Live! From Death Row

Live! From Death Row
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Thriller
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Bruce Davison Actor Laurence Dvorak 1 1000001
Joanna Cassidy Actor Alana Powers 1 1000002
Jason Tomlins Actor Joel 1 1000003
Michael Roberts Actor Silsbee 1 1000004
Calvin Levels Actor Kenny 1 1000005
Martha Velez-Johnson Actor Sheehan 1 1000006
Julio Oscar Mechoso Actor Reyes 1 1000007
Art LaFleur Actor Lockart 1 1000008
Kathleen Wilhoite Actor Lorraine 1 1000009
David Bowe Actor Durbin 1 1000010
Gene Butler Actor Warden Volke 1 1000011
Vincent Jefferds Actor Captain Woo Lee 1 1000012
Keith MacKechnie Actor Nino 1 1000013
Lee Arenberg Actor Griffith 1 1000014
Lisa Niemi Actor Female Anchor 1 1000015
Peter Bie Actor Male Anchor 1 1000016
J Chaback Actor Angry Mother 1 1000017
Don Schiff Actor Crazy Fan 1 1000018
Patrick Duncan Director n/a 2 2000001
Michael Nolin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Julie Ahlberg Producer n/a 3 3000002
Patrick Duncan Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Roberta Grossman Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Kris Krengel Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Richard Lederer Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Dan McCormick Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Dominick Clark Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Christena Alcorn Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Debra Spidell Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Rohn Schmidt Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Jason Tomlins Camera Operator video camera operator 239 6000002
Richard Cantu Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Eric Greenberg Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Dale Robinette Photography still photographer 120835 6000005
Joe Viles Photography still photographer 120835 6000006
Rick Blue Editor n/a 172 7000001
David Grant Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Steve Scoville Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Patrick Giraudi Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Louis Creveling Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Mark Seagraves Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Troy Takaki Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Don Schiff Music n/a 120781 8000001
Tully Winfield Music n/a 120781 8000002
Vincent Jefferds Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Regina O'Brien Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Patrick Barry Swing Gang swing 434 9000003
Jeremy Byk Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Chris Dileo Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Steven Rice Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Michael Serebreni Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Duff Moses Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
Michelle Marini Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Robert McEntee Lead Person leadman 120957 9000010
Jane Jenkins Casting n/a 179 10000001
Janet Hirshenson Casting n/a 179 10000002
Jacqueline King Casting n/a 179 10000003
Dan Shaner Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000004
Lesa Duncan Executive development executive 120806 11000001
Lyn Paolo Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Montana Creekmore Costumes costumer 120828 13000002
Vanessa Welch Hair key hair 120794 13000003
Vanessa Welch Makeup Assistant assistant makeup 121007 13000004
Ron Wild Makeup Supervisor n/a 517 13000005
Debbie Melford ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Derek Marcil ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Joshua Schneider ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Douglas Shamburger Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Brad Bryan Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Derek Marcil Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000006
Beau Maxwell Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000007
John Ross Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Michael Moore Sound production sound 120816 14000009
Paul Berolzheimer Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000010
Scott Jennings Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000011
Tom Nichols Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Bill Schwarz Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Tom Nichols Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000003
Kevin Ball Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000004
Peter Walts Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000005
Sherry Baumgart Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Stephanie Young Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Kane Hodder Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Pete Antico Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Bruce Barbour Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Conrad Palmisano Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Angella Mitchell Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Douglas Dick Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Susan Thompson Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Karen Baumgart Craft Service craft service assistant 120903 22000002
Frank Ceglia Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
Rita Moshier Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Michael Corey Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Beth Rosman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Jordan Stone Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Todd Connolly Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000004
Martin Lockamy Stand-In n/a 121015 25000005
Dena White Stand-In n/a 121015 25000006
Kevin Traber Medic n/a 120966 25000007
Steve Elzer Publicity Publicist(Fox) 120789 29000001
Synopsis
Just hours before his scheduled execution, a serial killer and his condemned colleagues, take a newswoman and her camera operator hostage and vow to broadcast the first public electrocution.