Perfect Witness

Perfect Witness
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Drama
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Brian Dennehy Actor James Falcon 1 1000001
Aidan Quinn Actor Sam Paxton 1 1000002
Stockard Channing Actor Liz Sapperstein 1 1000003
David Cumming Actor Kevin O'Rourke 1 1000004
Delroy Lindo Actor Assistant District Attorney Berger 1 1000005
Laura Harrington Actor Jeanie Paxton 1 1000006
Nial Lancaster Actor Danny Paxton 1 1000007
Ken Pogue Actor Costello 1 1000008
Christopher Trace Actor Wallis 1 1000009
Markus Flanagan Actor Woods 1 1000010
Joe Grifasi Actor Breeze 1 1000011
David Margulies Actor Rudnick 1 1000012
James Greene Actor Paddy O'Rourke 1 1000013
Colm Meaney Actor Meagher 1 1000014
Tobin Bell Actor Dillon 1 1000015
Tony Sirico Actor Marco 1 1000016
Sam Malkin Actor Stefano 1 1000017
Kevin Rushton Actor Rikky 1 1000018
David Proval Actor Lucca 1 1000019
Robert Bidaman Actor Journalist Outside Hotel 1 1000020
James O'Regan Actor Policeman No 1 1 1000021
Steve Mousseau Actor Policeman at the Bar 1 1000023
Barbara Barnes-Hopkins Actor Prostitute at the Bar 1 1000024
Suzanne Coy Actor Journalist Outside Lucca's 1 1000025
David Adamson Actor Newton 1 1000026
Jennifer Pearson Actor Jeanie's Sister 1 1000027
Larry Mannell Actor Cleaner 1 1000028
Conrad Bergschneider Actor Prisonner 1 1000029
Peter Langley Actor Prison Guard 1 1000030
Mike Hodge Actor Agent With Falcon 1 1000031
Timothy Perez Actor Agent With Woods 1 1000032
Craig Purves Actor Trial Judge 1 1000033
James Jorgensen Actor Lawyer 1 1000034
Robert Mandel Director n/a 2 2000001
Wayne Rogers Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Amy Rogers Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Elaine Sperber Producer n/a 3 3000003
Terry Fox Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Ron Hutchinson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Marilyn Stonehouse Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Mark McGann Assistant Director (New York) 163 5000002
Bill Spahie Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Dana Kuznetzkoff Assistant Director (New York) 163 5000004
David Till Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Rich Murray Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Ron Oxley Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Robert Hackl Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Keith Large Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Gary Weiner Location Manager (New York) 193 5000010
Elaine Yarish Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Robin Squibb Script Supervisor (New York) 191 5000012
Deborah Zwicker Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Adrienne Kahn Production Coordinator (New York) 162 5000014
Heather Page Assistant Production Coordinator (New York) 192 5000015
Liam Kiernan Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000016
Lajos Koltai Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Robert Saad Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
John Sosenko Camera Operator (New York) 239 6000003
Thom Ryan Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Holly Heinzenmann Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(New York) 120849 6000005
David Waterston Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(New York) 120849 6000006
David Sheridan Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Chris Hinton Color Timer n/a 120921 6000008
Ron Wengler Color Timer n/a 120921 6000009
Wendy Bricmont Editor n/a 172 7000001
Chris Assells Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Rusty Beith Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Dino DiMuro Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Diane Marshall Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
David McMoyler Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Marty Stein Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000007
Rusty Tinsley Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000008
Scot Tinsley Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000009
Barbara Riley Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000010
Axel Hubert Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Deborah Zimmerman Assistant Editor (New York) 203 7000012
Roger Fenton Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000013
Brad Fiedel Music n/a 120781 8000001
Allan Rosen Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Richard Wilcox Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Jacques Bradette Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Christian Kelly Set Decorator (New York) 165 9000003
Joyce Liggett Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Brian Carson Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000006
Gus Meunier Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000007
Andrew Poulos Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000008
Kevin Ghilglione Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000009
Donna Isaacson Casting n/a 179 10000001
John Lyons Casting n/a 179 10000002
Karen Hazzard Casting (Canada) 179 10000003
Karen Etcoff Extras Casting (New York) 120851 10000004
Jennifer von Mayrhauser Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
David Beecroft Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000002
James Sarzotti Hair Stylist (New York) 120799 13000003
Irene Kent Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000004
Michal Bigger Makeup Artist (New York) 120801 13000005
Mary McLeod Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000006
Deirdre Williams Wardrobe Supervisor (New York) 120908 13000007
Kristi Johns ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000002
Alexandra Balaltarzuk Boom Operator (New York) 215 14000003
Tim Hoggatt Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Richard Portman Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Mark Smith Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
Michael Graham Sound Editor n/a 229 14000007
Gary Macheel Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000008
Richard Steele Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000009
Mike Wright Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000010
Lawrence Hoff Sound Mixer (New York) 230 14000011
Ron Gillham Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Robert Shulman Key Grip (New York) 263 15000002
Robert Daprato Grip n/a 365 15000003
Noah Farrell Grip n/a 365 15000004
Steve Klys Grip n/a 365 15000005
Sam Eldridge Generator Operator n/a 363 15000006
Chris Holmes Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
Jonathan Lumley Gaffer (New York) 268 15000008
Terry Davenport Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Gordon Eldridge Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Roy Elliston Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000011
James Turner Dolly Grip (New York) 264 15000012
Tony Eldridge Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000013
Dan Karlok Best Boy bestboy electric(New York) 120885 15000014
Danny Aiello Stunt Coordinator (New York) 120804 19000001
Ted Hanlan Stunt Coordinator (Toronto) 120804 19000002
John Jackson Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Don Vannewater Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Wilfred Caban Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
Neal Thompson Titles title designer 120825 23000002
Vic Rigler Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Bill Pappas Property Master (New York) 120805 24000002
Cynthia Clayton Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Sara Novak Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Richie Moran Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000003
Norm Henderson Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000004
Dennis Radesky Transportation Coordinator (New York) 271 25000005
Synopsis
A New York City restaurant owner witnesses a gangland killing. He is forced to make hard decisions when he's pressured into testifying before a grand jury.