Legacy of Lies

Legacy of Lies
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr
Genres Crime
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jim Aquino Actor Golnick 1 1000001
John Beasley Actor Ben Kirkan 1 1000002
Gerry Becker Actor Samuel Adler 1 1000003
Gretchen Becker Actor Cheryl Bradna 1 1000004
Mark Cameron Actor Fritzler 1 1000005
Amy Carlson Actor Marianna Nania 1 1000006
Patricia Clarkson Actor Pat Rafael 1 1000007
David Darlow Actor Francis Spielglas 1 1000008
Ron Dean Actor Lieutenant Jerry Brunetto 1 1000009
Lee Lai Demoz Actor Windshield Wiper Man 1 1000010
Charles Gerace Actor Maitre d' 1 1000011
Danny Goldring Actor Sol Mack 1 1000012
Joyce Hazard Actor Adrianna Delaney 1 1000013
Martin Landau Actor Abraham Zelnick 1 1000014
Monica McCarthy Actor Car Rental Clerk 1 1000015
Tony Mockus Jr. Actor Konacki 1 1000016
Joe Morton Actor Samuel Flowers 1 1000017
Turk Muller Actor Bronstein 1 1000018
Michael Nicolosi Actor Jake Amos 1 1000019
Michael Ontkean Actor Zack Zelnick 1 1000020
Juan Ramirez Actor Homer Rosario 1 1000021
David Razowsky Actor Photographer 1 1000022
Chelcie Ross Actor Phil MacFarlane 1 1000023
Joan Schwenk Actor Nadine 1 1000024
Allen A Secher Actor Rabbi 1 1000025
Charley Sherman Actor Meredith Sibonne 1 1000026
Rick Snyder Actor Andy Delaney 1 1000027
Dick Sollenberger Actor Pretorius 1 1000028
Kevin Swerdlow Actor Policeman 1 1000029
Eli Wallach Actor Moses Zelnick 1 1000030
Richard Wharton Actor Desk Clerk 1 1000031
Bradford May Director n/a 2 2000001
James D McAdams Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
David Black Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000002
Barry Berg Producer n/a 3 3000003
David Black Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Barry Berg Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
John L Roman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Norman Pokorny Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Kevin Hinds Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Robert Hudgins Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Stephen Abdrzejewski Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Dru Anne Carlson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Yolanda Poropat Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Robert A Hudecek Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
James Blanford Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Steven Hiller Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Bill Neilsen Jr. Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Marc Laub Editor n/a 172 7000001
Andy Dawson Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Robb Navrides Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Syd Cole Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000004
Arleen Goldenberg Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000005
Tara Timpone Associate Editor n/a 479 7000006
Patrick Williams Music n/a 120781 8000001
Charles Pollard Music Arranger synthesizer programming 121019 8000002
Allan K Rosen Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Roger Anderson Set Decorator n/a 165 9000001
William David Arnold Art Director art direction 183 9000002
Eileen McCahill Set Designer n/a 202 9000003
Michael D Gianneschi Lead Person leadman 120957 9000004
Jane Alderman Casting n/a 179 10000001
Susan Wieder Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Robert J Iannaccone Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Gina Danno Costumes key costumer 120828 13000002
Deborah Dee Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000003
Art Anthony Makeup n/a 353 13000004
Greg Lowe ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Andy Dawson ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Robb Navrides ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Tanya Sharp David ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Bob Ryan Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
William M Nicholson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
Andrew MacDonald Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Thomas Meloeny Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Kyle Wright Sound Editor n/a 229 14000009
Jeffrey Kaplan Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000010
Vicky Alexander Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000011
Rich Cusano Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000012
Glen Williams Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000013
John Miller Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Robert S Swander Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Brad Matthys Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000003
Don Miller Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000004
Mel P Mack Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000005
Tal Meirson Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Gail Compaeu Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Rick Lafevor Stunts n/a 240 19000001
Guy Clayton Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Robert Conley Animator cartoonist 483 23000002
D Kelly Cummins Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Robert Volpe Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Paul Ohrt Assistant assistant poc 120820 25000001
Slobhan Byrne Assistant (to David Black) 120820 25000002
Celia Bond Assistant (to James McAdams) 120820 25000003
Jennifer Bradbury Production Assistant editing room apprentice 275 25000004
Brian W Boyd Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Bridgett McCarthy Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Jay Roessler Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Bill Petty Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Thomas J Egan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Bill Hogan Jr. Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000010
Richard De Angelo Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000011
Dean M Simmon Other loader 120795 26000001
Tim Grace Other recordist 120795 26000002
Denise Casper Other loader 120795 26000003
Joni Dlugatch Other associate(to Bradford May) 120795 26000004
Pete Sauerbrey Publicity publicist(USA Network) 120789 29000001
Synopsis
An honest cop discovers that his policeman father is on the take and that his grandfather is a mafia kingpin.