Prey of the Chameleon

Prey of the Chameleon
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 31mins.
Genres Thriller
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Daphne Zuniga Actor Patricia 1 1000001
Alexandra Paul Actor Carrie 1 1000003
James Wilder Actor JD 1 1000004
Don Harvey Actor Peter Resnick 1 1000005
Red West Actor Pritchard 1 1000006
Michele McBride Actor Leslie 1 1000007
Patricia Place Actor May 1 1000008
Kelly Gwinn Actor Cecil 1 1000009
Julie St. Claire Actor Barmaid 1 1000010
Dave Powledge Actor Babcock 1 1000011
Bob Larkin Actor Dr Crowell 1 1000012
Paul Whitthorne Actor Billy 1 1000013
David Wells Actor Campbell 1 1000014
Jerry Holland Actor Bank Guard 1 1000015
Helene Scott Fernandez Actor Bank Teller 1 1000016
Lisa London Actor Alice 1 1000017
Patricia Michel Actor Mrs Howard 1 1000018
Norman Howell Actor Armored Car Driver 1 1000019
Russ Fega Actor Elvis Lovin Truck Driver 1 1000020
Kenny Call Actor Cowboy 1 1000021
Suzette Carol Actor Stepmother 1 1000022
Gary Waddell Actor Newscaster 1 1000023
Espen Storli Actor Police Officer No 1 1 1000024
Manny Fernandez Actor Police Officer No 2 1 1000025
Greg Heimer Actor Proprietor 1 1000026
Ron Althoff Actor Roger 1 1000027
Bob Cota Actor Roger's Cronie 1 1000028
Linda Carol Actor Nurse 1 1000029
Armando Garza Actor Orderly 1 1000030
Fleming B Fuller Director n/a 2 2000001
Michael N Grossman Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Allen Wells Director newscast director 2 2000003
Haim Saban Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Lance H Robbins Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
J David Williams Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Ronald J Fields Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Patrick Peach Producer n/a 3 3000005
Ron Rothstein Producer n/a 3 3000006
April Campbell Jones Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
April Campbell Jones Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Fleming B Fuller Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Michael N Grossman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000001
Pamela D Kuri Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Tony Schwartz Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Ivan Schwarz Location Manager n/a 193 5000004
Lou Ann Quast Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
Marcella Shane Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Vicki Karoff Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Jonathan Lane Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Marielouise Tanner Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000009
Vicki Roblan Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000010
J.V. Martin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Randolph Sellars Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Jack Anderson Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Robert Torrence Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000003
James L Carter Director of Photography (title sequence) 120780 6000004
David E Elkins Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Brian Sorenson Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Pat Swovelin Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Glen Dietell Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
David Elmore Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Steve Irwin Video Playback n/a 505 6000010
Melissa Cohen Photography still photographer 120835 6000011
Bill Mochon Color Timer n/a 120921 6000012
Karen D Joseph Editor n/a 172 7000001
John Bushelman Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Sarah Peddie Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Florrie Laurence Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Shuki Levy Music n/a 120781 8000001
Barron Abramovitch Music music engineer 120781 8000002
David Hillenbrand Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000004
Barron Abramovitch Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Mark Ryan-Martin Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Ron Kenan Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000007
Clare Scarpulla Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Bobby Robinson Art Director art direction 183 9000002
Bill Lakoff Art Director art direction 183 9000003
John Coven Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
David Earl Walker Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000005
Tim Worman Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000006
Jared Becker Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000007
Judy Belshe Casting n/a 179 10000001
Mark B Boulbol Casting n/a 179 10000002
Michael N Grossman Consultant visual consultant 120784 12000001
Bruce Murphy Consultant stereo consultant 120784 12000002
Jill Jones Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Gina Dedomenico Costumes costumer 120828 13000002
Whitney James Hair n/a 120794 13000003
Mary Prenatt Hair n/a 120794 13000004
Shashana Kaplan Hair n/a 120794 13000005
Erin Lyons Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Whitney James Makeup n/a 353 13000007
Mary Prenatt Makeup n/a 353 13000008
Shashana Kaplan Makeup n/a 353 13000009
Diana Brown Makeup Supervisor n/a 517 13000010
Barbara G Gordon Wardrobe key wardrobe 120823 13000011
Ron Salaises ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Kevin Kubota Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Gary Coppola Foley foley supervisor 120961 14000003
Gary Coppola Foley Editor n/a 221 14000004
J Allan Largennt Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000005
T A Moore Jr. Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
William McCaughey Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Janna Bryan Sound sound department coordinator 120816 14000008
Scott Page Sound sound effects editor 120816 14000009
John Valentino Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000010
Giovanni DiSimone Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000011
Jack Lindauer Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000012
Clive Mizumoto Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000013
Eric Rollman Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000014
David M Ferrara Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Billy Mears Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Rob J Greenlea Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Stephen Foss Grip n/a 365 15000004
Greg R McCullough Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Shane D Kelly Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Jerry Cox Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000007
Robert Studenny Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000008
John Beran Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000009
Ron Sill Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000010
Tigr Mennett Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000011
Ron Althoff Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Kim McDonald Construction set construction 120900 21000001
Erich W Schultz Construction set construction 120900 21000002
Dale Martin Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
Leo Solis Special Effects n/a 168 23000002
Nick Parker Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Chris Ubick Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Marie Dana Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Jonathan Lane Assistant (to the producers) 120820 25000001
Shawn Burke Assistant (to the producers) 120820 25000002
Charles Kirkwood Production Associate production controller 120822 25000003
Benjamin Rivera Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000004
Michael Locke Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000005
Kathleen Jensen Other production secretary 120795 26000001
Jeff Pryor Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Synopsis
An oil wildcatter becomes the victim of a female psychopath who undergoes chameleon-like transformations as she assumes the characteristics of her victims.
N/A
N/A