The Prince and the Pauper (1990)

The Prince and the Pauper
Type Short Film
MPAA Rating G
Runtime 0hr 25mins.
Genres Animated
Keywords children's, short
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Chris Conklin Other xerographic check 120795 26000071
Peggy Gregory Other xerographic check 120795 26000067
Tatsuko Watanabe Other xerographic check 120795 26000065
Eve Fletcher Other xerographic check 120795 26000063
Karan Lee-Storr Other xerographic check 120795 26000073
Micki Zurcher Other paint checker 120795 26000075
Annette Vandenberg Other mark-up 120795 26000083
Susan R Burke Other paint checker 120795 26000081
Jean A DuBois Other paint checker 120795 26000079
Chuck Gefre Other paint checker 120795 26000077
Darlene Kanagy Other inking 120795 26000061
Valerie Green Other xerographic check 120795 26000069
John Emerson Other airbrush 120795 26000020
Terry Wozniak Other character key 120795 26000019
Nelson Recinos Other character key 120795 26000018
Lillian A Chapman Other breakdown 120795 26000021
Laurey Foulkes Other breakdown 120795 26000022
Mike Mitchell Other breakdown 120795 26000024
Barry Johnson Other breakdown 120795 26000023
Chris Chu Other character key 120795 26000017
Maureen Trueblood Other character key 120795 26000016
Maria Rosetti Other character key 120795 26000011
Patrick Joens Other character key 120795 26000010
Dana M Reemes Other character key 120795 26000012
Kathleen M Bailey Other character key 120795 26000013
Virginia Parmele Other character key 120795 26000015
June M Fujimoto Other character key 120795 26000014
Cheryl Polakow Other breakdown 120795 26000041
Gregorio Nocon Other breakdown 120795 26000040
Eun Ok Yu Other breakdown 120795 26000025
Ken Kinoshita Other breakdown 120795 26000031
Dennis Neil Other breakdown 120795 26000032
Mary-Jean Repchuk Other breakdown 120795 26000026
David G Simmons Other breakdown 120795 26000027
Anthony Christov Other breakdown 120795 26000029
Ronald John Westlund Other breakdown 120795 26000028
Marsha Park Other breakdown 120795 26000033
Norma Rivera Other breakdown 120795 26000034
Janice Inouye Other breakdown 120795 26000038
William Mimms Other breakdown 120795 26000039
Hye Young Curley Other breakdown 120795 26000037
Dave Woodman Other breakdown 120795 26000036
Ken Cope Other character key 120795 26000009
Pil Young Song Other breakdown 120795 26000035
Kris Heller Other breakdown 120795 26000030
Bruce Strock Other character key 120795 26000008
Alice Dewey Assistant production manager assistant 120820 25000004
Alexander Rannie Assistant production manager assistant 120820 25000003
Donovan R Cook III Assistant production manager assistant 120820 25000002
Sutherland Ellwood Assistant production manager assistant 120820 25000001
Sue Adnopoz Assistant character assistant 120820 25000005
Geoff Everts Assistant character assistant 120820 25000006
Paul Salaiz Assistant character assistant 120820 25000010
Leticia Lichtwardt Assistant character assistant 120820 25000009
Rick Kohlschmidt Assistant character assistant 120820 25000008
Carl Philip Hall Assistant character assistant 120820 25000007
Kathy Barrows-Fullmer Animator animation checker 483 23000087
Kim Patterson Animator animation checker 483 23000086
Linda Bel Animator computer animation 483 23000080
James DeValera Mansfield Animator effects animator 483 23000079
Mauro Maressa Animator effects animator 483 23000078
Lisze Bechtold Animator effects animator 483 23000077
Tina Price Animator computer animation 483 23000081
Thomas Cardone Animator computer animation 483 23000082
Mea Gorman Animator animation checker 483 23000085
Pat Sito Animator animation checker 483 23000084
Eleanor Dahlen Animator animation checker 483 23000083
Michael Toth Assistant character assistant 120820 25000011
Thomas Cook Assistant character assistant 120820 25000012
Ric Sluiter Other background 120795 26000002
Greg Drolette Other background 120795 26000001
Leon Joosen Production associate director 120824 25000025
Sue Sugita Assistant character assistant 120820 25000024
Lucy Tanashian Other background 120795 26000003
Dick Heichberger Other background 120795 26000004
Jeffrey Richard Other background 120795 26000007
Robert E Stanton Other background 120795 26000006
Natalie Franscioni-Karp Other background 120795 26000005
Joseph Roman Jr. Assistant character assistant 120820 25000023
Boowon Lee Assistant character assistant 120820 25000022
William Recinos Assistant character assistant 120820 25000016
Susan Lantz Assistant character assistant 120820 25000015
Ko Hashiguchi Assistant character assistant 120820 25000014
Mark Fisher Assistant character assistant 120820 25000013
Glenn Schmitz Assistant character assistant 120820 25000017
Jim Van Der Keyl Assistant character assistant 120820 25000018
Tim Ingersoll Assistant character assistant 120820 25000021
Stan Green Assistant character assistant 120820 25000020
David Courtland Assistant character assistant 120820 25000019
Jacqueline Sanchez Other breakdown 120795 26000042
Tina Baldwin Other key xerographic processor 120795 26000049
Mark Michael Other ink & paint(Florida Studio) 120795 26000119
Monica Mendez Other ink & paint(Florida Studio) 120795 26000118
Pamela Manes Other ink & paint(Florida Studio) 120795 26000117
Albert F Moore Other ink & paint(Florida Studio) 120795 26000120
Lisa A Reinert Other ink & paint(Florida Studio) 120795 26000121
Elsa Sesto-Vidal Other ink & paint(Florida Studio) 120795 26000124
Laurie Ashbourne Sacks Other ink & paint(Florida Studio) 120795 26000123
L Rippberger Other ink & paint(Florida Studio) 120795 26000122
Michael Lusby Other ink & paint(Florida Studio) 120795 26000116
Robert S Kerr Other ink & paint(Florida Studio) 120795 26000115
Leonor Gonzales Wood Other painting 120795 26000109
Tania Burton Other painting 120795 26000108
Teri N McDonald Other painting 120795 26000107
Al Kirsten Other ink & paint(Florida Studio) 120795 26000110
Jason L Buske Other ink & paint(Florida Studio) 120795 26000111
Suzie Ewing Other ink & paint(Florida Studio) 120795 26000114
Greg Chin Other ink & paint(Florida Studio) 120795 26000113
Irma Cartaya Other ink & paint(Florida Studio) 120795 26000112
Andrew Simmons Other ink & paint(Florida Studio) 120795 26000125
Joanne Tzuanos Other ink & paint(Florida Studio) 120795 26000126
Ann Wynn Neale Other mix and match 120795 26000139
Willy Guenot Other mix and match 120795 26000138
Madlyn O'Neill Other final check 120795 26000137
Teresita M Proctor Other cel cleaner 120795 26000140
Florida D'Ambrosio Other cel cleaner 120795 26000141
Patrick Reagan Other production secretary 120795 26000144
Rose DiBucci Other cel cleaner 120795 26000143
Francesca Moralde Other cel cleaner 120795 26000142
Howard Schwartz Other final check 120795 26000136
Jan Browning Other final check 120795 26000135
Loretta A Weeks Other ink & paint(Florida Studio) 120795 26000129
Sharon K Vincent Other ink & paint(Florida Studio) 120795 26000128
Pam Vastbinder Other ink & paint(Florida Studio) 120795 26000127
Victoria L Winner Other ink & paint(Florida Studio) 120795 26000130
Wilma Baker Other final check 120795 26000131
Rhonda L Hicks Other final check 120795 26000134
Paul Steele Other final check 120795 26000133
Janette Hulett Other final check 120795 26000132
David Zywicki Other painting 120795 26000106
Denise Wogatzke Other painting 120795 26000105
Catherine F Parotino Other xerographic processor 120795 26000056
Robin Garrison Other xerographic processor 120795 26000055
Angelo Villani Other xerographic processor 120795 26000054
Leyla Pelaez Other xerographic processor 120795 26000057
Douglas Eugene Casper Other xerographic processor 120795 26000058
Lada Babicka Other painting 120795 26000085
Jessie A Palubeski Other xerographic mark-up 120795 26000060
Sherri Vandoli Other xerographic mark-up 120795 26000059
Marlene Burkhart Other xerographic processor 120795 26000053
Diana Dixon Other xerographic processor 120795 26000052
Dave Recinos Other bluesketch 120795 26000046
Pat Sito Other bluesketch 120795 26000045
Dave Thomson Other scene planner 120795 26000044
Beverly Randles Other bluesketch 120795 26000047
Janet M Rea Other key xerographic processor 120795 26000048
Warren R Coffman Other xerographic processor 120795 26000051
Gareth Fishbaugh Other key xerographic processor 120795 26000050
Esther Barr Animator effects animator 483 23000076
Elena Marie Cox Other painting 120795 26000086
Sybil E Cuzzort Other painting 120795 26000087
Ania M Rubisz Other painting 120795 26000099
Sharon Rehme Other painting 120795 26000098
Linda Redondo Other painting 120795 26000097
Gary G Shafer Other painting 120795 26000100
Marcia Sinclair Other painting 120795 26000101
Kathy Day Wilbur Other painting 120795 26000104
S Ann Sullivan Other painting 120795 26000103
Sheryl Ann Smith Other painting 120795 26000102
Valentine Paul Other painting 120795 26000096
Chris Naylor Other painting 120795 26000095
Mimi Frances Clayton Other painting 120795 26000090
Gina Howard Other painting 120795 26000089
Eadie Hofmann Other painting 120795 26000088
Annette Leavitt Other painting 120795 26000091
Denise Ann Link Other painting 120795 26000092
Debbie Mihara Other painting 120795 26000094
Monica Albracht Marroquin Other painting 120795 26000093
Christoper Waugh Other breakdown 120795 26000043
Dorse A Lanpher Animator effects animator 483 23000075
Stuart Balcomb Original Music music orchestrations 120838 8000006
Nicholas Pike Original Music n/a 120838 8000005
Stan Jones Music Editor music editor supervisor 214 8000004
John Richards Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000003
Thom Enriquez Art Director art direction 183 9000001
Vance Gerry Storyboard Artist storyboard 199 9000002
Kent Holaday Storyboard Artist storyboard 199 9000005
Roger Allers Storyboard Artist storyboard 199 9000004
Gary Trousdale Storyboard Artist storyboard 199 9000003
Dennis Sands Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000002
Nicholas Pike Music n/a 120781 8000001
Maria Gonzalez Color color model painter 121024 6000020
Linda Webber Color color modeler 121024 6000019
Christina Stocks Color color modeler 121024 6000018
Elrene Cowan Color color stylist 121024 6000017
Betsy Ergenbright Color color model painter 121024 6000021
H Lee Peterson Editor n/a 172 7000001
Robert Leader Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Jacqueline Kinney Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Barbara Gerety Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Daan Jippes Storyboard Artist storyboard 199 9000006
Robert Lence Storyboard Artist storyboard 199 9000007
Beth Ann McCoy Supervisor painting supervisor 120845 11000010
Frances Kirsten Supervisor ink & paint supervisor(Florida Studio) 120845 11000009
Barbara Lynn Hamane Supervisor paint supervisor 120845 11000008
Bill Brazner Supervisor xerographic camera supervisor 120845 11000007
Bonnie Blough Supervisor final check supervisor 120845 11000011
Debra Y Siegel Supervisor paint lab supervisor 120845 11000012
Steve Borne Sound sound assistant 120816 14000002
Jacqueline Kinney Sound sound reader 120816 14000001
Peter Montgomery Supervisor optical supervisor 120845 11000013
Gretchen Maschmeyer Albrecht Supervisor ink & paint supervisor 120845 11000006
Ruben Procopio Supervisor character key supervisor 120845 11000005
Burny Mattinson Storyboard Artist storyboard 199 9000010
Kirk Wise Storyboard Artist storyboard 199 9000009
Kevin Harkey Storyboard Artist storyboard 199 9000008
Mark Dindal Storyboard Artist storyboard 199 9000011
James Beihold Supervisor layout supervisor 120845 11000001
Brett Newton Supervisor character key supervisor 120845 11000004
Kathy Altieri Supervisor background supervisor 120845 11000003
Daniel St Pierre Supervisor layout supervisor 120845 11000002
Mary E Lescher Camera animation camera(Florida) 120798 6000016
Gary W Smith Camera animation camera(Florida) 120798 6000015
Hop Parker Director 2nd unit director 2 2000005
Jill Skinner Director 2nd unit director 2 2000004
Jane Baer Director 2nd unit director 2 2000003
Dale Baer Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Paul A Bauman Director 2nd unit director 2 2000006
Dan Rounds Producer n/a 3 3000001
Chris Hubbell Screenplay animation screenplay 120778 4000003
Samuel Graham Screenplay animation screenplay 120778 4000002
Gerrit Graham Screenplay animation screenplay 120778 4000001
George Scribner Director n/a 2 2000001
Roy Dotice Voice of Narrator 475 1000010
Tony Anselmo Voice of Donald 475 1000004
Arthur Burghardt Voice of Captain Pete 475 1000003
Bill Farmer Voice of Goofy/Horace/1st Weasel/Pluto 475 1000002
Charlie Adler Voice of 1st and 2nd Weasel/Pig Driver/ Peasant/Man in Street 475 1000005
Frank Welker Voice of Archbishop/Dying King 475 1000006
Rocky Krakoff Voice of 2nd Kid 475 1000009
Tim Eyster Voice of 1st Kid 475 1000008
Elvia Allman Voice of Clarabelle 475 1000007
Jenny Tripp Story By story material 120779 4000004
Charles Fleischer Story By story material 120779 4000005
Brandy Hill Camera animation camera 120798 6000009
Chris Beck Camera animation camera 120798 6000008
Glen Campbell Camera animation camera 120798 6000007
Charles Warren Camera animation camera 120798 6000006
Dan C Larsen Camera animation camera manager(Baer) 120798 6000010
Lin-Z Rogers Camera animation camera(Baer) 120798 6000011
David J Link Camera animation camera(Baer) 120798 6000014
Steven Wilzbach Camera animation camera(Baer) 120798 6000013
Ron Jackson Camera animation camera(Baer) 120798 6000012
John Aardal Camera animation camera 120798 6000005
Joe Jiuliano Camera camera manager 120798 6000004
Timothy J O'Donnell Production Manager (Florida Studio) 305 5000002
Annamarie Costa Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Mark Twain Source Material (from novel) ("The Prince and the Pauper") 120793 4000006
Michael Serrian Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Scott Johnston Technical Director n/a 491 5000004
Chuck Hastings Camera Operator xerographic camera operator 239 6000003
Dean Stanley Camera Operator xerographic camera operator 239 6000002
Bert Wilson Camera Operator xerographic camera operator 239 6000001
Theresa Gilroy Sound sound reader 120816 14000003
Jim Melton Sound sound reader 120816 14000004
Cheryl Polakow Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000048
Gregorio Nocon Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000047
William Mimms Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000046
Janice Inouye Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000045
Jacqueline Sanchez Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000049
Christoper Waugh Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000050
Merry Kanawyer Clingen Character Animation character key 622 23000053
Dougg Williams Character Design character assistant 485 23000052
Bernie Gagliano Graphics effects graphics 120826 23000051
Hye Young Curley Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000044
Dave Woodman Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000043
Kris Heller Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000037
Anthony Christov Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000036
Ronald John Westlund Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000035
David G Simmons Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000034
Ken Kinoshita Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000038
Dennis Neil Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000039
Pil Young Song Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000042
Norma Rivera Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000041
Marsha Park Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000040
Andreas Deja Animator n/a 483 23000054
Dale Baer Animator n/a 483 23000055
Tom Allen Animator character animator 483 23000069
Mark Kausler Animator character animator 483 23000068
Brigitte Hartley Animator character animator 483 23000067
Dan Jeup Animator character animator 483 23000066
Michael R Gerard Animator character animator 483 23000070
Wayne Carlisi Animator character animator 483 23000071
Chris Jenkins Animator effects animator 483 23000074
Mike Cedeno Animator character animator 483 23000073
Ernesto Lopez Animator character animator 483 23000072
Michael Polvani Animator character animator 483 23000065
Tony Anselmo Animator character animator 483 23000064
Jay Jackson Animator character animator 483 23000058
Doug Frankel Animator character animator 483 23000057
Mark Henn Animator character animator 483 23000056
Jesse Cosio Animator character animator 483 23000059
Doug Krohn Animator character animator 483 23000060
Lennie K Graves Animator character animator 483 23000063
Tom Sito Animator character animator 483 23000062
Phillip Young Animator character animator 483 23000061
Mary-Jean Repchuk Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000033
Eun Ok Yu Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000032
Jean Gillmore Visual Effects Designer visual development 120955 23000005
Alvaro Arce Visual Effects Designer visual development 120955 23000004
Daan Jippes Visual Effects Designer visual development 120955 23000003
John R Cunningham Effects Supervisor animation camera supervisor 120866 23000002
Arland Barron Effects Assistant animation assistant 120922 23000006
Brian Ferguson Effects Assistant animation assistant 120922 23000007
Kris Brown Effects Assistant n/a 120922 23000010
Ian Gooding Effects Assistant n/a 120922 23000009
Michael Suney Effects Assistant animation assistant 120922 23000008
Janet Bruce Effects Supervisor animation clerk supervisor 120866 23000001
Jacqueline Roberts Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
David E Campbell Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000007
John T Reitz Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000006
Mark Hester Sound sound reader 120816 14000005
Gregg Rudloff Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000008
Tom McCarthy Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000009
Dave Ice Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
Don S Walden Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
R J Kizer Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
Paul W Lewis Effects Assistant n/a 120922 23000011
Dan Wanket Effects Assistant n/a 120922 23000012
David Dunnet Layout Artist layout 120869 23000026
Lorenzo Martinez Layout Artist layout 120869 23000025
Mike Hodgson Layout Artist layout 120869 23000024
Burke Mattsson Titles title design 120825 23000023
Chris Jenkins Layout Artist layout 120869 23000027
Lillian A Chapman Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000028
Mike Mitchell Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000031
Barry Johnson Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000030
Laurey Foulkes Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000029
Don Paul Animation Supervisor effects animation supervisor 120918 23000022
Tom Shannon Effects Assistant layout assistant 120922 23000021
Mark Kalesniko Effects Assistant layout assistant 120922 23000015
Jennifer Yuan Effects Assistant layout assistant 120922 23000014
Dan Kuemmel Effects Assistant n/a 120922 23000013
Daniel Hu Effects Assistant layout assistant 120922 23000016
Allen C Tam Effects Assistant layout assistant 120922 23000017
Jeff Dickson Effects Assistant layout assistant 120922 23000020
Mark Hodgson Effects Assistant layout assistant 120922 23000019
Doug Walker Effects Assistant layout assistant 120922 23000018
Wayne Allwine Voice of Mickey/Prince 475 1000001
Synopsis
Mickey Mouse is the prince who changes places with a look-alike subject.
N/A
N/A