Dr. Seuss' The Lorax (2012)

Dr. Seuss' The Lorax
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 26mins.
Genres Adaptation, Adventure, Family, Animated, Children
Keywords 3-D, animal, business, cgi, child, city, environment, environmentalist, forest, greed, IMAX, infatuation, legend, nature, pollution, transformation, tree, uplifting
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Cinco Paul Song Songs 120859 8000004
John Powell Song Songs 120859 8000003
Ed Helms Song Performer ("These Trees") 120788 8000078
Gregoire Foret Modelmaker Grégoire Foret 120919 23000200
Christopher "Tricky" Stewart Song Song Producer 120859 8000002
John Powell Music n/a 120781 8000001
Katarina Djordjevic Character Design Character Modeling 485 23000177
Angela Smaldone Character Design Character Modeling 485 23000178
Adrien Montero Character Design Character Modeling 485 23000176
Frédérick Alves-Cunha Character Design Character Modeling 485 23000173
Mathieu Gautier Character Design Character Modeling 485 23000174
David Fourrage Character Design Character Modeling 485 23000179
Julien Badoil Character Design Character Modeling 485 23000175
David Liebard Character Animation Character Rigging Lead 622 23000183
Pierre-André Perucaud Character Animation Character Rigging 622 23000185
Frédéric Bruna Character Animation Character Rigging 622 23000186
Hans Godard Character Animation Character Rigging 622 23000187
Mathieu Trintzius Character Animation Character Rigging Lead 622 23000184
Anaïs Perlot Effects Supervisor Effects Production Supervisor 120866 23000172
Nicolas Combecave Character Animation Character Rigging Lead 622 23000181
Mathieu Le Meur Character Animation Character Rigging Lead 622 23000182
Fabien Yorgandjian Character Design Character Modeling 485 23000180
Emmanuel Mouillet Animator Effects Animator 483 23000169
Milo Riccarand Animation Director Effects Animation Technical Lead 740 23000160
Maxime Bray Animator Effects Animator 483 23000161
Mathieu Jordan Animator Effects Animator 483 23000162
Antoine Vu Animation Supervisor Hair & Cloth Production Supervisor 120918 23000159
Alexandre Wolfromm Animator Hair & Cloth Animator 483 23000158
Sébastien Stoianov Animator Hair & Cloth Animator 483 23000156
Milan Voukassovitch Animator Hair & Cloth Animator 483 23000157
Francois Boussard Animator Effects Animator 483 23000163
Adrien Lourdelle Animator Effects Animator 483 23000164
Nimoul Bun Character Animation Character Rigging 622 23000188
Geoffrey Reynaud Animator Effects Animator 483 23000170
Simon Pate Animator Effects Animator 483 23000168
Steven Dupuy Animator Effects Animator 483 23000167
Nicolas Crochet Animator Effects Animator 483 23000165
Jerome Hereng Animator Effects Animator 483 23000166
Nicolas Zborowska Animator Effects Animator 483 23000171
Anne Coulet Character Animation Character Surfacing 622 23000190
Maxime Leduc Visual Effects Sets & Props Surfacing 419 23000216
Julien Rocchi Visual Effects Sets & Props Surfacing 419 23000217
Alexandra Skinazi-Francart Visual Effects Sets & Props Production Supervisor 419 23000218
Aurelie Monfait Visual Effects Sets & Props Surfacing 419 23000215
Jimmy Laplaige Visual Effects Sets & Props Surfacing 419 23000214
Laurence Peguy Visual Effects Sets & Props Surfacing 419 23000211
Vanessa Lamblet Visual Effects Sets & Props Surfacing 419 23000212
Titouan Perrot Visual Effects Sets & Props Surfacing 419 23000213
Virginie Taravel Visual Effects Sets & Props Surfacing 419 23000219
Lionel Cuendet Digital Artist Lighting Artist 121022 23000220
Damien Viatte Digital Artist Lighting Artist 121022 23000225
Christophe Andrei Digital Artist Lighting Artist 121022 23000226
Vincent Blanque Digital Artist Lighting Artist 121022 23000227
Max Tourret Digital Artist Lighting Artist 121022 23000224
Sophie Guillois Digital Artist Lighting Artist 121022 23000223
Thierry Noblet Digital Artist Lighting Artist 121022 23000221
Selim Draia Digital Artist Lighting Artist 121022 23000222
Hélène Galtier Visual Effects Sets & Props Surfacing 419 23000210
Sylvie Li Visual Effects Sets & Props Surfacing 419 23000209
Sébastien Nait-Merabet Character Animation Character Surfacing 622 23000195
Herve Arphi Modelmaker Sets & Props Modeling 120919 23000196
Audrey Lagnous Modelmaker Sets & Props Modeling 120919 23000197
Marlena Thomas Character Animation Character Production Supervisor 622 23000194
Sarah Matuszak Character Animation Character Surfacing 622 23000193
Michel Satorra Animator Hair & Cloth Animator 483 23000155
Benjamin Fournet Character Animation Character Surfacing 622 23000191
Jereemie Droulers Character Animation Character Surfacing 622 23000192
Francois Benedetti Modelmaker Sets & Props Modeling 120919 23000198
Ludovic Ramiere Modelmaker Sets & Props Modeling 120919 23000199
Nicolas Brice Visual Effects Sets & Props Rigging 419 23000206
Aurelie Lagneau Visual Effects Sets & Props Rigging 419 23000207
Maud Bourotte Visual Effects Sets & Props Surfacing 419 23000208
Guillaume Boudeville Visual Effects Sets & Props Rigging Lead 419 23000205
Nicolas Valade Modelmaker Sets & Props Modeling 120919 23000204
Cyril Thauvin Modelmaker Sets & Props Modeling 120919 23000202
Hortense Goyard Modelmaker Sets & Props Modeling 120919 23000203
Eric Hao Nguy Character Animation Character Rigging 622 23000189
Arnaud Saibron Animator Hair & Cloth Animator 483 23000154
Emmanuel Vergne Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000103
Benoit Guillaumot Animator Crowd Animation Lead 483 23000104
Alexandre Bernard Animator Crowd Animator 483 23000105
Coline Veith Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000102
Jérôme Trannoy Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000101
Gael Sabourin Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000098
Ludovic Savonniere Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000099
Lars Kristian Løveng Sunde Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000100
Pierre Bottai Animator Crowd Animator 483 23000106
Sébastien Buisson Animator Crowd Animator 483 23000107
Axel Digoix Animator Crowd Animator 483 23000113
Adrien Kedochim Animator Crowd Animator 483 23000114
Moise Essame Animator Crowd Animator 483 23000115
Damien Duprat Animator Crowd Animator 483 23000112
Jean-Baptiste Cumont Animator Crowd Animator 483 23000111
Brice Chevillard Animator Crowd Animator 483 23000108
Jérôme Charton Animator Crowd Animator 483 23000109
Antoine Collet Animator Crowd Animator 483 23000110
Ludovic Roz Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000097
Claude Ricros Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000096
Mathilde Lemoal Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000084
Mathieu Menard Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000085
David Nasser Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000086
François Laurent Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000083
Sidney Kombo Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000082
Guillaume Herent Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000079
Hugo Hernandez Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000080
Silke Jager Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000081
Thierry Noguera Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000087
Luc Degardin Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000088
Boris Plateau Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000093
Mitja Rabar Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000094
Patrick Pujalte Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000095
Yohan Pelladeaud Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000092
Gwénolé Oulc’hen Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000091
Eddy Okba Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000089
Christophe Delisle Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000090
Julien Ferry Animator Crowd Animator 483 23000116
Aude Guibourt Animator Crowd Animator 483 23000117
Josselin Jallut Animator Hair & Cloth Animator 483 23000142
Fabrice Lau Tim Ling Animator Hair & Cloth Animator 483 23000143
Gwendoline Lebnouj Animator Hair & Cloth Animator 483 23000144
Guillaume Gravier Animator Hair & Cloth Animator 483 23000141
Matthieu Gouget De Landres Animator Hair & Cloth Animator 483 23000140
Adrien Chartie Animator Hair & Cloth Animator 483 23000137
André Delphin Animator Hair & Cloth Animator 483 23000138
Nicolas Faucheux Animator Hair & Cloth Animator 483 23000139
Geoffrey Lerus Animator Hair & Cloth Animator 483 23000145
Vincent Minelli Animator Hair & Cloth Animator 483 23000146
Romain Revert Animator Hair & Cloth Animator 483 23000151
Fabien Rixens Animator Hair & Cloth Animator 483 23000152
David Rodrigues Animator Hair & Cloth Animator 483 23000153
Uriell Priser Animator Hair & Cloth Animator 483 23000150
Stéphane Pierrisnard Animator Hair & Cloth Animator 483 23000149
Jean-Christophe Nollet Animator Hair & Cloth Animator 483 23000147
Mathieu Pibouleau Animator Hair & Cloth Animator 483 23000148
Franck Boutry Animator Hair & Cloth Animator 483 23000136
Alexis Bourgoin Animator Hair & Cloth Animator 483 23000135
Corentin Sacre Animator Crowd Animator 483 23000123
Clémentine Tronel Animator Crowd Animator 483 23000124
Benjamin Tussiot Animator Crowd Animator 483 23000125
Jean-Michel Ponthieux-Mondoloni Animator Crowd Animator 483 23000122
Anaïs Mallegol Animator Crowd Animator 483 23000121
Paul Lavau Animator Crowd Animator 483 23000118
Diane Laforet Background Artist Crowd Animator 490 23000119
Vincent Le Ster Animator Crowd Animator 483 23000120
Benjamin Weislo Animator Crowd Animator 483 23000126
Solenn Colas Animation Supervisor Animation Senior Production Supervisor 120918 23000127
Lucas van Rossum Visual Effects Hair & Fur Grooming 419 23000132
Abdou Karimi Animator Hair & Cloth Animator 483 23000133
Yann Bertothy Animator Hair & Cloth Animator 483 23000134
Loic Salmon Visual Effects Hair & Fur Grooming 419 23000131
Nathalie Bonnin Visual Effects Hair & Fur Grooming 419 23000130
Celine Locatelli Animation Supervisor Animation Production Supervisor 120918 23000128
Emmanuelle De Amezaga Visual Effects Hair & Fur Grooming 419 23000129
Demian Boude Digital Artist Lighting Artist 121022 23000228
Florent Cadel Digital Artist Lighting Artist 121022 23000230
Flavio Perez Animation Director Technical Director 740 23000328
Eric Placoly Animation Director Technical Director 740 23000329
David Guedj Software Engineer Information Technology 121071 23000330
Ali Hamdan Animation Director Technical Director 740 23000327
Dorian Février Animation Director Technical Director 740 23000326
Etienne Pecheux Animation Director Technical Director 740 23000323
Cedric Chapeleau Animation Director Technical Director 740 23000324
Laurent Hubert Animation Director Technical Director 740 23000325
Anthony Neel Software Engineer Information Technology 121071 23000331
Sean Lee Software Engineer Information Technology 121071 23000332
Sylvain Blerol Rendering Artist Render Wrangler 121098 23000337
Ilyas Chodkiewiez Rendering Artist Render Wrangler 121098 23000338
Jose-Maria Perez Rendering Artist Render Wrangler 121098 23000339
Thomas Foncelle Rendering Artist Render Supervisor 121098 23000336
Mostafa Yacoubi Software Engineer Information Technology 121071 23000335
Michel Roy Software Engineer Information Technology 121071 23000333
David Leroux Software Engineer Information Technology 121071 23000334
Allison Cussigh Visual Effects Coordinator Pipeline Production Coordinator 120760 23000322
Alexandra Hoff Software Engineer Pipeline Technical Director 121071 23000321
Jean-David Fabre Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000309
Francois Belliart Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000310
Julien Georgel Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000311
Jean Denis Coindre Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000308
Claire Mandel Compositor Stereo Compositing Artist 120626 23000307
Stéphanie Delvart Compositor Stereo Compositing Artist 120626 23000304
Grégory Lenain Compositor Stereo Compositing Artist 120626 23000305
Alexandre Etienne Compositor Stereo Compositing Artist 120626 23000306
Veronique Zylberfain Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000312
Delphine Potevin Software Engineer Pipeline Technical Director 121071 23000313
Julien Depoortere Software Engineer Pipeline Technical Director 121071 23000318
Nicolas Gibut Software Engineer Pipeline Technical Director 121071 23000319
Matthieu Gouin Software Engineer Pipeline Technical Director 121071 23000320
Damien Bellantan Software Engineer Pipeline Technical Director 121071 23000317
Steve Alves Software Engineer Pipeline Technical Director 121071 23000316
Emmanuel Prevot Software Engineer Pipeline Technical Director 121071 23000314
Henri Desous Software Engineer Pipeline Technical Director 121071 23000315
Philippe Delorme Senior Digital Effects Artist Head of Research & Development 121200 23000340
Damien Coureau Software Engineer Software Developer 121071 23000341
Tristan Jeanbourquin Apprentice Intern 120976 25000016
John Mallet Apprentice Intern 120976 25000017
Quentin Max Apprentice Intern 120976 25000018
David Imbaud Apprentice Intern 120976 25000015
Nicolas Gordon Apprentice Intern 120976 25000014
Mickaël Caramelo Apprentice Intern 120976 25000011
Ronan Celle Apprentice Intern 120976 25000012
Gabrielle Cheneau Apprentice Intern 120976 25000013
Khadim Mbengue Apprentice Intern 120976 25000019
Thien Co Pham-Ke Apprentice Intern 120976 25000020
John Chapman Production Assistant (Music) 275 25000025
Joshua Ruthowski Production Assistant (Music) 275 25000026
Eric Wegener Production Assistant (Music) 275 25000027
Martin Vallet Apprentice Intern 120976 25000024
Benoît Terminet-Schuppon Apprentice Intern 120976 25000023
Olivier Schmitt Apprentice Intern 120976 25000021
Michaël Soncin Apprentice Intern 120976 25000022
Axel Bourgeon Apprentice Intern 120976 25000010
Mathis Bessa Apprentice Intern 120976 25000009
Thomas Metais Software Engineer Software Developer 121071 23000346
Ludovic Gourmelon Software Engineer Software Developer 121071 23000347
Alexandre Verlhac Software Engineer Software Developer 121071 23000348
Eric Maubourat Software Engineer Software Developer 121071 23000345
Julien Frantz Software Engineer Software Developer 121071 23000344
Sebastien Masino Software Engineer Software Developer 121071 23000342
Mélissa Faucher Software Engineer Software Developer 121071 23000343
Christophe Asselin Visual Effects Coordinator Technical Coordinator 120760 23000349
Daniel Dotterer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Kristin Wong-Ward Assistant (to Chris Meledandri) 120820 25000006
Claire Brooks Assistant (to Janet Healy) 120820 25000007
Céline Le Barbenchon Assistant (to Janet Healy) 120820 25000008
John De Menil Assistant (to Chris Meledandri) 120820 25000005
Rachel Feinberg Assistant (to Chris Meledandri) 120820 25000004
Matt Kauth Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Lynley Bird Assistant (to Chris Meledandri) 120820 25000003
Jonathan Lecroart Compositor Stereo Compositing Artist 120626 23000303
Rudy Cretenet Compositor Stereo Compositing Artist 120626 23000302
Anthony Voisin Digital Artist Lighting Artist 121022 23000253
Jerome Arthuis Animation Director Lighting Technical Director 740 23000254
Florian Bestel Compositor Compositing Artist 120626 23000255
Arnaud Tisseyre Digital Artist Lighting Artist 121022 23000252
Hugues Ssosse Digital Artist Lighting Artist 121022 23000251
Olivier Prigent Digital Artist Lighting Artist 121022 23000248
Pierre Prinzbach Digital Artist Lighting Artist 121022 23000249
Arnaud Servouze Digital Artist Lighting Artist 121022 23000250
Ugo Pierantoni Compositor Compositing Artist 120626 23000256
Lise Fischer Compositor Compositing Artist 120626 23000257
Cedric Battude Compositor Compositing Artist 120626 23000262
Romain Blanchet Compositor Compositing Artist 120626 23000263
Lucie Bories Compositor Compositing Artist 120626 23000264
Thomas Assie Compositor Compositing Artist 120626 23000261
Laetitia Yung Compositor Compositing Artist 120626 23000260
Marion Roger Compositor Compositing Artist 120626 23000258
Stephanie Machuret Compositor Compositing Artist 120626 23000259
Hannibal Vladimir Poenaru Digital Artist Lighting Artist 121022 23000247
Victor Pajot Digital Artist Lighting Artist 121022 23000246
Paolo De Lucia Digital Artist Lighting Artist 121022 23000234
Ephraïm Drouet Digital Artist Lighting Artist 121022 23000235
Benoit Fournol Digital Artist Lighting Artist 121022 23000236
Bertrand DeBecque Digital Artist Lighting Artist 121022 23000233
Thomas Dairain Digital Artist Lighting Artist 121022 23000232
Basile Heiderscheid Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000078
Jerome Cordier Digital Artist Lighting Artist 121022 23000231
Simon Grezes Digital Artist Lighting Artist 121022 23000237
Stephan Guerin Digital Artist Lighting Artist 121022 23000238
Pierre Lopes Digital Artist Lighting Artist 121022 23000243
Romain Silva-Macedo Digital Artist Lighting Artist 121022 23000244
Jean-Pierrick Muggianu Digital Artist Lighting Artist 121022 23000245
Catie Lee Digital Artist Lighting Artist 121022 23000242
Yannick Lecoffre Digital Artist Lighting Artist 121022 23000241
John Hreich Digital Artist Lighting Artist 121022 23000239
Elodie Labbe Digital Artist Lighting Artist 121022 23000240
Gaelle Bossis Compositor Compositing Artist 120626 23000265
Bertrand Breuze Compositor Compositing Artist 120626 23000266
Guillaume Staerk Compositor Compositing Artist 120626 23000290
Lynda Tranchier Compositor Compositing Artist 120626 23000291
Francois Turquety Compositor Compositing Artist 120626 23000292
Marine Samyn Compositor Compositing Artist 120626 23000289
Julien Roger Compositor Compositing Artist 120626 23000288
Francis Polve Compositor Compositing Artist 120626 23000285
Maxime Poron Compositor Compositing Artist 120626 23000286
Laurianne Proud’hon Compositor Compositing Artist 120626 23000287
Gerome Viavant Compositor Compositing Artist 120626 23000293
Kevin Willmering Compositor Compositing Artist 120626 23000294
Tina Dardenne Fallet Compositor Stereo Compositing Artist 120626 23000299
Anna Carlsson Compositor Stereo Compositing Artist 120626 23000300
Mylène Guillot Compositor Stereo Compositing Artist 120626 23000301
Doris Bachelier Compositor Stereo Compositing Artist 120626 23000298
Matthieu Skrovec Visual Effects Supervisor Shot Finaling Production Supervisor 249 23000297
Delphine Le Roch Visual Effects Shot Finaling Senior Production Supervisor 419 23000295
Rafael Curulla Visual Effects Supervisor Shot Finaling Production Supervisor 249 23000296
Sandrine Moniez Compositor Compositing Artist 120626 23000284
Vincent Martin Compositor Compositing Artist 120626 23000283
Gilles Giordan Compositor Compositing Artist 120626 23000271
Erwin Gresser Compositor Compositing Artist 120626 23000272
Tristan Hocquet Compositor Compositing Artist 120626 23000273
Delphine Garrelis Compositor Compositing Artist 120626 23000270
Christophe Duflaut Compositor Compositing Artist 120626 23000269
Clément Darbois Compositor Compositing Artist 120626 23000267
Clément Delatre Compositor Compositing Artist 120626 23000268
Aurelie Lajoux Compositor Compositing Artist 120626 23000274
François Le Bastard Compositor Compositing Artist 120626 23000275
Mathieu Malard Compositor Compositing Artist 120626 23000280
Mickaël Mandonnet Compositor Compositing Artist 120626 23000281
Rémi Martin Compositor Compositing Artist 120626 23000282
Philippe Lucini Compositor Compositing Artist 120626 23000279
Yann Leroux Compositor Compositing Artist 120626 23000278
Loïc Lecygne Compositor Compositing Artist 120626 23000276
Thomas Lefebvre Compositor Compositing Artist 120626 23000277
Cédric Burkarth Digital Artist Lighting Artist 121022 23000229
Jean-Charles Gonin Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000074
Ryan Hewitt Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000025
Brian Thomas Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000026
Andrew Wuepper Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000027
Mark Viner Recording n/a 120578 8000024
Shawn Murphy Score Mixing Recorder and Mixer 120927 8000023
Beth Caucci Music Arranger n/a 121019 8000020
Victor Chaga Music Arranger n/a 121019 8000021
Michael John Mollo Music Arranger and Programmer 120781 8000022
Chris O'Ryan Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000028
Luis Navarro Song Song Engineer 120859 8000029
Greg Dennen Music Stage Crew 120781 8000034
Dave Channing Music Editor Scoring Editor 214 8000035
Larry Mah Score Recording Scoring Digital Recordist 120840 8000036
Denis St Amand Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000033
Tim Lauber Recording Recordist 120578 8000032
Stephen Villa Song Song Engineer 120859 8000030
James Hunt Song Song Engineer 120859 8000031
Paul Mounsey Music Arranger n/a 121019 8000019
Mark Graham Music Music Preparation 120781 8000018
Brent Brooks Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
John Ashton Thomas Music Orchestrator 120781 8000007
David Metzger Music Orchestrator 120781 8000008
Tom Carlson Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Fanny Bouquard Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Steven Liu Editor n/a 172 7000003
Gilad Carmel Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Karl Armstrong Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Andrew Kinney Music Orchestrator 120781 8000009
Rick Giovinazzo Music Orchestrator 120781 8000010
The Hollywood Studio Orchestra Performer Score Performer 120819 8000015
Bruce Dukov Music Concert Master 120781 8000016
Edie Lehmann-Boddicker Vocals Vocal Contractor and Conductor 121032 8000017
Gina Zimmitti Music Contractor Orchestral Contractor 121013 8000014
Pete Anthony Music Conductor Orchestra Conductor 120818 8000013
Pete Anthony Music Orchestrator 120781 8000011
Germaine Franco Music Orchestrator 120781 8000012
Erik Swanson Score Recording Scoring Digital Recordist 120840 8000037
K D Davis Score Mixing Song Recorder and Mixer 120927 8000038
Dan Navarro Performer The Lorax Featured Singer 120819 8000063
Oliver Powell Performer The Lorax Featured Singer 120819 8000064
Louis Price Performer The Lorax Featured Singer 120819 8000065
Gabriel Mann Performer The Lorax Featured Singer 120819 8000062
Nick Jameson Performer The Lorax Featured Singer 120819 8000061
Taylor Graves Performer The Lorax Featured Singer 120819 8000058
Melissa Hale Performer The Lorax Featured Singer 120819 8000059
Judith Hill Performer The Lorax Featured Singer 120819 8000060
Fletcher Sheridan Performer The Lorax Featured Singer 120819 8000066
Tyrone Taylor Performer The Lorax Featured Singer 120819 8000067
Chad Fisher Song ("O'Hare Air Jingle") 120859 8000074
Chad Fisher Song Performer ("O'Hare Air Jingle") 120788 8000075
Mildred Hill Song ("Happy Birthday To You") 120859 8000079
Van McCoy Song Performer ("The Hustle") 120788 8000073
Van McCoy Song ("The Hustle") 120859 8000072
Antonio Sol Performer The Lorax Featured Singer 120819 8000068
Claira Nicole Titman Performer The Lorax Featured Singer 120819 8000069
Monique Donnelly Performer The Lorax Featured Singer 120819 8000057
Randy Crenshaw Performer The Lorax Featured Singer 120819 8000056
Ed Helms Music Guitar 120781 8000044
Dan Higgins Music Saxophone 120781 8000045
George Shelby Music Saxophone 120781 8000046
George Doering Music Guitar 120781 8000042
Luis Conte Music Latin Percussion 120781 8000041
Matt Ward Music Engineer Mix Assistant Engineer 120837 8000039
John Traunwieser Score Mixing Mix Assistant(5 Cat Studios) 120927 8000040
Greg Huckins Music Saxophone 120781 8000047
Randy Kerber Music Keyboard 120781 8000048
Edie Lehmann-Boddicker Performer The Lorax Featured Singer 120819 8000053
James Burney II Performer The Lorax Featured Singer 120819 8000054
Alvin Chea Performer The Lorax Featured Singer 120819 8000055
Beth Andersen Performer The Lorax Featured Singer 120819 8000052
Josh Freese Music Drums 120781 8000051
Eddie Brown Music Keyboard 120781 8000049
Alex Al Music Bass 120781 8000050
Claire Dodgson Editor n/a 172 7000002
Ken Schretzmann Editor n/a 172 7000001
Mickie McGowan Voice n/a 475 1000026
Laraine Newman Voice n/a 475 1000027
Jan Rabson Voice n/a 475 1000028
Mona Marshall Voice n/a 475 1000025
Danny Mann Voice n/a 475 1000024
Bill Farmer Voice n/a 475 1000021
Jess Harnell Voice n/a 475 1000022
Sherry Lynn Voice n/a 475 1000023
Claira Nicole Titman Voice n/a 475 1000029
Jim Ward Voice n/a 475 1000030
Audrey Geisel Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Ken Daurio Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Cinco Paul Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Janet Healy Producer n/a 3 3000002
Christopher Meledandri Producer n/a 3 3000001
Chris Renaud Director n/a 2 2000001
Kyle Balda Co-Director n/a 120632 2000002
Debi Derryberry Voice n/a 475 1000020
John Cygan Voice n/a 475 1000019
Jenny Slate Voice Ted's Mom 475 1000007
Nasim Pedrad Voice Once-ler's Mom 475 1000008
Joel Swetow Voice 1st Marketing Guy 475 1000009
Rob Riggle Voice Mr. O'Hare 475 1000006
Betty White Voice Grammy Norma 475 1000005
Ed Helms Voice The Once-ler 475 1000002
Zac Efron Voice Ted 475 1000003
Taylor Swift Voice Audrey 475 1000004
Michael Beattie Voice 2nd Marketing Guy 475 1000010
Dave B Mitchell Voice 1st Commercial Guy 475 1000011
Chris Renaud Voice Forest Animals 475 1000016
Jack Angel Voice n/a 475 1000017
Robert Bergen Voice n/a 475 1000018
Stephen Tobolowsky Voice Uncle Ubb 475 1000015
Danny Cooksey Voice Brett/Chet 475 1000014
Dempsey Pappion Voice 2nd Commercial Guy 475 1000012
Elmarie Wendel Voice Aunt Grizelda 475 1000013
Robert Taylor Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Cinco Paul Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Carlos Felipe Leon Colorist n/a 120920 6000003
Clément Griselain Colorist n/a 120920 6000004
Colin Stimpson Colorist n/a 120920 6000005
Gregory Georges Colorist n/a 120920 6000002
Sergio Casas Colorist n/a 120920 6000001
Jeannine Berger Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000017
Tom Steel Stage Manager n/a 120797 5000018
Brett Hoffman Script Supervisor Script and Recording Supervisor 191 5000019
John Countryman Video Video Services(Skywalker Sound) 120800 6000006
John "JT" Torrijos Video Video Services(Skywalker Sound) 120800 6000007
Katie Jordan Colorist Colorist Assistant(Efilm) 120920 6000012
Laura Holeman Film Lab Digital Intermediate Assistant Producer(Efilm) 120850 6000013
Jim Passon Color Timer (Efilm) 120921 6000014
Matthew Tomlinson Film Lab Imaging Scientist(Efilm) 120850 6000011
Devon Miller Film Lab Digital Intermediate Editor(Efilm) 120850 6000010
Jason Hanel Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist(Efilm) 120920 6000008
Eileen Godoy Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer(Efilm) 120850 6000009
Charlotte Françon-Cornilleau Production Coordinator (General) 162 5000016
Rory Phillips Production Coordinator (Marketing) 162 5000015
Amelie Peyrache Production Supervisor (Art) 307 5000003
Mike Barry Production Coordinator (Art) 162 5000004
Alex Dowding Production Supervisor (Editorial) 307 5000005
Nathalie Vancauwenberghe Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Boris Jacq Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Ken Daurio Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Dr. Seuss Source Material (from book: "The Lorax") 120786 4000003
Jessica Stone Production Coordinator (Editorial) 162 5000006
Tyler Werrin Production Coordinator (Editorial) 162 5000007
Patty Hicks Production Manager Preproduction Management 305 5000012
Jill Ragaway Production Manager Preproduction Management 305 5000013
Joy Poirel Production Supervisor (Marketing) 307 5000014
Zoe Carrera Production Manager Preproduction Management 305 5000011
Susan Blanchard Production Manager Preproduction Management 305 5000010
Camille Chaine Production Supervisor (Technology) 307 5000008
Eric Randall Production Supervisor (Technology) 307 5000009
Patty Hill Song ("Happy Birthday To You") 120859 8000080
Lalo Schifrin Song ("Mission Impossible Theme") 120859 8000081
John Benson 3-D Animator Stereo Supervisor 120933 23000028
Benoit Philippon Compositing Supervisor Stereo Compositing Supervisor 120928 23000029
Pierrick Brault Visual Effects Supervisor Pipeline Supervisor 249 23000030
Antonin Seydoux Compositing Supervisor n/a 120928 23000027
Celine Allegre Compositing Supervisor n/a 120928 23000026
Valérie Gabrielal Layout Artist Final Layout Supervisor 120869 23000023
Michael Parker Effects Supervisor n/a 120866 23000024
Nicolas Brack Visual Effects Lighting Supervisor 419 23000025
Bruno Mahe Visual Effects Head of Technology 419 23000031
Simon Thomas CG Supervisor Co-Computer Graphics Supervisor 779 23000032
Colin Stimpson Character Design Character Designer 485 23000037
Jeremie Moreau Character Design Character Designer 485 23000038
Carter Goodrich Character Design Character Designer 485 23000039
Yarrow Cheney Character Design Character Designer 485 23000036
Eric Guillon Character Design Character Designer 485 23000035
David Pelle CG Supervisor n/a 779 23000033
Quentin Ricci CG Supervisor n/a 779 23000034
Regis Schuller Layout Artist Rough Layout Supervisor 120869 23000022
Benjamin Le Ster Visual Effects Organic Environments(Set Supervisor) 419 23000021
Fabrice Joubert Animator n/a 483 23000009
Pierre Leduc Animator n/a 483 23000010
Julien Soret Animator n/a 483 23000011
Jean Hemez Animator n/a 483 23000008
Mehdi Mir Visual Effects Editor Editorial Conformation 614 23000007
Laurent De La Chapelle Animation Supervisor n/a 120918 23000004
Pierre Avon Animator n/a 483 23000005
Nicolas Bauduin Animator n/a 483 23000006
Elisabeth Patte Animator Crowd Animator 483 23000012
Jerome Gordon Modelmaker Modeling(Character Supervisor) 120919 23000013
Francois Launet Modelmaker Modeling(Set Supervisor) 120919 23000018
Fabien Polack Visual Effects Surfacing(Set Supervisor) 419 23000019
Axelle De Cooman Visual Effects Set Dressing Supervisor 419 23000020
Oliver Luffin Character Animation Hair & Fur(Character Supervisor) 622 23000017
Romain Privat De Fortunie Character Animation Character Effect 622 23000016
Adrien Borzakian Visual Effects Surfacing(Character Supervisor) 419 23000014
Damien Gautron Visual Effects Rigging(Character Supervisor) 419 23000015
Robin Joseph Character Design Character Designer 485 23000040
Mike Defeo 3-D Animator 3D Character Development 120933 23000041
Simon Cuisinier Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000065
Jonathan Del Val Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000066
Bruno Dequier Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000067
Olivier Clert Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000064
Vincent Caudeville Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000063
Simon Boucachard Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000060
Cécile Brossette Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000061
Nicolas Cazaux Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000062
Samuel Devynck Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000068
Martín Esnaola Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000069
Danny DeVito Voice The Lorax 475 1000001
Angel Gonzalez Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000075
Thomas Gronlund Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000076
Audrey Fobis Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000073
Guillaume Fesquet Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000072
Carolina Fabiani Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000070
Mathilde Fabry Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000071
Xavier Bologna Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000059
Arnaud Berthier Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000058
Raoul Barbet Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000046
Maxime Devanlay Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000047
Pauline Motard Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000048
Damien Bapst Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000045
Guy-Laurent Homsy Layout Artist Layout Lead 120869 23000044
Philippe Tilikete Visual Effects Designer Designer 120955 23000042
Craig Elliott Visual Effects Designer Designer 120955 23000043
Maxime Labate Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000049
Henri Zaitoun Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000050
Salem Arfaoui Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000055
Herve Barbereau Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000056
Jean-François Barthelemy Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000057
Hichem Arfaoui Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000054
Wassila Lmouaci Layout Artist Layout Production Supervisor 120869 23000053
Thomas Saint-Yrieix Layout Artist Final Layout Artist 120869 23000051
David Suarez Layout Artist Final Layout Artist 120869 23000052
Jean-Jacques Benhamou Visual Effects Supervisor Recruiting Supervisor 249 23000003
Lionel Gallat Animation Director n/a 740 23000002
Glen Mccoy Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000019
David Berthier Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000020
Christoph Charriton Set Designer n/a 202 9000021
John Holmquist Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000018
Eric Favela Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000017
Trevor Jimenez Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000014
Daniel Chong Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000015
Derek Evanick Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000016
Paul Mager Set Designer n/a 202 9000022
Loic Rastout Set Designer n/a 202 9000023
Mike Reiss Consultant Story Consultant 120784 12000001
Randy Thom Sound Designer (Skywalker Sound) 120915 14000001
Randy Thom Supervising Sound Editor (Skywalker Sound) 328 14000002
Jacques Bled Executive (Illumination Mac Guff) 120806 11000002
Elodie Hickson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000026
Laura Giardini Set Dresser n/a 197 9000024
Florence Putzola Set Dresser n/a 197 9000025
Didier Ahkoon Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000013
Wilbert Plijnaar Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000012
Ester Dean Song Performer ("Let It Grow (Celebrate The World)") 120788 8000097
Eric Guillon Art Director n/a 183 9000001
Yarrow Cheney Production Designer n/a 164 9000002
Aaron Pearce Song ("Let It Grow (Celebrate The World)") 120859 8000096
Ester Dean Song ("Let It Grow (Celebrate The World)") 120859 8000093
The 88 Song Performer ("Everybody Needs A Thneed") 120788 8000084
Allan Grigg Song ("How Bad Can I Be") 120859 8000088
Dave Rosenbaum Storyboard Artist Story Supervisor 199 9000003
Mark S O'Hare Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000004
Guy Bar'Ely Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000009
Mike Kim Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000010
Martin Fuller Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000011
Steve "Oscar" Moore Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000008
Matt Flynn Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000007
Christophe Lourdelet Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000005
Matt Nealon Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000006
Dennis Leonard Supervising Sound Editor (Skywalker Sound) 328 14000003
Randy Thom Rerecording Mixer (Skywalker Sound) 120856 14000004
Noah Katz Sound Digital Editorial Services(Skywalker Sound) 120816 14000028
Dmitri Makarov Sound Digital Editorial Services(Skywalker Sound) 120816 14000029
Gary Wohlleben Finance Manager Financial Controller 120941 16000001
Danny Caccavo Sound Digital Editorial Services(Skywalker Sound) 120816 14000027
Doug Ford Sound Engineer Engineering Services(Skywalker Sound) 120916 14000026
Michael Levine Sound Digital Transfer(Skywalker Sound) 120816 14000023
Stephen Urata Sound Recordist Recordist(Skywalker Sound) 331 14000024
Jim Austin Sound Engineer Engineering Services(Skywalker Sound) 120916 14000025
Julien Sabourdin Finance Manager Finance Director 120941 16000002
Julien Virgile Finance Manager Finance Department 120941 16000003
Valérie Dompnier Accountant Accounting Department 120802 16000008
Yves Macombi Accountant Accounting Department 120802 16000009
Bruno Chauffard CG Supervisor Computer Graphics Supervisor 779 23000001
Carlos Rocadas Accountant Accounting Department 120802 16000007
Bert Meza Accountant Accounting Department 120802 16000006
George Hiro Herrmann Finance Manager Finance Department 120941 16000004
Loetitia Villeneuve Accountant Accounting Department 120802 16000005
Marco Alicia Sound Digital Transfer(Skywalker Sound) 120816 14000022
Zach Martin Rerecording Mixer (Skywalker Sound) 120856 14000021
Leff Lefferts Sound Effects Editor (Skywalker Sound) 327 14000009
Luke Dunn Gielmuda Foley Editor (Skywalker Sound) 221 14000010
Suzanne Fox Foley Editor (Skywalker Sound) 221 14000011
Jon Borland Sound Effects Editor (Skywalker Sound) 327 14000008
Jeremy Paul Bowker Sound Effects Editor (Skywalker Sound) 327 14000007
Gary Rizzo Rerecording Mixer (Skywalker Sound) 120856 14000005
Daniel Laurie ADR/Dialogue Editor ADR/Dialogue Supervisor(Skywalker Sound) 120939 14000006
Kim Foscato Supervising Sound Editor (Skywalker Sound) 328 14000012
Steve Orlando Assistant Sound Editor (Skywalker Sound) 222 14000013
Frank Rinella Foley Mixer (Skywalker Sound) 224 14000018
Corey Tyler Foley Recordist (Skywalker Sound) 225 14000019
Tony Sereno Rerecording Mixer (Skywalker Sound) 120856 14000020
Sean England Foley Artist (Skywalker Sound) 223 14000017
Jana Vance Foley Artist (Skywalker Sound) 223 14000016
Greg J Peterson Sound Effects Sound Effects Recordist(Skywalker Sound) 120868 14000014
Dennie Thorpe Foley Artist (Skywalker Sound) 223 14000015
Julien Hassenforder Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000077
Synopsis
A boy searches for the one thing that will enable him to win the affections of the girl of his dreams. To find it, he must discover the story of the Lorax, the grumpy yet charming creature who fights to protect his world.