A Matter of Principle (0)

A Matter of Principle
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating NR
Runtime 0hr 56mins.
Genres Drama, Short Film
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Alan Arkin Actor Flagg Purdy 1 1
Gwen Arner Director 2 1
Barbara Dana Actor 1 2
Tony Arkin Actor 1 2
Nancy Miller Screenwriter 120461 3
Neal Miller Screenwriter 120461 3
John Weaver Short Story Author 120472 30
Alan Arkin Actor Flagg Purdy 1 1000001
Barbara Dana Actor Ada Purdy 1 1000002
Tony Arkin Actor Edgar Purdy 1 1000003
Dan Corkill Actor Cousin Laura's Boy 1 1000004
Gary Cole Actor Man With Christmas Tree 1 1000005
Deanna Dunagan Actor Miss Keyes 1 1000006
Aaron Freeman Actor Otey Hartsook 1 1000007
Daniel Garza Actor Purdy Baby 1 1000008
Cinammon Idles Actor Eleanor Purdy 1 1000009
Alison Jacoby Actor Nellie Mae Purdy 1 1000010
Corey Kasdin Actor Billy Joe Purdy 1 1000011
Mark Kennerly Actor Jeb 1 1000012
Virginia Madsen Actor Lou Ellen Purdy 1 1000013
Brendan Phillips Actor Dink Kibler 1 1000014
Samuel Schmidt Actor Orville Wright Purdy 1 1000015
Mary Seibel Actor Molly Purdy 1 1000016
Alexandra Shapiro Actor Becky Sue Purdy 1 1000017
Christopher Spahr Actor Franklin Roosevelt Purdy 1 1000018
James Sudik Actor Al Harlan 1 1000019
John Underwood Actor Sandy 1 1000020
Melva Williams Actor Telephone Supervisor 1 1000021
Hillary Wolf Actor Linda Lou Purdy 1 1000022
George Womack Actor Ben Purdy 1 1000023
Gwen Arner Director n/a 2 2000001
Morton Miller Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Lindsay Law Executive Producer ("American Playhouse") 174 3000002
Morton Miller Producer n/a 3 3000003
Morton Miller Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Nancy Miller Writer n/a 120782 4000002
John Weaver From Story ("A Matter of Principle") 120870 4000003
James Giovannetti Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Katterli Frauenfelder Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Jeanne Caliendo Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Kristina Hanson Location Manager n/a 193 5000004
Donna Kulwin Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
Joan Merlo Production Coordinator production office coordinator 162 5000006
Randall Fried Location Scout n/a 311 5000007
Jeffrey Jur Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Greg Lundsgaard Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000002
Dan Stevens Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Kevin Smith Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Elizabeth Claffey Photography stills 120835 6000005
Linda Schwartz Photography stills 120835 6000006
Marc Miller Editor n/a 172 7000001
Joyce Polly Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000002
Lucinda Guard Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Alan Barcus Music n/a 120781 8000001
Alan Barcus Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000002
Wayne Karjala Set Decorator n/a 165 9000001
Diane Witmer Art Director art direction 183 9000002
Judy Courtney Casting (New York) 179 10000001
Catherine Goedert Casting (Chicago) 179 10000002
Chuck Saucier Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000003
Bonnie Timmermann Casting Consultant n/a 120844 10000004
David Davis Executive executive director("American Playhouse") 120806 11000001
Miranda Barry Development Executive program development director("American Playhouse") 120807 11000002
Randall Fried Consultant script consultant 120784 12000001
Grace McKeaney Consultant script consultant 120784 12000002
Mary Trimble Consultant script consultant 120784 12000003
David Avcollie Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000004
Emily Erickson Costumes n/a 120828 13000001
Joyce Weber Hair hairstyles 120794 13000002
Susin Ross Hair Assistant hairstyles assistant 120989 13000003
Joyce Weber Makeup n/a 353 13000004
Susin Ross Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000005
Wendy Oldenburg Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000006
Roger Tang Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Michael Hoffman Sound n/a 120816 14000002
Ric Coken Sound sound rerecording 120816 14000003
Jimmy Dolan Sound (music) 120816 14000004
Hans Roland Sound (Virginia) 120816 14000005
David Moravec Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
David Obermeyer Grip n/a 365 15000002
John Pacy Grip (Virginia) 365 15000003
Todd Thomasson Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
Murdoch Campbell Gaffer (Virginia) 268 15000005
Fritz Johson Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000006
David Russell Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000007
James Hayes Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Susan Vanderbeek Craft Service craft services 120903 22000001
Karen Kaplan Assistant (to the producer) 120820 25000001
Leonard Carlisle Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Mark Mamalakis Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Marvin Towns Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Frank Gill Production Assistant (Virginia) 275 25000005
Josh Spring Production Assistant (Virginia) 275 25000006
Sharon Zurek Production Associate production controller 120822 25000007
Francine Sanders Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000008
Donald Czowiecki Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000009
Mike Purbaugh Other crane operator(Virginia) 120795 26000001
Synopsis
N/A
N/A