The Last Prostitute

The Last Prostitute
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 33mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Sonia Braga Actor Loah 1 1000001
Wil Wheaton Actor Danny 1 1000002
David Kaufman Actor Burt 1 1000003
Cotter Smith Actor Joe 1 1000004
Dennis Lotts Actor Mr Hancock 1 1000005
Woody Watson Actor Raleigh 1 1000006
Dru Mouser Actor Carol Ann 1 1000007
Babs George Actor Mrs Wainwright 1 1000008
Richard Dillard Actor Ben Lake 1 1000009
Henry Ellerman Actor Auctioneer 1 1000010
Brad Leland Actor Otis 1 1000011
Steven Coopwood Actor Frankie 1 1000012
Lou Antonio Director n/a 2 2000001
Carmen Culver Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Peter Bogart Producer n/a 3 3000002
Mike Stevens Associate Producer n/a 171 3000003
Carmen Culver Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
William Borden Play as Source Material ("The Last Prostitute Who Took Pride in Her Work") 120972 4000002
Peter Bogart Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Katy Ende Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Sharon Gerhard Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Mary Delaney Location Manager n/a 193 5000004
Paula Barrett Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
Richard Neely Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000006
Renee Shearer Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000007
Bojan Bazelli Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
David McGill Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000002
Max Carlton Camera camera/sound driver 120798 6000003
Robbie Robinson Photography stills 120835 6000004
Dana W Gonzales Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000005
Adam Stepam Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000006
Scott Vickrey Editor n/a 172 7000001
R Q Lovett Editor n/a 172 7000002
Jim Bedford Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Fred Karlin Music n/a 120781 8000001
C Robert Holloway Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Christy Belt Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
John A Frick Art Director art direction 183 9000003
David Hack Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Karen Luzius Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000005
James Gay Lead Person leadman 120957 9000006
Mike Fenton Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Barbara Brinkley Local Casting local casting director 121094 10000002
Mike Perkins Local Casting local casting assistant 121094 10000003
Melinda Fishman Executive in Charge of Production (Lifetime) 118217 11000001
Rona Lamont Costumes key costumer 120828 13000001
Bonnie Walker Hair key hair 120794 13000002
Marti Wells Hair hair/makeup trailer driver 120794 13000003
Fred Lackey III Hair Assistant assistant hair 120989 13000004
Linda DeAndrea Makeup key makeup 353 13000005
Fred Lackey III Makeup Assistant assistant makeup 121007 13000006
Jim Stephens Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000007
Merril Greene Wardrobe wardrobe designer 120823 13000008
Rickie Harper Wardrobe wardrobe trailer driver 120823 13000009
Randy Pease Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Jennifer McCauley Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000002
John R Hernandez Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Paul Ellis Grip n/a 365 15000002
Dennis Clay Grip n/a 365 15000003
Tony Nakonechnyj Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
John Moore Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000005
Ty Chennault Electrician n/a 450 15000006
David Samuels Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Pat Waugh Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000008
Paul Ellis Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000009
Stella Rubin Accountant n/a 120802 16000001
Matt Houbrick Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Michael Pritchard Wrangler n/a 121018 20000001
Donald "Polly" Hollar Animal Wrangler assistant wrangler 120863 20000002
Ronald Perkins Carpenter lead carpenter 529 21000001
Max Evers Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
John Burson Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Marshall Smith Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
David Long Catering caterer 120954 22000002
Rubin Reynolds Catering catering assistant 120954 22000003
Jack Bennett Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Jack "Deuce" Bennett II Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000002
Bob Flach Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Floyd V Smith Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Marcie Swick Assistant (to Lou Antonio) 120820 25000001
James Gay Assistant (to C Robert Holloway) 120820 25000002
Curt Brandon Production Assistant runner 275 25000003
Michael Kern Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000004
Ron Kern Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000005
Angelyn House Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000006
Mike Stevens Post-Production post-production associate producer 120945 25000007
Jordan Culver Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000008
Dee Culver Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000009
Charlie Griffith Production production van driver 120824 25000010
George Tarver Medic n/a 120966 25000011
Raymond Bellamy Driver props driver 273 25000012
Jock Evans Driver construction driver 273 25000013
David A Little Driver honeywagon driver 273 25000014
Kelly Kern Driver key motorhome driver 273 25000015
Penne Jennings Driver motorhome driver 273 25000016
M'lisa Manning Driver motorhome driver 273 25000017
John Bush Driver motorhome driver 273 25000018
Francine Lauzon Driver motorhome driver 273 25000019
Philip Hardage Driver motorhome driver 273 25000020
Joe Llanes Driver maxivan driver 273 25000021
Bob Manning Other setdressing 120795 26000001
Pete Caballero Other chef 120795 26000002
Michael Beque Other chef 120795 26000003
Abby Gans Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Synopsis
A coming-of-age story about two teenage boys who seek out a legendary prostitute only to find that she's retired and raising horses.