Past Midnight

Past Midnight
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr
Genres Thriller
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Rutger Hauer Actor Ben Jordan 1 1000001
Natasha Richardson Actor Laura Mathews 1 1000002
Clancy Brown Actor Steve Lundy 1 1000003
Kibibi Monie Actor Dorothy Coleman 1 1000004
Tom Wright Actor Lee Samuels 1 1000005
Guy Boyd Actor Todd Canipe 1 1000006
Ernie Lively Actor Detective Allan Tobias 1 1000007
Dana Eskelson Actor Kathy Tudor 1 1000008
Ted D'Arms Actor Bill Tudor 1 1000009
Paul Giamatti Actor Larry Canipe 1 1000010
Charles Boswell Actor Carlton Daniels 1 1000011
Brian T Finney Actor Delivery Man 1 1000012
Krisha Fairchild Actor Dr Zastrophil 1 1000013
Sarah Magnuson Actor Gerrie Graymark 1 1000014
Paul Mitri Actor Policeman 1 1000015
Dave White Actor Policeman 1 1000016
Nancy Bevis Actor Social Worker 1 1000017
Claude Bowman Actor Social Worker 1 1000018
Sheila Gould Actor Social Worker 1 1000019
Susan Morales Actor Social Worker 1 1000020
Jane Riese Actor Social Worker 1 1000021
Martha Stevens Actor Super-8 Film Victim 1 1000022
Carol Karch Actor Super-8 Film Victim 1 1000023
Jan Eliasberg Director n/a 2 2000001
Paul Hertzberg Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Lisa M Hansen Producer n/a 3 3000002
Nancy Rae Stone Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
Catalaine Knell Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Quentin Tarantino Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Frank Norwood Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Frank Norwood Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Lisa M Hansen Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Cheryl L Hayes Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Mary Ellen Woods Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Lynn Wegenka Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Sandee Terzis Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Vicky L Berglund-Davenport Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Karen Thorndike Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Alisoun F Lamb Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Kathleen "Arias" McKenzie Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000009
Peter Hirsch Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000010
Robert Yeoman Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
John Emerson Bollaccio Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000002
Ken Glassing Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Deano Paulk Video Assist/Playback video assistant 120899 6000004
Peter Riches Photography still photographer 120835 6000005
Ray Morfino Color Timer n/a 120921 6000006
Christopher Rouse Editor n/a 172 7000001
Heidi Zellner Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000002
Linda Shamest Rosman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
William Marrinson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Mark Fitzgerald Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
David Harrison Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Steve Bartek Music n/a 120781 8000001
Andrew Lancaster Music assistant music editor 120781 8000002
Richard Lush Music music recording engineer 120781 8000003
Leon Gaer Music music production coordinator 120781 8000004
Tommy Tycho Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000005
Bob Badami Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Douglas Lackey Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Peter Gordon Original Music n/a 120838 8000008
The Victorian Philharmonic Orchestra Performer n/a 120819 8000009
Sharon Seymour Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Michael Anderson Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Daniel Self Art Director art direction 183 9000003
David Lowrey Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
Sue Anderson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Amanda Fin Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Chad Jacobsen Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Norma Hean Austin Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000008
Geof Spencer Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000009
Anne Hyvarinen Scenic Artist lead scenic artist 745 9000010
Aimee J Miller-Rickel Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000011
Isabella "Laurie" LeClair Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000012
Paul Adler Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Darren Frale Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000002
Bonnie Timmermann Casting Consultant n/a 120844 10000003
Linda A Borgeson Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Debbie Kepley Henry Consultant personal trainer(Rutger Hauer) 120784 12000001
Ron Leamon Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Michael White Hair key hair artist 120794 13000002
Tania McComas Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000003
Michele Dunn Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000004
Henry Earl Lewis Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000005
Ted Swanscott ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Jeff Courtie ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Sue Clancy Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
H Thomas Condon III Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Gerard Long Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Steve Burgess Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000006
Terry Rodman Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Terry Rodman Sound Editor n/a 229 14000008
Peter Burgess Sound Editor n/a 229 14000009
Paul Pirola Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
Glenn Newnham Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
Yvonne Van Gyen Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
Robert Marts Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000013
David Harrison Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000014
Renton-Paul Medcalf Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Janine M Cook Grip n/a 365 15000002
Hunter Mann Grip n/a 365 15000003
Gregory D Smith Grip n/a 365 15000004
J Christopher Thornton Grip n/a 365 15000005
Chris Morley Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Michael Gall Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000007
Colin R Kell Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Robert Leitelt Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Don Mosley Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Craig C Wallace Jr. Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000011
Mark Lorge Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000012
Charlie Davidson Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000001
Pauline Munoz Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000002
Steven Lambert Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Spiro Razatos Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Carl Choquette Carpenter master carpenter 529 21000001
Kevin McCarthy Special Effects special effects lead 168 23000001
Neal Thompson Titles title designer 120825 23000002
John Ceniceros Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Scott Tabor Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Yvonne Ferguson Assistant (to Paul Hertzberg) 120820 25000001
Doug Dubick Assistant (to Lisa M Hansen) 120820 25000002
Connie Metropolis Assistant (to Jan Eliasberg) 120820 25000003
Rebecca Crawford Assistant (to Jan Eliasberg) 120820 25000004
Audrey Bennett Assistant (to Natasha Richardson) 120820 25000005
Joseph V Fesalbon Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
John Hendrickson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Elonna Lester Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
David S McDonald Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Madeleine Russell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Janice Vaughns Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
James Barry Phillips Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000012
Robert T Chesnut Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000013
Elisa Sansalone Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000014
Kathleen Kasinger Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000015
Benjamin Hayden Other set lead 120795 26000001
Loren McNamara Other set lead 120795 26000002
Alexander Maloney Lamb Other painter 120795 26000003
Mike Lopez Other painter 120795 26000004
Michael J McCombe Other greensman 120795 26000005
Synopsis
A social worker becomes dangerously close to a client convicted of a savage murder.