Henry VIII

Henry VIII
Type TV MiniSeries
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 6hr 40mins.
Genres Drama, Period, Historical
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Ray Winstone Actor Henry VIII 1 1000001
Helena Bonham Carter Actor Anne Boleyn 1 1000002
Assumpta Serna Actor Katherine of Aragon 1 1000003
Sean Bean Actor Robert Aske 1 1000004
Charles Dance Actor Buckingham 1 1000005
David Suchet Actor Wolsey 1 1000006
Joss Ackland Actor Henry VII 1 1000007
Emilia Fox Actor Jane Seymour 1 1000008
Juliet Aubrey Actor n/a 1 1000009
Michael Maloney Actor Cranmer 1 1000010
Emily Blunt Actor Katherine Howard 1 1000011
Pia Girard Actor Anne of Cleves 1 1000012
Clare Holman Actor Katherine Parr 1 1000013
William Houston Actor Thomas Seymour 1 1000014
Mark Strong Actor Norfolk 1 1000015
Danny Webb Actor Thomas Cromwell 1 1000016
Sid Mitchell Actor Young Henry VIII 1 1000017
Thomas Lockyer Actor Edward Seymour 1 1000018
Guy Flanagan Actor Tall Servant 1 1000019
Scott Handy Actor Henry Percy 1 1000020
Benjamin Whitrow Actor Thomas Boleyn 1 1000021
Dominic Mafham Actor George Boleyn 1 1000022
Stephen Noonan Actor Spanish Ambassador 1 1000023
John Higgins Actor Robert Barnes 1 1000024
Edward Kelsey Actor Campeggio 1 1000025
Jeremy Child Actor Courtier 1 1000026
William Hoyland Actor Lawyer 1 1000027
Laura Belmont Actor Mary (Katherine's Daughter) 1 1000028
Emma Darwall Smith Actor Anne's Lady in Waiting 1 1000029
Emma Buckley Actor Anne's Lady in Waiting #2 1 1000030
Edward Tudor Pole Actor Friar Peto 1 1000031
Christopher Good Actor Sir John Seymour 1 1000032
Andy Harries Executive Producer (Granada) 174 3000001
Rebecca Eaton Executive Producer (WGBH Boston) 174 3000002
Justin Bodle Executive Producer (Powercorp) 174 3000003
Francis Hopkinson Producer n/a 3 3000004
Peter Morgan Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Alan Bleasdale Writer n/a 120782 4000002
Martin Harrison Assistant Director n/a 163 5000001
Finn McGrath Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Nick Shuttleworth Assistant Director (Crowds) 163 5000003
Charlie Waller Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Phil Brown Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Harriet Lawrence Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Karen Jones Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Nathalie Tanner Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
John Pritchard Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000009
Keith Wale Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000010
Duncan Flower Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000011
Caren Moy Camera Operator n/a 239 6000001
Peter Field Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Alexander Sahla Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
Simon Walton Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000004
Ben Gibb Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000005
Craig Feather Focus Puller n/a 332 6000006
Samantha Hollingdale Colorist n/a 120920 6000007
Daniel Edwards Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000008
Russell Kennedy Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000009
Shane Chapman Editor Stills Picture Editor 172 7000001
Mark Neale Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
David Hindle Art Director n/a 183 9000001
Jacqueline Abrahams Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Michael Gunner Painter n/a 200 9000003
John Watts Painter n/a 200 9000004
Peter O'Donnell Painter n/a 200 9000005
Jason Ivall Painter n/a 200 9000006
Lee Betts Painter n/a 200 9000007
Tyrone O'Donnell Painter n/a 200 9000008
Robert Betts Painter Stand-By Painter 200 9000009
Kemberlee White Model Maker n/a 121081 9000010
David Thompson Art Department n/a 120843 9000011
Debbie R Wilson Art Department Pruduction Buyer 120843 9000012
Christian Huband Art Assistant Draughtsman 120974 9000013
Kerry Gill Pryde Research n/a 458 12000001
Mathew Desorgher Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
David Old Dubbing Mixer n/a 120923 14000002
Kevin Brazier Sound Editor n/a 229 14000003
Wayne Brooks Sound Editor n/a 229 14000004
John Rodda Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000005
John S Robertson Rigging Grip Supervising Rigger 120944 15000001
Keith Batterby Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
Robert Diebelius Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
Ian Maghie Grip n/a 365 15000004
Mickey Patten Grip n/a 365 15000005
David Hedley Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Steve Coutie Engineer 2nd Unit 120938 15000007
James Russell Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Colin Seers Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Tony Golding Electrician 2nd Unit 450 15000010
Dave Campbell Electrician 2nd Unit 450 15000011
Barry Read Best Boy n/a 120885 15000012
Sue Wall Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Kerry Smith Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Lee Sheward Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Paul Howell Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000002
Dominic Preece Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000003
Daniel Naprous Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000004
CC Smiff Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000005
Paul Heasman Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000006
Tracey Eddon Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000007
Ray De-Haan Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000008
Seon Rogers Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000009
Tom Lucky Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000010
Bill Weston Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000011
Bruce Cain Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000012
Dave Fisher Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000013
Derek Lea Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000014
Jamie Edgell Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000015
Stuart Clark Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000016
Adrian Stuart Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000017
Sarah Franzl Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000018
Jo Hawthorne Carpenter Charge Hand Carpenter 529 21000001
David "Ned" Kelly Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Simon Robilliard Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Les Hall Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Leigh Chesters Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Matthew Langley Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Nicholas Lloyd Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Martin Duffy Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
John Cooling Carpenter Stand By Rigger 529 21000009
Alan Chesters Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000010
Kellie Waugh Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000001
Stephen Wheeler Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Mat Bergel Props Stand-By Props 120817 24000002
Colin Elms Props Stand-By Props 120817 24000003
Paul Turner Props Dressing Props 120817 24000004
Paul Humbles Props Dressing Props 120817 24000005
Nicholas Mollo Props Dressing Props 120817 24000006
Louise Turner Props Dressing Props 120817 24000007
Brian Bird Props Dressing Props 120817 24000008
Brian Aldridge Props Dressing Props 120817 24000009
Denis Dawson Props Dressing Props 120817 24000010
Rupert Gartell Props Dressing Props 120817 24000011
Mickey Smith Props Dressing Props 120817 24000012
Garry Dawson Props Dressing Props 120817 24000013
Dania Shaw Assistant Runner 120820 25000001
Will Aspinall Assistant Runner 120820 25000002
Heidi Gower Assistant Runner 120820 25000003
Annabel Kennedy Production Secretary n/a 367 25000004
Rowena McInnes Production n/a 120824 25000005
Matthew Julnes Production n/a 120824 25000006
John Russo Production Stage Hand 120824 25000007
Dave Reilly Production Storeman 120824 25000008
Caroline Oxley-McLeod Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000009
Gary Hopwood Driver Unit Driver 273 25000010
Jeremy Jacobs Driver Unit Driver 273 25000011
Steve Rogers Driver Unit Driver 273 25000012
Waseem Barlas Driver Unit Driver 273 25000013
Mike Smith Driver Unit Driver 273 25000014
Natalie Cheary Publicity n/a 120789 29000001
Synopsis
A look at the reign of Henry VIII and his six volatile marriages.