The Mill on the Floss (0)

The Mill on the Floss
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating NR
Runtime 1hr 17mins.
Genres Drama, Short Film
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Christopher Blake Actor 1 1
Graham Theakston Director 2 1
Emily Watson Actor Maggie Tulliver 1 1
Ronald Wilson Director 2 1
Ifan Meredith Actor Tom Tulliver 1 2
Frank Lawton Actor Philip Wakem 1 2
John Clein Producer 3 2
Brian Eastman Producer 3 2
James Frain Actor Philip Wakem 1 3
Victoria Hopper Actor Lucy Deane 1 3
George Eliot Book Author 120468 3
George Eliot Book Author 120468 3
Hugh Stoddart Screenwriter 120461 3
Bernard Hill Actor Edward Tulliver 1 4
David Johnson Cinematographer 402 4
Fay Compton Actor Mrs. Tulliver 1 4
Philip Sydney Frost Actor Philip Wakem as a Child 1 4
John Stumar Cinematographer 402 4
James Mason Actor Tom Tulliver 1 5
John Scott Composer (Music Score) 120464 5
Nicholas Gecks Actor Lawyer Wakem 1 5
Alan Jones Editor 172 6
Lucy Whybrow Actor Lucy Deane 1 7
Adrian Smith Production Designer 164 7
James Brown Actor Stephen Guest 1 8
Henry Harris Art Director 183 8
Mary Clare Actor Mrs. Moss 1 9
Laura Julian Associate Producer 171 10
Martita Hunt Actor Mrs. Glegg 1 11
Rebecca Eaton Executive Producer 174 11
David M. Thompson Executive Producer 174 11
Jill Taylor Costume Designer 169 15
Felix Aylmer Actor Mr. Wakem 1 15
Sandy MacRae Sound/Sound Designer 120465 16
Sam Harris first Assistant Director 4812 19
Ivor Barnard Actor Mr. Moss 1 20
Eldon Gorst Actor Tom as a Child 1 21
Anne Henderson Casting 179 29
Hilary Pritchard Actor 1 35
Emily Watson Actor Maggie Tulliver 1 1000001
Cheryl Campbell Actor Betsy Tulliver 1 1000002
James Frain Actor Philip Wakem 1 1000003
Bernard Hill Actor Edward Tulliver 1 1000004
Joanna David Actor Sophy Deane 1 1000005
Nicholas Gecks Actor Lawyer Wakem 1 1000006
Shenagh Govan Actor Aunt Gritty 1 1000007
Peter Gunn Actor Reverend Stelling 1 1000008
Will Knightley Actor Mr Glegg 1 1000009
Ifan Meredith Actor Tom Tulliver 1 1000010
Paul Ridley Actor Mr Deane 1 1000011
Jessica Turner Actor ane Glegg 1 1000012
James Weber-Brown Actor Stephen Guest 1 1000013
Lucy Whybrow Actor Lucy Deane 1 1000014
Lucy Borton Actor Young Maggie 1 1000015
Jon Lee Actor Young Tom 1 1000016
Dominique Belcourt Actor Young Lucy 1 1000017
Stefan Weclawek Actor Young Philip 1 1000018
Roger Booth Actor Mr Riley 1 1000019
Andrew Grainger Actor Luke 1 1000020
Linda Armstrong Actor Kezia 1 1000021
Russell Baker Actor ("Mobil Masterpiece Theatre") 1 1000022
Graham Theakston Director n/a 2 2000001
David Thompson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Rebecca Eaton Executive Producer ("Mobil Masterpiece Theatre") 174 3000002
Brian Eastman Producer n/a 3 3000003
Laura Julian Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Hugh Stoddart Writer n/a 120782 4000001
George Eliot Source Material (from novel) ("The Mill on the Floss") 120793 4000002
Anna Hawley Unit Manager (Norfolk) 120832 5000001
Mark Shorrock Unit Manager (Chatham) 120832 5000002
Sam Harris Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Siobhan Tucker Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Richard Graysmark Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Bruce Everett Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Jeremy Johns Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Cathy Doubleday Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Kora McNulty Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
David Johnson Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Neil Pearson Camera camera car driver 120798 6000002
Alan Jones Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jo Dale Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Adrian Smith Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Henry Harris Art Director art direction 183 9000002
Alison Richardson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000003
Anna Pinnock Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Tommy Roberts Painter Standby Painter 200 9000005
Rosie Hardwick Art Assistant assistant art direction 120974 9000006
Anne Henderson Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Maureen Duff Casting assistant casting director 179 10000002
Jane Hamnett Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Jill Taylor Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Graham Pownall Hair Assistant assistant hair 120989 13000003
Ann Buchanan Hairdresser hair designer 121014 13000004
Ann Buchanan Makeup makeup designer 353 13000005
Jerry Turner Makeup makeup vehicle 353 13000006
Graham Pownall Makeup Assistant assistant makeup 121007 13000007
Jeff Edwards Wardrobe wardrobe driver 120823 13000008
David Wooton Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000009
Charlotte Sewell Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000010
Paul Botham Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Sandy MacRae Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000002
Dennis Dillon Grip n/a 365 15000001
Calvin Walters Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Paul Sharp Electrician n/a 450 15000003
Ken Pitts Electrician n/a 450 15000004
John Groves Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Joanne Newell Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Joe Fox Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Graham Cole Carpenter standby carpenter 529 21000002
Leigh Gilbert Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000003
Richard Wallace Construction construction runaround 120900 21000004
Eddie Cook Construction construction standby 120900 21000005
Tim De'Ath Catering caterer 120954 22000001
Mark Reynolds Catering caterer 120954 22000002
Melanie Greenwood Catering caterer 120954 22000003
Alan Bailey Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
George Malin Propman property storeman 120887 24000002
David Fisher Propman standby propman 120887 24000003
Billy Edwards Propman standby propman 120887 24000004
Danny Evans Propman dressing propman 120887 24000005
Len Smith Propman dressing propman 120887 24000006
Carl Cox Props prop runaround 120817 24000007
Martin Harvey Props prop standby 120817 24000008
Janice Crotch Assistant producer's assistant 120820 25000001
Joanna Hook Assistant producer's secretary 120820 25000002
Austin Harris Production Assistant art department runner 275 25000003
Oliver Tait Office Runner production runner 120988 25000004
Axel Ulrich Other clapper loader 120795 26000001
John Fields Other rigger 120795 26000002
Charles Cottrell Other chargehand painter 120795 26000003
John Hershey Other painter 120795 26000004
Mike Hershey Other painter 120795 26000005
Peter Edge Other painter 120795 26000006
Paul Crouch Other painter 120795 26000007
Alex Aitken Other plasterer 120795 26000008
Gerry Higgins Other standby rigger 120795 26000009
Ken Pitts Other genny operator 120795 26000010
Ellen Dockser Publicity publicist(WGBH) 120789 29000001
Johanna Baker Publicity publicist(WGBH) 120789 29000002
Cathie Davey Publicity publicist(BBC) 120789 29000003
Synopsis
N/A
N/A