Overdrawn at the Memory Bank

Overdrawn at the Memory Bank
Type TV Special
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 30mins.
Genres Drama, Comedy, Sci-Fi
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Arnie Achtman Actor n/a 1 1000001
Paula Barrett Actor n/a 1 1000002
Patrick Brymer Actor n/a 1 1000003
Jackie Burroughs Actor n/a 1 1000004
Wanda Cannon Actor n/a 1 1000005
Helen Carscallen Actor n/a 1 1000006
Maury Chaykin Actor n/a 1 1000007
Gary Farmer Actor n/a 1 1000008
Marvin Goldhar Actor n/a 1 1000009
Joyce Gordon Actor n/a 1 1000010
Linda Griffiths Actor n/a 1 1000011
Rex Hagan Actor n/a 1 1000012
Chapelle Jaffe Actor n/a 1 1000013
Raul Julia Actor n/a 1 1000014
Hadley Kay Actor n/a 1 1000015
James Kionie Actor n/a 1 1000016
Don Lamont Actor n/a 1 1000017
Al Maini Actor n/a 1 1000018
Donald Moore Actor n/a 1 1000019
Sheila Moore Actor n/a 1 1000020
Louis Negin Actor n/a 1 1000021
Steve Payne Actor n/a 1 1000022
Denise Pigeon Actor n/a 1 1000023
Lou Pitoscia Actor n/a 1 1000024
Vivian Reis Actor n/a 1 1000025
Larry Schwartz Actor n/a 1 1000026
Sugith Varughese Actor n/a 1 1000027
Audra Williams Actor n/a 1 1000028
Douglas Williams Director n/a 2 2000001
David Loxton Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Stephen Roth Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Lindsay Law Executive Producer ("American Playhouse") 174 3000003
Geoffrey Haines-Stiles Producer n/a 3 3000004
Robert Lantos Producer n/a 3 3000005
Jacker Corrine Writer n/a 120782 4000001
John Varley From Story from short story("Overdrawn at the Memory Bank") 120870 4000002
Gerry Arbeid Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Mac Bradden Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Jennifer Black Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000003
Duane Howard Location Manager n/a 193 5000004
John Grimsditch Technical Supervisor technical producer 120853 5000005
Alison Oyer Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000006
Nancy Eagles Continuity n/a 890 5000007
Barry Bergthorson Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Rit Wallis Video videotape editor 120800 6000002
Norbert Von Derheiot Video video operator 120800 6000003
Geoffrey Haines-Stiles Video special video effects 120800 6000004
Alex Dukay Photography stills 120835 6000005
John Tucker Music n/a 120781 8000001
Carol Spier Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Elinor Galbraith Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Christine MacLean Set Decorator set decorator assistant 165 9000003
Martin Weinryb Set Decorator set decorator assistant 165 9000004
Bruce McKenna Set Decorator set decorator assistant 165 9000005
Louise Casselman Art Director art direction 2nd assistant 183 9000006
Neil Huhta Art Director art direction 3rd assistant 183 9000007
Daniel Davis Assistant Art Director art direction assistant 315 9000008
Louise Doyle Art Assistant art department trainee 120974 9000009
Liz Ramos Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Merri Toth Casting Director casting director assistant 157 10000002
David Davis Executive executive director("American Playhouse") 120806 11000001
Miranda Barry Development Executive program development director 120807 11000002
Jim Bearden Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000001
Delphine White Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Ivan Lynch Hair hairstyles 120794 13000002
Shonagh Jabour Makeup n/a 353 13000003
Mary McCarty Wardrobe wardrobe mistress 120823 13000004
Nicola Pelly Wardrobe futuristic clothing 120823 13000005
Harry Parnass Wardrobe futuristic clothing 120823 13000006
Sherry McMorran Wardrobe Assistant wardrobe 1st assistant 120809 13000007
Christopher Hutton Sound Effects Editor Sound Effects Editor 327 14000001
Michael O'Connor Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
George Movotny Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000002
Heather Goldin Sound Dubbing dubbing operator 120940 14000003
Tom Hidderley Sound Editor (location) 229 14000004
Catherine Hutton Sound Editor (dialogue) 229 14000005
Norman Smith Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Randy Jones Generator Operator n/a 363 15000002
Richard Allen Gaffer n/a 268 15000003
Thomas Fennessey Electrician n/a 450 15000004
Marty Harrison Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000005
Brian Daniels Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000006
Norma Rose Accountant n/a 120802 16000001
Bill Harman Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000001
Steve Payne Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Ralph Brunjes Effects Supervisor special effects editor supervisor 120866 23000001
Jim Goessinger Special Effects special effects editor 168 23000002
Peter Jermyn Special Effects special synthesizer effects 168 23000003
Erna Akuginow Effects Coordinator n/a 120917 23000004
Jennifer Black Graphics Dubner graphics 120826 23000005
Cyrus Levinthal Graphics computer graphics 120826 23000006
Peter Lauterman Props n/a 120817 24000001
Joe Hampson Props props assistant 120817 24000002
Jeff King Assistant production manager assistant 120820 25000001
Andras Hamori Assistant (to the producer) 120820 25000002
Jo-Anne Bates Assistant (to the producer) 120820 25000003
Ethan Rill Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Bill Bannerman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
David Maltese Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Gabe Fallus Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Jennifer Scott Other production secretary 120795 26000001
Edie Craddock Other focus puller 120795 26000002
Grant Ranalli Other tape operator 120795 26000003
Synopsis
A comic science-fiction story about an anti-hero in a not-so-distant time. Aram Fingal, a tiny cog in the giant wheel of a huge conglomerate, becomes lost in the inner workings of a massive computer when he illegally taps its off-limits "old movie" storage bank, and is "trans-computerized" into Rick's Cafe in the middle of Casablanca.
N/A
N/A