Rainbow Drive

Rainbow Drive
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Crime, Action
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Peter Weller Actor Mike Gallagher 1 1000001
David Caruso Actor Larry Hammond 1 1000002
Sela Ward Actor Laura Demming 1 1000003
Bruce Weitz Actor Dan Crawford 1 1000004
Chris Mulkey Actor Ira Rosenberg 1 1000005
Henry Sanders Actor Marvin Burgess 1 1000006
David Neidorf Actor Bernie Maxwell 1 1000007
James Laurenson Actor Hans Roehrig 1 1000008
Jon Gries Actor Azzolini 1 1000009
Tony Jay Actor Max Hollister 1 1000010
Chelcie Ross Actor Tom Cutler 1 1000011
Rutanya Alda Actor Marge Crawford 1 1000012
Megan Mullally Actor Ava Zieff 1 1000013
Michael Buice Actor Rudy 1 1000014
Rob Nilsson Actor Older Cop 1 1000015
Gail Harris Actor Club Girl 1 1000016
Kathryn Harrold Actor Christine 1 1000017
R Rudolph Actor Reporter No 1 1 1000018
Peter Radon Actor Male Victim 1 1000019
Martin Davidson Actor Cop 1 1000020
Khin-Kyaw Maung Actor Kiku 1 1000021
Kim Weeks Actor Detectivve 1 1000022
Bobby Roth Director n/a 2 2000001
Michael Viner Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
John Veitch Producer n/a 3 3000002
Bill Phillips Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Bennett Cohen Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Roderick Thorp Source Material (from novel) ("Rainbow Drive") 120793 4000003
Vicki Niemi Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Jack Baran Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Heidi Guzman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Ricardo Matta Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
John Niss Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Michael Neale Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Connie Papineau Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Bob Murphy Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000008
Diane Katz Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Adam Mazer Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000010
Timothy Suhrstedt Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Lawrence Karman Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Liz Ziegler Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
Ken Fisher Steadicam Operator Steadicam assistant 232 6000004
Findlay Bunting Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Paul Ferrazzi Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Amy Hobby Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Steve Austin Video Playback n/a 505 6000008
Ron Batzdorff Photography still photographer 120835 6000009
Henk Van Eeghen Editor n/a 172 7000001
Carl Graham Editor co-editor 172 7000002
Michael Rabb Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
David Geffner Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Claudio Guzman Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Lynda Burbank Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Rick Gillis Set Dresser n/a 197 9000003
Jamie Arbuckle Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Lisa Ozanne Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Richard Pond Lead Person leadman 120957 9000006
Joyce Robinson Casting n/a 179 10000001
Penny Ellers Casting n/a 179 10000002
Dennis Brown Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Mary Malin Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Eileen Sieff Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Carlos Amador Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000003
Christa Reusch-Simmons Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000004
Steven Fitzpatrick Makeup Assistant assistant makeup 121007 13000005
Antoinette Squeo Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000006
Matthew Mungle Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000007
Debby Ruby-Winsberg ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000001
Paul Coogan Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
David West Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
John Mack Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
John Boyd Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Stuart Calderon Sound sound assembly 120816 14000006
Mike Dickeson Sound sound assembly 120816 14000007
Chris Rabideau Sound sound assembly 120816 14000008
Cindy Radideau Sound sound assembly 120816 14000009
David West Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
Richard Lightstone Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000011
Thaddeus Wadleigh Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Paul Fischer Grip n/a 365 15000002
Ezra Migel Grip n/a 365 15000003
Bob Field Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
John Preston Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Don Tomich Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Rich Rothen Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Ellsworth Chou Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Charley H Gilleran Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000009
Shunil Borpujari Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000010
Brian Tilden Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000011
Eileen McGuire Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
James Linville Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000002
Leslie Linville Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000003
Tim Fox Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Eddie Surkin Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Steve Kossover Special Effects n/a 168 23000002
Chris Ubick Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Philip Elins Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Kevin Tighe Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Michelle Mundy Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Aida Tajaddodi Production Associate production controller 120822 25000004
Oliver Eisinger Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000005
Larry Romanoff Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000006
Lexxi Wentzel Medic set medic 120966 25000007
Sandi Naiman Other coordinator 120795 26000001
Cass Coty Other associate(to Bobby Roth) 120795 26000002
Jeffrey G Olan Other extras coordinator 120795 26000003
Lori Bardwill Publicity publicity coordinator 120789 29000001
Julia Holmes Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
Synopsis
A homicide detective and a police psychologist investigate a multiple murder case and cover-up in Hollywood.