Hell on Wheels

Hell on Wheels
Type TV Series
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr
Genres Drama, Period, Historical, Western
Keywords 1800s, civil war, murder, revenge, soldier, wife
Status Current
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Anson Mount Actor Cullen Bohannon 1 1000001
Colm Meaney Actor Thomas "Doc" Durant 1 1000002
Christopher Heyerdahl Actor The Swede 1 1000003
Phil Burke Actor Mickey 1 1000004
Jeremy Gold Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Joe Gayton Creator n/a 120808 4000003
Tony Gayton Creator n/a 120808 4000004
Bill Ives Art Director n/a 183 9000001
Marvin Rush Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Kasha Kropinski Actor Ruth 1 1000001
Chris Gilmsdale Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000003
Carol Case Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Bill Kent Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Gail Kennedy Makeup n/a 353 13000002
Kevin Kiner Score Mixing Score By 120927 8000001
Frank Laratta Sound Sound Producer 120816 14000001
Dohn Norwood Actor Psalms 1 1000002
John S Blackie Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Scott Schofield Associate Producer n/a 171 3000001
Duncan Ollerenshaw Actor Mr. Toole 1 1000001
Jackie Lind Casting n/a 179 10000004
Paul Kurta Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000001
Michael Rosenberg Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
John Morayniss Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000002
Robin McLeavy Actor Eva 1 1000001
Bridget Durnford Editor n/a 172 7000001
Alyson Lockwood Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Jennifer Lare Casting (U.S.) 179 10000004
Camille H Patton Casting (U.S.) 179 10000003
Mark Richard Writer n/a 120782 4000001
David Shafer Production Executive V.P. of Production 118216 11000003
Linda Rogers-Ambury Line Producer Line Producer/ Unit Production Manager 161 5000001
John Shiban Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Todd Desrosiers Editor n/a 172 7000001
Bruce Romans Staff Writer n/a 120337 4000002
Michael Playfair Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000001
Jami O'Brien Executive Story Editor n/a 120787 4000001
Cathy Sandrich Gelfond Casting (Original) 179 10000002
Mark Richard Consulting Producer n/a 548 3000001
Amanda Mackey Johnson Casting (Original) 179 10000001
David von Ancken Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Grainger Hines Actor Doc Whitehead 1 1000002
Tayden Marks Actor Ezra Dutson 1 1000003
Kevin Krasny Editor n/a 172 7000001
Chris Ippolito Actor Young Engineer 1 1000004
David von Ancken Director n/a 2 2000001
James Dugan Actor Carl 1 1000004
April Telek Actor Nell 1 1000004
Diego Diablo del Mar Actor Dig 1 1000001
Michael Playfair Production Sound Mixer n/a 120555 14000001
John Romano Consulting Producer n/a 548 3000001
Jamie O'Brien Consulting Producer n/a 548 3000003
Jennifer Cecil Consulting Producer n/a 548 3000002
Peter Chomsky Co-Producer n/a 170 3000001
David LeReaney Actor Telegraph Operator 1 1000003
Bruce Romans Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Gerald Auger Actor Cheyenne Brave 1 1000001
Jay Daniel Beechinor Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Tony Gayton Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Brian Leslie Parker Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Sharon Toohey Makeup Make-Up Department Head 353 13000002
Garfield Whitman Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Phil Chipera Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
James Shanklin Actor Aaron Hatch 1 1000001
Gustavo Santaolalla Theme Song n/a 120929 8000001
Ian Tracey Actor Bolan 1 1000003
Jami O'Brien Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Peter Chomsky Producer n/a 3 3000001
Anson Mount Producer n/a 3 3000002
Joe Gayton Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Haysam Kadri Actor Dutch 1 1000004
David Raines Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
John Kincade Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000003
Joy Bond Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000004
Edsel Hilchie Location Manager n/a 193 5000003
Linda Cohen Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
Carey Toner Camera Operator n/a 239 6000001
Paul Healy Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Gary C Ripley Painter Paint Coordinator 200 9000003
Cathy Cowan Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000003
Cathy Sandrich Gelfond Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Kalem John Vaughan Actor Baby William 1 1000009
Jason Paradis Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Ken Wills Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Common Actor Elam 1 1000001
Leon Ingulsrud Actor Doctor Major Augustus Bendix 1 1000001
Lara Zaluski Actor Sara 1 1000004
Amanda Mackey Johnson Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Chad Oakes Producer n/a 3 3000001
Max Radford Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000001
John Wirth Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Chelah Horsdal Actor Margaret Palmer 1 1000002
Jake Weber Actor John Campbell 1 1000001
Kyla Robinson Assistant (Producers) 120820 25000003
Michael Frislev Producer n/a 3 3000002
Jay Daniel Beechinor Assistant (Producers) 120820 25000002
Bruce Romans Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Thomas Yaremko Greensman Head Greens 201 9000004
James D Hopkin Actor Senator Jordan Crane 1 1000005
Damian O'Hare Actor Declan 1 1000001
David Vernerey Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Mark Server Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Phil Chipera Assistant Director n/a 163 5000001
Peter Benson Actor Marshal Jessup 1 1000005
Brent Woolsey Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Lyle Edge Wrangler n/a 121018 20000001
Chantal Teasdale Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Peter Gurr Security Security Coordinator 120951 26000001
John Peccatiello Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000004
Alfred Arndt Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Billy Wickman Actor Heckard 1 1000004
Adam Davidson Director n/a 2 2000001
Duval Lang Actor Elder Moss 1 1000010
Anna Cooley Art Department Art Department Trainee 120843 9000006
Dennie Gordon Director n/a 2 2000001
John Shiban Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Serge Houde Actor Oakes Ames 1 1000001
Joe Gayton Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Tony Gayton Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
David Goldberg Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Lorie Gibson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Sabrina Paradis Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000003
Chris Tergesen Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Regan Enderl Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Tom Brady Script Coordinator n/a 120893 5000007
Cameron Chapman Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000006
Aaron Edelstein Actor Adler 1 1000010
Kate Caldwell Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Chantal Teasdale First Aid n/a 121170 25000001
Kevin Davey Actor Paddy Quinn 1 1000003
Wes Studi Actor Chief Many Horses 1 1000007
Sean Hoy Actor Elder Joseph Dutson 1 1000002
Chris Gilmsdale Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000003
David Wilson Barnes Actor Martin Delaney 1 1000002
Dominique McElligott Actor Lily Bell 1 1000002
Andrew Moodie Actor Henri 1 1000007
Craig Humphreys Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000003
Sydney Bell Actor Ginny 1 1000003
Linda Maclean Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Tony Desmond Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Eddie Spears Actor Joseph 1 1000004
John Adshead Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Ben Esler Actor Sean 1 1000005
Reid Spencer Actor Hotel Manager 1 1000007
Peter Strand Rumpel Actor Train Engineer 1 1000003
Tom Noonan Actor Reverend Nathaniel Cole 1 1000003
Joel Jackshaw Actor Aubrey 1 1000002
Brian Jensen Actor Teamster / Schmidt 1 1000003
Wayne Duvall Actor n/a 1 1000001
Wendy Partridge Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Virginia Madsen Actor Mrs. Hannah Durant 1 1000001
Roger Leblanc Actor Wallace 1 1000007
Randy Birch Actor Deuce 1 1000007
Sheldon Elter Actor Lead Warrior 1 1000006
Alejandro Rae Actor Bandit 1 1000006
Jacob Thurmeier Actor Boy 1 1000006
Hal Kerbes Actor Westy Parker 1 1000009
Christian Laurian Kerr Actor Henry Hatch 1 1000004
Tom Brady Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Caroline Stack Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000008
John Desantis Actor Irish Worker 1 1000014
Greg Lemkin Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Sean Millington Actor Monroe 1 1000006
Bruce Ramsay Actor Journalist 1 1000006
Helmer Twoyoungmen Actor Chanting Warrior 1 1000006
Ryan Robbins Actor Hawkins 1 1000005
Kira Bradley Actor Eleanor Dutson 1 1000004
Reed Steiner Writer n/a 120782 4000002
Tim Guinee Actor n/a 1 1000001
Chris Mundy Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Neil LaBute Director n/a 2 2000001
John Wirth Showrunner n/a 120841 3000006
David Straiton Director n/a 2 2000001
Bridget Tyler Assistant (Executive Producers) 120820 25000005
Linda Rogers-Ambury Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Brendan Fletcher Actor Dultey 1 1000008
Ty Olsson Actor Griggs 1 1000004
Deran Sarafian Director n/a 2 2000001
Emily Marsh Actor n/a 1 1000003
Justin Michael Carrier Actor Sentry 1 1000012
Kassia Warshawski Actor Mary Bohannon 1 1000007
Mark Richard Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Gia Crovatin Actor Mrs. Delaney 1 1000012
Robert Hay Actor Irishman 1 1000011
Tom Carey Actor Union Soldier 1 1000007
Casey Brown Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jamie Dixon Editor Editor Trainee 172 7000003
Elena Skorokhod Editor Editor Trainee 172 7000004
Victor Slezak Actor Ulysses S. Grant 1 1000002
Ian Kilburn Actor Harper 1 1000002
Charissa Sanjarernbuithikul Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Jennifer Ferrin Actor Louise Ellison 1 1000001
Alex Zahara Actor Lt. Weston 1 1000007
Terri Stevens Actor Missy Redwood 1 1000013
Brent Briscoe Actor Jimmy Two Squas 1 1000001
Scott Pennington Network Executive (AMC) 120846 11000001
Kelly Frey Actor Thug 1 1000006
Tony Gayton Executive Consultant n/a 120785 12000002
Joe Gayton Executive Consultant n/a 120785 12000001
Kevin Blatch Actor Judge Webber 1 1000007
John Wirth Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Brian Jensen Actor Teamster 1 1000004
Siobhan Williams Actor Naomi Hatch 1 1000003
John Gajdecki Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Andrew Kelleher Production Assistant (Writers) 275 25000004
Michael C Martin Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Bruce Romans Story Editor n/a 1264 4000001
Mike Moore Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000005
Tom Brady Story Editor n/a 1264 4000001
Max Hurwitz Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Jennifer Cecil Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Michele Williams Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
James A Brewer Editor n/a 172 7000001
Kevin Krasny Editing n/a 120901 7000002
J Zachary Woodford Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Sharidan Williams-Sotelo Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Stephen Mark Editor n/a 172 7000001
Skip MacDonald Editor n/a 172 7000001
Darren Bierman Color Correction (Calgary) 120930 6000004
Claudio Sepulveda Color Correction n/a 120930 6000005
Steve Porter Color Correction (Los Angeles) 120930 6000005
Warren Langford Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Marcus Hardy Apprentice Editor Editor Trainee 121012 7000005
Stephanie Gorin Casting n/a 179 10000005
Jandiz Estrada Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Kate Caldwell Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Jeremy Gordon Casting Associate n/a 160 10000006
Craig Humphries Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000004
James Bladon Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Suzanne Berger Production Executive V.P. of Production 118216 11000006
Claire Welland Production Executive V.P. of Production 118216 11000003
Steven Porter Colorist Final Colorist 120920 6000004
Steven Porter Color Correction n/a 120930 6000004
Mark S Woodgate Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Linda Rogers-Ambury Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Petros Danabassis Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Jimmy Mero Staff Writer n/a 120337 4000003
Linda Maclean Production Controller n/a 120533 16000001
Noel Dias Chef n/a 121045 22000002
Jimmy Mero Writer n/a 120782 4000002
Michael C Martin Staff Writer n/a 120337 4000002
Sandi Cameron Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
Christina Perez-Esquivel Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Marvin Rush Photography n/a 120835 6000002
Carey Toner Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000002
Elliot Davis Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Elliot Davis Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Jamie Kaye Wheeler Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000010
Christina Perez-Esquivel Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Petros Danahassis Production Manager n/a 305 5000008
Jenna Bauer Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000009
Lolis Eric Elie Writer n/a 120782 4000002
Juan Pablo Actor Mexican Posse #1 1 1000018
Chantal Perron Actor Charlotte Dell 1 1000009
Louis Koutis Actor Old Man 1 1000008
Gabriel Cross Actor Conductor 1 1000008
Lea Craft Actor Hatch's Wife 1 1000009
Chris Enright Actor Charles Collier 1 1000009
Michael Tiernan Actor Treasurer Atwood 1 1000009
Caitlin Jade Little Child Actor Arapaho Slave #1 1 1000009
Lisa Christie Actor Weeping Woman 1 1000009
Dallas Bobby Desmond Arcand-Cladue Actor Cheyenne Boy 1 1000008
Terry Rishaug Actor Wake Singer #2 1 1000008
Gerrick Winston Actor n/a 1 1000008
Judith Buchan Actor Rebecca Dell 1 1000008
Ben Sullivan Actor Jeb Hatch 1 1000007
Tyler Reynolds Actor Prison Guard 1 1000008
Michelle Thrush Actor Smiling Crow 1 1000008
Travis Friesen Actor Travis Friesen 1 1000008
Dustin MacDougall Actor Laborer 1 1000008
Kirk Heuser Actor Major Short 1 1000009
James Hart Actor Wake Singer #3 1 1000009
Jonathan Love Actor Worker 1 1000010
T.J. Anderson Actor Laughing Whore 1 1000010
Victor Atelevich Actor Patient 1 1000010
Conrad Pla Actor Jose Spano 1 1000010
Kevin Hogg Actor Blackhat 1 1000011
James Baker Actor Sheriff Edgars 1 1000011
Kudjo Fiakpui Actor Manservant #1 1 1000011
Kirsten Robek Actor Mrs. Hatch 1 1000010
Shae Keebler Actor Young Prostitute 1 1000010
Christy Greene Actor Emily Bell 1 1000010
Brian Martell Actor A John 1 1000009
Peter Skagen Actor Burly Confederate 1 1000009
Julian Black Antelope Actor Sun Bear 1 1000010
Kevin Weir Actor Conductor 1 1000010
Cherie Shot Both Sides Actor Arapaho Slave #2 1 1000010
Joelle Kupin Actor Bonnie the Saloon Singer 1 1000010
Colin Cunningham Actor Gambler 1 1000007
Marty Antonini Actor Wake Singer #1 1 1000007
Gregg Henry Actor Bringham Young 1 1000003
Taylor St. Pierre Actor Jack 1 1000003
C Adam Leigh Actor Andrew 1 1000003
Mackenzie Porter Actor Naomi 1 1000003
Sharon Taylor Actor n/a 1 1000004
Donald S Bland Actor Hahn 1 1000004
David Trimble Actor Durant's Man 1 1000004
Scott Michael Campbell Actor n/a 1 1000003
Timothy V Murphy Actor Bauer 1 1000002
Colby French Actor n/a 1 1000002
Jesse Lipscombe Actor n/a 1 1000002
Matthew Glave Actor n/a 1 1000001
Adam Beach Actor n/a 1 1000002
Moses Brings Plenty Actor White Feather 1 1000002
Jon Scarfe Actor Sydney Snow 1 1000002
Colin Campbell Actor Choate 1 1000002
Aleks Paunovic Actor n/a 1 1000005
Ted Levine Actor n/a 1 1000005
Larry Huffman Actor n/a 1 1000006
Sara Canning Actor Charlotte Rice 1 1000006
Sean Roberts Actor Bubba 1 1000006
Robert Moloney Actor Robert Bell 1 1000007
Benjamin Ratner Actor Clement Beale 1 1000007
Kal Weber Actor Senator Howard 1 1000007
Greg Odjig Actor Tangle Hair 1 1000007
Tefari Thompson Actor Freedman 1 1000005
Darcy Singer Actor Yellow Dog 1 1000005
Terry Lawrence Actor Poker Player 1 1000005
Chad Nobert Actor Prison Guard 1 1000005
Ross Clendening Actor Phil McFee 1 1000005
Michael Horse Actor Native American 1 1000005
Bruce Romans Actor Handsome Engineer 1 1000005
Matthew Hurley Actor Jasper Prescott 1 1000005
Evan Hall Actor Michael Fleming 1 1000005
Conrad Hild Actor Samuel 1 1000011
Morris Birdyyellowhead Actor Bull Skull 1 1000011
Michelle MacLaren Director n/a 2 2000001
Jeff Randhawa Actor Mexican Posse #2 1 1000019
Tim Bruised Head Actor Stunt Brave #2 1 1000019
John Shiban Director n/a 2 2000001
Rod Lurie Director n/a 2 2000001
Alexander Zakrzewski Director n/a 2 2000001
Seith Mann Director n/a 2 2000001
Greg Spielman Actor Man in Crowd 1 1000018
Eugene Braverock Actor Stunt Brave #1 1 1000018
Raul Herrera Actor Carlos Fuentes 1 1000016
Denton Edge Actor Jumpy Soldier 1 1000016
Frank Rukundo Actor Singing Freedman #1 1 1000015
Aileen Harley Actor Penny 1 1000017
Kyle Thomson Actor Tall Soldier 1 1000017
Edwin Perez Actor Juan Fuentes 1 1000017
Brent Woolsey Actor Cowboy 1 1000017
Clark Johnson Director n/a 2 2000001
Michael Slovis Director n/a 2 2000001
David von Ancken Consulting Producer n/a 548 3000002
Reed Steiner Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000002
Jordan Feiner Associate Producer n/a 171 3000002
Keri Young Associate Producer n/a 171 3000003
Chris Mundy Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000003
Mark Richard Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000004
Jami O'Brien Producer n/a 3 3000004
Paul Kurta Producer n/a 3 3000001
Sergio Mimica-Gezzan Director n/a 2 2000001
Catherine Hardwicke Director n/a 2 2000001
Rosemary Rodriguez Director n/a 2 2000001
Terry McDonough Director n/a 2 2000001
Joe Gayton Director n/a 2 2000001
Michael Nankin Director n/a 2 2000001
Bill Gierhart Director n/a 2 2000001
Phil Abraham Director n/a 2 2000001
Zak Santiago Actor Marcos Fuentes 1 1000015
Blair Young Actor Otis Spong 1 1000015
Quillan Lowry Actor Greasy Soldier 1 1000012
Cody Wells Actor Scary Sioux Warrior 1 1000012
Todd W Nobles Actor Surveyor 1 1000012
Karl Sine Actor Station Master 1 1000012
Jann Arden Actor Madam Pauline 1 1000012
Gordon Rix Actor Other Master 1 1000013
Pete Seadon Actor Tollefsen 1 1000012
David Abbott Actor Rev. Corner 1 1000012
Dru Mouser Actor Prostitute 1 1000012
Myrna Vallance Actor Sally 1 1000011
Howie Builder Actor Amputee 1 1000011
Samuel Marty Actor Comanche Boy 1 1000011
Jason Cermak Actor Tom McGuire 1 1000011
Michael Shephard Actor Wustner 1 1000011
Trevor Leigh Actor The Master 1 1000012
Luigi Riscaldino Actor Haden 1 1000011
Dave Brown Actor Walking Boss 1 1000013
Mark Anderako Actor Ruffian #1 1 1000013
Dwight Layne Actor Cyrus 1 1000014
Aaron Zeffer Actor Ronald Foster 1 1000014
Michael Peters Actor Fiddle Player 1 1000014
Aidan Hamilton Actor Young Boy 1 1000014
Brenda Meaney Actor Anna 1 1000014
Shane Pollitt Actor Wiry Soldier 1 1000015
Kofi Waife Actor Manservant #2 1 1000015
Jim Finkbeiner Actor Mousy Soldier 1 1000014
Murray Knudsen Actor Omaha Man 1 1000014
Cam Sutherland Actor Bald Soldier 1 1000013
Jim Rattai Actor Crony 1 1000013
Brent Kuhn Actor Train Engineer 1 1000013
Julia Maxwell Actor Whore 1 1000013
Steve Major Actor John Valentine 1 1000013
Karen Kelly Actor Woman 1 1000014
Amadou Diallo Actor Young Elam 1 1000014
Jami O'Brien Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Synopsis
Former Confederate soldier Cullen Bohannan's quest for vengeance has led him westward to work on the construction of the first Transcontinental Railroad.