The Kid Who Loved Christmas

The Kid Who Loved Christmas
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 58mins.
Genres Drama
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Trent Cameron Actor Reggie Miller 1 1000001
Della Reese Actor Alicia Slater 1 1000002
Esther Rolle Actor Mrs Clayton 1 1000003
Ben Vereen Actor Morris Fontaine 1 1000004
Vanessa Williams Actor Lynette Parks 1 1000005
Cicely Tyson Actor Etta Lewison 1 1000006
Sammy Davis Actor Sideman 1 1000007
Michael Warren Actor Tony Parks 1 1000008
Ray Parker Actor T C Milton 1 1000009
Gilbert Lewis Actor Ed Slater 1 1000010
Charlie Murphy Actor Jamal 1 1000011
Ken Page Actor Dwight McCrea 1 1000012
Paula Anglin Actor Cora Duval 1 1000013
John Beal Actor Cameron 1 1000014
James Carville Actor Santa 1 1000015
Tenille Martin Actor Girl at Museum 1 1000016
John Cothran Actor Minister 1 1000017
Sadie Veraldi Actor Rita 1 1000018
Sonny Mann Actor Mike 1 1000019
Jason Weaver Actor Ernie 1 1000020
Barbara Wallace Actor Linda Cowley 1 1000021
Johnny Davenport Actor Philly Wedner 1 1000022
Peter Siragusa Actor Bruno 1 1000023
Gregory Sporleder Actor Vendor 1 1000024
Jonathan Wilson Actor Bouncer 1 1000025
Irma Hall Actor Mrs Smith 1 1000026
Sam Sanders Actor Mr Smith 1 1000027
Steven Crayton Actor Jimmy 1 1000028
Marcus Caruthers Actor Gerald 1 1000029
James Dunleavy Actor Noah 1 1000030
Sherry Narens Actor Teacher 1 1000031
Marge Kotlisky Actor Gretchen Pollack 1 1000032
Jay Roberts Actor Salesperson 1 1000033
Tom Webb Actor Guard 1 1000034
StaSeon Davis Actor Kid in Line 1 1000035
Alan Wilder Actor Store Employee 1 1000036
Jeffrey Harris Actor Clerk 1 1000037
Jeff Kizer Actor Mark Holden 1 1000038
Mary Mulligan Actor Diana Holden 1 1000039
Chris Cartmill Actor Office Worker 1 1000040
Ron West Actor Derelict 1 1000041
Tim Douglas Actor Information Officer 1 1000042
Cedric Young Actor Conductor 1 1000043
Arthur Seidelman Director n/a 2 2000001
Eddie Murphy Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Mark McClafferty Supervising Producer n/a 1275 3000002
Sam Egan Producer n/a 3 3000003
Sam Egan Teleplay n/a 120783 4000001
Mark Corry Story By n/a 120779 4000002
Lynn Marlin Story By n/a 120779 4000003
Mark McClafferty Story By n/a 120779 4000004
Clint Smith Story By n/a 120779 4000005
Billy Higgins Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Mark Corry Line Producer coordinating producer 161 5000002
Clint Smith Line Producer coordinating producer 161 5000003
Jack Sanders Line Producer n/a 161 5000004
Robert Sonntag Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
John Roman Assistant Director key 2nd assistant director 163 5000006
Stefanie Moore Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Bob Hudgins Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Harriet Kehl Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Sharon Morrissette Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Leslie Slonina Location Assistant location manager assistant 120947 5000011
Hanania Baer Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Gerrit Dangremond Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Bill Birch Camera Operator b-camera operator 239 6000003
William Hogan Camera captain/camera trailer 120798 6000004
Steven Hiller Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Michelle Crenshaw Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Robert Sanchez Camera Assistant assistant b-camera 120867 6000007
Bert Glatstein Editor n/a 172 7000001
Michael Kewley Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Stanley Clarke Music n/a 120781 8000001
Angelo Longo Music music clearance manager 120781 8000002
David Grossman Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000003
Linda Sutton Art Director art direction 183 9000001
Juan Vela Swing Gang n/a 434 9000002
Michael Gianneschi Swing Gang n/a 434 9000003
Linda Sutton Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Mary Brady Set Dresser set dressing buyer 197 9000005
Joel Prihoda Lead Person leadperson 120957 9000006
Monica Swann Casting Director (Los Angeles) 157 10000001
Jane Alderman Casting Director (Chicago) 157 10000002
Cheryl Miller Casting Associate casting assistant(Los Angeles) 160 10000003
Susan Weider Casting Associate casting assistant(Chicago) 160 10000004
Shelly Clark-White Casting Consultant casting liaison 120844 10000005
Barbara Roche Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Cathie Holzer-Ballowe Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000007
Niviere Fontaine Extras Casting (set coordinator) 120851 10000008
Jacqueline Saint Anne Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Cheryl Weber Costumes costumer(Chicago) 120828 13000002
Heather Pollock Costumes costume assistant 120828 13000003
Deborah Dee Hair hairstyles 120794 13000004
Charles Washington Makeup n/a 353 13000005
Jane Blank Wardrobe seamstress 120823 13000006
Bob Ryan Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Glenn Williams Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000002
M Lewis Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Donald Ernst Grip n/a 365 15000002
Brad Matthys Grip n/a 365 15000003
John Swander Generator Operator n/a 363 15000004
Robert Hudecek Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Robert Swander Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000006
John Miller Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Mark Purkart Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Chris Freres Electrician n/a 450 15000009
John Hudecek Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000010
David Obermeyer Cable Operator n/a 120964 15000011
David Vandever Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Gisele Lowy Production Insurance insurance liaison 120949 16000002
Lisa Richards Production Insurance insurance liaison 120949 16000003
Susan Bonno Assistant Accountant production accountant assistant 120950 16000004
Rick LeFevour Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Ray Bulinski Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Sam Barkan Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Guy Clayton Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000002
Eugene Crededio Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000003
Aaron Holden Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Paul Jordan Assistant executive assistant 120820 25000001
Linda Morris Assistant (to Mark McClafferty) 120820 25000002
Jill Mortimer Assistant (to Mark Corry & Clint Smith) 120820 25000003
Jeffrey Harris Assistant (to Arthur Allan Seidelman) 120820 25000004
W Phillips Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Gregory French Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Peter Keramidas Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Paulette Holmon Production Assistant costumer assistant(Los Angeles) 275 25000008
Carolyn Barczak Production Assistant costumer assistant(Chicago) 275 25000009
George DiLeonardi Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000010
Dale Brahs Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000011
Aaron Holden Property Master Assistant n/a 120975 25000012
Michael Deal Driver (honeywagon) 273 25000013
Todd Dickinson Driver (camera/sound) 273 25000014
Ted Larkowski Driver (wardrobe trailer) 273 25000015
Darnell Jones Driver (1st maxi) 273 25000016
Joseph Losavio Driver (5-ton special effects) 273 25000017
Timothy Maxwell Driver (1st star wagon) 273 25000018
Edward Riley Driver (5-ton prop truck) 273 25000019
Casey Skelton Driver (2nd star wagon) 273 25000020
Eddie Smith Driver (2nd maxi) 273 25000021
Dennis Smith Driver (hairstyles/makeup truck) 273 25000022
John Smith Driver (5-ton set dresser) 273 25000023
Thomas Walsh Driver (production van) 273 25000024
Angela Brice Other production secretary 120795 26000001
Ruth Crudup Other welfare worker 120795 26000002
Holly Hudecek Other teacher(Chicago) 120795 26000003
Synopsis
A foster child and his single father, a jazz musician, fights to keep the boy after the death of his wife.