Invasion of Privacy

Invasion of Privacy
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating NR
Runtime 1hr 35mins.
Genres Crime, Thriller, Short Film
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Kevin Meyer Director 2 1
Mili Avital Actor 1 1
Anthony Hickox Director 2 1
John Agar Actor Old Convict 1 2
Hanno Huth Producer 3 2
Robert Knott Actor Alex's Cellmate 1 3
Robby Benson Actor Alex Pruitt 1 4
Doyle Smith Cinematographer 402 4
David Keith Actor 1 4
Charlotte Rampling Actor 1 5
Angelo Badalamenti Songwriter 120463 5
Patrick Thomas Actor Pawnbroker 1 5
Dana Congdon Editor 172 6
Tom Wright Actor 1 6
David Lloyd Editor 172 6
Steve Miller Production Designer 164 7
Jane Stewart Production Designer 164 7
Lydie Denier Actor Vicky 1 8
Jennifer O'Neill Actor Hillary Wayne 1 9
Patricia Barry Actor Drama Coach 1 10
Lee Groff Associate Producer 171 10
Colleen Morris Actor Carol 1 12
Laura Langton Set Designer 202 14
Michael Fowler Sound/Sound Designer 120465 16
Paul Martin first Assistant Director 4812 19
Lee Groff Casting 179 29
Stephen Lillis Line Producer 161 30
Johnathon Schaech Actor Josh Taylor 1 1000001
Naomi Campbell Actor Cindy Carmichael 1 1000003
Tom Wright Actor Devereux 1 1000005
R Armstrong Actor Mr Logan 1 1000007
Jason McLoney Actor Store Owner 1 1000008
Scott Wilkinson Actor Dr Shuman 1 1000009
Julie Simper Actor Waitress 1 1000010
Monica Moench Actor Scared Woman 1 1000011
Hans Walter Actor Man in Flower Shop 1 1000012
Cliff Fleming Actor Pilot 1 1000013
Dave Jensen Actor Sheriff Cudahy 1 1000014
Chris Teasdale Actor Chris 1 1000015
Susan Dolan Actor Lieutenant Gibbons 1 1000016
Libby Weaver Actor Reporter 1 1000017
Shauna Parsons Actor Reporter 1 1000018
Thom Dillon Actor Reporter 1 1000019
Brad Jessey Actor Reporter 1 1000020
Judah Schiller Actor Photographer 1 1000021
Shauna Lake Actor Anchor Woman 1 1000022
Brad Giffen Actor Denver Reporter 1 1000023
Paul Maritsas Actor Ed Barnes 1 1000024
Anthony Hickox Actor Farher Figure 1 1000025
Leonard Pollack Actor Nun 1 1000026
Oscar Rowland Actor Judge 1 1000027
Todd Everett Actor Foreman 1 1000028
Alicia Morales Actor Young Nurse 1 1000029
Marjorie Hilton Actor Head Nurse 1 1000030
Timothy Shoemaker Actor Intern 1 1000031
Joyce Cohen Actor Anna 1 1000032
Janice Knickrehm Actor Landlady 1 1000033
Dean Lyras Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Michael Krohne Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Carsten Lorenz Producer n/a 3 3000002
Larry Cohen Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Krista Larson Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000001
Paul Martin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Kevin Duncan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Lars Winther Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Michael Satrazemis Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Robert Reeves Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
K Robinson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Andrew Langton Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Kay Sweeney Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Mary Conder Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Lori Mertz Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Jane Everett Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Miriam Epstein Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Erin Empey-Baxter Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000015
Rachel Rencher Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000016
Peter Wunstorf Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Patrick Reddish Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Dean Lyras Camera b-camera 120798 6000003
Cameron Carpenter Camera camera truck driver 120798 6000004
Robert Buckles Camera matte cameraman 120798 6000005
Ray Tosdado Camera camera truck driver 120798 6000006
Michael Lund Camera special camera technician 120798 6000007
Andrew Mitchell Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Donna Fewell Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Mark Laskowski Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Dean Aoki Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000011
Lance Clayton Photography still photographer 120835 6000012
Andrew Mitchell Camera Assistant assistant b-camera 120867 6000013
Geb Souhan Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000014
Roger Baird Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000015
Cameron Carpenter Camera Assistant camera production assistant 120867 6000016
Joey Watts Camera Assistant camera production assistant 120867 6000017
Doug Boyd Avid Editor Avid consultant 120898 7000002
Daniel Korintus Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Tony Martinez Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Branka Mrkic-Tana Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Vivian Hengsteler Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000006
Helen Hand Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Mark Cohen Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Angelo Badalamenti Music music theme 120781 8000001
Anthony Marinelli Music n/a 120781 8000002
Lisa Vidal Music background vocals 120781 8000004
Bill Timoney Music background vocals 120781 8000005
Stephanie Byer Music background vocals 120781 8000006
Bruce Winant Music background vocals 120781 8000007
Allison Field Music background vocals 120781 8000008
Nick Giangiulio Music background vocals 120781 8000009
John Caggiano Music Editor n/a 214 8000010
Laura Langton Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Konnor Jenson Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Scott Ruley Set Decorator n/a 165 9000004
Timothy Kirkpatrick Art Director art direction 183 9000005
Michael Ventresco Art Director art direction(titles and opticals) 183 9000006
Shelley Saylor Swing Gang swing 434 9000007
C Welch Swing Gang swing 434 9000008
Cameron Welch Swing Gang swing 434 9000009
Jody Welch Swing Gang swing 434 9000010
Lee Ettinger Swing Gang swing 434 9000011
Kevin Farrell Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000012
Russ Matis Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000013
Konnor Jenson Leadman n/a 433 9000014
Scott Ruley Lead Person leadman 120957 9000015
Shelley Saylor Lead Person n/a 120957 9000016
Nate Olgilvie Art Assistant art department intern 120974 9000017
Kate Praggastis Casting (Salt Lake City) 179 10000002
Valerie Dunn Casting (Salt Lake City) 179 10000003
Laurie Shapiro Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
David Harlan Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Liam Hickey Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Hermann Lutter Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000002
Winfried Blankenburg Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000003
Dennis Williams Consultant location consultant 120784 12000001
Nan Seitz Dialogue Coach (Mili Avital) 538 12000002
Nancy Ceo Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Leonard Pollack Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Glenn Ralston Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Johnett Robinson Hair n/a 120794 13000004
Kevin Woon Hair (Naomi Campbell) 120794 13000005
Tina Sims Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000006
Johnett Robinson Makeup n/a 353 13000007
Steve Biggs Makeup makeup effects 353 13000008
Rumiko Hirose Makeup (Naomi Campbell) 353 13000009
Laurie Baker Makeup (Naomi Campbell) 353 13000010
Tina Roesler-Kerwin Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000011
Michelle Jorgensen Makeup Artist makeup artist/ hair 120801 13000012
Gil Huff Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000013
Marsha Barton Tailor n/a 120990 13000014
Lorie Disney Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000015
Emily Jarre Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000016
Doc Kane ADR ADR engineer 120912 14000001
Jonathan Porath ADR ADR engineer 120912 14000002
Mel Zelniker ADR ADR engineer 120912 14000003
Hal Levinsohn ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Eliza Paley ADR Editor n/a 220 14000005
Barbara Boguski ADR Editor n/a 220 14000006
Michael Mitchell Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Tom Carroll Audio Dolby Consultant 120810 14000008
Donovan Dear Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Paul Marshall Boom Operator n/a 215 14000010
George Lara Foley foley engineer 120961 14000011
Brian Vancho Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Warren Shaw Foley Editor n/a 221 14000013
Paul Soucek Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000014
Michael Barry Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000015
Jonathan Forath Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000016
Paul Soucek Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Jac Rubenstein Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
Michael Fowler Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000019
Aletha Rodgers Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000020
Jason Fife Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Tom Streich Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
James Kerr Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Julie Fife Grip n/a 365 15000004
Jacob Thomas Grip n/a 365 15000005
Todd Taylor Grip n/a 365 15000006
Chris Gowal Grip n/a 365 15000007
Shaw Lacy Grip n/a 365 15000008
Steve Olpin Grip n/a 365 15000009
John Farr Gaffer n/a 268 15000010
Gary Eckert Gaffer n/a 268 15000011
Sean Anastasion Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Samuel Smith Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Jason Salonen Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Darren McLaughlin Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000015
J Johnson Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000016
John Raymer Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000017
Krista Larson Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Blaine Houserman Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000002
Greg Jones Production Insurance insurance services 120949 16000003
Ken Harris Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Douglas Stone Legal Services n/a 120857 18000001
David Miercort Legal Services n/a 120857 18000002
Stanton Barrett Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
David Barrett Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Nancy Feagin Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Kathy Jarvis Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Jack Scanion Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Donald Shanks Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Matti Sheafor Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Stanton Barrett Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Fenton Quinn Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Joyce Quinn Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000002
Russ Cook Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Randy Cook Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
John Oliver Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Jon Marchbanks Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Brian Schmutz Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Julie Krueger Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000006
Jeff Jones Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000007
Brent Henderson Construction n/a 120900 21000008
Dan Marchbanks Construction n/a 120900 21000009
Mark Laskowski Construction n/a 120900 21000010
Doug Nydegger Construction n/a 120900 21000011
Jean Roush Construction n/a 120900 21000012
Sam Jackson Construction n/a 120900 21000013
Brent Astrope Construction n/a 120900 21000014
Todd Everett Construction n/a 120900 21000015
Debbie Howard Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Brett Howard Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Robert Conder Craft Service craft service/ motorhome 120903 22000003
Martin Montano Catering assistant caterer 120954 22000004
Tim Drnec Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Paul Deely Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Peter Daniels Special Effects special effects/ rain 168 23000003
Rod Dankers Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000004
Pamela Mathis Titles n/a 120825 23000005
Steve Biggs Mechanical Special Effects mechanical effects 121086 23000006
Ron Licari Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Lansing Smith Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Michael Higgins Assistant Props property assistant 120904 24000003
Darrin Fletcher Assistant Props property assistant 120904 24000004
Paul Kitchen Property Master n/a 120805 24000005
Brendan Garst Assistant (to Anthony Hickox) 120820 25000001
Birgit Cunningham Assistant (to Anthony Hickox) 120820 25000002
Sigrid Oswald Assistant (to Hanno Huth) 120820 25000003
Bettina Wente Assistant (to Carten Lorenz) 120820 25000004
Damon Poeter Assistant (to Carten Lorenz) 120820 25000005
Niklaus Hilber Assistant (to Carten Lorenz) 120820 25000006
Craig Eggertz Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Michael King Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Ryan Cooke Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Paula Latham Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Zelda Mattox Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000011
Mario Simon Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000012
Cherie Bracetti Medic medic/ EMT 120966 25000013
Linda Cutler Medic medic/ EMT 120966 25000014
Michael Staheli Medic medic/ EMT 120966 25000015
B Alvey Medic medic/ EMT 120966 25000016
Cliff Fleming Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000017
Jack Scanlon Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000018
George Bolton Driver n/a 273 25000019
John Agnew Driver n/a 273 25000020
Robert Conder Driver n/a 273 25000021
Kenneth Bissenden Driver n/a 273 25000022
Jay Katz Driver n/a 273 25000023
Dale Wood Driver n/a 273 25000024
Tiffany Thalman Driver n/a 273 25000025
Dawn Walnoha Driver n/a 273 25000026
Bob Anderson Driver honeywagon driver 273 25000027
Bob Lewis Driver n/a 273 25000028
Joe Lisanti Apprentice apprentice sound editor 120976 25000029
Rick Page Other loader 120795 26000001
Junior Richard Other loader 120795 26000002
Josie Fife Other lead scenic 120795 26000003
Janis Bennion Other scenic 120795 26000004
Tylor Astrope Other painter 120795 26000005
Keith Robinson Other split screen designer 120795 26000006
Bob Rowohlt Other optical effects 120795 26000007
Tom Snowden Other optical layout 120795 26000008
Ridge Blackwell Other wire removal 120795 26000009
George Bolton Other set captain 120795 26000010
Kim Gardner Other mechanic 120795 26000011
Roger Perez Other chef 120795 26000012
Chris Teasdale Other scuba diver 120795 26000013
Earl Wiggins Other rigger 120795 26000014
Doug Snively Other rigger 120795 26000015
Wally Byrnes Other rigger 120795 26000016
Chris Gill Other rigger 120795 26000017
Bego Gerhart Other rigger 120795 26000018
Kerry Gunter Other rigger 120795 26000019
Thomas Watson Other rigger 120795 26000020
Merwin Potter Other rigger 120795 26000021
Chet Thomas Other locations 120795 26000022
Mimi Davis Other locations 120795 26000023
Synopsis
N/A
N/A