Love and Hate: A Marriage Made in Hell

Love and Hate: A Marriage Made in Hell
Type TV MiniSeries
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Drama
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Kate Nelligan Actor JoAnn Thatcher 1 1000001
Kenneth Welsh Actor Colin Thatcher 1 1000002
Duncan Ollerenshaw Actor Greg Thatcher 1 1000003
Noam Zylberman Actor Regan Thatcher 1 1000004
Vicki Wauchope Actor Stephanie Thatcher 1 1000005
Victoria Snow Actor Ellie Hubiak 1 1000006
Guy Bannerman Actor Gill Hubiak 1 1000007
Gabrielle Rose Actor Jane Graham 1 1000008
Anita Geller Actor Sandra Hammond 1 1000009
Bernard Behrens Actor Judge MacPherson 1 1000010
Brent Carver Actor Tony Merchant 1 1000011
Leon Pownall Actor Gerry Gerrand 1 1000012
Thomas Peacocke Actor Dick Coliver 1 1000013
Diane Nyland-Proctor Actor n/a 1 1000014
Cedric Smith Actor Tony Wilson 1 1000015
Barry Stevens Actor Government Minister 1 1000016
Stuart Hughes Actor Charlie Wilde 1 1000017
Eugene Lipinski Actor Garry Anderson 1 1000018
Peter MacNiel Actor Ron Graham 1 1000019
David J Nichols Actor Drew Patterson 1 1000020
Laura Jean Kelly Actor n/a 1 1000021
Lenore Zann Actor Lynne Dally 1 1000022
Gillian Doria Actor n/a 1 1000023
Marc Strange Actor Inspector Swayze 1 1000024
Roy Sallows Actor Bob Murton 1 1000025
Timothy Webber Actor n/a 1 1000026
John Colicos Actor Serge Kujawa 1 1000027
Larry Reynolds Actor Justice Maher 1 1000028
R.H. Thomson Actor Gerry Allbright 1 1000029
Steve Walker Actor n/a 1 1000030
Len Doncheff Actor n/a 1 1000031
Robert Benson Actor Jack Rutherford 1 1000032
Paul Jolicoeur Actor n/a 1 1000033
Oliver Dennis Actor n/a 1 1000034
Richard Blackburn Actor Cliff Wiebe 1 1000035
Laura Bruneau Actor n/a 1 1000036
Caroline Yeager Actor n/a 1 1000037
Bob Clout Actor n/a 1 1000038
Neil Dainard Actor House Speaker 1 1000039
Christine Mitges Actor Shavawn Desrosiers 1 1000040
Judy Sinclair Actor Mrs Hasz 1 1000041
Richard Partington Actor Duane Adams 1 1000042
Jeff Grantham Actor Craig Dotson 1 1000043
Paula Barrett Actor Susan Sedburg-Kohli 1 1000044
Wendy Lang Actor n/a 1 1000045
Ken Gass Actor n/a 1 1000046
Tim Lee Actor n/a 1 1000047
David Christoffel Actor n/a 1 1000048
Janet Feindel Actor n/a 1 1000049
Doris Petrie Actor Peggy Thatcher 1 1000050
Ralph Small Actor Prison Guard 1 1000051
Don Adams Actor n/a 1 1000052
Maureen Ferarro Actor n/a 1 1000053
Linda Geni Actor n/a 1 1000054
Ilona Granik Actor n/a 1 1000055
Kate Hersberger Actor n/a 1 1000056
Anne Richards Actor n/a 1 1000057
Christine Scott Actor n/a 1 1000058
Michele Sereda Actor n/a 1 1000059
Marius Simonot Actor n/a 1 1000060
David Sinclair Actor n/a 1 1000061
Vern Theissen Actor n/a 1 1000062
Terry White Actor n/a 1 1000063
Bernard Zukerman Producer n/a 3 3000001
Suzette Couture Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Ken Gass Story By story editor 120779 4000002
Maggie Siggins Book as Source Material ("A Canadian Tragedy") 120888 4000003
David Masse Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Lars Dahl Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Pierre Houle Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Carol Dubuc Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Ron Mezey Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Robyn Basian Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Toni Wrate Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000007
Marlene Lawrence Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Mark Corbeil Continuity n/a 890 5000009
Vic Sarin Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Thomas Vamos Photography n/a 120835 6000002
Valdi Austrums Lighting lighting assistant 798 6000003
Michael Kirk Lighting lighting assistant 798 6000004
Peter Jorgensen Colorist n/a 120920 6000005
John Maxwell Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000006
Gim Ardal Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000007
Gordon McClellan Editor n/a 172 7000001
Ross Cole On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000002
Tim Roberts Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Melodie Long Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Melodie Long Assistant Editor assistant picture editor 203 7000005
Eric N Robertson Music n/a 120781 8000001
Hayward Parrott Music n/a 120781 8000002
Paul Ames Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Peter Razmofsky Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Doug Jones Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Michele Jelley Set Decorator n/a 165 9000004
David Cardarelli Set Decorator n/a 165 9000005
Ken Gray Set Decorator n/a 165 9000006
David Humphreys Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000007
Diana Richter Assistant Production Designer n/a 121116 9000008
Doug Robinson Assistant Production Designer n/a 121116 9000009
Claire Hewitt Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
John Rait Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000002
Steve Young Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000003
Sandra Bartlett Research n/a 458 12000001
Brenda Carr Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000002
Hilary Corbett Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Ken Druce Costumes costume assistant 120828 13000002
Kim Gibson Costumes costume assistant 120828 13000003
David Lavitt Costumes costume assistant 120828 13000004
Kathy McLaren Costumes costume assistant 120828 13000005
Anna Kolta Costumes costume assistant 120828 13000006
Tom Dipasquale Hair hairstyles 120794 13000007
Carol Hartwick Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000008
Mario Cacioppo Makeup n/a 353 13000009
Denise Plociennik Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000010
Denis Blais Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000001
Brian Newby Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Kelly Hall Foley Artist n/a 223 14000003
David Appleby Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Peter Kelly Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Adam Peden Sound Editor n/a 229 14000006
Cindy Romanovitch Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000007
Dan Sexton Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000008
Gerry King Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000009
Valdi Austrums Generator Operator n/a 363 15000001
Erik Kristensen Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Tom McMonigle Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000003
Minor Mustain Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Allison Reid Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000002
David McKeown Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000003
Derrick Eldridge Carpenter carpenter crew leader 529 21000001
John Battistone Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Carolyn Walters Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Gus White Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
John Simons Graphics n/a 120826 23000002
Gordon Morris Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000003
David Oliver Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Rick Kuziora Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Gerry O'Hanley Production staging crew leader 120824 25000003
Jim Sutherland Production staging crew member 120824 25000004
Steve Lemberg Production staging crew member 120824 25000005
Wayne Belvin Production staging crew member 120824 25000006
Gerry Filby Production staging crew member 120824 25000007
Shelley Ledger Driver n/a 273 25000008
Blair Law Driver n/a 273 25000009
Edie Schaeffer Driver n/a 273 25000010
The Toronto Children's Chorus Acknowledgment n/a 121113 26000001
Paul Casselman Other locations 120795 26000002
Suzanne Cooke Other locations 120795 26000003
Peter Battistone Other focus puller 120795 26000004
Ralph Macdonald Other focus puller 120795 26000005
Tony Botelho Other design coordinator 120795 26000006
Corrina Holunga Other production secretary 120795 26000007
Dorothy E Austin Publicity publicist(NBC) 120789 29000001
Charles Barile Publicity publicist(NBC) 120789 29000002
Susan Procter Publicity publicist(CBC) 120789 29000003
Synopsis
A two-part miniseries about Colin Thatcher, a millionaire rancher and Canadian politician charged with the murder of his ex-wife after an extremely bitter divorce and custody battle. Based on a true story.
N/A
N/A