Murder by Moonlight

Murder by Moonlight
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating NR
Runtime 1hr 34mins.
Genres Thriller, Mystery, Short Film, Science Fiction
Keywords suspenseful
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Michael Lindsay-Hogg Director 2 1
Ricco Ross Actor Alvarado 1 1
Gerald McRaney Actor Dennis Huff 1 4
David Watkin Cinematographer 402 4
Trevor Jones Composer (Music Score) 120464 5
Brigitte Nielsen Actor Maggie Bartok 1 5
Robert Lambert Editor 172 6
Ralph Sheldon Editor 172 6
David Yip Actor Chang 1 6
Aaron Swartz Actor NASA Captain 1 7
Alphonsia Emmanuel Actor Isabelle Klein 1 8
Tomek Bork Actor Sorokin 1 9
Andrzej Borkowski Actor Russian Rep 1 10
Tamara Asseyev Executive Producer 174 11
Stuart Milligan Actor Contarini 1 12
Celia Imrie Actor Patsy Diehl 1 14
Stephen Jenn Actor Faber 1 16
Brian Cox Actor Voronov 1 17
Julian Sands Actor Major Stefan Kirilenko 1 1000002
Jane Lapotaire Actor Louise Mackey 1 1000004
Michael Shannon Actor Vincent Ivanov 1 1000005
Berwick Kaler Actor Dr Pitirim Trifonov 1 1000010
Georgina Hale Actor Allison Quinney 1 1000015
Michael Brogan Actor Miner 1 1000017
James Hamill Actor Driver 1 1000018
Rocky Taylor Actor n/a 1 1000020
Ron Carr Producer n/a 3 3000002
Carla Wagner Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Mark Goddard Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Peter Carter Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Roger Simons Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Tom Harvey Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Marion Gray Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000005
Rosemary Spokes Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000006
Marilyn Clarke Continuity n/a 890 5000007
David Watkin Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Derek Browne Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Rob Dickinson Video videotape editor 120800 6000003
Trevor Jones Music n/a 120781 8000001
Dan Carlin Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Austen Spriggs Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Fred Carter Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Steve Hedinger Set Decorator set decorator artist 165 9000003
Malcolm Middleton Art Director art direction supervisor 183 9000004
Alan Cassie Art Director art direction 183 9000005
Mark Harris Set Dresser (technical) 197 9000006
Charles Ixer Dresser n/a 120967 9000007
Keith Short Art Department sculptor 120843 9000008
Edward Butler Art Department sculptor 120843 9000009
Sharon Howard-Field Casting n/a 179 10000001
Karen Lindsay Stewart Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000002
Mike Moder Production Executive (Viacom) 118216 11000001
Nick Elliot Production Executive (London Weekend) 118216 11000002
Robert Lambert Supervisor film editor supervisor 120845 11000003
Rob Dickinson Supervisor computer video supervisor 120845 11000004
Del Smith Supervisor painter supervisor 120845 11000005
Vera Batchelor Dialogue Coach (Julian Sands) 538 12000001
Jane Robinson Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
David Murphy Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Liz Michie Hair hairstyles 120794 13000003
Stephanie Kay Hair Assistant hairstyles assistant 120989 13000004
Pat Hay Makeup n/a 353 13000005
Joan Hills Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000006
Tony Allen Tailor (wardrobe) 120990 13000007
Kirsten Wing Wardrobe wardrobe mistress 120823 13000008
Andrew Sissons Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Tim Worth Sound sound maintenance 120816 14000002
John Stacey Sound Editor n/a 229 14000003
Allen Nineberg Sound Effects special sound effects 120868 14000004
David Crozier Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000005
Peter Butler Grip n/a 365 15000001
Chuck Finch Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Eamonn Murchan Electrician practical electrician 450 15000003
Phil Gillmore Electrician practical electrician 450 15000004
Tommy Finch Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000005
Steve Long Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Rita Dean Assistant Accountant production accountant assistant 120950 16000002
Rocky Taylor Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
John Franklin Carpenter carpenter supervisor 529 21000001
Paul Williamson Carpenter carpenter supervisor 529 21000002
John O'Brien Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Steve Branch Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Richard Weames Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Liam Taggart Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Mark Overall Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Mark Williamson Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Leon Apsey Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Micky Murchan Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000010
Graham Longhurst Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Martin Gutteridge Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
David Watkins Visual Effects model effects 419 23000003
Keith Short Visual Effects modeller 419 23000004
Edward Butler Visual Effects modeller 419 23000005
Toby Short 3-D Models modeller assistant 120963 23000006
Barry Wilkinson Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Joseph Dipple Props chargehand standby props 120817 24000002
Reg Wheeler Props n/a 120817 24000003
Simon Wilkinson Props standby props 120817 24000004
Gary Ixer Props standby props 120817 24000005
Shirley Spriggs Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000006
John Hatt Assistant video effects assistant 120820 25000001
Minna Fry Assistant (to Michael Lindsay-Hogg) 120820 25000002
Daniel Farrell Assistant (to Ralph Sheldon) 120820 25000003
Nicholas Moore Assistant (to Ralph Sheldon) 120820 25000004
Sara-Jane Valentine Production Assistant runner(floor) 275 25000005
Simon Hume Other focus puller 120795 26000001
Graham Hall Other clapper loader 120795 26000002
Rose Spokes Other secretary(to Tamara Asseyev) 120795 26000003
Sophie Becher Other draftsman 120795 26000004
Rosalind Shingleton Other draftsman 120795 26000005
Steve Hedinger Other lettering artist 120795 26000006
Charles Ixer Other storeman 120795 26000007
David Allistone Other wood machinist 120795 26000008
Paula Oehlers Other unit nurse 120795 26000009
Paul Landsberger Other computer operator 120795 26000010
Bill Barron Publicity publicist(Viacom) 120789 29000001
Bernice Green Publicity publicist(CBS/New York) 120789 29000002
Terri Soreco Publicity publicist(CBS/Hollywood) 120789 29000003
Synopsis