Hell on Wheels

Hell on Wheels
Type TV Series
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr
Genres Drama, Period, Historical, Western
Keywords 1800s, civil war, murder, revenge, soldier, wife
Status Current
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Anson Mount Actor Cullen Bohannon 1 1000001
Colm Meaney Actor Thomas "Doc" Durant 1 1000002
Common Actor Elam 1 1000003
Dominique McElligott Actor Lily Bell 1 1000004
Tom Noonan Actor Reverend Nathaniel Cole 1 1000005
Eddie Spears Actor Joseph 1 1000006
Ben Esler Actor Sean 1 1000007
Phil Burke Actor Mickey 1 1000008
Christopher Heyerdahl Actor The Swede 1 1000009
Jeremy Gold Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Joe Gayton Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Tony Gayton Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
David Goldberg Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Chad Oakes Producer n/a 3 3000005
Michael Frislev Producer n/a 3 3000006
Joe Gayton Creator n/a 120808 4000003
Tony Gayton Creator n/a 120808 4000004
Linda Rogers-Ambury Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
John Blackie Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Michael Rosenberg Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000004
John Morayniss Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000005
Suzanne Berger Production Executive V.P. of Production 118216 11000006
Jesse Lipscombe Actor n/a 1 1000002
Gerald Auger Actor Cheyenne Brave 1 1000003
Ian Tracey Actor Bolan 1 1000004
Ted Levine Actor n/a 1 1000005
Diego Diablo del Mar Actor Dig 1 1000006
Robert Moloney Actor Robert Bell 1 1000007
David LeReaney Actor Telegraph Operator 1 1000008
James Hopkin Actor Senator Jordan Crane 1 1000009
Julian Black Antelope Actor Sun Bear 1 1000010
Tom Carey Actor Union Soldier 1 1000011
Dru Mouser Actor Prostitute 1 1000012
Dave Brown Actor Walking Boss 1 1000013
Chris Ippolito Actor Young Engineer 1 1000014
David von Ancken Director n/a 2 2000001
Paul Kurta Producer n/a 3 3000001
Jordan Feiner Associate Producer n/a 171 3000002
Keri Young Associate Producer n/a 171 3000003
Tony Gayton Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Joe Gayton Writer n/a 120782 4000002
Linda Rogers-Ambury Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Phil Chipera Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Michele Williams Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Sandi Cameron Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
Edsel Hilchie Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Joy Bond Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Elliot Davis Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Marvin Rush Photography n/a 120835 6000002
Elliot Davis Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Carey Toner Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Claudio Sepulveda Color Correction n/a 120930 6000005
Skip MacDonald Editor n/a 172 7000001
Kevin Krasny Editing n/a 120901 7000002
Sharidan Williams-Sotelo Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Warren Langford Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Marcus Hardy Apprentice Editor Editor Trainee 121012 7000005
Gustavo Santaolalla Theme Song n/a 120929 8000001
Kevin Kiner Music Score 120781 8000002
Linda Cohen Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
James Bladon Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Bill Ives Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Paul Healy Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Gary Ripley Painter Paint Coordinator 200 9000004
Thomas Yaremko Greensman Head Greens 201 9000005
Cathy Cowan Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000006
Anna Cooley Art Department Art Department Trainee 120843 9000007
Amanda Mackey Johnson Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Cathy Sandrich Gelfond Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Kate Caldwell Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Jandiz Estrada Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Jackie Lind Casting (Canadian) 179 10000005
Alyson Lockwood Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Wendy Partridge Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Gail Kennedy Makeup n/a 353 13000002
Chris Gilmsdale Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000003
Michael Playfair Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000001
Frank Laratta Sound Sound Producer 120816 14000002
John Kincade Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000003
David Raines Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Mark Server Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
John Peccatiello Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000006
David Vernerey Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
John Adshead Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Linda Maclean Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Brent Woolsey Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Lyle Edge Wrangler n/a 121018 20000001
Alfred Arndt Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Chantal Teasdale Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
John Gajdecki Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Jason Paradis Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Craig Humphreys Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000003
Ken Wills Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Chantal Teasdale First Aid n/a 121170 25000001
Jay Beechinor Assistant (Producers) 120820 25000002
Kyla Robinson Assistant (Producers) 120820 25000003
Max Radford Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000004
Peter Gurr Security Security Coordinator 120951 26000001
David Trimble Actor Durant's Man 1 1000004
Tefari Thompson Actor Freedman 1 1000005
Bruce Ramsay Actor Journalist 1 1000006
Kassia Warshawski Actor Mary Bohannon 1 1000007
Mark Richard Consulting Producer n/a 548 3000001
Paul Kurta Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000002
David von Ancken Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
John Shiban Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Scott Schofield Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Jami O'Brien Executive Story Editor n/a 120787 4000003
Bruce Romans Staff Writer n/a 120337 4000004
Lorie Gibson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Sabrina Paradis Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000003
Cameron Chapman Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000006
Christina Perez-Esquivel Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Caroline Stack Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000008
Tom Brady Script Coordinator n/a 120893 5000009
Marvin Rush Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Regan Enderl Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Darren Bierman Color Correction (Calgary) 120930 6000004
Steve Porter Color Correction (Los Angeles) 120930 6000005
Todd Desrosiers Editor n/a 172 7000001
Charissa Sanjarernbuithikul Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Jamie Dixon Editor Editor Trainee 172 7000003
Elena Skorokhod Editor Editor Trainee 172 7000004
Chris Tergesen Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Amanda Mackey Johnson Casting (Original) 179 10000001
Cathy Sandrich Gelfond Casting (Original) 179 10000002
Camille Patton Casting (U.S.) 179 10000003
Jennifer Lare Casting (U.S.) 179 10000004
Tony Desmond Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Greg Lemkin Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Bridget Tyler Assistant (Executive Producers) 120820 25000005
Duncan Ollerenshaw Actor Mr. Toole 1 1000001
Dohn Norwood Actor Psalms 1 1000005
Robin McLeavy Actor Eva 1 1000006
Andrew Moodie Actor Henri 1 1000008
Michael Shephard Actor Wustner 1 1000011
Phil Abraham Director n/a 2 2000001
John Shiban Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Bridget Durnford Editor n/a 172 7000001
Dustin MacDougall Actor Laborer 1 1000008
April Telek Actor Nell 1 1000009
Shae Keebler Actor Young Prostitute 1 1000010
Justin Carrier Actor Sentry 1 1000012
Ian Kilburn Actor Harper 1 1000013
Alexander Zakrzewski Director n/a 2 2000001
Jami O'Brien Writer n/a 120782 4000003
Kasha Kropinski Actor Ruth 1 1000006
Wes Studi Actor Chief Many Horses 1 1000008
Morris Birdyyellowhead Actor Bull Skull 1 1000011
James Dugan Actor Carl 1 1000012
Jim Rattai Actor Crony 1 1000013
Randy Birch Actor Deuce 1 1000014
Adam Davidson Director n/a 2 2000001
Mark Richard Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Kevin Krasny Editor n/a 172 7000001
Sharon Taylor Actor n/a 1 1000004
Robert Hay Actor Irishman 1 1000013
Michael Peters Actor Fiddle Player 1 1000014
Michael Slovis Director n/a 2 2000001
Bruce Romans Writer n/a 120782 4000002
Judith Buchan Actor Rebecca Dell 1 1000008
Chantal Perron Actor Charlotte Dell 1 1000009
Christy Greene Actor Emily Bell 1 1000010
Trevor Leigh Actor The Master 1 1000012
Gordon Rix Actor Other Master 1 1000013
Amadou Diallo Actor Young Elam 1 1000014
Michelle MacLaren Director n/a 2 2000001
Colin Campbell Actor Choate 1 1000002
Ty Olsson Actor Griggs 1 1000006
Dallas Arcand-Cladue Actor Cheyenne Boy 1 1000008
Brian Jensen Actor Teamster / Schmidt 1 1000009
Jonathan Love Actor Worker 1 1000010
John Shiban Director n/a 2 2000001
Brian Jensen Actor Teamster 1 1000010
Christina Perez-Esquivel Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Steven Porter Color Correction n/a 120930 6000004
David von Ancken Consulting Producer n/a 548 3000002
Chris Mundy Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000003
Mark Richard Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000004
Peter Chomsky Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Jami O'Brien Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Bruce Romans Story Editor n/a 1264 4000001
Kate Caldwell Casting Director n/a 157 10000003
Claire Welland Production Executive V.P. of Production 118216 11000003
Scott Pennington Network Executive (AMC) 120846 11000004
Grainger Hines Actor Doc Whitehead 1 1000005
Ryan Robbins Actor Hawkins 1 1000006
Sydney Bell Actor Ginny 1 1000008
Alejandro Rae Actor Bandit 1 1000009
Peter Rumpel Actor Train Engineer 1 1000010
Kevin Hogg Actor Blackhat 1 1000011
Kelly Frey Actor Thug 1 1000012
Mark Anderako Actor Ruffian #1 1 1000013
Karen Kelly Actor Woman 1 1000014
Jacob Thurmeier Actor Boy 1 1000015
Aileen Harley Actor Penny 1 1000017
Petros Danahassis Production Manager n/a 305 5000008
Jenna Bauer Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000009
Jamie Kaye Wheeler Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000010
Carey Toner Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000002
Steven Porter Colorist Final Colorist 120920 6000004
J Woodford Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Craig Humphries Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000004
Carol Case Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Chris Gilmsdale Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000003
Mark Woodgate Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Linda Maclean Production Controller n/a 120533 16000001
Noel Dias Chef n/a 121045 22000002
Bill Kent Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
Andrew Kelleher Production Assistant (Writers) 275 25000004
Mike Moore Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000005
Chad Nobert Actor Prison Guard 1 1000005
Helmer Twoyoungmen Actor Chanting Warrior 1 1000006
Alex Zahara Actor Lt. Weston 1 1000007
Sheldon Elter Actor Lead Warrior 1 1000008
Lisa Christie Actor Weeping Woman 1 1000009
Joelle Kupin Actor Bonnie the Saloon Singer 1 1000010
Conrad Hild Actor Samuel 1 1000011
Cody Wells Actor Scary Sioux Warrior 1 1000012
Timothy V Murphy Actor Bauer 1 1000002
Donald Bland Actor Hahn 1 1000004
Louis Koutis Actor Old Man 1 1000008
Brian Martell Actor A John 1 1000009
Sergio Mimica-Gezzan Director n/a 2 2000001
Evan Hall Actor Michael Fleming 1 1000005
Marty Antonini Actor Wake Singer #1 1 1000007
Terry Rishaug Actor Wake Singer #2 1 1000008
James Hart Actor Wake Singer #3 1 1000009
T.J. Anderson Actor Laughing Whore 1 1000010
Catherine Hardwicke Director n/a 2 2000001
Chris Mundy Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Peter Skagen Actor Burly Confederate 1 1000009
Myrna Vallance Actor Sally 1 1000011
Karl Sine Actor Station Master 1 1000012
Michael Nankin Director n/a 2 2000001
Darcy Singer Actor Yellow Dog 1 1000005
Joe Gayton Director n/a 2 2000001
Michael Playfair Production Sound Mixer n/a 120555 14000001
Virginia Madsen Actor Mrs. Hannah Durant 1 1000001
C Leigh Actor Andrew 1 1000003
Terry Lawrence Actor Poker Player 1 1000005
Rod Lurie Director n/a 2 2000001
Bruce Romans Actor Handsome Engineer 1 1000005
Kal Weber Actor Senator Howard 1 1000007
Travis Friesen Actor Travis Friesen 1 1000008
Kirk Heuser Actor Major Short 1 1000009
Victor Atelevich Actor Patient 1 1000010
Howie Builder Actor Amputee 1 1000011
Terry McDonough Director n/a 2 2000001
Jennifer Ferrin Actor Louise Ellison 1 1000001
John Wirth Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Reed Steiner Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000002
Jami O'Brien Producer n/a 3 3000004
Mark Richard Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
John Wirth Showrunner n/a 120841 3000006
Joe Gayton Executive Consultant n/a 120785 12000001
Tony Gayton Executive Consultant n/a 120785 12000002
Wayne Duvall Actor n/a 1 1000001
Tim Guinee Actor n/a 1 1000002
Scott Campbell Actor n/a 1 1000003
Serge Houde Actor Oakes Ames 1 1000004
Ross Clendening Actor Phil McFee 1 1000005
Benjamin Ratner Actor Clement Beale 1 1000007
Tyler Reynolds Actor Prison Guard 1 1000008
Chris Enright Actor Charles Collier 1 1000009
Kevin Weir Actor Conductor 1 1000010
Kudjo Fiakpui Actor Manservant #1 1 1000011
David Abbott Actor Rev. Corner 1 1000012
Brent Kuhn Actor Train Engineer 1 1000013
Murray Knudsen Actor Omaha Man 1 1000014
Kofi Waife Actor Manservant #2 1 1000015
Linda Rogers-Ambury Line Producer Line Producer/ Unit Production Manager 161 5000001
David Shafer Production Executive V.P. of Production 118216 11000003
Matthew Glave Actor n/a 1 1000001
James Shanklin Actor n/a 1 1000002
Leon Ingulsrud Actor n/a 1 1000003
Lara Zaluski Actor Sara 1 1000004
Chelah Horsdal Actor Margaret Palmer 1 1000005
Ben Sullivan Actor Jeb Hatch 1 1000007
Siobhan Williams Actor Naomi Hatch 1 1000008
Christian Kerr Actor Henry Hatch 1 1000009
Luigi Riscaldino Actor Haden 1 1000011
Pete Seadon Actor Tollefsen 1 1000012
Steve Major Actor John Valentine 1 1000013
John Desantis Actor Irish Worker 1 1000014
Frank Rukundo Actor Singing Freedman #1 1 1000015
John Wirth Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Damian O'Hare Actor Declan 1 1000001
Taylor Pierre Actor Jack 1 1000003
Haysam Kadri Actor Dutch 1 1000004
Sean Roberts Actor Bubba 1 1000006
Sean Hoy Actor Joseph Dutson 1 1000008
Kira Bradley Actor Eleanor Dutson 1 1000009
Tayden Marks Actor Ezra Dutson 1 1000010
James Baker Actor Sheriff Edgars 1 1000011
Todd Nobles Actor Surveyor 1 1000012
Reid Spencer Actor Hotel Manager 1 1000013
Emily Marsh Actor Eva's Baby 1 1000015
Dennie Gordon Director n/a 2 2000001
Reed Steiner Writer n/a 120782 4000002
Brent Briscoe Actor n/a 1 1000001
Adam Beach Actor n/a 1 1000002
Larry Huffman Actor n/a 1 1000006
Neil LaBute Director n/a 2 2000001
Victor Slezak Actor n/a 1 1000003
Matthew Hurley Actor Jasper Prescott 1 1000005
David Straiton Director n/a 2 2000001
Deran Sarafian Director n/a 2 2000002
Lolis Elie Writer n/a 120782 4000002
Aleks Paunovic Actor n/a 1 1000005
Tom Brady Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Colby French Actor n/a 1 1000002
Joel Jackshaw Actor Aubrey 1 1000004
Rosemary Rodriguez Director n/a 2 2000001
James Brewer Editor n/a 172 7000001
Kevin Davey Actor Paddy Quinn 1 1000003
Gerrick Winston Actor n/a 1 1000008
Bill Gierhart Director n/a 2 2000001
Lea Craft Actor Hatch's Wife 1 1000009
Duval Lang Actor Elder Moss 1 1000010
Mackenzie Porter Actor Naomi 1 1000001
David Stratton Director n/a 2 2000001
John Romano Consulting Producer n/a 548 3000001
Jennifer Cecil Consulting Producer n/a 548 3000002
Jamie O'Brien Consulting Producer n/a 548 3000003
Synopsis
A Confederate soldier, out to exact revenge on the Union soldiers who murdered his wife, follows their trail to the raucous, traveling town alongside the construction of the transcontinental railroad.