Omen IV: the Awakening

Omen IV: the Awakening
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Sequel, Thriller, Horror
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Faye Grant Actor Karen York 1 1000001
Michael Woods Actor Gene York 1 1000002
Michael Lerner Actor Earl Knight 1 1000003
Madison Mason Actor Dr Lou Hastings 1 1000004
Asia Viera Actor Delia York 1 1000005
Ann Hearn Actor Jo 1 1000006
Jim Byrnes Actor Noah 1 1000007
Don S Davis Actor Jake Madison 1 1000008
Megan Leitch Actor Sister Yvonne Felicity 1 1000009
Joy Goghill Actor Sister Francesca 1 1000010
David Cameron Actor Father Hayes 1 1000011
Duncan Fraser Actor Father Mattson 1 1000012
Susan Chapple Actor Mother Superior 1 1000013
Dana Still Actor Revival Preacher 1 1000014
Andrea Mann Actor Miss Roselli 1 1000015
Camille Mithchell Actor Madge Milligan 1 1000016
Brenda M Crichlow Actor Hildy Riggs 1 1000017
William S Taylor Actor Forrest Riggs 1 1000018
Serge Houde Actor Morris Creighton 1 1000019
Wendy Van Riesen Actor Lily Creighton 1 1000020
James Sherry Actor Jerome 1 1000021
Mikal Dughi Actor Miss Norris 1 1000022
Norman Armour Actor Blind Medium 1 1000023
Tish Heaven Actor Customer at Fair 1 1000024
Claire Brown Actor 1st Psychic 1 1000025
Hamish Boyd Actor 2nd Psychic 1 1000026
Lesley Ewen Actor Young Christian Woman 1 1000027
Sheila Patterson Actor Older Christian Woman 1 1000028
Martin Cummins Actor Driver 1 1000029
Suzie Payne Actor Motel Clerk 1 1000030
Ruth McIntosh Actor Young Novice 1 1000031
Brent Stait Actor Mica 1 1000032
Tom Heaton Actor North Carolina MD 1 1000033
Karen Yip Actor Oriental Hooker 1 1000034
Brianne Harrett Actor Delia--Age 3 1 1000035
Rebecca Cynader Actor Delia--Age 2 1 1000036
Shelby Adams Actor Delia--Age 1-1/2 1 1000037
Scott Swanson Actor Graham Resnick 1 1000038
Gerry Bean Actor Bartender-New England 1 1000039
Ryder Actor Dog 1 1000040
Jorge Montesi Director n/a 2 2000001
Dominique Othenin-Girard Director n/a 2 2000002
Harvey Bernhard Director 2nd unit director 2 2000003
Mace Neufeld Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Harvey Bernhard Producer n/a 3 3000002
Robert Anderson Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
Brian Taggert Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Brian Taggert From Story n/a 120870 4000002
Harvey Bernhard From Story n/a 120870 4000003
David Selitzer Characters as Source Material n/a 121009 4000004
Michelle MacLaren Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Kelsey Howard Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Rachel Leiterman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Julia Done Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Christine Haebler Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Mark Flett Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Lara Fox Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Roberta Sheehy Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Marilyn Bell Assistant Production Coordinator assistant coordinator 192 5000009
Gregory Jackson Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000010
Martin Fuhier Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Thomas Fillingham Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Bob Crone Steadicam Operator Steadicam b-camera operator 232 6000003
Brian C Murphy Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Jim Clare Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Rob Parisien Video Assist/Playback video assistant 120899 6000006
Chris Helcermanas-Benge Photography stills 120835 6000007
Bruce Pearson Color Timer color timing 120921 6000008
Doug Lavender Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000009
Doug Craik Camera Assistant assistant b-camera 120867 6000010
Frank Irvine Editor n/a 172 7000001
Frank C Decot Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Lorie Olson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Shannon Mitchell Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Jonathan Sheffer Music n/a 120781 8000001
Jerry Goldsmith Music from music themes("The Omen" "Omen III") 120781 8000002
Joel Moss Music music recorder 120781 8000003
Nina Kawasaki Music assistant music editor 120781 8000005
Rachel Samolis Music assistant music editor 120781 8000006
R. Walter Vincent Music assistant music editor 120781 8000007
Robert Randles Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Seattle Symphony Orchestra Performer n/a 120819 8000009
Richard Wilcox Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Marti Wright Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Lawrence Pevec Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Chris Bartleman Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
Anne Power Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Janet Clark Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000006
James Kilcher Art Department assistant dresser 120843 9000007
Melissa Skoff Casting n/a 179 10000001
Stuart Aikins Casting (Canada) 179 10000002
Mary Jo Slater Casting n/a 179 10000003
Jeffrey Q Newman Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Rebecca Hilgen Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000005
Darlene Honeycutt Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000006
James Forsyth Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000007
Toni Burroughs-Rutter Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Susan De Laval Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Debbie M Douglas Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Tess Brummitt Costumes n/a 120828 13000004
Roy Sidick Hair hairstyles 120794 13000005
Malcolm Marsden Hair Assistant assistant hair 120989 13000006
Patricia Murray-Morgan Makeup Assistant assistant makeup 121007 13000007
Charles Porlier Makeup Supervisor n/a 517 13000008
Anthony Giacinti Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Robert Appere Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000002
Ron Estes Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
Gary D Rogers Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Howard Neiman Sound Editor n/a 229 14000005
Stuart S Widdes Sound Editor n/a 229 14000006
Andre Bacha Sound Editor n/a 229 14000007
DonLee Jorgensen Sound Editor n/a 229 14000008
David Byron Lloyd Sound Editor n/a 229 14000009
Larry Sutton Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000010
Dillard Brinson Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Gavin B Craig Grip n/a 365 15000002
Frank Halpenny Generator Operator n/a 363 15000003
Stephen Jackson Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
Burton Kuchera Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000005
Kevin Black Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000006
Brian Trotto Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000007
Lisa Etherigton Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Susan King Accountant accounting clerk 120802 16000002
Iva Hunomaz Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Tibor Farkas Prosthetics prosthetic designer 120991 19000001
Danny Virtue Stunt Coordinator stunt coordinator horse trainer 120804 19000002
Debbie Coe Animal Trainer animal coordinator trainer 120962 20000001
Douglas Hardwick Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Patty McReynolds Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Gary Paller Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Steve Davis Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000002
Gordon Jewell Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000003
Ron Chambley Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Peter Dancose Property Master assis ant property master 120805 24000002
Peter L Lando Props Buyer set decorator buyer 120926 24000003
Elizabeth Wilcox Props Buyer set decorator buyer 120926 24000004
D N Pettipas Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000005
Darci A Rose Assistant (to Harvey Bernhard) 120820 25000001
Jenny Silver Assistant (to Harvey Bernhard) 120820 25000002
Susan L Sump Assistant (to Harvey Bernhard) 120820 25000003
Kelly Feser Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Jake Callihoo Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000005
Deborah Lampitt Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000006
Ross Rubin Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000007
Derek Rama Driver driver captain 273 25000008
Robert E Smith Driver driver co-captain 273 25000009
Earl Frey Driver n/a 273 25000010
John Franta Driver n/a 273 25000011
Mike Murphy Driver n/a 273 25000012
Greg Lawrence Driver n/a 273 25000013
Bill Watmough Driver n/a 273 25000014
Steve Woods Driver n/a 273 25000015
Ed Dykstra Driver n/a 273 25000016
Blue Angels Driver n/a 273 25000017
Richard D Johnson Driver n/a 273 25000018
Mike Porohowski Driver n/a 273 25000019
Bill Doherty Driver n/a 273 25000020
Mark Gould Driver n/a 273 25000021
Kandis Amstrong Other trainee coordinator 120795 26000001
Mike McLeod Other lead hand 120795 26000002
Elmar Theissen Other lead painter 120795 26000003
Phil Morgan Other lead painter 120795 26000004
Reed Jensen Other lamp operator 120795 26000005
Jeffrey Pentecost Other lamp operator 120795 26000006
Michael Bouchard Other tutor 120795 26000007
Enid Sigurjonsson Other DGC trainee 120795 26000008
Karen Powell Other barrister & solicitor 120795 26000009
Steven M Ross Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Synopsis
A television movie sequel to the "Omen" series of feature films. The wickedness of Damien lives on in a new generation of possessed children as a young couple comes to the terrifying realization that their adopted daughter is an emissary of evil.
N/A
N/A