Paris Trout

Paris Trout
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime N/A
Genres Drama
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Dennis Hopper Actor Paris Trout 1 1000001
Barbara Hershey Actor Hanna Trout 1 1000002
Ed Harris Actor Harry Seagraves 1 1000003
Ray McKinnon Actor Carl Bonner 1 1000004
Tina Lifford Actor Mary Sayers 1 1000005
Darnita Henry Actor Rosie Sayers 1 1000006
Eric Ware Actor Henry Ray Sayers 1 1000007
RonReaco Lee Actor Chester Sayers 1 1000008
Gary Bullock Actor Buster Devonne 1 1000009
Sharlene Ross Actor Mother Trout's Nurse 1 1000010
Jim Peck Actor Estes Singletary 1 1000011
Dan Biggers Actor Mayor Horn 1 1000012
Ernest Dixon Actor Truck Driver 1 1000013
Wallace Wilkinson Actor Dr Brewer 1 1000014
Ronn Leggett Actor Glass Man 1 1000015
Ed Grady Actor Judge Travis 1 1000016
Muriel Moore Actor Nurse 1 1000017
Georgia Allen Actor Seagrave's Maid 1 1000018
Rebecca Wackler Actor Woman Shopper 1 1000019
David Dwyer Actor Policeman 1 1000020
Danny Nelson Actor Chief Fixx 1 1000021
Phil Roper Actor Gas Station Attendant 1 1000022
Ted Manson Actor Hotel Clerk 1 1000023
Dan Albright Actor 1st Reporter 1 1000024
Bruce Evers Actor 2nd Reporter 1 1000025
C Harrison Avery Jr. Actor Preacher 1 1000026
Robin Florence Actor Receptionist 1 1000027
Suzanne Stewart Actor Elderly Woman 1 1000028
Mary Marshall Neri Actor Mother Trout 1 1000029
Stephen Gyllenhaal Director n/a 2 2000001
Diana Kerew Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Frank Konigsberg Producer n/a 3 3000002
Larry Sanitsky Producer n/a 3 3000003
Jayne Beiber Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Pete Dexter Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Pete Dexter Source Material (from novel) ("Paris Trout") 120793 4000002
Tom Luse Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
David Womark Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Brenda Kalosh Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Carri Gibbs Location Manager n/a 193 5000004
Gail Hunter Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
Alison Deen Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000006
Matthew Hunt Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000007
Robert Elswit Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Ed Myers Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Michael Riba Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Brandy Spear Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Kelvin Jones Photography still photographer 120835 6000005
Harvey Rosenstock Editor n/a 172 7000001
Angelo Corrao Editing film editing 120901 7000002
Teressa Longo Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000003
Danny Retz Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000004
David Shire Music n/a 120781 8000001
Richard Sherman Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Michael Warga Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Jack Evans Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000003
Michael Gough Lead Person leadman 120957 9000004
Shay Griffin Casting n/a 179 10000001
Jason La Padura Casting n/a 179 10000002
Cynthia Stillwell Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Howard Weiss Consultant transportation consultant 120784 12000001
Mary Rose Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Phillip Ivey Hair n/a 120794 13000002
Susan "Sam" Mayer Makeup n/a 353 13000003
Tracy DeCicco Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000004
Deborah Loftis Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000005
Rebecca Schaefer Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000006
Bill Fibben Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Gary Bourgeois Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000002
Magic Moreno Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
Andrew B Napell Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
David O Weathers Sound Editor n/a 229 14000005
Mary H Ellis Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000006
C Alan Rawlins Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Phil Dillon Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
J Wayne Parker Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000003
C Ashley Sudge Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000004
Carl Johnson Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000005
Susan Muir Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Susan G Schaeffer Legal Services n/a 120857 18000001
Lonnie Smith Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Dan Jones Carpenter lead carpenter 529 21000001
John Courtney Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Paul Higgins Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Bob Shelley Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
John C Cameron Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Scott Stephens Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Anne Gartrell Assistant (to Frank Konigsberg) 120820 25000001
Patricia Mansbach Assistant (to Frank Konigsberg) 120820 25000002
Mia Kirk Assistant (to Larry Sanitsky) 120820 25000003
Lauren Friedland Assistant (to Diana Kerew) 120820 25000004
Andrea Romero Assistant (to Stephen Gyllenhaal) 120820 25000005
Brumby Boylston Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Stu Dodge Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Eric L Morton Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Ray Nevin Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000009
Teddy Ritchie Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000010
Howell Caldwell Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000011
Lisa Davis Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000012
Sherrill Morse Other production secretary 120795 26000001
Emmett Burton Other picture car coordinator 120795 26000002
Brian Stultz Other scenic chargeman 120795 26000003
Wolf Schneider Publicity publicist(Showtime) 120789 29000001
Marina Capurro Publicity publicist(Showtime) 120789 29000002
Tom Gray Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000003
Synopsis
A prominent white Southern citizen, on trial for the ruthless murder of a young black girl, is shocked to discover that he is not immune to the process of justice.
N/A
N/A