Payoff

Payoff
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating NR
Runtime 1hr 51mins.
Genres Crime, Thriller, Short Film
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Keith Carradine Actor Peter MacAllister 1 1
Kaylyn Thornal Director 2 1
Kim Greist Actor Justine 1 2
William Stuart Producer 3 2
Harry Stanton Actor Hook 1 3
Ronald Owen Book Author 120468 3
David Weisberg Screenwriter 120461 3
Steve Yaconelli Cinematographer 402 4
Charles Bernstein Composer (Music Score) 120464 5
Robert Harper Actor Benny Cowan 1 5
Lawrence Monoson Actor Victor Condon 1 6
Edward Abroms Editor 172 6
Douglas Higgins Production Designer 164 7
Alan Blumenfeld Actor 1 7
William Taylor Actor Stuart 1 8
Suki Kaiser Actor 1 9
Jeff Corey Actor Don Anzia 1 10
Stephen Miller Actor Binski 1 11
Peter Radon Actor Roger 1 13
Mary McLeod Costume Designer 169 15
Don Carmody Line Producer 161 30
John Saxon Actor Rafael Concion 1 1000004
William Taylor Actor Stuart 1 1000008
Stephen Miller Actor Birado 1 1000011
Tom Heaton Actor Davenport 1 1000012
Don Crowe Actor Sailor Boy 1 1000014
Alan Peterson Actor Oscar 1 1000015
John Cassini Actor Simple Sanchez 1 1000016
Stephen Dimopoulos Actor Rocko 1 1000017
Stephen Chang Actor Chinese Man 1 1000018
Gerry Rousseau Actor Lou 1 1000019
Marion Eisman Actor Victoria Concion 1 1000020
Mary Elton Actor Dealer 1 1000021
Marjorie Noble Actor Clerk 1 1000022
David Ward Actor Engineer 1 1000023
Charles Kristian Actor Cowboy 1 1000024
John Curtis Actor Lenny 1 1000025
Andrea Mann Actor Delia 1 1000026
Josh Jackson Actor Young Mac 1 1000027
Curt Bonn Actor Mac's Father 1 1000028
Donna Lysell Actor Mac's Mother 1 1000029
Stuart Cooper Director n/a 2 2000001
Douglas Cook Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Andrew Sugerman Producer n/a 3 3000003
Don Carmody Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Douglas Cook Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
David Weisberg Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Ronald Owen Book as Source Material ("The Payoff") 120888 4000003
William Zborowsky Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000001
Jefferson Richard Production Supervisor (Lake Tahoe unit) 307 5000002
Don Carmody Production Manager n/a 305 5000004
Don Granbery Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Karen Sowiak Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Carol Korm Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Jason Furukawa Assistant Director trainee assistant director 163 5000008
Don Hauer Assistant Director (Lake Tahoe unit) 163 5000009
Sanford Hampton Assistant Director (Lake Tahoe unit) 163 5000010
Michael Thompson Assistant Director (Lake Tahoe unit) 163 5000011
John Amicarella Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000012
Warren Wayne Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
Michael Conway Location Manager (Lake Tahoe unit) 193 5000014
Reonne Haslett Location Manager (San Francisco) 193 5000015
Candice Field Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000016
Yvonne Pierson Script Supervisor (Lake Tahoe unit) 191 5000017
Sherry Sims Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000018
Leslie Weisberg Production Coordinator (Los Angeles) 162 5000019
Linda Sheehy-Brownstein Production Coordinator (Vancouver) 162 5000020
Victoria Stone Production Coordinator (Lake Tahoe unit) 162 5000021
Tim Hiltz Assistant Production Coordinator (Vancouver) 192 5000022
Reenie Raschke Assistant Location Manager (San Francisco) 194 5000023
Steve Yaconelli Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Rick Mason Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
John Holbrook Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Igor Meglic Camera Operator (Lake Tahoe) 239 6000004
Tom Sanders Camera Operator (Lake Tahoe) 239 6000005
Scott Smith Camera cameras(Lake Tahoe unit) 120798 6000006
Cam North Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Shirley Dalke Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Jill MacLauchlan Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
R Schlopy Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Lake Tahoe unit) 120849 6000010
Camille Freer Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Lake Tahoe unit) 120849 6000011
Jill Hauser Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Lake Tahoe) 120849 6000012
Jan Davis Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Lake Tahoe) 120849 6000013
Philip Hersee Photography stills photographer 120835 6000014
Kelvin Jones Photography stills photographer(Lake Tahoe unit) 120835 6000015
Doug Lavender Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000016
Chris Assells Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Billy Bell Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Steve Caldwell Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
J Hooser Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Phil Hess Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
A Marshall Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000007
Scot Tinsley Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000008
Lois Trent-Bring Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000009
Chris Brookshire Editorial Production Assistant (Los Angeles) 121035 7000010
George Talley Assistant Editor (Los Angeles) 203 7000011
Lorie Olson Assistant Editor (Vancouver) 203 7000012
Charles Bernstein Music n/a 120781 8000001
John Strauss Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Diane Wessel Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000004
Dawn Soler Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000005
Owny Rutledge Song ("Every Little Beat of My Heart") 120859 8000006
Laurel Gillispie Song ("Every Little Beat of My Heart") 120859 8000007
Mitch Murray Song ("Billy Don't Be a Hero") 120859 8000008
Peter Callander Song ("Billy Don't Be a Hero") 120859 8000009
Owny Rutledge Song Performer ("Every Little Beat of My Heart") 120788 8000010
Harry Stanton Song Performer n/a 120788 8000011
Barry Kemp Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Jillian Hrushowy Set Decorator (Lake Tahoe unit) 165 9000003
Eric Fraser Art Director art direction 183 9000004
Cathy Golf Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000005
Daniel Gulmond Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Joe Rider Set Dresser (Lake Tahoe unit) 197 9000007
Robert Davidson Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000008
Beverly Chysyk Art Assistant art department trainee 120974 9000009
Justine Jacoby Casting (Los Angeles) 179 10000001
Stuart Aikins Casting (Vancouver) 179 10000002
Sally Lear Casting (Lake Tahoe unit) 179 10000003
Sherry Sims Casting Associate casting assistant(Los Angeles) 160 10000004
Carmen Ruiz-Laza Extras Casting (Vancouver) 120851 10000005
John Engel Production Consultant (Lake Tahoe unit) 120897 12000999
Pamela Hayden Costume Department costume buyer 121016 13000001
Christine Coutts Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Charis Tillson Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
David Beecroft Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Linda Brown Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000006
Jeannie McKinney Makeup Assistant assistant makeup(Lake Tahoe unit) 121007 13000007
Kris Hemenway Wardrobe Assistant (Lake Tahoe unit) 120809 13000008
Patricia Bentley Wardrobe Assistant (Lake Tahoe unit) 120809 13000009
Melodie Thompson Wardrobe Assistant (Lake Tahoe unit) 120809 13000010
Nanette King Wardrobe Assistant (Lake Tahoe unit) 120809 13000011
Karla Caldwell ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Ron Bedrosian ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
David Lester Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Tim Chilton Foley foley walker 120961 14000004
Jill Schachne Foley foley walker 120961 14000005
Ron Bedrosian Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000006
Robert Glass Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Grover Helsley Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Richard Rogers Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Charles Beith Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
Bob Costanza Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000011
Daniel Luna Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000012
Gary Macheel Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000013
Richard Steele Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
Jonathan Stein Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000015
Andrew Mulkani Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Alvin Simmons Key Grip (Lake Tahoe unit) 263 15000002
Mark Leiterman Grip n/a 365 15000003
Thomas Kaczmarski Grip n/a 365 15000004
J Johnson Grip (Lake Tahoe unit) 365 15000005
Cedric Angeles Grip (Lake Tahoe unit) 365 15000006
Rob Brown Generator Operator n/a 363 15000007
Don Saari Gaffer n/a 268 15000008
John Farr Gaffer (Lake Tahoe unit) 268 15000009
Peter Smith Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Peter Mohr Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Jason Salonen Electrician (Lake Tahoe unit) 450 15000012
Amanda Stanley Electrician (Lake Tahoe unit) 450 15000013
David Cameron Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000014
Tom Wallace Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000015
Kevin St John Dolly Grip (Lake Tahoe unit) 264 15000016
Blair McDonald Best Boy electric bestboy 120885 15000018
John Tilton Best Boy bestboy electric(Lake Tahoe unit) 120885 15000019
Dick Gros Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Helene Jospe Accountant accounts clerk 120802 16000002
Diana Johnson Accountant accounting 120802 16000003
Wendie Saltarski Accountant accounting 120802 16000004
Barbra Richardsen Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000005
Fred Waugh Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Will Ferguson Stunt Coordinator (Vancouver) 120804 19000002
Scott Nicholson Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000003
Andrew Chamberlayne Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000004
Melissa Stubbs Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000005
Bill Stewart Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000006
J Makado Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Jack Lombard Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Jake Brake Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Tom Sanders Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Alan Purwin Stunts stunt pilot 240 19000011
Robert Zajonc Stunts stunt pilot 240 19000012
Neil McDaniel Wrangler boat wrangler 121018 20000001
Gary Bridges Wrangler boat wrangler 121018 20000002
Debbie Coe Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000003
Jim Birkel Carpenter scenic carpenter 529 21000001
Brian Charloe Carpenter scenic carpenter 529 21000002
Philip Jean Carpenter scenic carpenter 529 21000003
Daniel Lambert Carpenter scenic carpenter 529 21000004
Nicholas Tattersfield Carpenter scenic carpenter 529 21000005
Glenn Woodruff Carpenter scenic carpenter 529 21000006
Troy Brolly Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Jeff Burdett Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Alan Burdett Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Charlie Campbell Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Roy Gervais Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Brad Gunderson Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
Duncan Wilson Carpenter n/a 529 21000013
Stephen Wright Construction Foreman construction lead head 277 21000014
Craig Henderson Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000015
Catherine Brush Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Cynthia Weinberg Craft Service craft services(Lake Tahoe unit) 120903 22000002
Fiona Abraham Catering assistant chef 120954 22000003
Tim Drnec Special Effects (Lake Tahoe unit) 168 23000001
Mike Blacklock Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000002
Dan Sissons Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Peter Mark Property Master (Lake Tahoe unit) 120805 24000002
Andy Polos Props props assistant 120817 24000003
Steve Mahnken Props props assistant(Lake Tahoe unit) 120817 24000004
Trinita Waller Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000005
Patricia Warren Assistant (to Stuart Cooper) 120820 25000001
Keith Bernstein Assistant (to Stuart Cooper (Los Angeles)) 120820 25000002
Marcus Nicolette Production Assistant locations production assistant 275 25000003
Mike Hall Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
David Fabrizio Production Assistant key production assistant 275 25000005
Miriam Epstein Production Assistant key production assistant 275 25000006
Marty Wilson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Ron Charles Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Tom Husson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Andy Coe Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Boyd Camper Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Patricia Leahy Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Bob Snyder Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000013
Dave Liboiron Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000014
Bob MacLean Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000015
Andrea Sadler Stand-In n/a 121015 25000016
Howard Partridge Stand-In n/a 121015 25000017
Geoff Palmer Helicopter Pilot (Vancouver) 121003 25000018
Roy Barrington Driver n/a 273 25000019
Gordie Heibein Driver n/a 273 25000020
Carl Janssen Driver n/a 273 25000021
Ron Lacroix Driver n/a 273 25000022
Edward McDonough Driver n/a 273 25000023
Kevin Morneau Driver n/a 273 25000024
Reg Russell Driver n/a 273 25000025
Fred Sherbinin Driver n/a 273 25000026
Herminio Kam Other head painter 120795 26000001
Joe Sala Other scenic painter 120795 26000002
Joe Bender Other scenic painter 120795 26000003
Lee Drummond-Hay Other head painter 120795 26000004
Michael Siver Other head greensman 120795 26000005
Brendan O'Reilly Other greensman 120795 26000006
Gary Brooks Other greensman 120795 26000007
William Burdett Other greensman 120795 26000008
Marianne Abraham-McCallum Other chef 120795 26000009
Catherine Brush Other aid 120795 26000010
Roz Works Other extras coordinator(Lake Tahoe unit) 120795 26000011
Mary Works Other extras coordinator(Lake Tahoe unit) 120795 26000012
Beverly Hammond Other production secretary(Lake Tahoe unit) 120795 26000013
Buzz Brown Other safety coordinator(Lake Tahoe unit) 120795 26000014
Wendi Laski Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis