Ghost Stories

Ghost Stories
Type TV Series
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr
Genres Anthology
Keywords supernatural, syndicated
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Rip Torn Actor Host 1 1000001
Kristin Allen Actor n/a 1 1000002
Christian Anderson Actor n/a 1 1000003
E Armour Jr. Actor n/a 1 1000004
Kris Batnager Actor n/a 1 1000005
Will Bond Actor n/a 1 1000006
Timothy Booth Actor n/a 1 1000007
Christian Borle Actor n/a 1 1000008
Peter Bretz Actor n/a 1 1000009
Tina Brock Actor n/a 1 1000010
Bob Burchette Actor n/a 1 1000011
Lane Burgess Actor n/a 1 1000012
Matt Caruso Actor n/a 1 1000013
Amanda Chambers Actor n/a 1 1000014
Christina Chang Actor n/a 1 1000015
Julie Chung Actor n/a 1 1000016
Ted Cleanthes Actor n/a 1 1000017
Cheryl Clifford Actor n/a 1 1000018
Tom Colavito Actor n/a 1 1000019
Bo Corre Actor n/a 1 1000020
Courtney Rose Costello Actor n/a 1 1000021
Brian Daniels Actor n/a 1 1000022
O V Daniels Actor n/a 1 1000023
Lee Danner Actor n/a 1 1000024
Trevor David Actor n/a 1 1000025
Kevin Dowling Actor n/a 1 1000026
R Ward Duffy Actor n/a 1 1000027
Juliette Dunn Actor n/a 1 1000028
Mimi Dykes Actor n/a 1 1000029
Dalia Fayed Actor n/a 1 1000030
Jack Fisher Actor n/a 1 1000031
Megan Gallagher Actor n/a 1 1000032
Jennifer Gibbs Actor n/a 1 1000033
Tim Gonyon Actor n/a 1 1000034
Chris Grall Actor n/a 1 1000035
Nena Haley Actor n/a 1 1000036
Gabrielle Harris Actor n/a 1 1000037
Tony Haskin Actor n/a 1 1000038
Glen Heroy Actor n/a 1 1000039
Bonny Hughes Actor n/a 1 1000040
Dee Imber Actor n/a 1 1000041
Jim Jacobson Actor n/a 1 1000042
Steve Jones Actor n/a 1 1000043
M J Karmi Actor n/a 1 1000044
Herb Klinger Actor n/a 1 1000045
Marina Kotovnikov Actor n/a 1 1000046
Edwin Lai Actor n/a 1 1000047
Michael Laurance Actor n/a 1 1000048
Edward Lewin Actor n/a 1 1000049
Louis Lu Actor n/a 1 1000050
Robert Margolis Actor n/a 1 1000051
Peter James Marshall Actor n/a 1 1000052
Tim Mathes Actor n/a 1 1000053
Peter McCabe Actor n/a 1 1000054
Jonathan McQuade Actor n/a 1 1000055
Jennifer Mercein Actor n/a 1 1000056
Morton Hall Millen Actor n/a 1 1000057
Bob Nelson Actor n/a 1 1000058
Jeannie Noth Actor n/a 1 1000059
Greg O'Donovan Actor n/a 1 1000060
Kim O'Mara Actor n/a 1 1000061
Erin O'Neill Actor n/a 1 1000062
Virginia Ordalani Actor n/a 1 1000063
Romano Orzari Actor n/a 1 1000064
Diana Pappas Actor n/a 1 1000065
Dee Pelletier Actor n/a 1 1000066
Robin Ritenour Actor n/a 1 1000067
Awilda Rivera Actor n/a 1 1000068
Lisa Romain Actor n/a 1 1000069
Ann Scoble Actor n/a 1 1000070
Mary Seves Actor n/a 1 1000071
Harvey Shane Actor n/a 1 1000072
Bart Shatto Actor n/a 1 1000073
James Shelby Actor n/a 1 1000074
Bridget Simpson Actor n/a 1 1000075
Judith Stambler Actor n/a 1 1000076
Kevin Sussman Actor n/a 1 1000077
Cameron Hadley Taylor Actor n/a 1 1000078
Gwendolyn Thorne Actor n/a 1 1000079
Emilie Jo Tisdale Actor n/a 1 1000080
Paul Ulloa Actor n/a 1 1000081
David Lloyd Walters Actor n/a 1 1000082
Shea Whigham Actor n/a 1 1000083
Camille Wiedorn Actor n/a 1 1000084
Dwight Wigfall Actor n/a 1 1000085
Leigh Winter-Hronek Actor n/a 1 1000086
Tim Wright Actor n/a 1 1000087
Deborah Yates Actor n/a 1 1000088
Karen Zippler Actor n/a 1 1000089
Tom Naughton Executive Producer (USA) 174 3000001
Nicolas Valcour Executive Producer (Canada) 174 3000002
Frederick Rappaport Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Robin Bernheim Burger Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Charlotte Teeple Story By story coordinator(Los Angeles) 120779 4000002
Danya Browder Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Todd Turner Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Kurt Kulhanek Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Kimberly Goode Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Emmanuelle Wiecha Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Susan Mann Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Todd Gidley Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Clinton Jay High Jr. Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Ashleigh Tucker Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Preetha Mathews Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000010
Ron Williams Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000011
Jeanne Marie Liggio Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000012
Dave Haycox Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Jean Guy Bureau Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
John Ames Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000003
Jack Reichert Camera Operator b-camera operator 239 6000004
Jack Reichert Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Rich Contalone Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Gregoire Valcour Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Mark Marshall Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Randy Jacobson Photography still photographer 120835 6000009
Francois Valcour Editor n/a 172 7000001
Christopher Schultz Editor n/a 172 7000002
J Edward Morris Jr. On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000003
Vernon Guinn Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Tobias San Luis Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Claude Foisy Music n/a 120781 8000001
Roben Watson Music music mixer 120781 8000002
Steve Love Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
Keriann Yohler Set Decorator n/a 165 9000001
John Wade Art Director art direction 183 9000002
Mario Gatlen Swing Gang swing 434 9000003
Wesley Handy Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Jay Branson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
David Vann Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Angie Ratliff Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000007
Barry T Geller Lead Person leadman 120957 9000008
Chuck Newsome Lead Person leadman 120957 9000009
Larry Parker Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000010
Chris Frederick Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Margaret H Burns Casting assistant casting director 179 10000002
Margaret H Burns Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000003
Cris Taylor Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Paul Margolis Executive Consultant n/a 120785 12000001
Carl V Cumutte III Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Katrina Migliore Costumes assistant costumer 120828 13000002
Carol Maxwell Hair n/a 120794 13000003
Carol Maxwell Makeup n/a 353 13000004
Clayton Sayre Makeup key makeup 353 13000006
Caryn Nowland Set Costumer on-set costumer 121008 13000007
Catherine Fletcher Wardrobe wardrobe designer 120823 13000008
Carl V Cumutte III Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000009
Caryn Nowland Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000010
Randy Pease Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Mike Puckett Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000002
Ray Brown Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
William F Boone III Grip n/a 365 15000002
Mario Gatlen Grip n/a 365 15000003
Carl McLellan Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
Paul Ricioppo Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Eric Jennings Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Vito Mirabella Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000007
Jorin Hood Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000008
Pamela Walters Chance Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Jay T Rockwell Stunts n/a 240 19000001
Barry Geller Carpenter lead carpenter 529 21000001
David Yohler Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
George Hillow Carpenter scenic/ carpenter 529 21000003
Dan Blanchard Carpenter scenic/ carpenter 529 21000004
Randy Farley Carpenter scenic/ carpenter 529 21000005
Gary Lopez Carpenter scenic/ carpenter 529 21000006
Patrick Maxey Carpenter scenic/ carpenter 529 21000007
Scott Linsenbardt Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000008
Joseph Pitts Visual Effects n/a 419 23000001
Michael Schorr Special Effects n/a 168 23000002
Jay T Rockwell Effects Coordinator n/a 120917 23000003
Adam Lisk Effects Assistant assistant special effects 120922 23000004
Bill English Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Tom Hohman Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Denise Wilson Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000001
Howard B Swartz Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000002
Kimberly Goode Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000003
Michelle Vogler Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000004
Dan Wright Other electric 120795 26000001
Mario Gatlen Other electric 120795 26000002
Andrea Edwards Other production secretary 120795 26000003
Maria "Tracey" Lewis Other shopper 120795 26000004
Synopsis
Weekly anthology series presents two ghost tales in each episode.