Keeper of the City

Keeper of the City
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating NR
Runtime 1hr 35mins.
Genres Drama, Crime, Thriller, Short Film
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Bobby Roth Director 2 1
Anthony LaPaglia Actor Vince Benedetto 1 2
Paul Kurta Producer 3 2
Bill McCutchen Producer 3 2
Gary Mehlman Producer 3 2
Gerald DiPego Book Author 120468 3
Barbara Williams Actor Grace 1 4
Renee Soutendijk Actor Vickie 1 4
Shelly Johnson Cinematographer 402 4
Aeryk Egan Actor Scotty 1 5
Gina Gallego Actor Elena 1 5
Leonard Rosenman Composer (Music Score) 120464 5
Tony Todd Actor Bridger 1 6
Richard Riehle Actor Walden 1 6
Glenda Ganis Production Designer 164 7
Jimmie Skaggs Actor 1 8
Christine Jansen Actor 1 9
Louis Gossett Actor James Dela 1 1000001
Peter Coyote Actor Frank Nordhall 1 1000002
Tony Plana Actor Killer 1 1000010
Martin Davidson Actor Gordon's Lawyer 1 1000013
Charles Geraci Actor Lou Vorno 1 1000014
Joan Schwenk Actor Julie Vorno 1 1000015
John Putch Actor Mitch 1 1000016
Wayne Chema Actor Pappas 1 1000017
David Novak Actor Driver 1 1000018
Robert Breuler Actor Donetti 1 1000019
Michael Bryne Actor 1st Cop 1 1000020
Paula Newsome Actor Receptionist 1 1000021
David Schickele Actor Bently 1 1000022
Billy Vera Actor 2nd Cop 1 1000023
Ward Ohrman Actor Priest 1 1000024
Ania Kazmeirczak Actor Polish Cleaning Woman 1 1000025
Paul Kurta Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Paul Kurta Co-Producer n/a 170 3000002
Gerald DiPego Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Gerald DiPego Book as Source Material ("Keeper of the City") 120888 4000002
Paul Kurta Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Karen McCarthy Production Supervisor (Chicago unit) 307 5000002
Rob Corn Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Dana Kuznetzkoff Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Tim King Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Kristi Frankenheimer-Davis Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Kathy Zatarga Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Roberta Morris Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Leslie Weisberg Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Pat McCarthy Production Coordinator (Chicago unit) 162 5000010
Laura Hallenbrook Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000011
Demetra Diamantopoulos Location Assistant (Chicago unit) 120947 5000012
Shelly Johnson Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Philip Lee Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Don Burgess Camera Operator (Chicago unit) 239 6000003
David B Nowell Camera Operator helicopter camera operator 239 6000004
Randy Nolan Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Michael Price Assistant Camera Operator n/a 120849 6000006
Regge Bulman Assistant Camera Operator n/a 120849 6000007
John Delmerico Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Chicago unit) 120849 6000008
Dave June Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Chicago unit) 120849 6000009
Aaron Bell Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Chicago unit) 120849 6000010
Kelvin Jones Photography still photographer 120835 6000011
Henk Van Eeghen Editor film editor 172 7000001
Mark Goldman Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000002
Barbara Gerard Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000003
Leonard Rosenman Music n/a 120781 8000001
John Caper Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Lynda Burbank Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Nicole Stacey Art Director art direction(Chicago unit) 183 9000003
Gary Goldman Swing Gang (Chicago unit) 434 9000004
Kirk Bruner Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000005
Ted Tunney Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000006
Mara Massey Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000007
Rick Gillis Lead Person leadman 120957 9000008
Stacy Gelb Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000009
Amanda Mackey Johnson Casting n/a 179 10000001
Cathy Sandrich Gelfond Casting n/a 179 10000002
Jane Alderman Location Casting Chicago casting(Chicago unit) 120864 10000003
Susan Wieder Location Casting Chicago casting(Chicago unit) 120864 10000004
Dennis Hansen Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Holzer Roche Extras Casting (Chicago unit) 120851 10000006
Tom Busch Extras Casting (Chicago unit) 120851 10000007
Rod Bernsen Consultant technical consultant 120784 12000001
Erica Phillips Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Sandra Jensen Costumes costumer 120828 13000002
Susan Kaufmann Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
Susan Lipson Hair n/a 120794 13000004
Gigi Coker Makeup n/a 353 13000005
Adrian Arsenault Wardrobe seamstress(Chicago unit) 120823 13000006
Carl Fischer Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Chris Jenkins Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000002
Mark Smith Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
D M Hemphill Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Petur Hliddal Sound n/a 120816 14000005
Anthony Mazzei Sound Editor n/a 229 14000006
Shunil Borpujari Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Richard Herrington Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Todd Thomason Gaffer (Chicago unit) 268 15000003
Bill Riley Electrician (Chicago unit) 450 15000004
Shunil Borpujari Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000005
Elwin Greer Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000006
John Moriarty Dolly Grip bestboy grip(Chicago unit) 264 15000007
Kevin Caffrey Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000008
Lamaar Bloodworth Best Boy bestboy electric(Chicago unit) 120885 15000009
Terry Mettger Accountant (Chicago unit) 120802 16000001
Karen Eisenstadt Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000002
Maryann Raines Production Auditor assistant production auditor 120815 16000003
Bud Davis Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Rick LeFevour Stunt Coordinator (Chicago unit) 120804 19000002
Stacey Logan Stunts (Chicago unit) 240 19000003
John Stone Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Henry Brewer Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Eddie Surkin Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
Sam Barkan Special Effects (Chicago unit) 168 23000002
Chris Ubick Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
David Touster Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Jody Cohan Assistant (to Bobby Roth) 120820 25000001
Tim Christenson Production Assistant key production assistant 275 25000002
Michael Kananack Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Adam Beason Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Richard Lowe Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Michelle Breger Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Tim O'Hollearn Production Assistant (Chicago unit) 275 25000007
Andrew Yuncza Production Assistant (Chicago unit) 275 25000008
Chip White Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000009
Michael Deal Transportation Co-Captain (Chicago unit) 120973 25000010
Edward Flotard Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000011
Ted Larkowski Transportation Coordinator (Chicago unit) 271 25000012
Robert Zajonc Aerial Unit aerial photography pilot(Chicago unit) 121100 25000013
Christine Bonnem Other locations(Chicago unit) 120795 26000001
Bob Schick Other locations(Chicago unit) 120795 26000002
Charmaine McCann Other loader(Chicago unit) 120795 26000003
Janice Barnett Other lead(Chicago unit) 120795 26000004
Barbara Harris Other loop group 120795 26000005
Walter Ward Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis