The Kennedys

The Kennedys
Type TV MiniSeries
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr
Genres Drama, Family
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Greg Kinnear Actor John F. Kennedy 1 1000001
Barry Pepper Actor Robert Kennedy 1 1000002
Katie Holmes Actor Jacqueline Kennedy 1 1000003
Tom Wilkinson Actor Joe Kennedy Sr. 1 1000004
Diana Hardcastle Actor Rose Kennedy 1 1000005
Kristin Booth Actor Ethel Kennedy 1 1000006
Jon Cassar Director n/a 2 2000001
Jonathan Koch Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Steven Michaels Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Jon Cassar Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Stephen Kronish Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Michael Prupas Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Jamie Paul Rock Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Joel Surnow Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
David McKillop Executive Producer (History Channel) 174 3000008
Dirk Hoogstra Executive Producer (History Channel) 174 3000009
Brian Gibson Supervising Producer n/a 1275 3000010
Cari Davine Associate Producer n/a 171 3000011
Evan Tussman Associate Producer n/a 171 3000012
Jamie Paul Rock Producer n/a 3 3000013
Christine Shipton Executive Producer n/a 174 3000014
Tara Ellis Executive Producer n/a 174 3000015
Stephen Kronish Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Brian Gibson Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Libby Hodgson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Tim Singh Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Andrew O'Sullivan Location Manager n/a 193 5000004
Sheena Graham Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000005
Susanna David Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Rachel Sutherland Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
John Bardswich Project Manager n/a 120994 5000008
David Moxness Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Michael Carella Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Andris Matiss Camera Operator B Camera Camera Operator/Steadicam 239 6000003
Deborah Holland Dailies Dailies Operator 120999 6000004
Joanne Rourke Colorist n/a 120920 6000005
Michael G England Assistant Editor 1st Assistant Picture Editor 203 7000001
Motassem Younes On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000002
Sean Callery Music n/a 120781 8000001
Rocco Matteo Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Mun Ying Kwun Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Enrico Campana Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Gary Harmer Set Decorator n/a 165 9000004
Deirdre Bowen Casting n/a 179 10000001
Gail Levin Casting (US) 179 10000002
Barbara McCarthy Casting (US) 179 10000003
Eric M. Johnson Executive (Asylum Production) 120806 11000001
Rachel Nelson Executive in Charge of Production (Shaw Media) 118217 11000002
Lynne Carter Executive in Charge of Production (Shaw Media) 118217 11000003
Susan Morgan Executive in Charge of Production (Shaw Media) 118217 11000004
Lorri Faughnan Executive VP, Business Affairs(Muse Entertainment) 120806 11000005
Evelyne Forget Executive Manager, Business Affairs(Muse Entertainment) 120806 11000006
John Nelles Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000001
Christopher Hargadon Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Lindsay Jacobs Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Jordan Samuels Makeup Supervisor Head of Make-up Department 517 13000003
Linda Dowds Makeup Artist (to Greg Kinnear) 120801 13000004
Jenny Fifield-Arbour Hair Head of Hair Department 120794 13000005
Catherine Currie Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Sandy Jesion Finance Manager Chief Financial Officer(Muse Entertainment) 120941 16000002
Taylore Turzanski Finance Manager Manager, Production Accounting(Muse Entertainment/Muse Distribution) 120941 16000003
Jesse Prupas Finance Manager Manager, Production Accounting(Muse Entertainment/Muse Distribution) 120941 16000004
Lanni Frankel Finance Manager Manager, Production Accounting(Muse Entertainment/Muse Distribution) 120941 16000005
Jonas Prupas Business Affairs Business Affairs Associate(Muse Entertainment) 120792 18000001
Kate Calabretta Business Affairs Business Affairs Coordinator(Muse Entertainment) 120792 18000002
Chris Pellegrini Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Helen Field Property Buyer Props Buyer 121046 24000002
Ted Stokes Stand-In n/a 121015 25000001
Rumina Abadi Stand-In n/a 121015 25000002
Betty Palik Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Anisha Rangi Unit Publicist Unit Publicity Coordinator 231 29000002
David Seymour Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000004
Zameret Kleiman Background Casting Background Casting Director 121114 10000002
Jane Spencer Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000003
Zak Cassar Photography Stunt Photographer 120835 6000001
Marielle Skouras Assistant (to Jonathan Koch and Steven Michaels) 120820 25000001
Mara McSweeny Consultant Clearance Consultant 120784 12000001
Whitney Lloyd Assistant (to Jonathan Koch and Steven Michaels) 120820 25000002
Kimberley Zaharko Set Designer n/a 202 9000001
Christopher Richards Casting Associate n/a 160 10000001
David B Thompson Editor n/a 172 7000001
Rick Forsayeth Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Serge Houde Actor Sam Giancana 1 1000004
Tedde Moore Actor Mrs. Shaw 1 1000010
Rothaford Gray Actor Agent Abraham Bolden 1 1000006
Angela Besharah Actor Ann Gargan 1 1000009
Joel Surnow Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Jonathan Whittaker Actor Robert McNamara 1 1000003
Janelle Hutchinson Actor Evelyn Lincoln 1 1000009
Ava Preston Actor Caroline Kennedy 1 1000009
Rachel Wilson Actor Michelle 1 1000003
Jane Moffat Actor Letitia Baldrige 1 1000010
Don Allison Actor Lyndon Johnson 1 1000003
John Bourgeois Actor Dr. Max Jacobson 1 1000006
Enrico Colantoni Actor J. Edgar Hoover 1 1000005
Barry Flatman Actor General Thomas Bennett 1 1000001
Dan Lett Actor McGeorge Bundy 1 1000002
Alex Poch-Goldin Actor Jimmy Ryan 1 1000006
Kristin Adams Actor Cynthia 1 1000008
Don Cassidy Editor n/a 172 7000001
Nancy Dubuc Executive Producer (History Channel) 174 3000007
Shauna MacDonald Actor Janet Auchincloss 1 1000016
Kelly Fanson Actor Female TV Reporter 1 1000018
Gregory Campbell Actor Charles Bartlett 1 1000015
Edigio Tari Actor Giancana's Henchman 1 1000014
Rick Braggins Actor Father O Byrne 1 1000012
Thomas Mitchell Actor Naval Officer 1 1000013
Geoffrey Pounsett Actor Kennedy Worker 1 1000019
Lex Cassar Actor Mike 1 1000017
Elodie Gillett Actor English Secretary 1 1000011
Gabriel Hogan Actor Joe Kennedy Jr. 1 1000005
John Boylan Actor Bishop Richard Cushing 1 1000010
John White Actor Young Jack 1 1000004
Eliza Preston Actor Caroline Kennedy 1 1000004
Glen Gaston Actor Dean Rusk 1 1000005
Carlo Berardinnucci Actor Joseph Russo 1 1000020
Christopher Dean Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Bruce McLean Transportation Coordinator Transport Coordinator 271 25000001
Mark Dufour Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000004
Doug Black Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000002
Franco Tatta Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Henry Embry Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000001
Julia Irish Assistant (to Cari Davine) 120820 25000003
Adora Law Assistant (to Michael Prupas) 120820 25000002
Joe Madziak Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Ryan Blakely Actor Lee Harvey Oswald 1 1000006
Frank Moore Actor Bill Dobson 1 1000010
Val Ovtcharov Actor Khrushchev's Translator 1 1000010
Allan Royal Actor Allen Dulles 1 1000010
Stewart Arnott Actor Dr. John Walsh 1 1000010
Nicholas Carella Actor Oswald's Co-Worker 1 1000011
Dmitry Chopovetsky Actor Kennedy's Translator 1 1000011
Tabitha Keast Actor Pat Lawford 1 1000012
John Robinson Actor Admiral George Burkley 1 1000011
Killian Gray Actor Uniformed Cop 1 1000011
Eugene Lipinski Actor Nikita Khrushchev 1 1000009
Matthew Brown Actor James Meredith 1 1000008
Chris Diamantopoulos Actor Frank Sinatra 1 1000006
Caelan Mestel Actor Young Rosemary Kennedy 1 1000006
Charlotte Sullivan Actor Marilyn Monroe 1 1000004
James Siciliano Actor (Age 3) 1 1000007
Laura Schutt Actor Rosemary Kennedy 1 1000007
Richard Zippieri Actor Jack Valenti 1 1000008
Nahanni Johnstone Actor Mary Meyer 1 1000008
Kevin Jubinville Actor Clyde Tolson 1 1000008
Megan Vincent Actor Judy Campbell 1 1000012
Samantha Epsie Actor Johnson's Secretary 1 1000012
Jamie Bloch Actor Kennedy Girl 1 1000017
Philip Craig Actor Dr. Prescott 1 1000016
Victoria Fodor Actor Great Room Woman #1 1 1000016
Bill Coulter Actor Reporter #2 1 1000016
Collette Micks Actor Great Room Woman #2 1 1000017
Jonathan Potts Actor OCD Lawyer 1 1000019
Mackenzie Gray Actor Senator Russell 1 1000021
Cedric Smith Actor Senator Eastland 1 1000020
Jake Beale Actor Kennedy Kid #2 1 1000019
Nigel Bennett Actor Henderson 1 1000015
Deborah Grover Actor Mother Superior 1 1000015
Alex Fallis Actor Kennedy Family Doctor 1 1000013
Steve Cumyn Actor Ben Bradlee 1 1000013
James Gallanders Actor Peter Lawford 1 1000013
Keith Berry Actor TV Reporter 1 1000014
Tim Beresford Actor Mike the Cop 1 1000014
Chantal Quesnelle Actor Toni Bradlee 1 1000015
Rory O'Shea Actor TV Anchor 1 1000015
Wallace Pidgeon Actor Reporter #1 1 1000015
Peter MacNeill Actor Governor Ross Barnett 1 1000005
Synopsis
An inside look at the Kennedy family during the 1960's.