Phantom (2013)

Phantom
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 37mins.
Genres Action, Thriller
Keywords 1960s, espionage, illness, military, nuclear, political, sea, secrets, spy, true story
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jeff Rona Music Score Co-Producer 120781 8000001
Jake Cross Key Grip n/a 263 15000016
Matt Kindelan Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000002
Jack Shepherd Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000004
Richard Ruskuski Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000003
Jim Staples Visual Effects Pyrotechnician 419 23000005
Ian O'Connor Special Effects Supervisor (Additional Photography) 545 23000007
Joel Blanchard Special Effects Technician (Additional Photography) 242 23000010
Sherry O'Connor Special Effects Technician (Additional Photography) 242 23000009
Roy Goode Special Effects Special Effects Diver(Additional Photography) 168 23000008
Michael F Lambert Visual Effects Pyrotechnician 419 23000006
Tommy Christian Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Alfredo Corona Chef (Alex's In-The-Kitchen, Inc.) 121045 22000002
Alex Uceda Catering (Alex's In-The-Kitchen, Inc.) 120954 22000001
Kenneth Sewell Construction Submarine Model Builder(Additional Photography) 120900 21000008
Eric Herrarte Chef (Alex's In-The-Kitchen, Inc.) 121045 22000003
Mauricio Silva Chef (Alex's In-The-Kitchen, Inc.) 121045 22000004
Sebastian Enciso Catering (Boyz In The Kitchen/Additional Photography) 120954 22000007
Frank Morales Catering (Boyz In The Kitchen/Additional Photography) 120954 22000006
Annette Moreno Flores Craft Service n/a 120903 22000005
Roderic Duff Special Effects Technician (Additional Photography) 242 23000011
Gene Warren Jr. Modelmaker Model Producer(Additional Photography) 120919 23000013
Gavin Jung CGI Artist CG Animation Artist(Stargate Studios) 120986 23000025
Brent Boulet CGI Artist CG Animation Artist(Stargate Studios) 120986 23000024
Michael Cook CGI Artist CG Lighting TD(Stargate Studios) 120986 23000023
Mehul Desai CGI Artist CG Animation Artist(Stargate Studios) 120986 23000026
Ricki Lim CGI Artist CG Animation Artist(Stargate Studios) 120986 23000027
Winrik Haentjens CGI Artist CG Animation Artist(Stargate Studios) 120986 23000030
Jon Rosenthal CGI Artist CG Animation Artist(Stargate Studios) 120986 23000029
Carlos Guzman CGI Artist CG Animation Artist(Stargate Studios) 120986 23000028
W L Arance Modelmaker Model And Previs Lead(Stargate Studios) 120919 23000022
Mike Enriquez CG Supervisor (Stargate Studios) 779 23000021
Phil Hartmann Modelmaker (Additional Photography) 120919 23000015
Gene Warren III Modelmaker Model Maker Supervisor(Additional Photography) 120919 23000014
Gabriel Torres Construction Laborer 120900 21000007
Katie Dillman Modelmaker Model Production Coordinator(Additional Photography) 120919 23000016
Danny Moss Visual Effects Site Representative(Additional Photography) 419 23000017
Jess Brown CG Supervisor (Stargate Studios) 779 23000020
Matt Robken Visual Effects Producer (Stargate Studios) 243 23000019
Mark Spatny Visual Effects Supervisor (Stargate Studios) 249 23000018
Darren O'Neil Special Effects Technician (Additional Photography) 242 23000012
Harry Manroe Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Kurt Stevens Grip (Additional Photography) 365 15000034
Marc Sloan Grip (Additional Photography) 365 15000033
David Cole Grip (Additional Photography) 365 15000032
Manny Mendez Best Boy Grip (Additional Photography) 265 15000031
Jason Sutton Crane Grip Crane Technician/Chapman(Additional Photography) 121043 15000035
Steve Miller Crane Grip Crane Technician(Additional Photography) 121043 15000036
Andre Lucas Accounting Clerk Clerk 121044 16000003
Rufus Rosendo Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Amy Smolev Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Leonard Segal Electric (Additional Photography) 121127 15000029
Darrell Walker Electric (Additional Photography) 121127 15000028
Anthony Ryan Grip n/a 365 15000022
Ramon Ciokon Grip n/a 365 15000021
Mike Moreno Grip n/a 365 15000020
Brad Elsey Grip n/a 365 15000023
Justin Fisher Rigging Grip Rigging Key Grip 120944 15000024
Chris Nicsinger Best Boy Electric (Additional Photography) 259 15000027
Marc Gates Gaffer (Additional Photography) 268 15000026
Bryce Barney Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000025
Maria Madrid Accountant Accounting Assistant(Stargate Studios) 120802 16000004
Carole McGorrain Finance Manager Completion Bond Provider(Film Finances, Inc.) 120941 16000005
David Smith Jr. Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000002
Sid Yost Animal Wrangler Bird Wrangler 120863 20000001
Damon Vinyard Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Matt Fitzgibbons Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Angel Moreno Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Jason Korber Digital Artist Digital Supervisor(Stargate Studios) 121022 23000031
Sloan Holly Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Troy Cousins Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Eyad Elbitar Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Krisztian Kery Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Glenn D Feig Legal Services (Reder & Feig, LLP) 120857 18000001
Mariana Furtado Finance Manager Completion Bond Provider(Film Finances, Inc.) 120941 16000007
Steve Berman Finance Manager Completion Bond Provider(Film Finances, Inc.) 120941 16000006
David Patinella Legal Services (Reder & Feig, LLP) 120857 18000002
Noor Ahmed Legal Services (Reder & Feig, LLP) 120857 18000003
Richard Bucher Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Shawn Patrick Nash Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Bethany Tittle Legal Services (Reder & Feig, LLP) 120857 18000004
Patricia Rutter Construction Laborer 120900 21000006
Robert D M Smith Digital Artist Digital Supervisor(Stargate Studios) 121022 23000032
Shawn Brady Medic Set Medic 120966 25000033
John C Merrill Driver Pilot Boat Driver 273 25000032
Randy Ashman Transportation Captain Zodiac Captain 272 25000031
Mark Gallant Transportation Captain Camera Boat Captain 272 25000030
Craig Hosking Helicopter Pilot (Additional Photography) 121003 25000034
Kenneth Sewell Driver (Additional Photography) 273 25000035
Richard Jenkins Driver (Additional Photography) 273 25000038
Alex Barnoya Medic (Additional Photography) 120966 25000037
Enrique Zuniga Driver Safety Diver(Additional Photography) 273 25000036
Sean Wright Driver n/a 273 25000029
Steve Hendricks Driver n/a 273 25000028
John Aliano Driver n/a 273 25000022
Chris Stathes Transportation Honeywagon 120992 25000021
Chad Henley Transportation Captain (L.A.) 272 25000020
Jessica Kaye Driver n/a 273 25000023
Linda Draves Driver n/a 273 25000024
Frank Valentino Driver n/a 273 25000027
Bryan Felt Driver n/a 273 25000026
Larry Ross Driver n/a 273 25000025
Savannah Lejeune-Stodieck Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 275 25000039
Chris Abernathy Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 275 25000040
Jamie McGuire Assistant (to Sam Nicholson/Stargate Studios) 120820 25000053
Alberto Marenco Saenz Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 275 25000052
Jeremy Royce Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 275 25000051
Sev Ohanian Production EPK Producer 120824 25000054
Crystal Guetterman Post-Production Post Production Intern 120945 25000055
Carolyn Plumb Rights & Clearances Script Clearance(Marshall/Plumb Research Associates Inc) 120879 26000001
Cat Stone Product Placement Product Placement Coordinator(Stone Management, Inc) 121058 25000057
Adam M Stone Product Placement Product Placement Coordinator(Stone Management, Inc) 121058 25000056
Joey Jones Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 275 25000050
Robert Panico Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 275 25000049
Christine Moitoso Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 275 25000043
Michael Banks Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 275 25000042
James Jou Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 275 25000041
Nick Bertelsen Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 275 25000044
George Mylonas Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 275 25000045
Paul Gleason Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 275 25000048
Clare O’Flynn Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 275 25000047
Benjamin Dell Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 275 25000046
John Rowe Transportation Captain (S.D.) 272 25000019
Ciaran Vejby Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Patrick Flanagan Visual Effects VFX(Juxtapose Interactive) 419 23000045
Frank Lawas Software Engineer I/O Operator(Stargate Studios) 121071 23000044
Stephen Seledee Visual Effects Editor VFX Editor(Stargate Studios) 614 23000043
Travis Baumann Visual Effects VFX(Juxtapose Interactive) 419 23000046
Aaron Becker Titles Main Title Design 120825 23000047
Walt Bigelow Software Engineer DI Engineer(Modern VideoFilm) 121071 23000050
Kit Lubold Software Engineer DI Data Operators(Modern VideoFilm) 121071 23000049
Dan Hawley Software Engineer DI Data Operators(Modern VideoFilm) 121071 23000048
Anthony Safarik Visual Effects Editor VFX Editor(Stargate Studios) 614 23000042
Ryan Curtis Visual Effects Editor VFX Editor(Stargate Studios) 614 23000041
Subodh Singh Compositor (Stargate Studios) 120626 23000035
Andrew Juano Compositor (Stargate Studios) 120626 23000034
Reid Paul Digital Artist Digital Supervisor(Stargate Studios) 121022 23000033
Steve McLeod Compositor (Stargate Studios) 120626 23000036
Tomaso Tartarotti Compositor (Stargate Studios) 120626 23000037
April Fortin Visual Effects VFX Assistant(Stargate Studios) 419 23000040
Tavis Larkham Visual Effects Coordinator VFX Coordinator(Stargate Studios) 120760 23000039
Kiran Menon Compositor (Stargate Studios) 120626 23000038
Greg Edgar Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Steve Kaiser Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
John Paul Henderson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Josh Compton Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Kevin Glatt Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Brad Damm Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Tyler Robinson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Ray DeGuzman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Jean Schwartz Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Easton Thodos Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Matteo Andreolli Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Janel Kranking Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000008
Mike Perez Production Assistant (Camera) 275 25000002
Mark Kohl Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000001
Chris "Bill" Weeden Props n/a 120817 24000003
Katelyn Castell Production Assistant (Costume) 275 25000003
Christine Moitoso Assistant (to Mr. Robinson) 120820 25000004
Nancy Collini Assistant (to Mr. Duchovny) 120820 25000007
Nick Bertelsen Assistant (to Mr. Watson) 120820 25000006
Paloma Martinez Assistant n/a 120820 25000005
Mike Arzaga-Moreno Grip n/a 365 15000019
Cameron Thorburn Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000017
Chris Cobb Jib Assistant n/a 121187 6000009
Devin Atwood Jib Operator Techno Jib Operator 121180 6000008
Dave Kanehann Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000007
Noah Henry Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant 120867 6000006
Isidro Pineda Film Lab D.I.T. 120850 6000010
Thatcher Kelly Film Lab D.I.T. 120850 6000011
Dennis Noyes Assistant Camera (Additional Photography) 233 6000014
Shane English Assistant Camera (Additional Photography) 233 6000013
Eric D Anderson Camera Operator (Additional Photography) 239 6000012
Andrew Kuepper Camera Assistant 1st Assistant 120867 6000005
Britta Richardson Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant 120867 6000004
Chris Abernathy Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Liliana M Molina Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Sooze Buliavac Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Marjorie Rudick Production Coordinator (Additional Photography) 162 5000014
John Portnoy Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000015
Shane English Camera Assistant 1st Assistant 120867 6000003
Jack Garrett Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Byron Werner Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
David Schmalz Video Assistant Video Assist(Additional Photography) 121119 6000015
Kurt Soderling Aerial Director of Photography Aerial D.P.(Additional Photography) 121063 6000016
James T Hill Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000004
Joshua Winget Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Nathan Rightnour Music Score Co-Producer 120781 8000002
Phil McGowan Score Mixing Score Mixing Recordist 120927 8000005
J. Spencer Kennedy Music Music Prep 120781 8000006
Craig Hara Music Trumpet 120781 8000009
Christof Unterberger Music Cello 120781 8000008
The Konstantin String Quartet Music Solo Strings 120781 8000007
Kyle Sorenson Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000003
Kim Huston Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Vahe Giragol Colorist DI Color Assist(Modern VideoFilm) 120920 6000019
Heidi Tebo Film Lab DI Producer(Modern VideoFilm) 120850 6000018
Joe Finley Colorist DI Colorist(Modern VideoFilm) 120920 6000017
Steven Holleran Cinematographer EPK Cinematographer 402 6000020
Joel Townsend Picture Editor EPK Editor 121067 6000021
Terel Gibson Editor n/a 172 7000001
Kamell Allaway Cinematographer EPK Cinematographer 402 6000023
Tyler James Robinson Cinematographer EPK Cinematographer 402 6000022
Audric Thompson Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000010
Liz Kline Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Jacob Witkin Actor Priest 1 1000014
Jordan Bridges Actor Sonar Operator 1 1000013
Derek Magyar Actor Garin 1 1000012
Matt Bushell Actor Sentry 1 1000015
Daren Flam Actor Stepan 1 1000016
Brien Perry Actor Guard 1 1000019
Tessa Robinson Actor Demi's Daughter 1 1000018
Pedro Hossi Actor Vlad 1 1000017
Kip Pardue Actor Yanis 1 1000011
Julian Adams Actor Bavenod 1 1000010
Lance Henriksen Actor Markov 1 1000004
William Fichtner Actor Alex 1 1000003
David Duchovny Actor Bruni 1 1000002
Johnathon Schaech Actor Pavlov 1 1000005
Jason Beghe Actor Dr. Semak 1 1000006
Jason Gray-Stanford Actor Sasha 1 1000009
Sean Patrick Flanery Actor Tyrtov 1 1000008
Dagmara Dominczyk Actor Sophi 1 1000007
Wayne Scott Miller Actor Starshina 1 1000020
Ashley Selich Actor Sasha's Bride 1 1000021
Brinton Bryan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Scott Putman Line Producer (Additional Photography) 161 5000002
Alex Daltas Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Ricky Robinson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Sanford Hampton Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000005
Tom Hampton Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Ian Simon Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Vincent Lopez Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Todd Robinson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Alex Daltas Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Pen Densham Producer n/a 3 3000002
John Watson Producer n/a 3 3000001
Todd Robinson Director n/a 2 2000001
Julian Adams Producer n/a 3 3000003
Rui Costa Reis Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Dennis Stuart Murphy Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Eliad Josephson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Ricardo Costa Reis Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Alex Kharlamov Music Score Sound Design 120781 8000010
David Julyan Music Balalaika 120781 8000012
Josh Adeniji Sound Effects Editor (Sonic Magic Studios) 327 14000014
Jonathan Miller Sound Designer (Sonic Magic Studios) 120915 14000013
Richard Kitting Rerecording Mixer (Sonic Magic Studios) 120856 14000012
Jonathan Wales Rerecording Mixer (Sonic Magic Studios) 120856 14000011
Trevor Gates Sound Effects Editor (Sonic Magic Studios) 327 14000015
Steven Iba Sound Effects Editor (Sonic Magic Studios) 327 14000016
Spencer Schwieterman Foley Mixer (Sonic Magic Studios) 224 14000019
Jason "Frenchie" Gaya ADR Mixer (Sonic Magic Studios) 227 14000018
Angela Hemingway ADR/Dialogue Editor ADR And Dialogue Editor(Sonic Magic Studios) 120939 14000017
Kristopher Dennett Boom Operator n/a 215 14000010
Trevor Black Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000009
Jeffrey Todd Fischer Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000003
Bradley Pierce Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000002
Georgia Simon Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000001
Clay Savage Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000004
Rif Hutton Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000005
Ken King Production Sound Mixer n/a 120555 14000008
Richard Miro Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000007
Skip Stellrecht Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000006
Ginger Geary Foley Artist (Sonic Magic Studios) 223 14000020
Chris Diebold Foley Editor (Sonic Magic Studios) 221 14000021
Michael Huff Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000011
Aaron Pavlica Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000010
Ruben Ramos Best Boy Rigging Best Boy 120885 15000009
Brian Guffey Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000012
Justin Bernard Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000013
Ed Harris Actor Demi 1 1000001
Chris Cornell Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000015
Scott Kline Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000014
Roger Chingirian Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000008
Justin Bernard Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
Steven A Lundgren Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000001
Robert "Double D" Dehn Sound Sound Studio Manager(Sonic Magic Studios) 120816 14000023
Ashley McEntee ADR ADR Coordinator(Sonic Magic Studios) 120912 14000022
Chris Patterson Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000002
Layne McIsaac Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000003
Brian Taylor Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Michael Westby Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000005
Tim Hogle Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000004
Gabby Suarez Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000010
Dennis Rhoden Hair Department Head Hair 120794 13000009
Victoria Erbe Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000011
Edee Armand Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000010
Tino Tinoisamoa Swing Gang Swing 434 9000009
Patricia Rutter Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000012
Kevin Peterson Concept Artist Submarine Model Concept Artist(Stargate Studios) 120911 9000013
Iris Hampton Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
James Jou Concept Artist (Stargate Studios) 120911 9000015
Alberto Marenco Saenz Concept Artist (Stargate Studios) 120911 9000014
Eiti Eteuini Swing Gang Swing 434 9000008
Edward Enos Swing Gang Swing 434 9000007
Jonathan Carlson Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Alex Kharlamov Song Performer ("Ja Milogo An Ocean Away") 120788 8000014
Alex Kharlamov Song ("Ja Milogo An Ocean Away") 120859 8000013
Geanina Vasilescu Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000002
Charles Brownell Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Rod Leota Leadman n/a 433 9000006
Elizabeth Webster Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000005
John Serbian Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000004
Jenna Johnson Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000002
Tina Real Extras Casting Extras Casting Coordinator 120851 10000003
Sandra Berke Jordan Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000003
Joyce A. Henriquez Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Sherrie Jordan Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Julie Barner Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000004
Tess Gerard Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000005
Jason Collins Makeup Effects Make-Up FX Artist 120935 13000008
Ann-Maree Hurley Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000007
Michelle Buhler Makeup Department Head Make-Up 353 13000006
Elliott Goldkind Consultant Musical Score Consultant 120784 12000003
Yuriy Rybikov Translator Russian Translator 741 12000002
Darren Frankel Executive President(Stargate Studios) 120806 11000002
Sam Nicholson Executive Owner, CEO(Stargate Studios) 120806 11000001
Rickey Castleberry Casting Casting Reader 179 10000004
Kris Wood Executive President(Stargate Studios) 120806 11000003
Alfonso Lopez Creative Executive VP Creative Services(Stargate Studios) 120932 11000004
Kenneth Sewell Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000001
Linda Nakagawa Executive CFO(Stargate Studios) 120806 11000006
Jason Sperling Head of Production Head Of Post Production(Stargate Studios) 120889 11000005
Kevin Guild Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000018
Synopsis
The captain of a Cold War Soviet missile submarine has secretly been suffering from seizures that alter his perception of reality. Forced to leave his wife and daughter, he is rushed into a classified mission, where he is haunted by his past and challenged by a rogue KGB group bent on seizing control of the ship's nuclear missile. With the fate of humanity in his hands, the captain discovers he has been chosen for this mission in the belief he would fail.