Miss Rose White

Miss Rose White
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Drama, Adaptation
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Kyra Sedgwick Actor Rose White 1 1000001
Amanda Plummer Actor Lusia 1 1000002
Penny Fuller Actor Miss Ryan 1 1000003
Maureen Stapleton Actor Tanta Perla 1 1000004
Maximilian Schell Actor Mordechai 1 1000005
D.B. Sweeney Actor Dan 1 1000006
Milton Selzer Actor Shimon 1 1000007
Gina Gershon Actor Angie 1 1000008
Jeff Mandon Actor Jim 1 1000009
Kelly Scallion Actor Little Rayzel 1 1000010
Emily Miller Actor Young Luisa 1 1000011
Jeri Moon Actor Mother 1 1000012
Thomas Kopache Actor Janos 1 1000013
Tom Mardirosian Actor Henry 1 1000014
Howard Pinhasik Actor David 1 1000015
Jeri Morgan Actor Young Mordechai 1 1000016
Caron Tate Actor Saleslady 1 1000017
Bari Biern Actor Clerk 1 1000018
Joseph Sargent Director n/a 2 2000001
Marian Rees Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Andrea Baynes Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000002
Francine LeFrak Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000003
Anne Hopkins Producer n/a 3 3000004
Anna Sandor Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Barbara Lebow Play as Source Material ("A Shayna Maidel") 120972 4000002
Carl Clifford Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Carl Clifford Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Nicholas C Mastandrea Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Rosemary Cremona Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Michael Wallace Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Eva Z Cabrera Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Mitchell Dauterive Production Coordinator (Richmond staff) 162 5000007
Cindy Golin Production Coordinator (Los Angeles staff) 162 5000008
Elizabeth Paradis Assistant Production Coordinator (Richmond staff) 192 5000009
Kees Van Oostrum Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Onofrio Pansini Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000002
David A Harp Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Corky Ehlers Editor n/a 172 7000001
Skip MacDonald Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Billy Goldenberg Music n/a 120781 8000001
Lise Richardson Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Fred Harpman Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Robert Checchi Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Sosie Hublitz Lead Person leadperson 120957 9000003
Phyllis Huffman Casting n/a 179 10000001
Olivia Harris Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Dagmar Whittmer Local Casting n/a 121094 10000003
Gene Miller Production Executive n/a 118216 11000001
Esther T Kutner Consultant technical consultant 120784 12000001
Denice Malkin Bronstein Consultant technical consultant 120784 12000002
Ingrid Price Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Judianna Makovsky Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Terry Baliel Hair n/a 120794 13000003
Karen Bradley Makeup n/a 353 13000004
Bill J DiDonna Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
John T Reitz Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000002
David E Campbell Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
Gregg Rudloff Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Mark Steele Sound Editor n/a 229 14000005
Richard Steele Sound Editor n/a 229 14000006
Gary Macheel Sound Editor n/a 229 14000007
Bob Costanza Sound Editor n/a 229 14000008
Daniel Luna Sound Editor n/a 229 14000009
Mike Dickeson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
Michael Graham Sound Effects sound effects supervisor 120868 14000011
John Sutton III Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000012
Billy Sherrill Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
George Holmes Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Arly H Thomsen Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000003
Tom Barrett Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000004
Trev Holmes Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000005
Gwendolyn Glenn Choreographer choreography 120803 17000001
Emanuele Corso Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Dick Kyker Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Norma Eckroate Assistant (to Marian Rees (Los Angeles staff)) 120820 25000001
Lisa Bahar Assistant (to Anne Hopkins (Los Angeles staff)) 120820 25000002
Sherry Meller Assistant (to Joseph Sargent (Los Angeles staff)) 120820 25000003
David Silberkleit Production Assistant (Los Angeles staff) 275 25000004
Robert G Foster Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000005
John C Belyeu Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000006
Joe Cacciotti Office Assistant (Richmond staff) 120996 25000007
Susan Pickett Set Production Assistant key set production assistant(Richmond staff) 371 25000008
Robert Ritchie Copenhaver Other picture car coordinator 120795 26000001
Jennifer Learn Other production intern(Richmond staff) 120795 26000002
Deanne Koehn Other production intern(Richmond staff) 120795 26000003
Cathryn Boxberger Publicity publicist(NBC) 120789 29000001
Charles Barile Publicity publicist(NBC) 120789 29000002
Synopsis
Two sisters, one a Polish concentration camp survivor, the other safely relocated to America with her father, are reunited in New York in 1947.