Psycho IV: The Beginning

Psycho IV: The Beginning
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating NR
Runtime 1hr 36mins.
Genres Horror, Short Film
Keywords Psycho (franchise), suspenseful
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Mick Garris Director 2 1
Anthony Perkins Actor Norman Bates 1 1
Kurt Paul Actor Raymond Linette 1 2
Joseph Stefano Screenwriter 120461 3
Olivia Hussey Actor Norma Bates 1 3
CCH Pounder Actor Fran Ambro 1 4
Donna Mitchell Actor 1 5
John Landis Actor 1 5
Warren Frost Actor 1 6
Henry Thomas Actor Norman Bates--As a Young Man 1 1000002
Thomas Schuster Actor Chet Rudolph 1 1000008
Sharen Camille Actor Holly 1 1000009
Bobbi Evors Actor Gloria 1 1000010
Louis Crume Actor George Emeric 1 1000012
Cynthia Garris Actor Ellen Stevens 1 1000013
Doreen Chalmers Actor Mrs Lane 1 1000014
Ryan Finnegan Actor Norman--As a Child 1 1000015
Peggy O'Neal Actor Nurse 1 1000016
Bob Barnes Actor Salesman 1 1000017
George Zaloom Actor Janitor 1 1000018
Alice Hirson Voice of Mother 475 1000019
Hilton Green Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
George Zaloom Producer n/a 3 3000002
Les Mayfield Producer n/a 3 3000003
Joseph Stefano Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Robert Block Characters as Source Material from character 121009 4000002
Oscar Costo Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Jerry Ketcham Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Gary Rogers Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
John Tuttell Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
John Garrett Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Sandra Haskell Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Kevin Lillestol Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000007
Daniel Gillet Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000008
Leslie Stevens Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Cecelia Coker Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Leslie Jett Production Coordinator (Los Angeles) 162 5000011
Catherine Meyers Production Coordinator (Los Angeles) 162 5000012
Christine Holmes Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000013
Rodney Charters Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Philip Lee Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Stephen Campbell Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Richard Lacy Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Julie Fletcher Photography stills 120835 6000005
Charles Bornstein Editor n/a 172 7000001
Graeme Revell Music n/a 120781 8000001
Bernard Herrmann Music n/a 120781 8000002
Bruce Botnick Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000003
Dennis Dreith Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000004
Dick Bernstein Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Bruce Fowler Original Music n/a 120838 8000006
Michael Hanan Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Douglas Mowat Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Mark Zuelzke Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Tricia Eckoff Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Mark Garner Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Wayne Riggs Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000006
Sandi Cook Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000007
Rick Bernos Art Department assistant paint foreman 120843 9000008
Craig Stout Art Department production painter 120843 9000009
Phil Locicero Art Department production painter 120843 9000010
Theron Skees Art Department production painter 120843 9000011
Melvin Johnson Casting n/a 179 10000001
Bruce Block Supervisor matte supervisor 120845 11000001
Joseph Stefano Executive Consultant executive production consultant 120785 12000001
Mary Winston Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Gary Walker Hair hairstyles 120794 13000002
Janeen Davis Makeup n/a 353 13000003
Bill Loger Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000004
John Stacey Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000001
Henri Lopez Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000002
George Lakes Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Glenn Wilder Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Doc Duhame Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
H Robinson Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Amy Wilder Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Kim Zimmerman Stunts n/a 240 19000005
James Hendrix Carpenter lead carpenter 529 21000001
Richard Malone Carpenter set carpenter 529 21000002
James Harris Carpenter set carpenter 529 21000003
Richard Preston Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Richard Pecora Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Andy White Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Dennis Burnett Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Henry Dando Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
John Salemi Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Michael Metsel Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000010
Rick Jones Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
Tim Perovich Props n/a 120817 24000001
Lance Layman Props props assistant 120817 24000002
Kurt Kulhanek Production Assistant location production assistant 275 25000001
Vincent Gonzales Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Andrea Mol Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Dode Prickett Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Mark Bradley Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Craig Garris Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Christopher Cowan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Michael Finn Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000008
Alan Levi Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000009
Robert Bernatz Medic medical consultant 120966 25000010
Susan Lundquist Apprentice apprentice painter 120976 25000011
Cynthia Garris Other radio jingles 120795 26000001
Kevin Harris Other foreman 120795 26000002
Jo Brown Other paint foreman 120795 26000003
Rae Esposito Other production secretary 120795 26000004
Joanne Heidrich Other nurse 120795 26000005
Frank Demarco Other project attorney 120795 26000006
Larry Landsman Publicity publicist(Showtime/New York) 120789 29000001
Robin McMillan Publicity publicist(Showtime/Universal City) 120789 29000002
Synopsis
N/A
N/A