Ironclads

Ironclads
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Drama, Historical
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Virginia Madsen Actor Betty Stuart 1 1000001
Reed Diamond Actor Leslie Harmon 1 1000002
Fritz Weaver Actor John Ericsson 1 1000003
E.G. Marshall Actor Commodore Smith 1 1000004
Alex Hyde-White Actor Lieutenant Catesby Jones 1 1000005
Joanne Dorian Actor Blossom Stuart 1 1000006
Christopher Northrup Actor Spencer Brown 1 1000007
Carl Jackson Actor Cletus 1 1000008
Leon B Stevens Actor Captain Franklin Buchanan 1 1000009
Phil Whiteway Actor Commander Davis 1 1000010
Michal Leamer Actor Ella Mae 1 1000011
Ernie Dunn Actor Ensign Stone 1 1000012
George E M Kelly Actor Lieutenant Samuel Greene 1 1000013
Philip Casnoff Actor Lieutenant Guilford 1 1000014
Kevin O'Rourke Actor Lieutenant Joe Smith Jr 1 1000015
Ford Flannagan Actor Ensign Keeler 1 1000016
James Getty Actor Abraham Lincoln 1 1000017
Roy Lind Actor Secretary Mallory 1 1000018
Marty Terry Actor Mrs Coyt 1 1000019
Joan DeMarrais Actor Mrs Fletcher 1 1000020
Beatrice Bush Actor Opal 1 1000021
Tom Width Actor Lieutenant Austin Pendergrast 1 1000022
Michael Stanton Kennedy Actor Pilot Patten 1 1000023
Gayle Turner Actor Quartermaster Williams 1 1000024
Michael Costello Actor Engineer Ramsay 1 1000025
Greg Baber Actor Sergeant Collins 1 1000026
J Michael Hunter Actor Lieutenant Simms 1 1000027
Burt Edwards Actor Edwin M Stanton 1 1000028
Mark Ransom Eis Actor Seaman Stodder 1 1000029
Joel Abel Actor Captain Van Brunt 1 1000030
Conrad McLaren Actor Gideon Welles 1 1000031
Andy Park Actor Captain John Worden 1 1000032
Duke Lafoon Actor Seaman Yates 1 1000033
Delbert Mann Director n/a 2 2000001
Norman Rosemont Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
David Rosemont Producer n/a 3 3000002
Harold Gast Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
James Retter From Story n/a 120870 4000002
Ira Marvin Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Mark McGann Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Don Roberts Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Johanna Jensen Santi Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Bart Roe Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Joseph Brad Kluge Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Nick Prince Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Michael Ingber Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Kirk Poore Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Connie Barzaghi Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Becca Poulos Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Christopher Stark Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
David Grant Assistant Production Coordinator assistant coordinator 192 5000013
Clay Valenti Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000014
William Wages Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Arthur Wooster Cinematographer cinematography 402 6000002
Robert Horne Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Malcolm MacIntosh Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Ian Dodd Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Danny Teaze Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Jerry Lane Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
R Todd Schlopy Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Paul Wilson Photography miniatures photographer 120835 6000009
Millie Moore Editor n/a 172 7000001
Bob Kagey Editor associate film editor 172 7000002
Glenn Suffern Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000003
LaReine Johnston Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Lucyna Wojclechowski Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Allyn Ferguson Music n/a 120781 8000001
Allyn Ferguson Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000002
Lori Slomka Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Joseph R Jennings Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
David Ensley Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Charles Butcher Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Terry Clark Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Duke Lafoon Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Keith Nobles Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
John Swift Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Erik Warner Swing Gang n/a 434 9000008
Catherine McKenney Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Michael D Harrell Set Dresser (on-set) 197 9000010
Shawn Green Set Dresser set dresser 2nd unit(on-set) 197 9000011
Peter Tetlow Set Dresser set dresser 2nd unit(on-set) 197 9000012
Antoinette Artukovich Lead Person leadperson 120957 9000013
Lisa K Sessions Art Assistant art department production assistant 120974 9000014
Julie Hughes Casting n/a 179 10000001
Barry Moss Casting n/a 179 10000002
Isabel Cramer Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Ira Marvin Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Noel Taylor Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Michael T Boyd Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
James Permane Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
Vicky Phillips Hairdresser hair designer 121014 13000004
Taylor Knight Hairdresser hair designer 121014 13000005
Judy Ponder-Patton Makeup n/a 353 13000006
Leslie Fuller Makeup n/a 353 13000007
Stanley L Moore Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000008
Robert M Moore Tailor n/a 120990 13000009
Judith Bartnik Wardrobe seamstress 120823 13000010
Jeff Norton Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Timothy Philben Rerecording n/a 120995 14000002
Scott Millan Rerecording n/a 120995 14000003
George R Groves Jr. Rerecording n/a 120995 14000004
Burt Weinstein Sound Editor n/a 229 14000005
Ken Ross Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000006
Billy Sherrill Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Ron Goldsmith Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Tom Barrett Grip n/a 365 15000003
Michael B Adams Grip n/a 365 15000004
Charles Harris Grip n/a 365 15000005
Nick Nelson Grip rigging grip 365 15000006
John Swift Grip rigging grip 365 15000007
Joe Clayton Gaffer n/a 268 15000008
Russell Parsons Gaffer n/a 268 15000009
Joseph M McCulloch Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Michael Flinn Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Dale Fowler Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Jay Kemp Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Robert M Spencer Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000014
Raymond Moore Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Russell Senato Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Joe L Wright Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Michael Fedack Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000018
Skelly Cummings Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000019
Rick Anderson Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000020
David Shannon Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000021
Eddie Evans Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000022
Deborah Hebert Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Deborrah Elliott Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Gwendolyn Glenn Choreographer choreography 120803 17000001
Phil Neilson Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Pete Corby Stunts utility stunts 240 19000002
Joe Fitos Stunts utility stunts 240 19000003
Mick O'Rourke Stunts utility stunts 240 19000004
Michael Russo Stunts utility stunts 240 19000005
Gregg Smrz Stunts utility stunts 240 19000006
Douglas Cash Sloan Wrangler n/a 121018 20000001
Robert R Smith Carpenter lead carpenter 529 21000001
Mark Szafranski Carpenter on-set carpenter 529 21000002
Jimmy Carmickle Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
David Clark Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Allen Gusti Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
James Lanza Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Curtis Leyshon Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Eric L Paulson Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Francis Stead Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Richard Williams Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Chan Mentzer Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000011
Richard L Blankenship Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000012
Scott Minor Craft Service craft service assistant 120903 22000001
Brenda Armstrong Catering caterer 120954 22000002
Tim Corbin Catering caterer 120954 22000003
Matt Vogel Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Rusty Childress Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000002
David Hotz Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000003
Steve Lillard Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000004
Ralph Pivirotto Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000005
Ed Stamps Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000006
John Stephenson Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000007
Steve Lillard II Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000008
Joel Blanchard Effects Assistant key effects assistant 120922 23000009
Raymond M Tasillo Effects Assistant key effects assistant 120922 23000010
Martin Gutteridge Miniatures miniatures producer and creator 121083 23000011
Ray Giron Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Kelly G Farrah Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Gerald Vaughn Props props assistant 120817 24000003
Kevin Dawson Assistant assistant armorer 120820 25000001
Tom McCutcheon Assistant assistant armorer 120820 25000002
Lewis Tunstall Assistant assistant armorer 120820 25000003
Rose Schureman Production Assistant construction production assistant 275 25000004
Ashley Goodwin-Hott Production Assistant location production assistant 275 25000005
Todd Sessions Production Assistant location production assistant 275 25000006
Hal Dowdy Production Assistant film runner 275 25000007
Jeff Erickson Production Assistant film runner(Richmond) 275 25000008
Charles Anger Production Assistant film runner(Los Angeles) 275 25000009
Camille Pollock Production Associate production controller 120822 25000010
J T Lannen Transportation Manager n/a 121030 25000011
S D Blackie Stephens Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000012
Jack Terrell Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000013
Thomas Mawyer Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000014
William B Berkemeyer Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000015
David V Butler Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000016
Hal Dowdy Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000017
Elena Santaballa Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000018
Jamie Elliott Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Jerry Pendleton Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
Jennie Turner Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000021
Casey McCormick Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
Mentor Huebner Production production illustrator(Original Rank: primary) 120824 25000023
Ron Allard Driver (set dressing) 273 25000024
Bob Crouch Driver (wardrobe trailer) 273 25000025
James Denning Driver (honeywagon) 273 25000026
James Denning Jr. Driver (star trailer) 273 25000027
Bob Foster Driver (makeup/hair trailer) 273 25000028
Gathia Gillispie Driver (maxi-van) 273 25000029
Roy Grace Driver (production van) 273 25000030
Patrick Mallon Driver (cast trailer) 273 25000031
Albert Mitchell Jr. Driver (construction) 273 25000032
Lee Mitchell Driver (grip truck) 273 25000033
Steven Mitchell Driver (prop driver) 273 25000034
Norman Taylor Driver (cast trailer) 273 25000035
Steve Brickhouse Driver n/a 273 25000036
Liz Fowler Driver n/a 273 25000037
Ron Field Other honeywagon 120795 26000001
Ray Herbeck Jr. Other historical coordinator 120795 26000002
Lisa Caperton Other shopper 120795 26000003
Dan Wiggins Other greensman 120795 26000004
Jeff Stern Other scenic co-charge 120795 26000005
Bill Wieters Other scenic co-charge 120795 26000006
George Hillow Other standby painter 120795 26000007
Anne Atkinson Other scenic 120795 26000008
Jennifer Debell Other scenic 120795 26000009
Erik Fiks Other painter 120795 26000010
Malcolm Hunter Other painter 120795 26000011
Haven Storey Other scenic 120795 26000012
Ginger Morris Other order clerk 120795 26000013
Hank Atterbury Other loader 120795 26000014
Roger Ragland Other cannoneer 120795 26000015
Sandra Reid Other secretary(to the producers) 120795 26000016
Claudia Harris Publicity publicist(TNT/New York) 120789 29000001
Robyn McPeters Publicity publicist(TNT/Los Angeles) 120789 29000002
Synopsis
A television movie recreating the Civil War confrontation between the warships "Monitor" and "Merrimack." A woman helps a Union soldier infiltrate the Confederate Army and learn important secrets regarding the firepower of the "Merrimack" for the designer of the rival battleship.
N/A
N/A