The Last of His Tribe

The Last of His Tribe
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 30mins.
Genres Drama, Remake
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jon Voight Actor Alfred Kroeber 1 1000001
Graham Greene Actor Ishi 1 1000002
Anne Archer Actor Henriette Kroeber 1 1000003
David Stiers Actor Dr Saxton Pope 1 1000004
Jack Blessing Actor Thomas Waterman 1 1000005
Daniel Benzali Actor n/a 1 1000006
Christianne Hauber Actor n/a 1 1000007
Charles Martinet Actor n/a 1 1000008
Carl Parker Actor n/a 1 1000009
Angela Paton Actor n/a 1 1000010
Benne Alder Actor Mrs Whatley 1 1000011
Maria Bain Actor Nurse 1 1000012
Loryn Barlese Actor Ishi's Young Sister 1 1000013
Gilbert Bear Actor Ishi's Father 1 1000014
Lance Brady Actor Reporter No 4 1 1000015
Roy Conrad Actor Reporter No 2 1 1000016
Kevin Goetz Actor Medical Student 1 1000017
Neva Hutchinson Actor Mrs Berney 1 1000018
John Ickes Actor Museum Director 1 1000019
Trudy Kinerson Actor Ishi's Sister 1 1000020
Beverly LaBeau Actor Ishi's Mother 1 1000021
Stephen Lofaro Actor Doctor 1 1000022
George Maguire Actor Mr Whatley 1 1000023
Edward Markmann Actor Photographer 1 1000024
Wanda McCaddon Actor Woman With Hat 1 1000025
Sam McClelland Actor Reporter No 3 1 1000026
C Morgan Actor Rudy 1 1000027
James O'Connell Actor Western Union Operator 1 1000028
John Olson Actor Museum Goer 1 1000029
Stephen Pocock Actor Bob 1 1000030
Chris Pray Actor Reporter No 1 1 1000031
Victor Preston Actor Ishi's Uncle 1 1000032
Nick Scoggin Actor Alcott 1 1000033
Toby Stump Actor Young Ishi 1 1000034
Brian VanDerWilt Actor Student 1 1000035
Fermin Running Bear Actor n/a 1 1000036
Gregory Running Bear Actor n/a 1 1000037
Nolan Brown Actor n/a 1 1000038
Sheryl Brown Actor n/a 1 1000039
Byron Burrows Actor n/a 1 1000040
LaMar Cline Actor n/a 1 1000041
Rebecca Enespy Actor n/a 1 1000042
Danielle Estrada Actor n/a 1 1000043
Michael Frease Actor n/a 1 1000044
White Frease Actor n/a 1 1000045
Mike Gemmill Actor n/a 1 1000046
Esnala Kaye Actor n/a 1 1000047
Melanie Lowry Actor n/a 1 1000048
Judith Miller Actor n/a 1 1000049
Valerie Mills Actor n/a 1 1000050
Bernardo Oandasan Actor n/a 1 1000051
Maymi Preson Actor n/a 1 1000052
Eileen Phoenix Actor n/a 1 1000053
Stormy Redhawk Actor n/a 1 1000054
Henry Rodrigues Actor n/a 1 1000055
Frances Shaw Actor n/a 1 1000056
Elisabeth Smith Actor n/a 1 1000057
Blythe Thompson Actor n/a 1 1000058
Darlene Toyebo Actor n/a 1 1000059
Benjamin Wilson Actor n/a 1 1000060
Desiree Willson Actor n/a 1 1000061
Amanda Wilson Actor n/a 1 1000062
Antoinette Wilson Actor n/a 1 1000063
Harry Hook Director n/a 2 2000001
Robert Lovenheim Producer n/a 3 3000001
John Levoff Producer n/a 3 3000002
Barbara Bloom Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
Stephen Harrigan Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Vicki Niemi Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Stephen Lofaro Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Mark Glick Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Robert Mooney Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Patrick Regan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Tim Myers Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Ellen Winchell Location Manager (San Francisco) 193 5000007
Mike Conway Location Manager (Kirkwood) 193 5000008
Don Kruger Location Manager (Los Angeles) 193 5000009
Sydney Conrad Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Leigh Bennett Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Martha Liermann Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000012
Bridget Oram Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000013
Martin Fuhrer Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Phil Carr-Forster Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Randy Nolen Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
Joe Ritter Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Robin Brown Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Paul Ferrazzi Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Mike Mertens Color Timer n/a 120921 6000007
Donella Coffey Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000008
Bill Yahraus Editor n/a 172 7000001
Barbara Riley Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000002
Mary Bauer Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Julia Gray Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
John Keane Music n/a 120781 8000001
Frank Capp Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000002
Frank Capp Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000003
Jeff Charbonneau Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Michael Baugh Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Lisa Smithline Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
John Garrett Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000003
Carlos Romero Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000004
Richard Wright Lead Person leadman 120957 9000005
Judith Holstra Casting n/a 179 10000001
Patricia DeOliveira Casting (San Francisco) 179 10000002
Jacqueline Schultz Casting (Native Americans) 179 10000003
Nikki Valko Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000004
Sandy Quen Casting Associate casting assistant(Native Americans) 160 10000005
Jay Newington Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Cecily Jordan Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000007
Greg Schaff Consultant Native American consultant 120784 12000001
William Shipley Translator Native American Translator 741 12000002
Jill Ohanneson Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Susan Mills Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000002
David Atherton Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000003
Winnifred Clements Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000004
Bernie White Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000005
Leigh French ADR ADR group coordinator 120912 14000001
Gabriel Cubos Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Matthew Iadarola Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
Timothy Philben Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
John Larsen Sound Editor n/a 229 14000006
Bob Newlan Sound Editor n/a 229 14000007
John Thomas Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000008
Richard Lightstone Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000009
William Paul Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Doug Cowden Grip n/a 365 15000002
Chuck King Grip n/a 365 15000003
William Paul Grip n/a 365 15000004
Benjamin Suarez Grip n/a 365 15000005
Elan Yarri Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Kim Heath Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000007
Levon Besnelian Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000008
Dan Kerns Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000009
Marjorie Leder Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Branscombe Richmond Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Greg Lille Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000001
Robert Baker Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Dean Brown Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Bianca Wilson Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Eddie Surkin Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
Richard Mazzochi Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Tommy Estridge Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Donella Coffey Assistant (to Robert Lovenheim) 120820 25000001
Joe Crivelli Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Jim Hereth Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Bill Stevens Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Oliver Eisinger Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000006
Larry Romanoff Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000007
Sandy Anthony Other production secretary 120795 26000001
Synopsis
A television movie based on the true story about a turn-of-the-century anthropologist who discovers the last surviving member of the Yahi Indians in California.
N/A
N/A