Past Midnight

Past Midnight
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr
Genres Thriller
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Rutger Hauer Actor Ben Jordan 1 1000001
Natasha Richardson Actor Laura Mathews 1 1000002
Clancy Brown Actor Steve Lundy 1 1000003
Kibibi Monie Actor Dorothy Coleman 1 1000004
Tom Wright Actor Lee Samuels 1 1000005
Guy Boyd Actor Todd Canipe 1 1000006
Ernie Lively Actor Detective Allan Tobias 1 1000007
Dana Eskelson Actor Kathy Tudor 1 1000008
Ted D'Arms Actor Bill Tudor 1 1000009
Paul Giamatti Actor Larry Canipe 1 1000010
Charles Boswell Actor Carlton Daniels 1 1000011
Brian Finney Actor Delivery Man 1 1000012
Krisha Fairchild Actor Dr Zastrophil 1 1000013
Sarah Magnuson Actor Gerrie Graymark 1 1000014
Paul Mitri Actor Policeman 1 1000015
Dave White Actor Policeman 1 1000016
Nancy Bevis Actor Social Worker 1 1000017
Claude Bowman Actor Social Worker 1 1000018
Sheila Gould Actor Social Worker 1 1000019
Susan Morales Actor Social Worker 1 1000020
Jane Riese Actor Social Worker 1 1000021
Martha Stevens Actor Super-8 Film Victim 1 1000022
Carol Karch Actor Super-8 Film Victim 1 1000023
Jan Eliasberg Director n/a 2 2000001
Paul Hertzberg Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Lisa Hansen Producer n/a 3 3000002
Nancy Stone Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
Catalaine Knell Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Quentin Tarantino Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Frank Norwood Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Frank Norwood Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Lisa Hansen Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Cheryl Hayes Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Mary Woods Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Lynn Wegenka Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Sandee Terzis Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Vicky Berglund-Davenport Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Karen Thorndike Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Alisoun Lamb Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Kathleen McKenzie Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000009
Peter Hirsch Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000010
Robert Yeoman Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
John Bollaccio Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000002
Ken Glassing Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Deano Paulk Video Assist/Playback video assistant 120899 6000004
Peter Riches Photography still photographer 120835 6000005
Ray Morfino Color Timer n/a 120921 6000006
Christopher Rouse Editor n/a 172 7000001
David Harrison Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Heidi Zellner Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000003
Linda Shamest Rosman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
William Marrinson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Mark Fitzgerald Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Steve Bartek Music n/a 120781 8000001
Andrew Lancaster Music assistant music editor 120781 8000002
Richard Lush Music music recording engineer 120781 8000003
Leon Gaer Music music production coordinator 120781 8000004
Tommy Tycho Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000005
Bob Badami Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Douglas Lackey Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Peter Gordon Original Music n/a 120838 8000008
Sharon Seymour Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Michael Anderson Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Daniel Self Art Director art direction 183 9000003
David Lowrey Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
Sue Anderson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Amanda Fin Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Chad Jacobsen Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Norma Austin Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000008
Geof Spencer Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000009
Anne Hyvarinen Scenic Artist lead scenic artist 745 9000010
Aimee Miller-Rickel Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000011
Isabella LeClair Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000012
Paul Adler Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Darren Frale Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000002
Bonnie Timmermann Casting Consultant n/a 120844 10000003
Linda Borgeson Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Debbie Henry Consultant personal trainer(Rutger Hauer) 120784 12000001
Ron Leamon Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Michael White Hair key hair artist 120794 13000002
Tania McComas Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000003
Michele Dunn Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000004
Henry Lewis Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000005
Ted Swanscott ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Jeff Courtie ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Sue Clancy Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
H Condon Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Gerard Long Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Steve Burgess Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000006
David Harrison Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Terry Rodman Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Terry Rodman Sound Editor n/a 229 14000009
Peter Burgess Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
Paul Pirola Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
Glenn Newnham Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
Yvonne Van Gyen Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Robert Marts Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000014
Renton-Paul Medcalf Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Janine Cook Grip n/a 365 15000002
Hunter Mann Grip n/a 365 15000003
Gregory Smith Grip n/a 365 15000004
J Thornton Grip n/a 365 15000005
Chris Morley Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Michael Gall Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000007
Colin Kell Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Robert Leitelt Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Don Mosley Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Craig Wallace Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000011
Mark Lorge Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000012
Charlie Davidson Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000001
Pauline Munoz Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000002
Steven Lambert Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Spiro Razatos Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Carl Choquette Carpenter master carpenter 529 21000001
Kevin McCarthy Special Effects special effects lead 168 23000001
Neal Thompson Titles title designer 120825 23000002
John Ceniceros Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Scott Tabor Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Yvonne Ferguson Assistant (to Paul Hertzberg) 120820 25000001
Doug Dubick Assistant (to Lisa M Hansen) 120820 25000002
Connie Metropolis Assistant (to Jan Eliasberg) 120820 25000003
Rebecca Crawford Assistant (to Jan Eliasberg) 120820 25000004
Audrey Bennett Assistant (to Natasha Richardson) 120820 25000005
Joseph Fesalbon Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
John Hendrickson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Elonna Lester Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
David McDonald Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Madeleine Russell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Janice Vaughns Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
James Phillips Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000012
Robert Chesnut Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000013
Elisa Sansalone Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000014
Kathleen Kasinger Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000015
Benjamin Hayden Other set lead 120795 26000001
Loren McNamara Other set lead 120795 26000002
Alexander Lamb Other painter 120795 26000003
Mike Lopez Other painter 120795 26000004
Michael McCombe Other greensman 120795 26000005
Synopsis
A social worker becomes dangerously close to a client convicted of a savage murder.