My Little Pony (1986)

My Little Pony
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating G
Runtime 1hr 40mins.
Genres Animated
Keywords children's, My Little Pony (franchise)
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Russi Taylor Voice of Morning Glory 475 1000033
Sheryl Bernstein Voice of Bushwoolie 475 1000013
Susan Blu Voice of Grundle 475 1000016
Nancy Cartwright Voice of 4th Bushwoolie 475 1000020
Peter Cullen Voice of Ahgg 475 1000022
Katie Leigh Voice of Fizzy 475 1000028
Jill Wayne Voice of Baby Lofty 475 1000037
Laura Dean Voice of Sundance 475 1000024
Frank Welker Voice of 3rd Bushwoolie 475 1000039
Charlie Adler Voice of Woodland Creature 475 1000010
Alice Playten Voice of Baby Lickety Split 475 1000008
Bill Exter Animator n/a 483 23000072
Charlie Downs Animator n/a 483 23000071
Gerry Chiniquy Animator n/a 483 23000070
Milton Gary Animator n/a 483 23000073
Songpil Kim Animator n/a 483 23000075
Margaret Nichols Animator n/a 483 23000077
Inyoung Kim Animator n/a 483 23000076
Joan Case Animator n/a 483 23000069
Bob Krik Animator n/a 483 23000074
Michael Gallows Animator n/a 483 23000067
Debra Pugh Animator n/a 483 23000062
Boyd Kirkland Animator n/a 483 23000061
Glenn W Hill Animator n/a 483 23000060
Lenord Robinson Animator n/a 483 23000063
Glenn V Vilppu Animator n/a 483 23000064
Karen Peterson Animator n/a 483 23000078
Wendell Washer Animator n/a 483 23000066
Frans Vischer Animator n/a 483 23000065
Ray Lee Animator n/a 483 23000068
Bob Shellhorn Animator n/a 483 23000080
Yunsik Kim Animator n/a 483 23000087
Yungi Lee Animator animation artist 483 23000094
Michihiro Kanayama Animator n/a 483 23000086
Hoonyoung Lee Animator animation artist 483 23000088
Songhwan Kim Animator animation artist 483 23000093
Menug Kwon Animator animation artist 483 23000089
Youngkil Lee Animator animation artist 483 23000091
Seewoo Lee Animator animation artist 483 23000092
Nakjong Kim Animator n/a 483 23000085
Jaeho Hong Animator n/a 483 23000084
Gregg Vanzo Animator n/a 483 23000082
Bob Treat Animator n/a 483 23000081
Jeonggoon Kim Animator animation artist 483 23000090
Gwen Wetzler Animator n/a 483 23000083
Adrian P Gonzales Animator n/a 483 23000059
Jeensong Hong Animator animation artist 483 23000095
Yoansoo Lee Animator animation artist 483 23000096
Tom Ray Animator n/a 483 23000079
Tomo Fukumoto Animator n/a 483 23000053
Youngku Kim Background Artist n/a 490 23000033
Pamela Easter Graphics n/a 120826 23000032
Donghun Shin Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000031
Jaiho Lee Background Artist n/a 490 23000034
Seungchuiu Yang Background Artist n/a 490 23000035
Sungki Lee Background Artist n/a 490 23000038
Yungsik Chung Background Artist n/a 490 23000037
Heagyoung Lee Background Artist n/a 490 23000036
Inyoung Kim Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000030
Brad Case Animation Director n/a 740 23000029
Jognsuk Kim Animation Photography n/a 121090 23000024
Yunsheop Shin Effects Assistant animation artist assistant 120922 23000023
Yusung Lee Effects Assistant animation artist assistant(special effects) 120922 23000022
Sanghoa Lee Animation Photography n/a 121090 23000025
Changbum Kim Animation Photography n/a 121090 23000026
Pierre DeCelles Animation Director animation director supervisor 740 23000028
Johnhyn Lee Animation Photography n/a 121090 23000027
Youngsoon Lee Background Artist n/a 490 23000039
Heekyung Lee Background Artist n/a 490 23000040
Nelson Shin Animator n/a 483 23000052
Paul Julian Background Artist n/a 490 23000051
Michael Humphries Background Artist n/a 490 23000050
Yisoo Yun Animator animation artist 483 23000097
Peter J Alverado Jr. Animator animation storyboard director 483 23000054
Kurt W Connors Animator n/a 483 23000057
Cornelius Cole Animator n/a 483 23000056
Barny Cladwell Animator n/a 483 23000055
Paro Hozumi Background Artist n/a 490 23000049
Dennis Durrell Background Artist (keys) 490 23000048
Alvaro Arce Background Artist background design artist 490 23000043
Tomoko Eridate Background Artist n/a 490 23000042
Chisook Song Background Artist n/a 490 23000041
Mike Hodgson Background Artist n/a 490 23000044
Walt Peregoy Background Artist n/a 490 23000045
Glenn V Vilpuu Background Artist n/a 490 23000047
Carol Kieffer Police Background Artist n/a 490 23000046
Holly Forsyth Animator n/a 483 23000058
Eunkyen Kim Animator animation artist 483 23000103
Sunghee Kim Other painter 120795 26000018
Yang Kim Other painter 120795 26000017
Mekyoung Shin Other painter 120795 26000016
Bockhee Lee Other painter 120795 26000019
Youngsoon Young Other painter 120795 26000020
Jisoon Lee Other painter 120795 26000023
Hoonhee Lee Other painter 120795 26000022
Sangheun Kim Other painter 120795 26000021
Johnsuk Kim Other painter 120795 26000015
Chiaki Hirao Other painter 120795 26000014
Marta Skwara Other painter 120795 26000009
Heidi Shellborn Other painter 120795 26000008
Hanna Powell Other painter 120795 26000007
Soonkuk Kim Other painter 120795 26000010
Ockja Song Other painter 120795 26000011
Hyunil Lee Other painter 120795 26000013
Sinsook Lee Other painter 120795 26000012
Hyangram Lee Other painter 120795 26000024
Yoko Yasunaga Other painter 120795 26000025
Eunju Choi Other xerox 120795 26000037
Jounghe Kwon Other xerox 120795 26000036
Sandy Kennedy Other xerox 120795 26000035
Sungman Kim Other xerox 120795 26000038
Eujin Lee Other xerox 120795 26000039
Stu Rosen Other voice director 120795 26000042
Kevin Shaw Other shipping coordinator 120795 26000041
Jangwon Choi Other xerox 120795 26000040
Bill Hudson Other xerox 120795 26000034
Virginia Creamer Other xerox 120795 26000033
Kyeyoung Cho Other inker 120795 26000028
Britt Van Der Nagel Other inker 120795 26000027
Myrna Gibbs Other inker 120795 26000026
Soonhawn Moon Other inker 120795 26000029
Hyonsug Choi Other inker 120795 26000030
Sunkyoung Son Other inker 120795 26000032
Youngran Lee Other inker 120795 26000031
Celeste McDonald Other painter 120795 26000006
Debbie Jorgensborg Other painter 120795 26000005
Kwangsin Kan Animator animation artist 483 23000110
Sunggi Kim Animator animation artist 483 23000109
Taeik Kim Animator animation artist 483 23000108
Ulsung Kim Animator animation artist 483 23000111
Eunkyu Kim Animator animation artist 483 23000112
Jun Kim Animator animation artist 483 23000115
Juin Kim Animator animation artist 483 23000114
Junbox Kim Animator animation artist 483 23000113
Hijyng Yoo Animator animation artist 483 23000107
Sengil Hong Animator animation artist 483 23000106
Youngsang Yun Animator animation artist 483 23000101
Jyunguyl Song Animator animation artist 483 23000100
Gunsel Lee Animator animation artist 483 23000099
Donghyn Lee Animator animation artist 483 23000102
Sunyoung Kim Effects Assistant animation artist assistant 120922 23000021
Hyunsik Lee Animator animation artist 483 23000105
Sooyoung Kwon Animator animation artist 483 23000104
Kenji Yukoyama Animator animation artist 483 23000116
Takashi Abe Animator animation artist 483 23000117
Mihea Kim Production production staff 120824 25000006
Songchul Kim Production production staff 120824 25000005
Hoki Lee Production production staff 120824 25000004
Sooncchoun Park Production production staff 120824 25000007
Robin Draper Other colour keys 120795 26000001
Liane Douglas Other painter 120795 26000004
Chris Browne Other painter 120795 26000003
Britt Greko Other colour keys 120795 26000002
Gene Margoulis Production production representative 120824 25000003
Larry Whelan Post-Production Assistant post-production supervisor assistant 120882 25000002
Tatsuhiro Magaki Animator animation artist 483 23000120
Masahiro Sasaki Animator animation artist 483 23000119
Kazuhida Fujiwara Animator animation artist 483 23000118
Koji Nashizawa Animator animation artist 483 23000121
Koichi Arai Animator animation artist 483 23000122
Trish Walsh Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Hideki Hamasu Animator animation artist 483 23000123
Soooyong Jyung Animator animation artist 483 23000098
Yojgbok Kim Effects Assistant animation artist assistant 120922 23000015
Mary Ann Steward Supervisor inking and painting supervisor 120845 11000005
Harriet Rossall Supervisor colour keys supervisor 120845 11000004
Dennis Venizelos Supervisor background supervisor 120845 11000003
Buzz Dixon Consultant associate story consultant 120784 12000001
Jimmy Scungelli Fitzpatrick Consultant Dolby consultant 120784 12000002
Roger Avery Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000005
Maurene Souza Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000004
David Gary Consultant Dolby consultant 120784 12000003
Jim Graziano Production Executive n/a 118216 11000002
Gene Pelc Executive executive production coordinator 120806 11000001
Barry Harman Theme Lyrics lyrics 120861 8000011
Tommy Goodman Song songs 120859 8000010
William Ashford Original Music n/a 120838 8000009
Spencer Michlin Theme Song ("My Little Pony") 120929 8000012
Bill DuBay Art Director promotional art direction 183 9000001
Carol L Dudley Casting n/a 179 10000001
Gary L Hoffman Art Director promotional art direction 183 9000002
Deborah Baker Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000006
Jane Bennett Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000007
Robin Fish Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000019
Janice Figueroa Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000018
Fred Eddins Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000017
Viktor Guyetsky Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000020
Douglas Hart Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000021
Theodore Herbert Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000024
Arthur Heller Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000023
Deborah Heineman Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000022
Rehis Dalton Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000016
William Culbertson Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000015
Beth Buvarsky Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000010
Michael Brochstein Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000009
David Bilyeu Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000008
Leah Carr Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000011
Al Carosi Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000012
Dorland Crosman Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000014
Robert Collins Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000013
Don McGinnis Original Music n/a 120838 8000008
Tony Studd Music Producer music producer associate 323 8000007
Laurel Page Voice of Sweet Stuff 475 1000031
Scott Menville Voice of Danny 475 1000030
Keri Houlihan Voice of Molly 475 1000027
Sarah Partridge Voice of Wind Whistler 475 1000032
Michael Joens Director n/a 2 2000001
Tom Griffin Producer n/a 3 3000003
Joe Bacal Producer n/a 3 3000002
Jay Bacal Producer supervising producer 3 3000001
Ellen Gerstell Voice of Magic Star 475 1000026
Catherine Cavadini Voice of North Star 475 1000019
Rhea Perlman Voice of Reeka 475 1000004
Cloris Leachman Voice of Hydia 475 1000003
Madeline Kahn Voice of Draggle 475 1000002
Tony Randall Voice of Moonchick 475 1000005
Tammy Amerson Voice of Megan 475 1000006
Michael Patrick Bell Voice of Grundle 475 1000012
Jon Bauman Voice of The Smooze 475 1000007
Michael Joens Producer n/a 3 3000004
Margaret Loesch Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Robert J Walsh Music n/a 120781 8000001
Steven C Brown Executive Editor editor supervisor 120931 7000002
Mike DePatie Editor n/a 172 7000001
Spencer Michlin Music n/a 120781 8000002
Ford Kinder Music n/a 120781 8000003
Ron Fedele Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Peter Collier Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Mark Shiney Music Editor music editor supervisor 214 8000004
Mary Lou Phipps-Winfrey Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000006
Terri Gruskin Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000005
Roger Slifer Story By story consultant 120779 4000002
George Arthur Bloom Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Lee Gunther Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Carole Weitzman Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Beth Gunn-Osborn Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Jimmy Griffin Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000004
Kilwoong Kim Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Kirk Hindman Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000025
Andrea Hollis Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000026
Alison Cobb Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000009
Greg P Russell Sound sound rerecording 120816 14000008
Jeffrey J Haboush Sound sound rerecording(Los Angeles) 120816 14000007
Karen Doulac Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000010
David Hankins Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000011
Peter Tomaszewicz Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
Mike Tomack Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000013
Warren Taylor Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000012
Jacquie Freeman Sound sound rerecording supervisor 120816 14000006
Dave Cohen Sound sound recording 120816 14000005
Myung Ynug Chang Translator n/a 741 12000067
Bonnie Zacherie Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000066
Cathy Yazujian Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000065
Randy Honaken Sound sound recording(dialogue/Los Angeles) 120816 14000001
Gerry Russell Sound sound recording 120816 14000002
Terry Jennings Sound sound recording(music/Los Angeles) 120816 14000004
Jimmy Regan Sound sound recording(dialogue/New York) 120816 14000003
Grigor Boyadjiev Visual Effects model design 419 23000001
Kurt Connors Visual Effects model design 419 23000002
Haisung Lee Effects Assistant animation artist assistant 120922 23000014
Namsoo Chang Effects Assistant animation artist assistant 120922 23000013
Sookyung Choi Effects Assistant animation artist assistant 120922 23000012
Danny DeVito Voice of Grundle King 475 1000001
Junsik Yoo Effects Assistant animation artist assistant 120922 23000016
Jeeun Yun Effects Assistant animation artist assistant 120922 23000019
Hyecyoung Hong Effects Assistant animation artist assistant 120922 23000018
Seonghee Kim Effects Assistant animation artist assistant 120922 23000017
Bill Wolf Visual Effects model design 419 23000011
Frans Vischer Visual Effects model design 419 23000010
Raymond Johnson Visual Effects model design 419 23000005
Lou Dellarosa Visual Effects model design 419 23000004
Mark Christiansen Visual Effects model design 419 23000003
Lynette Nuding Visual Effects model design 419 23000006
Debra Pugh Visual Effects model design 419 23000007
Gregg Vanzo Visual Effects model design 419 23000009
Stephanie Pyren Visual Effects model design 419 23000008
Jo Wood Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000064
William Walker Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000063
Jonathan Maynard Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000038
Frank Manganiello Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000037
Steve Schwartz Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000036
Georgina Melone Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000039
Susanne Merrigan Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000040
Denise Moriarty Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000043
Cheryl Moreau Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000042
Myrtis Moody Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000041
Susan Lutehr Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000035
Paul Kurnit Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000034
Heide Kahme Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000029
Barbara Jenkins Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000028
Norman Jacques Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000027
Deborah Kaplan Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000030
Bob Kelley Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000031
Leonid Kronfeld Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000033
Liz Knight Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000032
Charlie Muenchinger Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000044
Khipra Nichols Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000045
James Toatley Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000057
Shari Stokols Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000056
Rich Rossi Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000055
James Tout Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000058
Hildy Travis Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000059
Becky Williams Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000062
Susan Wakeen Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000061
Laura Van Etten Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000060
Mary Sue Robinson Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000054
Jack Ratier Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000053
Orlando Ortiz-Vaccaro Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000048
David O'Connell Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000047
Marty Obsatz Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000046
Robert Pagano Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000049
Maureen Patterson Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000050
Roseann Radosevich Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000052
Marvin Pertoer Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000051
Soyun Lee Effects Assistant animation artist assistant 120922 23000020
Synopsis
The Little Ponies are preparing their annual spring festival at Dream Castle, but over at the Volcano of Gloom, evil witch Hydia and her daughters Draggle and Reeka are plotting to spoil the event. After the witches make a disgusting purple ooze which begins to bury Ponyland, the ponys call upon all the magical creatures in Dream Valley to help them.