Miracle in the Wilderness

Miracle in the Wilderness
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Period, Western
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Kris Kristofferson Actor Jericho Adams 1 1000001
Kim Cattrall Actor Dora Adams 1 1000002
Rino Thunder Actor Chief Washakie 1 1000003
John Dennis Johnston Actor Sam Webster 1 1000004
Peter Alan Morris Actor Asher Adams 1 1000005
David Oliver Actor Lieutenant Reid 1 1000006
Sheldon Peters Wolfchild Actor Many Horses 1 1000007
Steve Reevis Actor Grey Eyes 1 1000008
Joanelle Nadine Romero Actor Little Deer 1 1000009
Matthew E Montoya Actor Joseph 1 1000010
Otakuye Conroy Actor Mary 1 1000011
Johnny Looking Cloud Actor 1st Chief 1 1000012
David Bull Plume Actor Impatient Brave 1 1000013
Volley Reed Actor Captured Warrior 1 1000014
Patrick N Augare Actor Blackfeet Brave 1 1000015
Robby Dunn Actor 1st Shoshone Scout 1 1000016
Terry Fredericks Actor 2nd Shoshone Scout 1 1000017
Loren Cuny Actor 3rd Shoshone Scout 1 1000018
Kevin James Dobson Director n/a 2 2000001
Albert S Ruddy Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Andre Morgan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Wayne Morris Producer n/a 3 3000003
Michael Michaelian Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Jim Byrnes Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Paul Gallico Source Material (from novel) from novella 120793 4000003
Wayne Morris Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Mary Ellen Woods Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Patricia Dyer Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Steve Rhea Location Manager n/a 193 5000004
Sarah Auerswald Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
Jeff Knipp Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000006
Elizabeth Wallace Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000007
Dan Burstall Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Ron Vargas Camera n/a 120798 6000002
Gary L Camp Camera camera loader 120798 6000003
Sabrina Simmons Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Cris Leff Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Gary D Scott Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Danny Feld Photography still photographer 120835 6000007
Susan B Browdy Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jimmy Sandoval Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Thomas Clagett Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Vladimir Horunzhy Music n/a 120781 8000001
Sharon Seymour Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Helen Britten Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
David Bomba Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Darren Scott Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Andrew Trujillo Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000005
Michael Knitter Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Lynn Osborne Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000007
Steve Davis Lead Person leadman 120957 9000008
Mike Fenton Casting n/a 179 10000001
Judy Taylor Casting n/a 179 10000002
Allison Cowitt Casting n/a 179 10000003
Julie Ashton-Barson Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000004
Rene Haynes Extras Casting Native American casting 120851 10000005
Therese Schoeppner Extras Casting extras casting coordinator 120851 10000006
Leonard Mountain Chief Consultant Blackfeet consultant 120784 12000001
Michael B Butler Costumes key costumer 120828 13000001
Richard LaMotte Costumes costume construction 120828 13000002
Mary Hedges Lampert Hair hairstyles 120794 13000003
Gina LaMendola Hair Assistant assistant hair 120989 13000004
Melanie Hughes-Weaver Makeup key makeup 353 13000005
Joni Meers Makeup Assistant assistant makeup 121007 13000006
Mickey McDermott Set Costumer on-set costumer 121008 13000007
Dianne Fennell Wardrobe seamstress 120823 13000008
Mark D Steinbeck Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Paul Shremp Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000002
Mark Linden Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
Michael C Moore Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000004
Richard Franchot Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Larry LaPointe Grip n/a 365 15000002
Nicholas R Villar Grip n/a 365 15000003
John Blenkhorn Generator Operator n/a 363 15000004
Alan Brennecke Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
John Chickanis Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Michael K O'Melia Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Tom Wholey Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Richard Groetchen Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000009
Ken Wheeland Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000010
Kevin Caffrey Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000011
Teri Renteria Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Sandy Kraft Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000002
Rick Sawaya Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Cliff McLaughlin Stunt Man (Kris Kristofferson) 121002 19000002
Mario Roberts Stunt Man (Steve Reevis) 121002 19000003
Tracy Keehn Dashnaw Stunt Man (Kim Cattrall) 121002 19000004
Jerry Wills Stunt Man (John Dennis Johnston) 121002 19000005
Alvin "Dutch" Lunak Stunts utility stunts 240 19000006
David Schildt Stunts utility stunts 240 19000007
Mark A Watters Stunts utility stunts 240 19000008
Daniel E Hydrick III Wrangler boss wrangler 121018 20000001
Joe Corona Wrangler n/a 121018 20000002
Bob Erikson Wrangler n/a 121018 20000003
James Townsend Wrangler n/a 121018 20000004
Mark A Watters Animal Services specialty animals 121036 20000005
Nancy Withrow Animal Services specialty animals 121036 20000006
Pat George Animal Services specialty animals 121036 20000007
Carl Zeller Carpenter lead carpenter 529 21000001
Wayne Lindholm Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Curtis W Baruth Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Peter Knowlton Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
A J Bosnengo Effects Assistant assistant special effects 120922 23000002
Deana Albers Assistant Props property assistant 120904 24000001
Maureen Farley Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Ted Valdez Assistant construction assistant 120820 25000001
Emma Bingham Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Philip Briggs Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Veda Brown Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Enid Chase Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Matthew Molina Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Don Anderson Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000007
Russ Powell Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000008
Marguerite Keane Stand-In n/a 121015 25000009
Stoney Wellman Stand-In n/a 121015 25000010
Franklin Vallette Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000011
John Blenkhorn Driver n/a 273 25000012
Butch Horton Driver n/a 273 25000013
Bill Seavers Driver n/a 273 25000014
Danny Butler Driver n/a 273 25000015
Allen Esquibel Driver n/a 273 25000016
Gina Esquibel Driver n/a 273 25000017
Rick Horton Driver n/a 273 25000018
Jamye Kay Driver n/a 273 25000019
Monica L Powell Driver n/a 273 25000020
Al Eylar Other painter 120795 26000001
Alan Swain Other greensman 120795 26000002
Claudia Harris Publicity publicist(TNT/New York) 120789 29000001
Jill Calhoun Publicity publicist(TNT/Atlanta) 120789 29000002
Synopsis
Based on a novella by Paul Gallico in which the story of the first Christmas is miraculously re-created. Set in the Old West, a frontier family is captured by an Indian tribe.
N/A
N/A