The Haunting of Sarah Hardy (0)

The Haunting of Sarah Hardy
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating NR
Runtime 1hr 32mins.
Genres Mystery, Short Film
Keywords suspenseful
Status Released
US Release Date
  • Lawless Review
    By:

    A drama that breaks the rules to pack in thrills, emotion, and unfiltered Americana.

  • Is Anybody There? Review
    By:

    A triumphant true gem of a film with Michael Caine giving one of the finest performances of his career.

Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Richard Rothschild Producer 3 2
Salli Newman Producer 3 2
Stephen Pachosa Actor Shingler 1 2
Thomas Baum Screenwriter 120461 3
Rod Pilloud Actor Biff Claiborne 1 3
Bojan Bazelli Cinematographer 402 4
Jeff Williams Actor Young Alan 1 5
Michel Rubini Composer (Music Score) 120464 5
Russ Fast Actor Patrolman #1 1 6
Bernard Gribble Editor 172 6
Todd Tolces Actor Patrolman #2 1 7
Cheryal Kearney Art Director 183 8
Michael Wood Actor Austin Hardy 1 11
Vana O'Brien Actor Aunt Caroline 1 13
Sela Ward Actor Sarah Hardy 1 14
Morgan Fairchild Actor Lucy 1 18
Charles Bernard Actor Uncle Neddy 1 20
Polly Bergen Actor 1 21
Roscoe Born Actor 1 22
Don Adler Actor Crime Lab Technician 1 23
Morgan Fairchild Actor Lucy 1 1000001
Sela Ward Actor Sarah Hardy 1 1000002
Polly Bergen Actor Mrs Thetford 1 1000003
Michael Woods Actor Austin Hardy 1 1000004
Roscoe Born Actor Alan 1 1000005
Charles Barnard Actor Uncle Neddy 1 1000006
Vana O'Brien Actor Aunt Caroline 1 1000007
Mitzi Ellis Actor Nan Claiborne 1 1000008
Rod Polloud Actor Biff Claiborne 1 1000009
Janet Penner Actor Sarah's mother 1 1000010
Bethany Ward Actor Young Sarah 1 1000011
Dawn Prociv Actor Young Lucy 1 1000012
Jeff Williams Actor Young Alan 1 1000013
Steven Pachosa Actor Shingler 1 1000014
Joe Cronin Actor Burton James 1 1000015
Richard Wiltshire Actor Actor 1 1000016
Tracy Conklin Actor Other Actor 1 1000017
Nicholas Leland Actor Director 1 1000018
Ross Huffman-Kerr Actor 1st Minister 1 1000019
Al Taylor Actor 2nd Minister 1 1000020
Jerry London Director n/a 2 2000001
Jerry London Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Richard Rothschild Producer n/a 3 3000002
Salli Newman Producer n/a 3 3000003
Tom Baum Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Tom Baum From Story n/a 120870 4000002
Richard Rothschild Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Arthur Andersen Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
John Roman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Mark Hughes Location Manager n/a 193 5000004
Sharron Reynolds Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
Cheri Jacobs Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000006
Bojan Bazelli Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Harald Ortenburger Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Steve Mattson Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Andrew McDowall Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Bernie Gribble Editor n/a 172 7000001
Cheryal Kearney Art Director art direction 183 9000001
Missy Stewart Set Dresser key set dresser 197 9000002
Jonathan Saturen Set Dresser n/a 197 9000003
Bart Hilliker Lead Person leadperson 120957 9000004
Nina Bradford Art Assistant art department production assistant 120974 9000005
Ben Rubin Casting Director (Los Angeles) 157 10000001
Jean Medley Casting Director (Oregon) 157 10000002
Dan McWhorter Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000003
Dan Biggs Production Executive n/a 118216 11000001
Karen Patch Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Diane Haskins Costumes key costumer 120828 13000002
Pat Naderhoff Costumes n/a 120828 13000003
Scott Williams Hair hairstyles 120794 13000004
Angela Moos Hair Assistant hairstyles assistant 120989 13000005
Shellinda Hampton Hair Assistant hairstyles 2nd assistant 120989 13000006
Julie Hewitt Makeup n/a 353 13000007
Angela Moos Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000008
Shellinda Hampton Makeup Assistant makeup 2nd assistant 121007 13000009
Pat Naderhoff Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000010
Beth Goodman Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000011
Meta Jardine Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000012
Mark Goodermote Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Glenn Micallef Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000002
Bob Schmaling Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Greg Potts Grip n/a 365 15000002
Tim McGilvery Gaffer n/a 268 15000003
Mike Menlow Electrician n/a 450 15000004
Matthew May Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Richard Mitchell Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000006
Bruce Lawson Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000007
Russell Eaton Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000008
Edwin Perez Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000001
Jolly Dale Assistant Accountant production auditor assistant 120950 16000002
Templeton Parsley Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
Sean Markland Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Jean Atwater Props props assistant 120817 24000002
Chad Cooperman Assistant (to Jerry London) 120820 25000001
Chad Cooperman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Jay Smith Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000003
James Murray Publicity publicist(USA Network) 120789 29000001
Amelie Tseng Publicity publicist(Bender/New York) 120789 29000002
Steven Feldstein Publicity publicist(Bender/Los Angeles) 120789 29000003
Synopsis