The Last Hit

The Last Hit
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Action
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Bryan Brown Actor Michael Grant 1 1000001
Brooke Adams Actor Anna Dunne 1 1000002
Harris Yulin Actor Wilbur Bryant 1 1000003
Daniel von Bargen Actor Nordlinger 1 1000004
Sally Kemp Actor Mrs Cooper 1 1000005
Rider Strong Actor Jimmy Dunne 1 1000006
Paul Blott Actor Max 1 1000007
John David Garfield Actor Billy 1 1000008
Lawrence Parke Actor Dr Brennan 1 1000009
Angelina Calderon Torres Actor Nurse 1 1000010
Jan Egeleson Director n/a 2 2000001
Robert W Christiansen Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Rick Rosenberg Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Walter Klenhard Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Alan Sharp Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Andy Dawson Writer (dialogue) dialogue 120952 4000003
Patrick Ruell Source Material (from novel) ("The Long Kill") 120793 4000004
Jim Dennett Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Benita Allen Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Barbara D'Allesandro Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Bruce Margolis Location Manager n/a 193 5000004
Sydney Conrad Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
Anne E Hart Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000006
John Beauchamp Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000007
Wade Stevens Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000008
Tom Priestley Jr. Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
David Aubrey Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Joseph V Cicio Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Chris Corkins Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Tim Roe Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
James Becker Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Paul Dixon Editor n/a 172 7000001
James A Brewer Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
David Rosenberg Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000003
Gary Chang Music n/a 120781 8000001
Brian Reeves Music music mixer 120781 8000002
Sherry Whitfield Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Dan Bishop Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Dianna Freas Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Ron Armijo Set Dresser n/a 197 9000003
Kimberly D Woodland Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Andrew Trujillo Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000005
Leonard Vigil Lead Person leadperson 120957 9000006
Susan Bluestein Casting n/a 179 10000001
Donna Ekholdt Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Sally Jackson Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Jo Ynocencio Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Richard Lange Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Jennifer Alexander Costumes assistant costumer 120828 13000003
Linda Rice Costumes assistant costumer 120828 13000004
Regina Rutherford Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Gigi Coker Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000006
Andy Dawson ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Glenn Young Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Andrew MacDonald Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
Tom Meloeny Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Dharm Khalsa Sound sound production assistant 120816 14000005
John Orr Sound Editor n/a 229 14000006
Jeffrey Kaplan Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000007
Jory Beckert Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000008
Walter S Hoylman Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000009
William M Nicholson Sound Mixer recording mixer 230 14000010
Thaddeus Wadleigh Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Ezra Migel Grip n/a 365 15000002
Josh Wadleigh Grip n/a 365 15000003
Mike Peralta Grip n/a 365 15000004
Dan Gillham Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Ray Ortega Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Timothy P McDonald Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Bill Althouse Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Charley H Gilleran Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000009
Scott Drinon Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000010
Louis Nelson Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000011
Bethany Brown Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Joel C. Hopkins Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000002
Harris Tulchin Legal Services production legal services 120857 18000001
Hank Baumert Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Bret Davidson Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Joseph Archer Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
David Sanchez Craft Service craft services 120903 22000001
David A Edwards Craft Service craft services 120903 22000002
Dale K Wilder Catering caterer 120954 22000003
Charles Swanepoel Catering caterer 120954 22000004
Dean Miller Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
James D Streett Special Effects n/a 168 23000002
Greg Lutz Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Michael Deal Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Tina Threadgill Assistant executive assistant(to the producers) 120820 25000001
Patrio Luo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Raquel Haber Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Charlie O'Dowd Production Associate n/a 120822 25000004
Ray Carrion Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000005
Geno Lugo Transportation Captain (Los Angeles) 272 25000006
Roger S Bojarski Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000007
Juan Bernardez Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000008
Larry Sims Stand-In n/a 121015 25000009
Christine Hanson Stand-In n/a 121015 25000010
Wayne Gee Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000011
Kate Santore Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000012
Audrey Klapper Other teacher 120795 26000001
Synopsis
A professional assassin tries to quit but is haunted by his past when his girlfriend becomes the target of his former employer.