Last Light

Last Light
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 34mins.
Genres Drama
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Kiefer Sutherland Actor Denver Bayliss 1 1000001
Forest Whitaker Actor Fred Whitmore 1 1000002
Amanda Plummer Actor Lillian Burke 1 1000003
Kathleen Quinlan Actor Kathy Rubicek 1 1000004
Lynne Moody Actor Hope Whitmore 1 1000005
Clancy Brown Actor Lionel McMannis 1 1000006
Cameron Dye Actor 1st Inmate 1 1000007
Tony Johnson Actor Darrell Whitmore 1 1000008
Lydell Cheshier Actor Jimmy the J 1 1000009
Carlos Cervantes Actor Kranski 1 1000010
Dom Magwili Actor 1st Guard 1 1000011
Michael Gomez Actor 2nd Guard 1 1000012
Edward Bunker Actor Chess Player 1 1000013
Danny Trejo Actor 2nd Inmate 1 1000014
Bob Eisele Actor Bill Corbett 1 1000015
Valeri Ross Actor Woman Neighbor 1 1000016
Matthew Galle Actor Guard 1 1000017
Michael O'Dwyer Actor Executioner 1 1000018
Walter Terry Actor 4th Guard 1 1000019
Terrell O'Neal Actor 5th Guard 1 1000020
Kiefer Sutherland Director n/a 2 2000001
Bob Eisele Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Charles Weinstock Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Mary McLaglen Producer n/a 3 3000003
Bob Eisele Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Cydney Bernard Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Eric Heffron Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Alexandra Perce Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Michael Moore Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Tim King Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Timothy Hillman Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Coby Turner Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Kris Nielsen Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Paul LaZebnik Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000009
Alan Powell Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000010
Ric Waite Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Chris Tufty Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Bob Gorelick Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
Richard Mention Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Richard Waite Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Ken Estes Video Playback n/a 505 6000006
David George Video Assist/Playback video assist operator 120899 6000007
Alan Markfield Photography still photographer 120835 6000008
Dan Muscarella Color Timer n/a 120921 6000009
Steven Weisberg Editor film editor 172 7000001
Samuel Craven Editing n/a 120901 7000002
Patrick Giraudi Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
David Grant Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Louis Creveling Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Dan Jamele Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Craig Sadler Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000007
Steve Scoville Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000008
Lois Bring Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000009
Laura Grody Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Jude Cole Music n/a 120781 8000001
Marc Greene Music music recordist 120781 8000002
Ross Pallone Music music mixer 120781 8000003
James McIlvery Music music engineer 120781 8000004
Allan Rosen Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Jude Cole Music Producer n/a 323 8000006
Steve Porcaro Performer n/a 120819 8000007
Jude Cole Song n/a 120859 8000008
Marvin Gaye Song n/a 120859 8000009
James Nye Song ("Inner City Blues (Make Me Wanna Holler)") 120859 8000010
Norman Whitfield Song ("I Heard It Through the Grapevine") 120859 8000011
Barrett Strong Song ("I Heard It Through the Grapevine") 120859 8000012
Ron Aniello Song ("Angel Blue") 120859 8000013
Phil Kinnard Song ("Angel Blue") 120859 8000014
Jude Cole Song Performer ("Heart of Blues" "Open Road") 120788 8000015
Marvin Gaye Song Performer ("Inner City Blues (Make Me Wanna Holler)" "I Heard It Through the Grapevine") 120788 8000016
Jackson Campbell Song Performer ("Angel Blue") 120788 8000017
Toby Corbett Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Johnna Butler Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Ross Silverman Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Ian Kay Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
James Malley Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Karen Hartjen Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Anna Schlobohm Scenic Artist lead scenic artist 745 9000007
Lisa Keller Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000008
Leesa Martling Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000009
Michell Salsbury Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000010
Susanna Eggli Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000011
Kelly Thompson Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000012
Rebeka Roberts Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000013
Benners Vail Lead Set Dresser n/a 121069 9000014
Melissa Skoff Casting n/a 179 10000001
Willena Moye Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Barbara Harris Voice Casting n/a 189 10000003
Shay Cunliffe Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Mayes C Rubeo Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
William Howard Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000003
Ken Diaz Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000004
Jay Wejebe Makeup Assistant assistant makeup artist 121007 13000005
Taryn Walsh Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000006
Jeannie Johnson Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000007
Cheri Reed Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000008
Derek Marcil ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Bob Deschaine ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Debbie Melford ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000003
Jonathan Lee-Ger Fuh Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Robert Friedman Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Keith Olson Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Paige Pollack Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Dave Torres Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000008
Joshua Schneider Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000009
John Ross Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Paul Berolzheimer Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Patrick Giraudi Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
Paul Berolzheimer Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000013
Scott Jennings Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
Mark Cookson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000015
Paul Urmson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000016
Beau Maxwell Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
Jose Antonio Garcia Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000018
Scott Floren Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Kevin Dean Grip n/a 365 15000002
Mark Agrippa Grip n/a 365 15000003
Carl Boles Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
Alan Frazier Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Patrick Maurer Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Jack Weinstock Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Benny Mendez Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000008
Robert Forrest Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000009
Mike Bonnaud Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000010
Donna Glasser Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Adena Lazan Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000002
Jimmy McConnell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Matthew Jones Carpenter lead carpenter 529 21000001
Jose Ramirez Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
James Schlighting Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
John Pouncey Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Caesar Bijou Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Humberto Tenorio Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Stanley Lanich Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000007
Byron Blair Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000008
John Randolph Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Danielle Ghent Visual Effects digital transfer engineer 419 23000001
Dave Melhase Visual Effects digital transfer engineer 419 23000002
Michael Westcott Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
A Carnaggio Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Peter Baekkel Production Assistant key production assistant 275 25000001
Thomas Van Der Woude Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Sean Byrnes Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Linda Shaich Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Jim D'Amico Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000005
Bobby Cawley Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000006
Terry Brown Stand-In n/a 121015 25000007
Michael Scranton Stand-In n/a 121015 25000008
Abby Logan Production studio 120824 25000009
Greg Deane Medic construction first aid 120966 25000010
William Dreher Driver n/a 273 25000011
Tommy Smith Driver n/a 273 25000012
George Matejka Driver n/a 273 25000013
Daniel Lloyd Driver n/a 273 25000014
William Washburn Driver n/a 273 25000015
James Cawley Driver n/a 273 25000016
Raymond Blanchard Driver n/a 273 25000017
Phil Strauss Driver n/a 273 25000018
James Burns Driver n/a 273 25000019
Gregg Buck Other aid 120795 26000001
Karen Danaher-Dorr Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000002
Starri Hill Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000003
Steven Rubin Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Set in a prison death row, a guard develops a unique friendship with a condemned prisoner.