Grand Isle

Grand Isle
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 34mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Romance
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Kelly McGillis Actor Edna Pontellier 1 1000001
Jon DeVries Actor Leonce Pontellier 1 1000002
Adrian Pasdar Actor Robert LeBrun 1 1000003
Ellen Burstyn Actor Mademoiselle Reisz 1 1000004
Julian Sands Actor Alcee Arobin 1 1000005
Anthony DeSardo Actor Victor LeBrun 1 1000006
Glenne Headly Actor Adele Ratignolle 1 1000007
Mary Lambert Director n/a 2 2000001
Kelly McGillis Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Kelly McGillis Producer n/a 3 3000002
Carolyn Pfeiffer Producer n/a 3 3000003
Hesper Anderson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Kate Chopin Source Material (from novel) ("The Awakening") 120793 4000002
Gordon Wolf Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Erica Fox Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Michael G Green Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Ray Malinda Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Michael Neale Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Jesse H Long Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Carol Kravetz Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Stephanie Samuel Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000008
Toyomichi Kurita Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
George Billinger Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000002
Ian Lynch Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Tom Finian Editor n/a 172 7000001
Ofe Yi Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Elliot Goldenthal Music n/a 120781 8000001
Michelle Minch Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Molly Flanegin Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Marcus Kuhn Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Alice Baker Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Mary Amanda Brou Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Kelly Curley Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Eric M Gruber Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Mark Perret Swing Gang n/a 434 9000008
Gina B Cranham Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Andrea Dietrich Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000010
Jamie Bishop Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000011
David Schlesinger Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Ken Deubel III Scenic Artist key scenic artist 745 9000013
Bill Pfau Lead Person leadman 120957 9000014
Joanne Schmidt Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000015
Margot Radaelli Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000016
Dori Zuckerman Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Robin Knoll Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000002
Rick Landry Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Rolf M Brauneis Research n/a 458 12000001
Liz Smith Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000002
Martin Pakledinaz Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Kevin M Ritter Costumes costumer 120828 13000002
Robin A Roberts Costumes assistant costumer 120828 13000003
Susan Mills Hair hairstyles supervisor 120794 13000004
Laura Connolly Hair hairstyles 120794 13000005
Michael Hancock Makeup n/a 353 13000006
Mary Martin Wardrobe seamstress 120823 13000007
Mickey A McDermott Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000008
Cheri Reed Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000009
Eileen Mae Sieff Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000010
Walt Martin Sound sound recording mixer 120816 14000001
Rick A West Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Richard Mall Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Noland Roger Grip n/a 365 15000003
Ricki Sylvester Grip n/a 365 15000004
John P Scott Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Anthony Varuola Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000006
George Halstead Production Auditor assistant auditor 120815 16000001
Steve A Mack Carpenter head carpenter 529 21000001
James Dupuy Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
William Hickey Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Huey Mitchell Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
John Paterson Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Marvin Perry Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Russell Scott Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000007
Chip Radaelli Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000008
Elizabeth Landers Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Michael S Martin Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Stanford S Gilbert Assistant Props assistant props load-in 120904 24000002
Cheri Paul Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Tara Fields Assistant (to Carolyn Pfeiffer) 120820 25000001
Christine Orth Assistant (to Mary Lambert) 120820 25000002
Kevin Brainerd Assistant (to costume designer) 120820 25000003
Michael J Vogler Production Assistant (Los Angeles) 275 25000004
Rebecca Despot Production Assistant (New Orleans) 275 25000005
Jim McCluskey Production Assistant (New Orelans) 275 25000006
Clay Bartholomew Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000007
Earl Hurst Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000008
Dan Gearhart Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000009
Edward Brumfield Driver n/a 273 25000010
Nelson Conino Driver n/a 273 25000011
David W Farness Driver n/a 273 25000012
Poland Nelson Driver n/a 273 25000013
Frankie Thomas Driver n/a 273 25000014
Anthony Borella Driver n/a 273 25000015
Tamara Allen Other production secretary(Los Angeles) 120795 26000001
Peggy Tison Other production secretary(New Orleans) 120795 26000002
Terry Tyroch Other paint foreman 120795 26000003
Marlene Dermer Other scenic painter 120795 26000004
Herman J Jermyn Other scenic painter 120795 26000005
David P Kelsey Other scenic painter 120795 26000006
Lawrence V Spurlock Other scenic painter 120795 26000007
Suzanne M Trucks Other scenic painter 120795 26000008
Jamie Maheu Other tea dyer 120795 26000009
Christopher Cuyler Other electric load-in 120795 26000010
Ronald N Sill Other electric load-in 120795 26000011
Millie Schluter Other set nurse 120795 26000012
Andrew Jaeger Other cook(Kelly McGillis) 120795 26000013
Claudia Harris Publicity publicist(TNT/New York) 120789 29000001
Synopsis
A movie based on Kate Chopin's novel, "The Awakening." An unhappily married woman discovers love with a younger man during a summer spent on the Louisiana coast circa 1900.