Pleasure Palace

Pleasure Palace
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating NR
Runtime 1hr 36mins.
Genres Short Film, Comedy Drama
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Carter Stevens Director 2 1
Walter Grauman Director 2 1
Bobby Astyr Actor Pete 1 1
Alan King Actor 1 2
Carter Stevens Producer 3 2
Norman Rosemont Producer 3 2
Robert Kerman Actor Mike Green 1 3
Blanche Hanalis Teleplay By 120546 3
Hope Lange Actor 1 3
Jack Swain Cinematographer 402 4
Eric Edwards Actor Jimmy Stone 1 5
Victoria Principal Actor 1 5
Allyn Ferguson Composer (Music Score) 120464 5
Omar Sharif Actor 1 6
Jake Teague Actor Judge Brennan 1 6
Veri Knotty Actor Jeanie 1 7
Walter Grauman Actor 1 8
Joey Silvera Actor 1 9
Jose Ferrer Actor Andre "Pokey" Poquette 1 1000004
J Cannon Actor Howland 1 1000005
Gerald O'Loughlin Actor Benny Moffo 1 1000006
Teddi Siddall Actor Bobby 1 1000007
John Fujioka Actor Ito 1 1000008
Alexander Zale Actor Hussein 1 1000009
Joe Bernard Actor Starkey 1 1000010
Chuck Hicks Actor Dietrich 1 1000011
Dave Burton Actor Brech 1 1000012
Eddie Sherman Actor Schroeder 1 1000013
George LaForge Actor French Croupier 1 1000014
Perry Adair Actor Woman in Baden Baden 1 1000015
Timothy Himes Actor Cashier 1 1000016
Ed Baker Actor Manager 1 1000017
George Primo Actor Dealer 1 1000018
Michael Justin Actor Waiter 1 1000019
Maggie Peterson Actor 1st Woman 1 1000020
Diane Thorne Actor 2nd Woman 1 1000021
Red McIlvaine Actor Guard 1 1000022
Peggy Ryan Actor Elderly Woman 1 1000023
Karl Schrom Actor German Croupier 1 1000024
Cathleen Cordell Actor English Woman 1 1000025
Ted Monson Actor English Croupier 1 1000026
William Lally Actor English Husband 1 1000027
Martin Starger Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Blanche Hanalis Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Al Nicholson Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Norman Stevens Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Howard Alston Production Manager executive production manager 305 5000003
Michael Kusley Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Richard Prince Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
James Potter Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Ron Windred Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
David Israel Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Patricia Kinney Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Jack Swain Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
John Fegan Editor n/a 172 7000001
Allyn Ferguson Music n/a 120781 8000001
Allyn Ferguson Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000002
Dan Carlin Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Jerry Adams Set Decorator n/a 165 9000001
Richard Friedman Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Stephen Berger Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Sharon Himes Casting n/a 179 10000001
Richard O'Connor Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Marlene Williams Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000001
Bren Plaistowe Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000002
Greg Mitchell Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000003
Fred Phillips Makeup n/a 353 13000004
Cheri Minns Makeup n/a 353 13000005
Dianne Cohoon Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000006
Clifford Langer Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000007
Neil Mandelberg Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000001
Richard Church Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000002
Ben Greenberg Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Synopsis