Miss All-American Beauty

Miss All-American Beauty
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating G
Runtime 1hr 36mins.
Genres Drama, Short Film
Keywords teen
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Gus Trikonis Director 2 1
Marcy Gross Producer 3 2
Ann Weston Producer 3 2
Bobby Fite Actor Petey Butterfield 1 2
Alice Hirson Actor Marjorie Butterfield 1 3
Nancy Audley Screenwriter 120461 3
Emily Tracy Screenwriter 120461 3
David Dukes Actor Avery McPherson 1 4
Robert Jessup Cinematographer 402 4
Paul Chihara Composer (Music Score) 120464 5
Stephanie Dunnam Actor Felicity 1 5
Jayne Meadows Actor Gertrude Hunnicutt 1 6
Diane Lane Actor Sally Butterfield 1 7
Jack Marty Art Director 183 8
Rodger Boyce Actor US Car Rental Ckerk 1 8
Brian Kerwin Actor Michael Carrington 1 9
Cloris Leachman Actor Agatha Blaine 1 10
Marian Rees Executive Producer 174 11
Norman Bennett Actor George Butterfield 1 11
Jim Mills Actor Buzz Butterfield 1 1000008
Jane Roberts Actor Dottie Blaine 1 1000010
Debra Rogers Actor Libby 1 1000011
Michele Rusheene Actor Cecelia 1 1000013
Peggy Woody Actor Colleen 1 1000014
Helen Brockie Actor Melissa 1 1000015
Ralph Baker Actor Pageant Emcee 1 1000016
Bryan Bourg Actor TV Talk Show Host 1 1000017
Beverly Renquist Actor TV Reporter 1 1000018
Susan Oakey Actor Music School Secretary 1 1000019
Jenna Worthen Actor Female Judge 1 1000021
Robert Chapman Actor Male Judge 1 1000022
Pam Bowen Actor Pageant Assistant 1 1000023
Sandy Hargrove Actor Blind School Student 1 1000024
Robert Huddleston Supervising Producer n/a 1275 3000002
Anne Hopkins Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Nancy Audley Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Emily Tracy Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Bob Huddleston Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Craig Hustion Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Kelly Wimberly Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Candis Waters Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000004
Maggie Netter Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000005
Robert Jessup Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Neil Roach Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
J McClary Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Van Redin Photography stills 120835 6000004
Byron Brandt Editor n/a 172 7000001
Michael Klein Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Paul Chihara Music n/a 120781 8000001
Okowita Set Decorator n/a 165 9000001
Rody Kent Casting Director (Texas) 157 10000001
David Graham Casting n/a 179 10000002
Barbara Andrews Costume Designer (Los Angeles) 169 13000001
Christy Haines Costume Designer (Dallas) 169 13000002
Lynn Decker Hair hairstyles 120794 13000003
Susan Posnick Hair hairstyles 120794 13000004
Jimi White Makeup n/a 353 13000005
Carla Rulien Makeup n/a 353 13000006
Richard Raderman Sound Editor n/a 229 14000001
Skip Frazee Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000002
Bob Miller Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Murray Campbell Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Gene Miller Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Floyd Smith Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Mike Parsons Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Dona Hutchinson Assistant (to David Graham) 120820 25000001
Kate Forte Assistant (to Marian Rees) 120820 25000002
Gene Miller Assistant assistant supervising producer 120820 25000003
Janet Lawler Production Assistant costumer assistant(Dallas) 275 25000004
Terri Martin Production Assistant (Dallas) 275 25000005
Ellen Drantch Production Assistant (Los Angeles) 275 25000006
Dennis Milliken Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000007
Anita Burgoyne Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000008
Dennis Bishop Other location mnager 120795 26000001
Kathleen Gallagher Other production secretary 120795 26000002
Synopsis