The Perfect Bride

The Perfect Bride
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating NR
Runtime 1hr 35mins.
Genres Thriller, Short Film
Keywords suspenseful
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Kelly Preston Actor Laura 1 1
Terence O'Hara Director 2 1
Del Zamora Actor Parking Attendant 1 2
Tom Murray Actor Newscaster 1 3
Christopher Taylor Cinematographer 402 4
Allison Mack Actor Little Stephanie 1 5
John Agar Actor Gramps 1 6
Cheryl Arutt Actor Darlene 1 7
Art Kassul Actor Uncle Jack 1 8
John McLaughlin Actor Mr. Whitman 1 9
Sammi Davis Actor Stephanie 1 11
Adele Yoshioka Actor Nurse 1 12
Ashley Tillman Actor George 1 14
Robert Eberz Set Designer 202 14
Don Perry Actor Reverend Brady 1 15
Merrie Lawson Costume Designer 169 15
Linden Ashby Actor Ted 1 16
Marilyn Rockafellow Actor Mrs. Whitman 1 17
Pamela Harris Actor Bridal Shop Attendant 1 19
Ron Recasner Actor Airline Clerk 1 20
Louise Fitch Actor Aunt Agnes 1 21
Patricia Wilson Actor Hazel Moore 1 22
Linda Francis Casting 179 29
John McLaughlin Actor Mr Whitman 1 1000007
Jared Barclay Actor Reverend Wells 1 1000009
Tamara Clatterbuck Actor Deidre 1 1000012
Peter Trencher Actor Coroner 1 1000013
Lysa Hayland Actor Stephanie's Mother 1 1000014
Mark Drexler Actor Robert Price 1 1000015
Adele Yoshioka Actor Nurse 1 1000018
Peter Finlayson Actor Bachelor Party Guest 1 1000021
Pamela Harris Actor Bridal Shop Attendant 1 1000022
Richard Gardner Actor Maitre d' 1 1000024
Robin Krieger Actor Librarian 1 1000025
Toby Berenson Actor Restaurant Patron 1 1000026
Tom Murray Actor Newscaster 1 1000027
Jeff Smolek Actor n/a 1 1000028
Terrence O'Hara Director n/a 2 2000001
Glenn Greene Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
David Bixler Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Jon Turtle Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Pierre David Producer n/a 3 3000004
Monica Webb Producer n/a 3 3000005
Julie Richard Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Claire Montgomery Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Monte Montgomery Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Cynthia Hill Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Ian McVey Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Anne Garefino Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Pam Gorman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Michael Cain Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Halima Fielding Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Anne Garefino Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Wendy Walters Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000008
Christopher Taylor Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Alan Wright Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Wally Pfister Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Carmen Bailey Camera camera loader 120798 6000004
Steven Kline Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Gray Marshall Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Thomas Vozza Photography stills 120835 6000007
Chip Schner Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000008
Pal Haagenrud Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000009
John Currin Editor n/a 172 7000001
Sherman Williams Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Robert Eberz Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Ed Taylor Lead Person leadman 120957 9000003
Eva Dunlap Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000004
Desne Holland Hair key hair 120794 13000002
Rene Dashiell Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000003
Desne Holland Makeup key makeup 353 13000004
Todd Heindel Makeup special effects makeup 353 13000005
Rene Dashiell Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000006
Denise Woods Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000007
Sebastian Kuijper Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Kim Ortiz Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000002
Rick Waddell Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000003
Bruce Swift Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Kory Mills Grip n/a 365 15000002
David Kinel Grip n/a 365 15000003
Mitch Gulbin Grip n/a 365 15000004
Adam Jones Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Patrick Hoeschen Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Keith Barefoot Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Julian Bustamente Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Rob Bennett Electrician n/a 450 15000009
David Barbush Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000010
Christopher Prampin Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000011
Jeff Smolek Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Dana Evenson Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Cindy Folkerson Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Debbie Ross Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Lynn Salvatori Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Andre Ellingson Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
Greg Pefifer Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Susan Smith Assistant (to Pierre David) 120820 25000001
Adam Ivers Assistant (to Pierre David) 120820 25000002
Holly Woodward Assistant (to Julie Richard) 120820 25000003
Saul Alter Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Jeff Cooper Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Michael Cain Transportation Manager n/a 121030 25000006
Pablo Alonso Driver n/a 273 25000007
Synopsis