Dr. Seuss' Horton Hears a Who! (2008)

Dr. Seuss' Horton Hears a Who!
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating G
Runtime 1hr 28mins.
Genres Adaptation, Family, Animated
Keywords cgi, novel
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jim Carrey Actor Voice of Horton 1 1000001
Steve Carell Actor Voice of Mayor of Who-ville 1 1000002
Dan Fogler Actor Voice of Councilman/Yummo Wickersham 1 1000003
Carol Burnett Actor Voice of Kangaroo 1 1000004
Seth Rogen Actor Voice of Morton 1 1000005
Will Arnett Actor Voice of Vlad 1 1000006
Isla Fisher Actor Voice of Dr. Mary Lou Larue 1 1000007
Amy Poehler Actor Voice of Sally O'Malley 1 1000008
Jaime Pressly Actor Voice of Mrs. Quilligan 1 1000009
Jonah Hill Actor Voice of Tommy 1 1000010
Laura Ortiz Actor Voice of Jessica 1 1000011
Selena Gomez Actor Voice of Helga 1 1000012
Josh Flitter Actor Voice of Rudy 1 1000013
Joey King Actor Voice of Katie 1 1000014
Jesse McCartney Actor Voice of JoJo 1 1000015
Niecy Nash Actor Voice of Miss Yelp 1 1000016
Shelby Adamowsky Actor Voice of Hedy/Hooly 1 1000017
Jack Angel Actor Voice of Old Time Who 1 1000018
Caitlin Anderson Actor Voice of Helen 1 1000019
Emily Anderson Actor Voice of Heather 1 1000020
Jan Rabson Actor Voice of Town Cryer 1 1000021
John Cygan Actor Voice of Who 1 1000022
Jess Harnell Actor Voice of Another Who 1 1000023
Debi Derryberry Actor Voice of Who Mom 1 1000024
Samantha Droke Actor Voice of Hildy/Holly 1 1000025
Karen Disher Actor Voice of Who Kid 1 1000026
Marshall Efron Actor Voice of Wickersham Guard 1 1 1000027
Bill Farmer Actor Voice of Willie Bear 1 1000028
Jason Fricchione Actor Voice of Joe 1 1000029
Heather Goldenhersh Actor Voice of Who Girl 1 1000030
James Hayward Actor Voice of Obnoxious Who 1 1000031
Christina Martino Actor Voice of Heidi/Haley 1 1000032
Ellie Martino Actor Voice of Hanna 1 1000033
Laraine Newman Actor Voice of Glummox Mom 1 1000034
Tim Nordquist Actor Voice of Wickersham Guard 2 1 1000035
Colleen O'Shaughnessey Actor Voice of Angela 1 1000036
Joe Pasquale Actor Voice of the Dentist 1 1000037
Charles Osgood Voice Voice of Narrator 475 1000038
Isabella Acres Voice n/a 475 1000039
Mona Marshall Voice n/a 475 1000040
Connor Anderson Voice n/a 475 1000041
Mickie McGowan Voice n/a 475 1000042
Jack Angel Voice n/a 475 1000043
Laraine Newman Voice n/a 475 1000044
Robert Bergen Voice n/a 475 1000045
Colleen O'Shaughnessey Voice n/a 475 1000046
John Cygan Voice n/a 475 1000047
Madison Pettis Voice n/a 475 1000048
Madison Davenport Voice n/a 475 1000049
Jan Rabson Voice n/a 475 1000050
Debi Derryberry Voice n/a 475 1000051
Grace Rolek Voice n/a 475 1000052
Bill Farmer Voice n/a 475 1000053
Jennessa Rose Voice n/a 475 1000054
Teresa Ganzel Voice n/a 475 1000055
Ariel Winter Voice n/a 475 1000056
Jess Harnell Voice n/a 475 1000057
Shelby Adamowsky Voice n/a 475 1000058
Sherry Lynn Voice n/a 475 1000059
Elena Martino Voice n/a 475 1000060
Danny Mann Voice n/a 475 1000061
Heather Goldenhersh Voice n/a 475 1000062
Jimmy Hayward Director n/a 2 2000001
Steve Martino Director n/a 2 2000002
Robert Gordon Producer n/a 3 3000001
Bruce Anderson Producer n/a 3 3000002
Christopher Meledandri Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Chris Wedge Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Audrey Geisel Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Cinco Paul Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000001
Ken Daurio Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000002
Dr. Seuss Source Material (from story: "Horton Hears A Who") 120786 4000003
Patrick Worlock Production Supervisor (Story) 307 5000001
Anthony Nisi Production Supervisor (Animation) 307 5000002
Samantha Berg Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Chris DiGiovanni Production Manager n/a 305 5000004
Maria Criscuolo Production Manager Studio Production Manager(Blue Sky Studios) 305 5000005
Jeannine Berger Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Brett Hoffman Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Tom Steel Stage Manager n/a 120797 5000008
Francesco Perlangeli Stage Manager n/a 120797 5000009
Chris Kuwata Project Manager Manager(Modeling and Character Technical) 120994 5000010
Angela Macias Project Manager Manager(Art) 120994 5000011
Rachel Miller Production Coordinator (Modeling and Rigging) 162 5000012
Elizabeth Malpelli Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Jinyi Baird Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Jennifer Kagel Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000015
David Esneault Lighting Director n/a 120829 6000001
Ed Dunkley Video Video Services 120800 6000002
John Torrijos Video Video Services 120800 6000003
Eileen Godoy Film Lab DI Producer(EFILM) 120850 6000004
Marc Lulkin Film Lab Digital Colorist Assistant(EFILM) 120850 6000005
Justin Worthington Film Lab DI Production Assistant(EFILM) 120850 6000006
Matt Hull Film Lab DI Production Assistant(EFILM) 120850 6000007
Natasha Leonnet Colorist (EFILM Original Rank: Digital) 120920 6000008
Jim Passon Color Timer Deluxe Color Timer 120921 6000009
Tim Nordquist Editor n/a 172 7000001
Kent Beyda Editor Editorial Consultant 172 7000002
Jason Fricchione Editor Manager(Editorial) 172 7000003
Gerard Sam-Zee-Moi Editor Editorial Systems Engineer 172 7000004
David Hunter Editor Digital Editorial Services 172 7000005
leffert lefferts Editor Digital Editorial Services 172 7000006
Randy Trager Associate Editor n/a 479 7000007
Erin Crackel Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Kathy Graves Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
John Wheeler Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Chad Walker Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000011
Chris Campbell Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000012
John Powell Music n/a 120781 8000001
James Smith Music Additional Music and Programming 120781 8000002
John Thomas Music Additional Music and Programming 120781 8000003
Mark Graham Music Music Preparation(Joann Kane Music Service) 120781 8000004
Tim Lauber Music Recordist 120781 8000005
George Doering Music Guitar and Dulcimer 120781 8000006
Michael Fisher Music Hand Percussion 120781 8000007
Harry Kim Music Trumpet 120781 8000008
Rick Baptist Music Trumpet 120781 8000009
Johann Strauss Music ("The Blue Danube") 120781 8000010
Bruce Dukov Music Conductor Concert Master 120818 8000011
Edie Lehmann-Boddicker Music Conductor Conductor 120818 8000012
Gina Zimmitti Music Contractor Orchestral Contractor 121013 8000013
Edie Lehmann-Boddicker Music Contractor Vocal Contractor 121013 8000014
Germaine Franco Music Coordinator Score Production Coordinator 206 8000015
Tom Carlson Music Editor n/a 214 8000016
Dave Channing Music Editor Scoring Editor 214 8000017
Denis St Amand Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000018
Pete Anthony Original Music Orchestra Conductor 120838 8000019
John Thomas Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000020
Kevin Kliesch Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000021
David Metzger Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000022
Randy Kerber Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000023
Brad Dechter Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000024
Conrad Pope Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000025
Rick Giovanazzo Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000026
Jane Cornish Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000027
Pete Anthony Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000028
Andrew Kinney Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000029
Dan Lerner Recording Additional Recording(Joann Kane Music Service) 120578 8000030
Shawn Murphy Score Mixing (Joann Kane Music Service) 120927 8000031
Shawn Murphy Score Recording (Joann Kane Music Service) 120840 8000032
Erik Swanson Score Recording Scoring Digital Recordist 120840 8000033
Thomas Feuer Song ("Quickie") 120859 8000034
Muff/Rezz Song ("Swingville Sashay") 120859 8000035
Gilberto Candido Song ("Agua Melao") 120859 8000036
Kevin Cronin Song ("Can't Fight This Feeling") 120859 8000037
Thomas Feuer Song Performer ("Quickie") 120788 8000038
Muff/Rezz Song Performer ("Swingville Sashay") 120788 8000039
Gilberto Candido Song Performer ("Agua Melao") 120788 8000040
Thomas Cardone Art Director n/a 183 9000001
Nash Dunnigan Set Designer n/a 202 9000002
Michael Knapp Set Designer n/a 202 9000003
Kyle MacNaughton Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Jake Parker Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Guillermo Real Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Lizette Vega Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Ricardo Curtis Storyboard Artist Head of Story 199 9000008
Jeff Biancalana Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000009
Cal Brunker Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000010
Jony Chandra Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000011
Karen Disher Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000012
Eric Favela Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000013
William Frake Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000014
Martin Fuller Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000015
Tony Maki Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000016
Moroni Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000017
Chris Renaud Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000018
Rafael Zentil Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000019
Stephanie Arnett Storyboard Artist Additional Story Artist 199 9000020
Crystal Chesney-Thompson Storyboard Artist Additional Story Artist 199 9000021
Edmund Fong Storyboard Artist Additional Story Artist 199 9000022
Frank Marino Storyboard Artist Additional Story Artist 199 9000023
Rich Moore Storyboard Artist Additional Story Artist 199 9000024
Wilbert Plijnaar Storyboard Artist Additional Story Artist 199 9000025
J Quintel Storyboard Artist Additional Story Artist 199 9000026
Jeff Siergey Storyboard Artist Additional Story Artist 199 9000027
Michael DeFeo Sculptor Sculpting Supervisor 120910 9000028
Vicky Saulls Sculptor n/a 120910 9000029
Alena Wooten Sculptor n/a 120910 9000030
Brien Hindman Sculptor n/a 120910 9000031
Joanne Lee Sculptor n/a 120910 9000032
Elliott Arkin Sculptor n/a 120910 9000033
Christian Kaplan Casting n/a 179 10000001
Brian Keane Executive Chief Operating Officer(Blue Sky Studios) 120806 11000001
Christina Witoshkin Executive Manager - Marketing and Communications(Blue Sky Studios) 120806 11000002
John Cohen Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000003
Lisa Fragner Development Executive Development Director(Blue Sky Studios) 120807 11000004
Deanna Goetz Development Executive Development Manager(Blue Sky Studios) 120807 11000005
Mike Reiss Consultant Story Consultant 120784 12000001
Jon Vitti Consultant Story Consultant 120784 12000002
Adam Burr Research Senior Research Associate 458 12000003
Richard Hadsell Research Senior Research Associate 458 12000004
Michael Reed Research Senior Research Associate 458 12000005
Trevor Thomson Research Senior Research Associate 458 12000006
Hugo Ayala Research Research Associate 458 12000007
Justin Bisceglio Research Research Associate 458 12000008
Jitendra Borse Research Research Associate 458 12000009
Heather Bradford Research Research Associate 458 12000010
Jennifer Brola Research Research Associate 458 12000011
Doug Letterman Research Research Associate 458 12000012
Vinoad Senguttuvan Research Research Associate 458 12000013
Steve Slanec ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Brian Chumney ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Jonathan Null ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000003
Juan Peralta Dubbing Mixer Mix Technician 120923 14000004
Ronald Roumas Dubbing Mixer Machine Room Operator 120923 14000005
Jurgen Scharpf Dubbing Mixer Machine Room Operator 120923 14000006
Suzanne Fox Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000007
Jana Vance Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Ellen Heuer Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Dennie Thorpe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Ronni Brown Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Andrea Gard Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
Jeremy Bowker Foley Editor n/a 221 14000013
Frank Rinella Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000014
Sean England Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000015
Frank Clary Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000016
Scott Wiser Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000017
Randy Thom Rerecording Mixer Sound Re-recording Mixer 120856 14000018
Gary Rizzo Rerecording Mixer Sound Re-recording Mixer 120856 14000019
Jonathan Greber Sound Digital Transfer 120816 14000020
Christopher Barron Sound Digital Transfer 120816 14000021
John Countryman Sound Digital Transfer 120816 14000022
Eva Porter Sound Client Services 120816 14000023
Mike Lane Sound Client Services 120816 14000024
Gordon Ng Sound Client Services 120816 14000025
Randy Thom Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000026
Dustin Cawood Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000027
Jessica da Silva Sound Effects Sound Effects Recordist 120868 14000028
Colette Dahanne Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000029
Pete Horner Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000030
Kyrsten Comoglio Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000031
Mac Smith Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000032
Jim Austin Sound Engineer Engineering Services 120916 14000033
Doug Ford Sound Engineer Engineering Services 120916 14000034
Randy Thom Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000035
Dennis Leonard Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000036
Coya Elliot Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000037
Marie Barnes Accountant Accounting(Blue Sky Studios) 120802 16000001
Courtney Hazel Accountant Accounting(Blue Sky Studios) 120802 16000002
Daniela Polcari Accountant Accounting(Blue Sky Studios) 120802 16000003
Jason Wasserman Finance Manager Finance Director(Blue Sky Studios) 120941 16000004
Megan Tomkins Post-Production Accountant Post Production Sound Accountant 120979 16000005
David Mei Visual Effects Supervisor Modeling Supervisor 249 23000001
Michael Eringis Visual Effects Supervisor Materials Supervisor 249 23000002
Brian Hill Visual Effects Supervisor Materials Supervisor 249 23000003
Eric Maurer Effects Supervisor Fur Supervisor 120866 23000004
Kirk Garfield Effects Supervisor n/a 120866 23000005
Jane Chatot Effects Supervisor Environmental Rigging(Character Technical) 120866 23000006
Martha Pike Visual Effects Editor DI Editor(EFILM) 614 23000007
James Palumbo Visual Effects Editor Development Editor(Blue Sky Studios) 614 23000008
Mark Adams Visual Effects Additional Effects 419 23000009
Daisuke Tsutsumi Visual Effects Lead Color Design 419 23000010
Ron DeFelice Visual Effects Color Design 419 23000011
Hugo Ayala Visual Effects Additional Effects 419 23000012
Robert MacKenzie Visual Effects Color Design 419 23000013
David Barksdale Visual Effects Additional Effects 419 23000014
Peter Nguyen Visual Effects Color Design 419 23000015
Simon Brown Visual Effects Additional Effects 419 23000016
Jon Campbell Visual Effects Additional Effects 419 23000017
Vincent Di Nguyen Visual Effects Color Design 419 23000018
Dave Catrow Visual Effects Visual Development 419 23000019
Gates Roberg-Clark Visual Effects Additional Effects 419 23000020
Prapanch Swamy Visual Effects Additional Effects 419 23000021
Shaun Tan Visual Effects Visual Development 419 23000022
Jennifer Woodbury Downs Visual Effects PreViz Modeling 419 23000023
Thomas Leavitt Visual Effects PreViz Modeling 419 23000024
Gary Telfer Visual Effects PreViz Modeling 419 23000025
James Willingham Visual Effects PreViz Modeling 419 23000026
Jay You Visual Effects PreViz Modeling 419 23000027
Richard Van Der Wende Visual Effects Additional Color Design 419 23000028
Robert Stanton Visual Effects Additional Color Design 419 23000029
Greg Couch Visual Effects Additional Visual Development 419 23000030
Barry Jackson Visual Effects Additional Visual Development 419 23000031
Clayton Stillwell Visual Effects Additional Visual Development 419 23000033
Jon Townley Visual Effects Additional Visual Development 419 23000034
Salvatore Melluso Visual Effects Environmental Modeling Lead(Modeling and Character Technical) 419 23000035
Cleveland Hibbert Visual Effects Technical Assistant(Modeling and Character Technical) 419 23000036
Jane Chatot Visual Effects Technical Assistant(Character Technical) 419 23000037
Karyn Monschein Visual Effects Technical Lead 419 23000038
Kevin Higuera Visual Effects Technical Assistant 419 23000039
Irka Seng-Bloom Visual Effects Manager(Assembly/Production Engineering/Lighting Lock) 419 23000040
Isaac Holze Visual Effects Technical Assistant 419 23000041
Tridip Ray Visual Effects Technical Assistant 419 23000042
Antelmo Villareal Visual Effects Technical Assistant 419 23000043
Denise Rottina Visual Effects Manage(Materials & Fur) 419 23000044
Jennifer Woodbury Downs Visual Effects Technical Assistant 419 23000045
Robert Huth Visual Effects Technical Assistant 419 23000046
Venece Lyman Visual Effects Technical Assistant 419 23000047
Max Perelman Visual Effects Technical Assistant 419 23000048
Gwynne Olson-Wheeler Visual Effects Technical Assistant 419 23000049
Jason Davies Visual Effects Additional Technical Assistant 419 23000050
Nick Gibbons Visual Effects Additional Technical Assistant 419 23000051
Sean Murphy Visual Effects Manager Lighting & Paint 419 23000052
James Gettinger Visual Effects Lighting Lead 419 23000053
Rosalinda Malibiran Visual Effects Lighting Lead 419 23000054
Dan O'Brien Visual Effects Lighting Lead 419 23000055
Jeeyun Sung Visual Effects Lighting Lead 419 23000056
Haji Uesato Visual Effects Lighting Lead 419 23000057
Mark Adams Visual Effects Technical Assistant 419 23000058
Heather Brown Visual Effects Technical Assistant 419 23000059
Gates Roberg-Clark Visual Effects Technical Assistant 419 23000060
Jay-Vincent Jones Visual Effects Technical Assistant 419 23000061
Paul-Jozef Torrevillas Visual Effects Technical Assistant 419 23000062
Fred Weinberg Visual Effects Manager-Character Group 419 23000063
Rajiv Miller Visual Effects Systems Technical Assistant 419 23000064
Michael Thurmeier Animation Supervisor Senior Supervising Animator 120918 23000065
James Bresnahan Animation Supervisor n/a 120918 23000066
Galen Chu Animation Supervisor n/a 120918 23000067
Aaron Hartline Animation Supervisor n/a 120918 23000068
Carl Ludwig Animation Director Research and Development Director 740 23000069
Scotty Sharp Animation Director Senior Technical Director(Character Technical) 740 23000070
Joseph Yoo Animation Director Senior Technical Director(Character Technical) 740 23000071
Jeff Brodsky Animation Director Technical Director(Character Technical) 740 23000072
Marco Burbano Animation Director Technical Director(Character Technical) 740 23000073
Brendan Condit Animation Director Technical Director(Character Technical) 740 23000074
Casey Dame Animation Director Technical Director(Character Technical) 740 23000075
Jason Davies Animation Director Technical Director(Character Technical) 740 23000076
Mark Edwards Animation Director Technical Director(Character Technical) 740 23000077
Ian Etra Animation Director Technical Director(Character Technical) 740 23000078
James Gu Animation Director Technical Director(Character Technical) 740 23000079
Todd Hill Animation Director Technical Director(Character Technical) 740 23000080
Benjamin Kilgore Animation Director Technical Director(Character Technical) 740 23000081
Yu Liao Animation Director Technical Director(Character Technical) 740 23000082
Aaron Walsman Animation Director Technical Director(Character Technical) 740 23000083
Gareth Porter Animation Director Lead Technical Director(Assembly) 740 23000084
Bryan Useo Animation Director Lead Technical Director(Assembly) 740 23000085
Inna Agujen Animation Director Technical Director(Assembly) 740 23000086
Melanie Martini Animation Director Technical Director(Assembly) 740 23000087
James Parente Animation Director Technical Director(Assembly) 740 23000088
Jayme Wilkinson Animation Director Sr. Technical Director(Production Engineering) 740 23000089
Michael Toriello Animation Director Technical Director(Production Engineering) 740 23000090
Ian Butterfield Animation Director Technical Director(Materials) 740 23000091
Diana Diriwaechter Animation Director Technical Director(Materials) 740 23000092
Christopher Moore Animation Director Technical Director(Materials) 740 23000093
Baaron Schulte Animation Director Technical Director(Materials) 740 23000094
Daniel Shimmyo Animation Director Technical Director(Materials) 740 23000095
Josh Smeltzer Animation Director Technical Director(Materials) 740 23000096
Keith Stichweh Animation Director Technical Director(Materials) 740 23000097
Radhika Thirunarayanan Animation Director Technical Director(Materials) 740 23000098
Nikki Tomaino Animation Director Technical Director(Materials) 740 23000099
Weera Wichitsripornkul Animation Director Technical Director(Materials) 740 23000100
Heather Brown Animation Director Additional Technical Director(Materials) 740 23000101
Raphael Matto Animation Director Additional Technical Director(Materials) 740 23000102
Cosku Ozdemir Animation Director Additional Technical Director(Materials) 740 23000103
Jamie Williams Animation Director Lead Technical Director(Fur) 740 23000104
Mark Bajuk Animation Director Lead Technical Director(Fur) 740 23000105
Sheldon Chow Animation Director Lead Technical Director(Fur) 740 23000106
David Barksdale Animation Director Technical Director(Fur) 740 23000107
Jon Campbell Animation Director Technical Director(Fur) 740 23000108
Brian Dean Animation Director Technical Director(Fur) 740 23000109
Tamara Garabedian Animation Director Technical Director(Fur) 740 23000110
Monika Sawyer Animation Director Technical Director(Fur) 740 23000111
Aamir Tarin Animation Director Technical Director(Fur) 740 23000112
Victor Banks Animation Director Additional Technical Director(Fur) 740 23000113
Jonathan Davis Animation Director Additional Technical Director(Fur) 740 23000114
Nancy Dinh Animation Director Additional Technical Director(Fur) 740 23000115
Christine Gatchalian Animation Director Additional Technical Director(Fur) 740 23000116
Eric Grimenstein Animation Director Additional Technical Director(Fur) 740 23000117
In Lee Animation Director Additional Technical Director(Fur) 740 23000118
John Patterson Animation Director Additional Technical Director(Fur) 740 23000119
Andrew Schneider Animation Director Additional Technical Director(Fur) 740 23000120
Terry Ziegelman Animation Director Additional Technical Director(Fur) 740 23000121
Rhett Collier Animation Director Senior Technical Director(Effects) 740 23000122
Jamie Kirschenbaum Animation Director Senior Technical Director(Effects) 740 23000123
Alen Lai Animation Director Senior Technical Director(Effects) 740 23000124
Sean Palmer Animation Director Technical Director(Effects) 740 23000125
Jim Parente Animation Director Technical Director(Effects) 740 23000126
John Patterson Animation Director Technical Director(Effects) 740 23000127
Elvira Pinkhas Animation Director Technical Director(Effects) 740 23000128
Matt Roach Animation Director Technical Director(Effects) 740 23000129
Andrew Schneider Animation Director Technical Director(Effects) 740 23000130
Lynn Bacino Animation Director Senior Technical Director(Lighting) 740 23000131
Dan Cayer Animation Director Senior Technical Director(Lighting) 740 23000132
Eldar Cholich Animation Director Senior Technical Director(Lighting) 740 23000133
Jacob Richards Animation Director Senior Technical Director(Lighting) 740 23000134
Aaron Ross Animation Director Senior Technical Director(Lighting) 740 23000135
Joan Cabot Animation Director Technical Director(Lighting) 740 23000136
Rafael Castelblanco Animation Director Technical Director(Lighting) 740 23000137
Sheng-Fang Chen Animation Director Technical Director(Lighting) 740 23000138
Jonathan Davis Animation Director Technical Director(Lighting) 740 23000139
Brian Dean Animation Director Technical Director(Lighting) 740 23000140
Nancy Dinh Animation Director Technical Director(Lighting) 740 23000141
Harold Fraga Animation Director Technical Director(Lighting) 740 23000142
Christine Gatchalian Animation Director Technical Director(Lighting) 740 23000143
Youngwoong Jang Animation Director Technical Director(Lighting) 740 23000144
Jina Kang Animation Director Technical Director(Lighting) 740 23000145
Jay You Animation Director Technical Director(Lighting) 740 23000146
Arun Ram-Mohan Animation Director Technical Director(Lighting) 740 23000147
Jon Schroth Animation Director Technical Director(Lighting) 740 23000148
Dann Tarmy Animation Director Technical Director(Lighting) 740 23000149
Ellen Trinh Animation Director Technical Director(Lighting) 740 23000150
Sergei Volkov Animation Director Technical Director(Lighting) 740 23000151
Matt Wilson Animation Director Technical Director(Lighting) 740 23000152
Terry Ziegelman Animation Director Technical Director(Lighting) 740 23000153
Jodi Bade Animation Director Additional Technical Director(Lighting) 740 23000154
Jenifer Gilchrist Animation Director Additional Technical Director(Lighting) 740 23000155
Nickie Huai Animation Director Additional Technical Director(Lighting) 740 23000156
Tony Jung Animation Director Additional Technical Director(Lighting) 740 23000157
Brett McConnell Animation Director Additional Technical Director(Lighting) 740 23000158
Monika Sawyer Animation Director Additional Technical Director(Lighting) 740 23000159
Brent Wong Animation Director Additional Technical Director(Lighting) 740 23000160
Erik Ortega Malvarez Animation Director Senior Technical Director 740 23000161
Tim Speltz Software Engineer Lead Production Engineer 121071 23000162
Oliver Staeubli Software Engineer Production Engineer-Animation 121071 23000163
Danielle Cambridge Software Engineer Senior Technical Support Lead 121071 23000164
Michael Kingsley Software Engineer Technical Lead 121071 23000165
Maurice Van Swaaij Software Engineer Software Manager 121071 23000166
Joe Higham Software Engineer Software Tools Lead 121071 23000167
Kevin Porterfield Software Engineer Production Management Software 121071 23000168
Andrew Siegel Software Engineer Head of Systems 121071 23000169
Joe Bonomo Software Engineer Systems Administrator 121071 23000170
Alex Cuthbert Software Engineer Systems Administrator 121071 23000171
Tanika Grant Software Engineer Systems Administrator 121071 23000172
Jack Ham Software Engineer Systems Administrator 121071 23000173
George Jacobs Software Engineer Systems Administrator 121071 23000174
Mary Kirby Software Engineer Systems Administrator 121071 23000175
Shaun Cusick Modelmaker Senior Modeler(Modeling and Character Technical) 120919 23000176
Brien Hindman Modelmaker Senior Modeler(Modeling and Character Technical) 120919 23000177
Alexander Levenson Modelmaker Senior Modeler(Modeling and Character Technical) 120919 23000178
Ian Burkhard Modelmaker Modeler(Modeling and Character Technical) 120919 23000179
Juan Chen Modelmaker Modeler(Modeling and Character Technical) 120919 23000180
Tony Jung Modelmaker Modeler(Modeling and Character Technical) 120919 23000181
Sook Lee Modelmaker Modeler(Modeling and Character Technical) 120919 23000182
Jenga Mwendo Modelmaker Modeler(Modeling and Character Technical) 120919 23000183
Adam McMahon Modelmaker Modeler(Modeling and Character Technical) 120919 23000184
Edward Robbins Modelmaker Modeler(Modeling and Character Technical) 120919 23000185
Dave Strick Modelmaker Modeler(Modeling and Character Technical) 120919 23000186
Sabina Suarez Modelmaker Modeler(Modeling and Character Technical) 120919 23000187
Brent Wong Modelmaker Modeler(Modeling and Character Technical) 120919 23000188
Motoko Wada Modelmaker Modeler(Modeling and Character Technical) 120919 23000189
Ron DeFelice Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000190
Robert MacKenzie Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000191
Peter Nguyen Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000192
Vincent Di Nguyen Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000193
Sean Murphy Layout Artist Layout Manager 120869 23000194
Robert Cardone Layout Artist Layout Supervisor 120869 23000195
Arden Chan Layout Artist Layout Supervisor 120869 23000196
Fred Weinberg Layout Artist Layout Manager 120869 23000197
Jeff Beazley Layout Artist Senior Workbook 120869 23000198
David Figliola Layout Artist Workbook 120869 23000199
Bill Hodman Layout Artist Workbook 120869 23000200
Tom Humber Layout Artist Workbook 120869 23000201
Ken Lee Layout Artist Workbook 120869 23000202
Alex Li Layout Artist Workbook 120869 23000203
Kevin Thomason Layout Artist Workbook 120869 23000204
Jenifer Gilchrist Layout Artist Senior Final Layout 120869 23000205
Daniel Barlow Layout Artist Final Layout 120869 23000206
Aaron DiMunno Layout Artist Final Layout 120869 23000207
Kimberly Gilbert Layout Artist Final Layout 120869 23000208
Karyn Monschein Layout Artist Final Layout 120869 23000209
Gary Telfer Layout Artist Final Layout 120869 23000210
Gabriel Schlumberger Graphic Designer Camera Designer 120860 23000211
John Siczewicz Digital Effects Artist Digital Paint Lead 120960 23000212
Victor Banks Digital Effects Artist Digital Paint Artist 120960 23000213
Ari Rubenstein Digital Effects Artist Digital Paint Artist 120960 23000214
Marion Engelbach-Ennis Digital Effects Artist Additional Digital Paint Artist 120960 23000215
Jud Estes Digital Effects Artist Additional Digital Paint Artist 120960 23000216
Stewart Pomeroy Digital Effects Artist Additional Digital Paint Artist 120960 23000217
Andrew Beddini Digital Effects Artist Supervisor(Lighting Development) 120960 23000218
Stephen Unterfranz Character Design Character Technical Direction Supervisor 485 23000219
Sangjun Lee Character Design Character Designer 485 23000220
Jason Sadler Character Design Character Designer 485 23000221
Robert MacKenzie Character Design n/a 485 23000222
Jason Sadler Character Design n/a 485 23000223
Daniel Williams Character Animation Character Modeling Lead(Modeling and Character Technical) 622 23000224
David Torres Character Animation Animation Character Lead(Horton) 622 23000225
Galen Chu Character Animation Animation Character Lead(Mayor) 622 23000226
Juan Navarro Character Animation Animation Character Lead(Kangaroo and Rudy) 622 23000227
Aaron Hartline Character Animation Animation Character Lead(Vlad) 622 23000228
Hans Dastrup Character Animation Animation Character Lead(Jojo) 622 23000229
Mika Ripatti Character Animation Animation Character Lead(Wickershams) 622 23000230
Jessica Sances Character Animation Animation Character Lead(Mayor's wife and Miss Yelp) 622 23000231
Royce Wesley Character Animation Animation Character Lead(Dr. Larue) 622 23000232
Melvin Tsing Chern Tan Character Animation Animation Character Lead(Councilmen of Whoville) 622 23000233
Jeff Gabor Character Animation Animation Character Lead(Councilmen of Whoville) 622 23000234
Leif Jeffers Character Animation Animation Character Lead(Morton) 622 23000235
David Peng Character Animation Animation Character Lead(Morton) 622 23000236
Mark Harris Character Animation Animation Character Lead(The Whos) 622 23000237
Jerod Chirico Character Animation Animation Character Lead(The Whos) 622 23000238
Nick Bruno Character Animation Animation Character Lead(The Whos) 622 23000239
David Gallagher Character Animation Lead-Character Rig Performance 622 23000240
Rob Cavaleri CG Supervisor n/a 779 23000241
Andrew Leung Animator Lead Previs Animatic Artist 483 23000242
Stephen Warbrick Animator Animatic Artist 483 23000243
Aaron Ross Animator Feathers Development 483 23000244
Matthew Simmons Animator Technical Lead 483 23000245
Scott Carroll Animator n/a 483 23000246
Rylan Davies Animator n/a 483 23000247
Paul Downs Animator n/a 483 23000248
Ryan Denniston Animator n/a 483 23000249
Paul Diaz Animator n/a 483 23000250
Scott Farrell Animator n/a 483 23000251
Jackie Fortin Animator n/a 483 23000252
Moonsung Lee Animator n/a 483 23000253
Lluis Llobera Animator n/a 483 23000254
Robin Luera Animator n/a 483 23000255
Chip Lotierzo Animator n/a 483 23000256
Wesley Mandell Animator n/a 483 23000257
Jason Martinsen Animator n/a 483 23000258
Rich McKain Animator n/a 483 23000259
Pete Paquette Animator n/a 483 23000260
David Pent Animator n/a 483 23000261
Antonin Plante Animator n/a 483 23000262
Robyn Powell Animator n/a 483 23000263
Gregory Rizzi Animator n/a 483 23000264
Derek Rozmes Animator n/a 483 23000265
Tom Saville Animator n/a 483 23000266
David Sloss Animator n/a 483 23000267
Zachary Torok Animator n/a 483 23000268
Michael Walling Animator n/a 483 23000269
Jennifer Woodbury Downs Animator Crowd Animation 483 23000270
Robert Huth Animator Crowd Animation 483 23000271
Venece Lyman Animator Crowd Animation 483 23000272
Max Perelman Animator Crowd Animation 483 23000273
Gwynne Olson-Wheeler Animator Crowd Animation 483 23000274
Pete Paquette Animator Animation Training Development 483 23000275
Aja Bogdanoff Animator n/a 483 23000276
Dan Barker Animator n/a 483 23000277
Heather Carpini Animator n/a 483 23000278
Andrew Coats Animator n/a 483 23000279
Brendan Condit Animator n/a 483 23000280
Bertrand Chung Animator n/a 483 23000281
Casey Dame Animator n/a 483 23000282
Pete Devlin Animator n/a 483 23000283
Nathan Engelhardt Animator n/a 483 23000284
Ian Etra Animator n/a 483 23000285
Gordana Fersini Animator n/a 483 23000286
Lance Fite Animator n/a 483 23000287
Michael Galbraith Animator n/a 483 23000288
Tamara Garabedian Animator n/a 483 23000289
Curran Giddens Animator n/a 483 23000290
Adam Green Animator n/a 483 23000291
Ryan Hobbiebrunken Animator n/a 483 23000292
Martin Jimenez Animator n/a 483 23000293
Veerapatra Jinanavin Animator n/a 483 23000294
Anthea Kerou Animator n/a 483 23000295
Jeff Kim Animator n/a 483 23000296
Aaron Koressel Animator n/a 483 23000297
Eric Luhta Animator n/a 483 23000298
Stephen Melagrano Animator n/a 483 23000299
Kyle Mohr Animator n/a 483 23000300
Ken Music Animator n/a 483 23000301
Jacob Patrick Animator n/a 483 23000302
Jacob Palmer Animator n/a 483 23000303
Max Perelman Animator n/a 483 23000304
Rebecca Perez-Dominguez Animator n/a 483 23000305
Amila Puhala Animator n/a 483 23000306
Patrik Puhala Animator n/a 483 23000307
Raymond Ross Animator n/a 483 23000308
Shahbaaz Shah Animator n/a 483 23000309
Miles Southan Animator n/a 483 23000310
Jason Taylor Animator n/a 483 23000311
Becki Tower Animator n/a 483 23000312
Phan Wiantrakoon Animator n/a 483 23000313
John Thornton Animator Senior Animator 483 23000314
Sean Palmer Animator Cloverfield Development 483 23000315
Albert Yu Animator Grass Development 483 23000316
James Campbell Animator n/a 483 23000317
Mona Falvey Assistant (to the Producers) 120820 25000001
Sharon Flynn Assistant (to Production Managers) 120820 25000002
Kelly Martin Assistant (to Chris Meledandri) 120820 25000003
Victoria Dedvukaj Assistant (to Chris Wedge) 120820 25000004
Theresa Brower Assistant (to Brian Keane (Blue Sky Studios)) 120820 25000005
Theresa Brower Assistant (to Jason Wasserman (Blue Sky Studios)) 120820 25000006
Dave LaMattina Assistant (to Directors) 120820 25000007
Ed Corcoran Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Chad Walker Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Jacqueline Jones Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Cindy Slattery Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Miranda Jackson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Jacob Carlson Production Assistant (Assembly/Production Engineering/Lighting Lock) 275 25000013
Daren Tillinger Production Assistant (Fur and Materials) 275 25000014
Rachel Miller Production Assistant (Fur and Materials) 275 25000015
Joselly Torres Production Assistant (Fur and Materials) 275 25000016
Lauren Montuori Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Kevin Daly Production Assistant (Lighting & Paint) 275 25000018
Jacob Carlson Production Assistant (Character Group) 275 25000019
Tansal Arnas Production Additional Production Support 120824 25000020
Jessica Ferber Production Additional Production Support 120824 25000021
Michelle Lauricella Production Additional Production Support 120824 25000022
Lisa Durr Production Additional Production Support 120824 25000023
Amanda Jones Production Additional Production Support 120824 25000024
Kristin Labriola Production Additional Production Support 120824 25000025
Kane Lee Production Additional Production Support 120824 25000026
Jess Siegler Production Additional Production Support 120824 25000027
Chris Siemesko Production Additional Production Support 120824 25000028
Deborah Scott Production Additional Production Support 120824 25000029
Andrea Cignarella Production Production Intern 120824 25000030
Evan Curtis Production Production Intern 120824 25000031
Greg Lewis Production Production Intern 120824 25000032
Justin Mandel Production Production Intern 120824 25000033
Colin Mixson Production Production Intern 120824 25000034
Matthew Morgenthaler Production Production Intern 120824 25000035
Dana Piazza Production Production Intern 120824 25000036
Joseph Thomas Production Production Intern 120824 25000037
Diane Shasta-Dominguez Production Operations(Blue Sky Studios) 120824 25000038
Diane Shasta-Dominguez Production Facilities(Blue Sky Studios) 120824 25000039
Kim Chase Production Operations(Blue Sky Studios) 120824 25000040
Kim Chase Production Facilities(Blue Sky Studios) 120824 25000041
Andres Lavin Production Operations(Blue Sky Studios) 120824 25000042
Andres Lavin Production Facilities(Blue Sky Studios) 120824 25000043
Susan Goldson-Wright Production Operations(Blue Sky Studios) 120824 25000044
Susan Goldson-Wright Production Facilities(Blue Sky Studios) 120824 25000045
Quitten Johnson Production Operations(Blue Sky Studios) 120824 25000046
Quitten Johnson Production Facilities(Blue Sky Studios) 120824 25000047
Linda Zazza Production Human Resources Director(Blue Sky Studios) 120824 25000048
Brian Grimenstein Coordinator Scheduling Coordinator 528 25000049
Eugene Troubetzkoy Other Chief Scientist 120795 26000001
Sabrina De Los Rios Other Recruiter(Blue Sky Studios) 120795 26000002
Christopher Kappler Other Director - Human Resources(Blue Sky Studios) 120795 26000003
Synopsis
An imaginative elephant named Horton hears a faint cry for help coming from a tiny speck of dust floating through the air. Although Horton doesn't know it yet, that speck houses an entire city named Who-ville, inhabited by the microscopic Whos, led by the Mayor. Despite being ridiculed and threatened by his neighbors, who think he has lost his mind, Horton is determined to save the particle--because "a person's a person, no matter how small." Horton's eight-word explanation for his actions embodies an idea both simple and profound, and which means so much, to so many. Horton explains to his skeptical friends: "If you were way out in space, and you looked down at where we live, we would look like a speck." Then there's Horton's code--his motto--that, "an elephant's faithful 100 percent"--pointing to his honesty and determination to never abandon his mission to find a new home for the speck that houses the incredible world of Who-ville.