Nashville Beat

Nashville Beat
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Action
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Martin Milner Actor Brian O'Neal 1 1000001
Kent McCord Actor Lieutenant Mike Delaney 1 1000002
John Terlesky Actor n/a 1 1000003
Rosemary Forsyth Actor n/a 1 1000004
Richard Herd Actor n/a 1 1000005
Red Montgomery Actor n/a 1 1000006
Sherry Hursey Actor n/a 1 1000007
Ed Beechner Actor n/a 1 1000008
Stan Foster Actor n/a 1 1000009
Cameron Dye Actor Harry Rodica 1 1000010
Patrika Darbo Actor Sara Murtry 1 1000011
James Short Actor Gino 1 1000012
Clay Wilcox Actor Ben Hurley 1 1000013
Kenny Davis Actor Bubba Danvers 1 1000014
Debra Rogers Actor Anne Beauchamp 1 1000015
Buck Ford Actor Gregory Brown 1 1000016
J Thomas Actor Martha Simpson 1 1000017
Virgil Beckham Actor Joe 1 1000018
Bernard Peyton Actor Eli 1 1000019
David Lee Actor Danny Truitt 1 1000020
William Fair Actor Frank Janes 1 1000021
Mike Snider Actor Announcer 1 1000022
Angel Hightower Actor Regina Howard 1 1000023
Garth Brooks Actor Himself 1 1000024
Joey Anderson Actor Woman 1 1000025
Liza Case Actor Lily 1 1000026
Steve Chambers Actor Student 1 1000027
Melissa Davis Actor Singer No 1 1 1000028
Renee Wilson Actor Singer No 2 1 1000029
William Moloney Actor Maury 1 1000030
Andy Stahl Actor Beat Cop 1 1000031
Arinetta Utley Actor Young Woman 1 1000032
Jack Crook Actor Boswell 1 1000033
Norm Woodel Actor Bartender 1 1000034
Bernard Kowalski Director n/a 2 2000001
Jean Hester Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Michael Marcovsky Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Nyhl Henson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Richard Klinger Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Kent McCord Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Hannah Shearer Producer n/a 3 3000005
Jean Hester Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Bernadette Joyce Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Hannah Shearer Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Kent McCord Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Hannah Shearer From Story n/a 120870 4000003
Kent McCord From Story n/a 120870 4000004
Jean Hester Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Philip Cheney Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Gerald Gilman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Robert Villar Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Jodi Ehrlich Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Brad Owens Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Mable Lawson-McCrary Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Catherine Dowdalls Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Simon Lunt Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Doug Norman Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000010
John C Flinn III Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Jeff Wolf Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Pat McGinnis Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Bob Bergdahl Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Dennis Hall Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Penny Sprague Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000007
Peter Kowalski Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000008
Bruce DeAragon Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000009
Albert Zuniga Editor n/a 172 7000001
Scott Boyd Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000002
Mike Post Music n/a 120781 8000001
Tom Gleason Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Gene Johnson Song Performer band member 120788 8000003
Jim Olander Song Performer band member 120788 8000004
Brian Prout Song Performer band member 120788 8000005
Marty Roe Song Performer band member 120788 8000006
Dan Truman Song Performer band member 120788 8000007
Dana Williams Song Performer band member 120788 8000008
Don Kendrick Song Performer band member 120788 8000009
Craig Pexton Song Performer band member 120788 8000010
Ron Bolz Song Performer band member 120788 8000011
Susan Hall Song Performer band member 120788 8000012
Kathy Cherry Set Decorator n/a 165 9000001
Mark Ragland Art Director art direction 183 9000002
Kevin Pfeiffer Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Dwight Scott Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Margaret Winston Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
David Fingerhut Lead Person leadman 120957 9000006
Barbara Claman Casting n/a 179 10000001
Mark Saks Casting n/a 179 10000002
Theodore Hann Casting n/a 179 10000003
Alicia Villiare Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000004
Patrick Dixon Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000005
Paula Hitchcock Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Richard Klinger Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Tara Cash Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Ali Cole Hair Assistant assistant hair 120989 13000002
Mary Felts Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000003
Lucia Castaneda Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Mary Felts Makeup n/a 353 13000005
Ali Cole Makeup n/a 353 13000006
Christine Newquist Makeup n/a 353 13000007
Gretchen Spiess Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000008
Gillian Graham Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000009
Diane Higgins Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000010
Mark Zimbicki Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Troy Wilcox Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Bob Cruzen Rerecording prerecording engineer 120995 14000003
Dick Wahrman Sound Editor n/a 229 14000004
Peter Kurland Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000006
Blake Wilcox Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000007
Dan Toback Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Ronnie Kendall Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Michael Korkko Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Alan Leath Grip n/a 365 15000004
Jack Dier Grip n/a 365 15000005
Tim Bess Grip n/a 365 15000006
Don Clark Grip n/a 365 15000007
Doug Rice Gaffer n/a 268 15000008
Tom Barrett Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000009
Martin Lewis Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000010
Terry McDonald Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000011
Marty Miller Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000012
Terry Secrest Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000013
Jama Ball Assistant Props prop assistant 120904 24000001
Arnold Weesner Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Chris Circosta Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Lotus Burtoft Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Jerry Gibbs Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Don Kendrick Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Stuart Milner Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Michael Rice-Sauer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Jay Shennum Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Cathy Sherman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Paul Abbott Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000008
Susan Hall Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000009
William Jefferson Driver n/a 273 25000010
Jackie Newell Driver n/a 273 25000011
Roger Smith Driver n/a 273 25000012
Dani Hayes Other production secretary 120795 26000001
Jean Carroll Other recordist 120795 26000002
Judith Rheiner Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
An old-fashioned chief of detectives recruits a long-time friend and former law enforcement colleague, a savvy undercover policeman from Los Angeles, to fight crime in Nashville.