Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000004
Neil Finnighan Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000005
Nick Hobbs Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000006
Mark Lisbon Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000007
John Street Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000008
Bruce Cain Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000009
Steve Dent Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000010
Paul Heasman Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000011
Derek Lea Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000012
Mark Mottram Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000013
Steve Street Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000014
Steve Dent Animal Wrangler Horse Wrangler 120863 20000001
Kay Raven Animal Wrangler Dog/Cat Wrangler 120863 20000002
Ian Green Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
John Pledger Carpenter Chargehand Carpenter 529 21000002
Barry Smalls Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Andy Evans Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000004
Paul Wiltshire Construction Supervising Painter 120900 21000005
David Haynes Construction Chargehand Painter 120900 21000006
Angus Bickerton Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Clive Beard Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Barrie Hemsley Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000003
Sean Farrow Visual Effects n/a 419 23000004
Duncan Kinnaird Visual Effects n/a 419 23000005
Adrian Ratley Visual Effects n/a 419 23000006
Camin Bourne Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000007
Matt Curtis Titles Titles Designer(AP) 120825 23000008
Frances Bennett Graphics n/a 120826 23000009
David Balfour Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Laurence Wells Propman Dressing Propman 120887 24000002
Marlon Cole Propman Dressing Propman 120887 24000003
Mark Geeson Propman Dressing Propman 120887 24000004
David Cheesman Propman Dressing Propman 120887 24000005
John Wells Props Supervising Prophand 120817 24000006
Keith Vowles Props Storeman 120817 24000007
Robert Hill Props Standby Chargehand Prop 120817 24000008
Gregor Telfer Props Standby Prop 120817 24000009
Anthony Szuch Props Drapes 120817 24000010
David Morris Props Buyer Production Buyer 120926 24000011
Milly Leigh Assistant (to Executive Producers) 120820 25000001
Leah Hamilton Assistant (to Mr. Doelger) 120820 25000002
Natalie Taylor Assistant (to Mr. Loncraine) 120820 25000003
Bob Taylor Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000004
Jonathan Godfrey Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000005
Boo Motjuoadi Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000006
Ali Keshavji Production Floor Runner 120824 25000007
Ricky Dunning Production Standby Stagehand 120824 25000008
Diana Lander Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000009
Robert Smith Driver n/a 273 25000010
Colin Simmons Driver n/a 273 25000011
Terry Wilde Driver n/a 273 25000012
Terry Naff Driver n/a 273 25000013
Jason Taylor Driver n/a 273 25000014
Nichola Kerr Cashier n/a 121079 25000015
Carole Kenwright Other Chartwell Administrator 120795 26000001
Debbie Brodie Other Home Economist 120795 26000002
Stephen Bream Other Draughtsman 120795 26000003
Frances Pardell Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis