Homecoming

Homecoming
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 45mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Anne Bancroft Actor Abigail "Ab" Tilerman 1 1000001
Kimberlee Peterson Actor Dicey Tillerman 1 1000002
Trever O'Brien Actor James Tillerman 1 1000003
Hanna Hall Actor Maybeth Tillerman 1 1000004
William Greenblatt Actor Sammy Tillerman 1 1000005
Bonnie Bedelia Actor Aunt Eunice 1 1000006
Anna-Louise Richardson Actor Liza Tillerman 1 1000007
Scott Michael Campbell Actor Windy 1 1000008
Jacque Lynn Colton Actor Millie 1 1000009
R D Reid Actor Security Guard 1 1000010
Kenner Ames Actor Gas Station Attendant 1 1000011
Roger Dunn Actor Father Joseph 1 1000012
Richard Fitzpatrick Actor Detective Gordo 1 1000013
Mark Jean Director n/a 2 2000001
Shiro Sasaki Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Jack Baran Producer n/a 3 3000002
Christopher Carlson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Mark Jean Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Cynthia Voigt Source Material (from novel) ("Homecoming") 120793 4000003
Brian Gibson Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Bruce Speyer Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Rick Kush Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Derek Brady Location Manager n/a 193 5000004
Donna Gardon Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
Sherry Bondy Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000006
Toyomichi Kurita Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Brian Gedge Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Alexander Cooper Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Ben Mark Holzberg Photography stills photographer 120835 6000004
Kevin S Stewart Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000005
Nancy Richardson Editor n/a 172 7000001
Brian Westcott Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
W G Snuffy Walden Music n/a 120781 8000001
Spencer Proffer Music Producer n/a 323 8000002
James McAteer Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Ed Hanna Production Designer n/a 164 9000002
Elizabeth Calderhead Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Gordon Lebredt Art Director art direction 183 9000004
Joy Todd Casting n/a 179 10000001
Tina Gerussi Casting (Toronto) 179 10000002
Patrick Whitley Production Executive n/a 118216 11000001
Mary Partridge-Raynor Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Bruce Appleby Hairdresser key hairdresser 121014 13000002
Linda McCormack Makeup key makeup 353 13000003
Tom Hidderley Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000001
Mitch Holmes Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Blake Malcolm Grip n/a 365 15000002
Lisa Logan Grip n/a 365 15000003
John Sztejnmiler Generator Operator n/a 363 15000004
Ian Bibby Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Pierre Berube Electrician n/a 450 15000006
George Kerr Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Sean Bourdeau Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000008
Michael Auger Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000009
Chris Stagg Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000010
James F Breithaupt Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Hope White Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000002
Allison Reid Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Adrian Hardy Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Susan Bryant Other production secretary 120795 26000001
Catherine Currie Other comptroller 120795 26000002
Synopsis
A group of four siblings, led by a 13-year-old girl, travel cross-country to live with their estranged grandmother after being abandoned by their mentally ill mother.