The Raven (2012)

Raven
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 50mins.
Genres Drama, Crime, Thriller, Biopic, Mystery
Keywords serial killer, suspenseful, writing
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Donat Olah Video Assistant n/a 121119 6000023
Marcus Hindborg Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
Bela Unger Animal Trainer Horse Master 120962 20000001
Gabriella Winkler Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000029
Jan Stoltz Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000003
Debbie Peterson Assistant Production Accountant Assistant Production Accountant/Vista Inputer 120902 16000007
Sanja Ilic Accountant E-Banking Inputer 120802 16000008
Jelena Beatovic Accountant Accounting Intern 120802 16000009
Agnes Kun Assistant Production Accountant Assistant Production Accountant/Vista Inputer 120902 16000006
Natasa Vucelic Assistant Production Accountant (Serbia) 120902 16000005
Sandra Djurickovic Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Fraser Grant Production Controller n/a 120533 16000003
Branislava Denda Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Srdjan Kruscic Accountant VAT Accountant 120802 16000010
Danijela Djokanovic Assistant Accountant Assistant VAT Accountant 120950 16000011
Slavisa Ivanovic Stunt Coordinator (Serbia) 120804 19000002
Milan Alavanja Stunt Man Stunt Rigger 121002 19000003
Patrick Cauderlier Stunt Coordinator Stunt Wire Effect Coordinator 120804 19000004
Bela Unger Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Elizabeth A Bergman Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000015
Gabriella Fancsali Accountant Project Accountant(Pioneer) 120802 16000012
Adam Ruzsinszki Production Accountant n/a 282 16000013
Marianna Fancsali Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000014
Gary Jones Production Controller n/a 120533 16000001
Flip Bleekrode Generator Operator Flight Head Operator(2nd Unit) 363 15000057
Dejan Mitic Gaffer (Serbia) 268 15000045
Dalibor Pavlovic Electrician (Serbia) 450 15000046
Milos Jovanovic Electrician (Serbia) 450 15000047
Nenad Maksimovic Grip (Serbia) 365 15000044
Razvigor Keljevic Grip (Serbia) 365 15000043
Istvan Figlar Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000040
Sasa Djordjevic Key Grip (Serbia) 263 15000041
Dalibor Keljevic Grip (Serbia) 365 15000042
Igor Pavlovic Electrician (Serbia) 450 15000048
Attila Bilik Gaffer (2nd Unit) 268 15000049
Gyula Peterdy Dolly Grip (2nd Unit) 264 15000054
Levente Berki Grip (2nd Unit) 365 15000055
Zsolt Speier Grip (2nd Unit) 365 15000056
Zoltan Kristoffy Key Grip (2nd Unit) 263 15000053
Zsolt Irsany Electrician (2nd Unit) 450 15000052
Gyorgy I Kiss Electrician (2nd Unit) 450 15000050
Laszlo Balazs Electrician (2nd Unit) 450 15000051
Krisztian Czirjak Stunt Double (Poe) 120980 19000005
Mirko Milic Stunt Double (Poe) 120980 19000006
Ljubomir Opacic Carpenter (Serbia) 529 21000007
Janos Furak Construction Stand-By Construction(2nd Unit) 120900 21000008
Geza Janossy Catering Catering Supervisor 120954 22000001
Milos Dimitrijevic Construction Storeman 120900 21000006
Jovan Vojvodic Construction Foreman On-Set Labor 277 21000005
Laszlo Nagyidai Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000002
Tamas Kiss Construction Stand-By Construction 120900 21000003
Nenad Grcic Carpenter Stand-By Carpenter 529 21000004
Judit Csepregi Catering Confectioner 120954 22000002
Andrea Janossy Catering Catering Staff 120954 22000003
Ildiko Zsadanyi Catering Catering Staff 120954 22000008
Zoltan Boda Catering Catering Staff 120954 22000009
Zsuzsa Molnar Catering Catering Staff 120954 22000010
Endre Csik Catering Catering Staff 120954 22000007
Sandor Oszi Zsadanyi Catering Catering Staff 120954 22000006
Miklos Banfalvi Catering Catering Staff 120954 22000004
Csaba Janossy Catering Catering Staff 120954 22000005
Radoslav Mihajlovic Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000001
Gyorgy Szabo Animal Trainer Animal Handler 120962 20000005
Bartalis Blandina Stunt Double (Emily) 120980 19000012
Mladen Sukovic Stunt Double (Cantrell) 120980 19000013
Peter T Katona Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000014
Marko Milovanovic Stunt Double (Fields) 120980 19000011
Milan Obradovic Stunt Double (Fields) 120980 19000010
Bela Kasi Stunt Double (Ivan) 120980 19000007
Dragan Jancic Stunt Double (Ivan) 120980 19000008
Roland Kollarszky Stunt Double (Hamilton) 120980 19000009
Sandor Bertalan Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000015
Lajos Nagy Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000016
Alisa Moore Buckley Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
Zoltan Horkai Animal Trainer Animal Handler 120962 20000003
Peter Ivanyi Animal Trainer Animal Handler 120962 20000004
Tivadar Mike Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000020
Aleksandra Wilcsek Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000019
Laszlo Szili Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000017
Levente Lezsak Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000018
Gabor Csaba Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000039
István Hári Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000038
Aynee Osborn ADR/Dialogue Editor ADR/Dialogue Supervisor 120939 14000011
Christopher Alba Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
Caron Weidner Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000013
Janos Csaki Jr. Sound Cableman(2nd Unit) 120816 14000010
Janos Csaki Sound Mixer (2nd Unit) 230 14000009
Nemanja Novicic Sound Cableman(Serbia) 120816 14000006
Marton Kristof Sound n/a 120816 14000007
Mihailo Stevanovic Sound Mixer (EPK) 230 14000008
Jussi Tegelman Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
Amy Felton Foley Editor n/a 221 14000015
Kasper Hugentobler Sound Recordist Recordist 331 14000021
Eric Lindemann Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000022
Alex Gruzdev Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000023
David Jobe Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000020
Hilda Hodges Foley Artist n/a 223 14000019
Lauren Stephens ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000016
Ceri Thomas Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000017
David Fein Foley Artist n/a 223 14000018
Szabolcs Stella Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Gary Bourgeois Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Anna Tesner Makeup (Ballroom Scenes Daily Crew) 353 13000071
Viktoria Bertalan Makeup (Ballroom Scenes Daily Crew) 353 13000072
Rita Toth Makeup (Ballroom Scenes Daily Crew) 353 13000073
Szilvia Homolya Makeup (Ballroom Scenes Daily Crew) 353 13000070
Eva Kozma Makeup (Ballroom Scenes Daily Crew) 353 13000069
Ernella Hortobagyi Makeup (Ballroom Scenes Daily Crew) 353 13000066
Erzsebet Pazmandi Makeup (Ballroom Scenes Daily Crew) 353 13000067
Etelka Csabavolgyi Makeup (Ballroom Scenes Daily Crew) 353 13000068
Petra Ferenczfy Kovacs Makeup (Ballroom Scenes Daily Crew) 353 13000074
Istvanne Stodulla Makeup (Ballroom Scenes Daily Crew) 353 13000075
John Rodda Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000001
Eric Lindemann Supervising Sound Editor Sound Designer/Supervising Sound Editor 328 14000002
John Ross Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
Gyorgyi Seregelyes Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress(Ballroom Scenes Daily Crew) 121057 13000079
Krisztina Lascsik Costume Department Costume Buyer(Ballroom Scenes Daily Crew) 121016 13000078
Katalin Recsi Costume Department Costume Helper/Dresser(Ballroom Scenes Daily Crew) 121016 13000076
Lilla Bartfai Costumes Costume Trainee(Ballroom Scenes Daily Crew) 120828 13000077
Christopher Smith ADR Voice Casting Voice Casting 2515 14000024
Albrecht Silberberger Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Laszlo Mihaly Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000026
Lazar Milanovic Grip n/a 365 15000027
Alex Kuchera Grip n/a 365 15000028
Kornel Fiskovszky Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000025
Sead Bihorac Key Grip (Serbia) 263 15000024
Krisztian Demeter Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000021
Janos Kiss Key Grip n/a 263 15000022
Dragan Jovic Best Boy Grip (Serbia) 265 15000023
Marko Lekovic Grip n/a 365 15000029
Robert Nagy Grip n/a 365 15000030
Goran Ivanovic Electrician On-Set Laborer 450 15000035
Ferenc Szalontai Grip Grip Trainee 365 15000036
Srdjan Gojkovic Lighting Technician (EPK) 120907 15000037
Vladimir Srejic Electrician On-Set Laborer 450 15000034
Gabor Szucs Grip n/a 365 15000033
Attila Kolozs Grip n/a 365 15000031
Ivan Lekovic Grip n/a 365 15000032
Tibor Puchala Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000020
Ernö Demeter Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000019
Nikola Ristic Rigging Gaffer (Serbia) 120937 15000007
Gabor Hevesi Gaffer n/a 268 15000008
Viktor Zsambek Best Boy n/a 120885 15000009
Milan Stevovic Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000006
Ivan Cvetojevic Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000005
Kosta Doncev Gaffer (Serbia) 268 15000002
Marko Stamatovic Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000003
Ivan Colovic Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000004
Istvan Menku Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Janos Varga Electrician Electrician/Balloon Operator 450 15000011
Istvan Torzsok Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Mark Czirjak Best Boy Rigging Best Boy 120885 15000017
Zsolt Farkas Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000018
Csaba Debnar Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Attila Hevesi Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Istvan Farago Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Attila Golubics Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Magdolina Karolyi Catering Catering Staff 120954 22000011
Vlada Melentijevic Chef Personal Chef(to John Cusack) 121045 22000012
Gabor Toth Coordinator Carriage Coordinator 528 25000017
Salvatore Salzano Assistant (to Costume Designer) 120820 25000018
Anna Lombardi Assistant (to Costume Designer/Coordinator) 120820 25000019
Zsolt Maier Assistant (to Hungarian Casting) 120820 25000016
Imre Suba Cashier n/a 121079 25000015
Marko Simic Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000012
Ivan Grbin Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000013
Dejan Blagojevic Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000014
Stefan Savkovic Assistant (to Costume Designer) 120820 25000020
Andjelija Vlaisavljevic Production EPK Producer 120824 25000021
Dr. Marko Stojanovic Medic Set Medic 120966 25000027
Tamara Pesic Set Production Assistant (Serbia) 371 25000028
Slavko Novakovic Transportation Coordinator (Serbia) 271 25000029
Krisztina Fresli Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000026
Dr. Gabor Xantus Medic Unit Medic 120966 25000025
Laca Felso Assistant EPK Assistant 120820 25000022
Balint ToroK Driver Buyer/Driver 273 25000023
Norbert Borodlai Medic Health & Safety Officer 120966 25000024
Liza Szloboda Office Runner Runner 120988 25000011
Etelka Katona Office Runner Runner 120988 25000010
Uros Milovanovic-Speci Props Stand-By Props Assistant(Serbia) 120817 24000014
Andras Gaal Props Stand-By Props(2nd Unit) 120817 24000015
Bela Zsolt Toth Props Stand-By Props(2nd Unit) 120817 24000016
Filip Maricevic Props Stand-By Props(Serbia) 120817 24000013
Balazs Nemeth Armourer n/a 121128 24000012
Tunde Benyei Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000009
Eszter Kardos Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000010
Maurizio Vitiello Props Buyer Buyer/Runner 120926 24000011
Shaun O'Dell Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000001
Zsofia Oblath Assistant (to Production Manager) 120820 25000002
Peter Gyorgy Office Runner Runner 120988 25000007
Bence Nasztor Office Runner Runner 120988 25000008
Beata Neszmelyi Office Runner Runner 120988 25000009
Viktoria Papp Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000006
Andras Szucs Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000005
Nóra Miskolczi Production Secretary n/a 367 25000003
Katalin Vermes Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000004
Beata Neszmelyi Set Production Assistant (2nd Unit) 371 25000030
Viktor Egri Set Production Assistant (2nd Unit) 371 25000031
Tibor Tauner Other Crowd Marshall 120795 26000001
Zoltan Sebestyen Other Crowd Marshall 120795 26000002
Zsolt Perehazi Security Security HOD 120951 26000003
Vlada Jankovic Driver Production Driver(Ballroom Scenes Daily Crew/Serbia) 273 25000055
Igor Nikolic Driver Production Driver(Ballroom Scenes Daily Crew/Serbia) 273 25000054
Mihaly Korom Transportation Coordinator (Ballroom Scenes Daily Crew) 271 25000051
Eniko Orosz Transportation Captain (Ballroom Scenes Daily Crew) 272 25000052
Ivan Novakovic Driver Production Driver(Ballroom Scenes Daily Crew/Serbia) 273 25000053
Andras Kophazi Security Security Coordinator 120951 26000004
Mihaly Papdi Other Unit Base Operator 120795 26000005
Milan Alavanja Security Safety 120951 26000010
Jeleni Sistemi Security Set Security 120951 26000011
Csaba Benedek Security Security HOD(2nd Unit) 120951 26000012
Nikola Zokic Security Security Coordinator 120951 26000009
Ildiko Sebok Other Set Cleaner 120795 26000008
Istvan Marsi Other Unit Base Operator 120795 26000006
Robert Balogh Other Water Man 120795 26000007
Bozidar Marinkovic Transportation Captain (Ballroom Scenes Daily Crew) 272 25000050
Nenad Kokot Transportation Coordinator (Ballroom Scenes Daily Crew) 271 25000049
Attila Bilibok Driver Grip Truck Driver(2nd Unit) 273 25000037
Pal Balazs Driver Camera Truck Driver(2nd Unit) 273 25000038
Erika Gabor Medic Unit Nurse(2nd Unit) 120966 25000039
Peter Dancso Driver Production Car Driver(2nd Unit) 273 25000036
Istvan Marton Driver Minivan Driver(2nd Unit) 273 25000035
Gabor Kisgyorgy Transportation Coordinator (2nd Unit) 271 25000032
Csaba Zrupko Driver Minivan Driver(2nd Unit) 273 25000033
Sandor Nyeki Driver Minivan Driver(2nd Unit) 273 25000034
Jamie Byrd Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000040
Johann Albrecht Production Assistant (Trixter) 275 25000041
Kevin Lawn Assistant Personal Assistant(to John Cusack) 120820 25000046
Jelena Stojanovic Assistant Personal Assistant(to John Cusack/Serbia/Hungary) 120820 25000047
Ivan Jovanovic Assistant (to Chef) 120820 25000048
Anjula Ram Assistant (to Mr. McTeigue) 120820 25000045
Nadezda Petrovic Assistant (to Mr. McTeigue/Serbia) 120820 25000044
Silke Harbauer Production Secretary (Trixter) 367 25000042
Aleksandra Vlaisavljevic Assistant (to Producers) 120820 25000043
Tamas Simon Props Stand-By Props 120817 24000008
Marton Szalay Props Stand-By Props 120817 24000007
Fredik Pihl Compositor (Filmgate) 120626 23000025
Elin Lindahl Matte Painter (Filmgate) 120959 23000026
Linus Lindbalk Matte Painter (Filmgate) 120959 23000027
Daniel Nielsen Compositor (Filmgate) 120626 23000024
Urban Forsberg Compositor (Filmgate) 120626 23000023
Andreas Hylander Compositor (Filmgate) 120626 23000020
Alan Banis Compositor (Filmgate) 120626 23000021
Martin Malmqvist Compositor (Filmgate) 120626 23000022
Daniel Reidler 3-D Artist 3D Supervisor(Filmgate) 120965 23000029
Timo Narhi 3-D Artist (Filmgate) 120965 23000030
Chris Syborn Modelmaker Modelling, Texture(Filmgate) 120919 23000036
Anders Hjelmstrom Visual Effects On-Set Supervisor(Filmgate) 419 23000037
Kenneth Johnson Trainer Personal Trainer(to John Cusack) 121109 26000015
Andrew Savage Visual Effects Modelling(Filmgate) 419 23000035
Dan Prince Modelmaker Modelling, Texture(Filmgate) 120919 23000034
Calle Halldin Animator (Filmgate) 483 23000031
Andrew Daffy Modelmaker Modelling, Rigging and Look Development(Filmgate) 120919 23000032
Jared Embley Visual Effects Rigging(Filmgate) 419 23000033
Hakan Blomdahl Compositor (Filmgate) 120626 23000019
Malin Persson Visual Effects Coordinator (Filmgate) 120760 23000018
Muhamed "Toske" M'Barek Special Effects Coordinator (Serbia) 241 23000006
Zoltan Kvassay Special Effects Technician Special Effects Technician/Buyer 242 23000007
Gyula Krasnyanszky Special Effects Supervisor Pyro Supervisor 545 23000008
Szilvia Paros Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000005
Alexandra Miklos Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000004
Paul Stephenson Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Larry M Garrison Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Ella Darvas Makeup (Ballroom Scenes Daily Crew) 353 13000065
Gergely Glovotz Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000009
Bence Fordos Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000010
Zoltan Blazinovits Special Effects Technician Special Effects Assistant Technician 242 23000015
Lajos Nagy Special Effects Technician Special Effects Assistant Technician 242 23000016
Sean Wheelan Visual Effects Producer (Filmgate) 243 23000017
Zsolt Szabo Special Effects Technician Special Effects Assistant Technician 242 23000014
Bence Arik Special Effects Technician Special Rain Technician 242 23000013
Marton Pinter Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000011
Laszlo Galambos Special Effects Technician Special Rain Technician 242 23000012
Henrik Norin Rendering Artist Render Service Provider(Filmgate) 121098 23000038
Alessandro Cioffi Compositing Supervisor (Trixter) 120928 23000040
Simon Kilroe Compositor 2D Compositor(Molinare) 120626 23000065
Anthony Webb Compositor 2D Compositor(Molinare) 120626 23000066
Zissis Papatzkis Compositor 2D Compositor(Molinare) 120626 23000067
Sav Akyuz Visual Effects Editor (Molinare) 614 23000064
Liam Tully Visual Effects Coordinator (Molinare) 120760 23000063
Sebastian Haas Software Engineer Pipeline Manager(Trixter) 121071 23000060
Jan Sichermann Software Engineer Pipeline Developer(Trixter) 121071 23000061
Fawnda Denham Visual Effects Producer Line Producer(Molinare) 243 23000062
Nik Martin Compositor 2D Compositor(Molinare) 120626 23000068
Nishanth Shrinivasa 3-D Artist 3D Generalist(Molinare) 120965 23000069
Christina Norman Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000004
Cathy Cosgrove Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000005
Steve Parnell Props Stand-By Props 120817 24000006
Filip Maricevic Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000003
Ferenc Lenke Other Unit Base Operator(2nd Unit) 120795 26000014
Mina Buric Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000001
Ray McNeill Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Felix Rothballer Software Engineer IT Manager(Trixter) 121071 23000059
Dominik Zimmerle Matte Painter Digital Matte Painting Artist(Trixter) 120959 23000058
Max Krichenbauer Digital Artist FX Artist(Trixter) 121022 23000046
Garloff Langenbeck Digital Artist FX Artist(Trixter) 121022 23000047
Sven Bliedung Digital Artist FX Artist(Trixter) 121022 23000048
Stefan Braun Visual Effects Shading/Lighting Artist(Trixter) 419 23000045
Michael Hipp Visual Effects Shading/Lighting Lead(Trixter) 419 23000044
Georg Wieland Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Trixter) 243 23000041
Rick Poley Visual Effects Producer (Trixter) 243 23000042
Mihaela Chifor Visual Effects Coordinator (Trixter) 120760 23000043
Michael Goebel Digital Artist FX Artist(Trixter) 121022 23000049
Michael Waltl Digital Artist FX Artist(Trixter) 121022 23000050
Natalie Meffert Digital Artist Compositing Artist(Trixter) 121022 23000055
Niel Schorfield Digital Artist Compositing Artist(Trixter) 121022 23000056
Philipp Welle Digital Artist Compositing Artist(Trixter) 121022 23000057
Daniel Hartlehnert Digital Artist Compositing Artist(Trixter) 121022 23000054
Alexey Kuchinsky Digital Artist Compositing Artist(Trixter) 121022 23000053
Dietrich Hasse Digital Artist FX Artist(Trixter) 121022 23000051
Michael Habenicht Compositor Compositing Artist(Trixter) 120626 23000052
József Németh Other Unit Base Operator(2nd Unit) 120795 26000013
Zsombor Agoston Makeup (Ballroom Scenes Daily Crew) 353 13000063
Svetorim Pajic Kivi Steadicam Operator Camera Operator/Steadicam 232 6000006
Drasko Pejanovic Focus Puller n/a 332 6000007
Dragan Rakicevic-Cile Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000008
Tibor Gulyas Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000005
Dermot Hickey Focus Puller n/a 332 6000004
Danny Ruhlmann Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Shaun O'Dell Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Danny Ruhlmann Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Dragan Dordjevic– Belja Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000009
Zoran Zivkovic-Zika Loader n/a 120956 6000010
Mihajlo Dobric Video Playback Video Playback Operator 505 6000016
Tamas Palyi Kiss Video Playback Video Playback Assistant 505 6000017
Larry D Horricks Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000018
Branimir Zivkovic Video Playback Video Playback Operator 505 6000015
Péter Meiszner Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000014
Adam Kliegl Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000011
Gergely Hajba Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000012
Zoltan Janossa Loader n/a 120956 6000013
David Townsend Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000041
Csaba Benedek Unit Manager (2nd Unit) 120832 5000039
Snezana Penev Location Manager (Serbia) 193 5000026
Marija Markovic Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000027
Jovana Tirnanic Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000028
Richard Szabo Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000025
Zsanett Varga Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000024
Emese Matuz Assistant Director n/a 163 5000021
Bea Beliczai Location Manager n/a 193 5000022
Imre Legman Location Manager n/a 193 5000023
Zoran Andric Assistant Director (Serbia) 163 5000030
Jelena Blazic Production Coordinator (Serbia) 162 5000031
Istvan Kolos Assistant Director (2nd Unit) 163 5000036
Reka Belso Assistant Director (2nd Unit) 163 5000037
Laszlo Rorarius Location Manager (2nd Unit) 193 5000038
Claudia Kossik Production Manager (2nd Unit) 305 5000035
Bojan Pivas Assistant Director (Serbia) 163 5000034
Ljubomir Bozovic Production Manager (Serbia) 305 5000032
Predrag Mijin Unit Manager Unit Manager/Location(Serbia) 120832 5000033
Katalin Vermes Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000019
Milos Jacimovic Camera EPK Camera 120798 6000020
Steve Dzialowski Music Producer n/a 323 8000002
Del Spiva Music Music Consultant 120781 8000003
Shie Rozow Score Mixing Score Consultant 120927 8000004
Lucas Vidal Music Music Composer and Conductor 120781 8000001
Tom Harrision Read Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Kim Honeyman Film Lab Digital Lab Producer 120850 6000042
Niven Howie Editor n/a 172 7000001
Anthony Rosc Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Paul Katz Music Music Consultant(in Charge of Music) 120781 8000005
Geoff Foster Score Recording Music Score Recorder 120840 8000006
Andrew Kinney Music Orchestrator 120781 8000012
Larry Rench Music Orchestrator 120781 8000013
David Metzger Music Orchestrator 120781 8000014
Bruce Fowler Music Orchestrator 120781 8000011
Rick Giovinazzo Music Orchestrator 120781 8000010
Steve Kempster Score Mixing Music Score Mixer 120927 8000007
Nicolas Godefroy Music Coordinator Score Coordinator 206 8000008
Nate Underkuffler Music Coordinator Score Coordinator 206 8000009
Keith Bryant Film Lab Lab Contact(Pinewood) 120850 6000041
Cliff Thomas Film Lab Digital Recording(Technicolor Hollywood & London) 120850 6000040
Gyorgy Vesztergombi Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera(2nd Unit) 233 6000027
Daniel Farkas Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera(2nd Unit) 233 6000028
Balazs Revesz Camera Operator (2nd Unit) 239 6000029
Milan Mihajlovic Loader (Serbia) 120956 6000026
Vukan Buric Assistant Camera (Serbia) 233 6000025
Zsolt Nagy Camera Operator (EPK) 239 6000021
Laszlo Bille Camera Operator n/a 239 6000022
Ivana Vladic Focus Puller (Serbia) 332 6000024
Szilard Makkos Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera(2nd Unit) 233 6000030
Gellert Dravucz Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera(2nd Unit) 233 6000031
Mark Sahagun Film Lab Digital Intermediate Editor(Technicolor Hollywood & London) 120850 6000037
Richard Lampard Film Lab Digital Recording(Technicolor Hollywood & London) 120850 6000038
Daniel Dolan Film Lab Digital Recording(Technicolor Hollywood & London) 120850 6000039
Dan Williams Color Digital Color Assist(Technicolor Hollywood & London) 121024 6000036
Carl Moore Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer(Technicolor Hollywood & London) 120850 6000035
Balint Seres Loader Central Loader(2nd Unit) 120956 6000032
Jill Bogdanowicz Colorist Digital Colorist(Technicolor Hollywood & London) 120920 6000034
Rita Nagy Assistant Director n/a 163 5000020
Krisztina Barkoczky Assistant Director n/a 163 5000019
József Tálas Actor Sherry Merchant 1 1000026
Matt Devere Actor Hamilton's Security Guard 1 1000027
Sergej Trifunovic Actor Salty Sailor 1 1000028
Luka Mijatovic Actor Small Boy 1 1000025
Kristof Farkas Actor Wretching Student 1 1000024
Michael J Fourticq Actor Bookseller 1 1000021
Jasmina Ilic Actor Older Tenement Woman (Dead) 1 1000022
Teodora Uveric Actor Young Tenement Woman (Dead) 1 1000023
Milos Djuricic Actor Porter - Paris 1 1000029
Michael Kelly Actor Party Reveler 1 1000030
Pierre Boris Jaurdin Actor French Officer 1 1000037
Tamara Krcunovic Actor Doc Clements' Maid 1 1000038
Jason M Ryan Actor Crew Member 1 1000039
Andrew Hefler Actor Headline Man 2 1 1000036
Malina Nikolic Actor Gentlewoman in 'Macbeth' 1 1000034
Bojan Peric Actor Officer at Precinct 1 1000031
Ana Sofrenovic Actor Lady Macbeth 1 1000032
Steve Agnew Actor Doctor in 'Macbeth' 1 1000033
Ian Virgo Actor Fire Marshall 1 1000020
Matt Slack Actor Sailor 1 1000019
Jimmy Yuill Actor Captain Elderidge 1 1000007
Sam Hazeldine Actor Ivan 1 1000008
Pam Ferris Actor Mrs. Bradley 1 1000009
Oliver Jackson-Cohen Actor John Cantrell 1 1000006
Kevin McNally Actor Maddux 1 1000005
Luke Evans Actor Detective Field 1 1000002
Alice Eve Actor Emily Hamilton 1 1000003
Brendan Gleeson Actor Captain Hamilton 1 1000004
Brendan Coyle Actor Reagan 1 1000010
Adrian Rawlins Actor Doc Clements 1 1000011
Michael Poole Actor Professor 1 1000016
Michael J Shannon Actor Dr. Morgan 1 1000017
Charity Wakefield Actor Field's Maid 1 1000018
John Warnaby Actor Griswold 1 1000015
Michael Cronin Actor Old Gentleman 1 1000014
Aidan Feore Actor Stage Manager 1 1000012
Dave Legeno Actor Percy 1 1000013
Antal Publik Actor Cardinal 1 1000040
Laszlo Konter Actor Breathless Tenement Man 1 1000041
Sallie Beechinor Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000006
Irina Hegner Production Coordinator (Serbia) 162 5000007
Iva Plemic Assistant Production Coordinator (Serbia) 192 5000008
Aleksandar Tadic Production Manager (Serbia) 305 5000005
Nikki Clapp Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000004
Andjelija Vlaisavljevic Line Producer (Serbia) 161 5000001
Gerry Gavigan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Nancy Kirhoffer Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000003
Marina Radisavljevic Assistant Production Coordinator (Serbia/Travel) 192 5000009
Milica Stankovic Assistant Production Coordinator (Serbia/Accommodations) 192 5000010
Alex Gavigan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000016
Masa Neskovic Assistant Director (Extras) 163 5000017
Rados Vucic Assistant Director (on Set) 163 5000018
Ben Burt Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000015
Nikola Ivanovic Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
Kalman Antal Production Manager n/a 305 5000011
Amy Horkay Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Agi Blasko Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000013
Ben Livingston Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Hannah Shakespeare Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Mate Haumann Actor Uniformed Guard 1 1000047
Peter Fancsikai Actor Young Man Skeleton 1 1000048
Sava Rapic Actor Servant 1 1000049
Dejan Cubrilov Actor Maurice Robichaux 1 1000046
Adam Foldi Actor Church Secretary 1 1000045
Mark Phelan Actor Barfly 1 1 1000042
Krisztian Peer Actor Barfly 2 1 1000043
Annamaria Ordog Actor Actress 1 1000044
James McTeigue Director n/a 2 2000001
Aaron Ryder Producer n/a 3 3000001
James D. Stern Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Richard Sharkey Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Carolyn Harris Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Jesus Martinez Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Glen Basner Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Trevor Macy Producer n/a 3 3000002
Marc Evans Producer n/a 3 3000003
Timothy Rodier Music Prep Team Supervisor 120781 8000015
Isobel Griffiths Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000016
Nikola Djuranovic Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000012
Miroljub Ancevic Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000013
Andrasne Bedo Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress/Dresser 121057 13000014
Marija Harz Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000011
Dragana Vucetic Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000010
Eva Kozma Key Costumer (to Mr. Cusack) 351 13000007
Ibolya Bardosi Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000008
Vesna Teodosic Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000009
Ferencne Foldvarszki Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress/Dresser 121057 13000015
Gabor Nagy Tailor n/a 120990 13000016
Radmila Jaksic Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000022
Zsuzsanna Zoók Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000023
Zsofia Laczko Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000024
Ferencne Csuka Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000021
Luca Canfora Wardrobe Milliner 120823 13000020
Stefania Borrelli Costume Illustrator n/a 121134 13000017
Elsa Malandra Tailor Women's Cutter 120990 13000018
Giampietro Grassi Tailor Men's Cutter 120990 13000019
Flora Brancatella Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000006
Anina Pinter Assistant Costume Designer Assistant Costume Designer/Key Dresser 252 13000005
Ivan Markovic Extras Casting (Serbia) 120851 10000006
Adrienn Lakatos Casting n/a 179 10000007
Tamas Kertesz Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000008
Danilo Beckovic Casting (Serbia) 179 10000005
Aleksandar Adzic Casting (Serbia) 179 10000004
Lucinda Syson Casting n/a 179 10000001
Elaine Grainger Casting n/a 179 10000002
John Papsidera Casting Consultant n/a 120844 10000003
Daniela Merlo Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000001
Nora Feher Liaison Cast Liaison 121064 12000002
Serena Fiumi Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Jo Korer Costume Supervisor Crowd Costume Supervisor 120895 13000003
Katalin Chwist Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Carlo Poggioli Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Trevor Ward Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000005
Tunde Csaki Creative Consultant Location Creative Consultant 120858 12000003
Janos Papp Advisor Health & Safety Advisor 120821 12000004
Monika Simko Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000025
Mira Radakovic Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000026
Noemi Czako Makeup Artist (2nd Unit) 120801 13000051
Katalin Jakots Makeup Artist Extras Make-Up Artist(2nd Unit) 120801 13000052
Peter Gyongyosi Hair (Ballroom Scenes Daily Crew) 120794 13000053
Jovana Jovanovic Hairdresser Hair Dresser Crowd(Serbia) 121014 13000050
Visnja Karaulic Makeup Artist Make-Up Artist Crowd(Serbia) 120801 13000049
Matyas Borda Makeup Artist Make-Up FX Artist 120801 13000046
Csaba Bojthe Makeup Artist Make-Up FX Artist 120801 13000047
Vesna Teodosic Costumer (Serbia) 120880 13000048
Csaba Szever Hair (Ballroom Scenes Daily Crew) 120794 13000054
Eva Kolontary Hair (Ballroom Scenes Daily Crew) 120794 13000055
Istvan Szucs Hair (Ballroom Scenes Daily Crew) 120794 13000061
Gabriella Nemeth Hair (Ballroom Scenes Daily Crew) 120794 13000062
John Cusack Actor Edgar Allan Poe 1 1000001
Csabane Hufnagel Hair (Ballroom Scenes Daily Crew) 120794 13000060
Melinda Tompa Hair (Ballroom Scenes Daily Crew) 120794 13000059
Rozi Szegedi Hair (Ballroom Scenes Daily Crew) 120794 13000056
Ildiko Makk Hair (Ballroom Scenes Daily Crew) 120794 13000057
Csabane Leblanc Hair (Ballroom Scenes Daily Crew) 120794 13000058
Balint Feledy Makeup Artist Make-Up FX Artist 120801 13000045
Gergo Lengyel Makeup Artist Make-Up FX Artist 120801 13000044
Klara Szinek Hair Hair Supervisor 120794 13000032
Natasha Nikolic-Dunlop Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000033
Svetlana Gutic Makeup Artist (Serbia) 120801 13000034
Hildegard Haide Makeup Artist Make-Up and Hair Supervisor 120801 13000031
Lisa Taylor Roberts Makeup Artist Make-Up and Hair Artist(to John Cusack) 120801 13000030
Daniel Parker Prosthetic Makeup Make-Up, Hair & Prosthetics Designer 120936 13000027
Tracey Wells Makeup Make-Up and Hair Stylist 353 13000028
Laura Schiavo Makeup Make-Up and Hair Crowd Supervisor 353 13000029
Petra Gojkovic Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000035
Vida Jaksic Biro Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000036
Zsolt Egressy Makeup Effects Make-Up FX Shop Supervisor 120935 13000041
Fruzsina Banhalmi Makeup Effects Make-Up FX Coordinator 120935 13000042
Tamas Savanya Makeup Effects Make-Up FX Buyer 120935 13000043
Ivan Poharnok Makeup Designer Make-Up FX Design & Manufacture 447 13000040
Marta Kallay Hair Crowd Hair Supervisor 120794 13000039
Marina Stojanovic Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000037
Katalin Jakots Makeup Supervisor Crowd Make-Up Superisor 517 13000038
Arpad Danilovics Dresser (Ballroom Scenes Daily Crew) 120967 9000049
Éva Nagy Dresser (Ballroom Scenes Daily Crew) 120967 9000048
Hector Berlioz Song ("Symphonie Fantastique, Op.14") 120859 8000041
Frederic Chopin Song ("Nocturne, Es -Dur, Op. 9") 120859 8000042
Peter Ilyich Tchaikovsky Song ("Album For The Young, Op. 39 No. 9 Waltz") 120859 8000043
UNKLE Song Performer ("Burn My Shadow") 120788 8000040
James Lavelle Song ("Burn My Shadow") 120859 8000039
Ian Astbury Song ("Burn My Shadow") 120859 8000036
Richard File Song ("Burn My Shadow") 120859 8000037
Chris Goss Song ("Burn My Shadow") 120859 8000038
Felix Mendelssohn Song ("Sinfonia No. 11 In F For Tring Orchestra, Menuetto: Allegro Moderato") 120859 8000044
Roger Ford Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Zsuzsa Kismarty-Lechner Art Director n/a 183 9000007
Milica Putnik Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000008
Milan Kobali Art Department Art Department Runner 120843 9000009
Dragan Kaplarevic Art Director (Serbia) 183 9000006
Tibor Lazar Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Paul Laugier Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Frank Walsh Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Kerrie Brown Set Decorator n/a 165 9000004
Lucas Vidal Song Performer ("Munster Buttermilk") 120788 8000035
Richard Ludlow Music Music Copyist 120781 8000034
Nicolas Godefroy Music Music Programmer Supervisor 120781 8000022
Evan Goldman Music Music Programmer 120781 8000023
Matthew Saba Music Music Programmer 120781 8000024
Ellen Segal Music Auricle Operator 120781 8000021
Greg Hayes Score Mixing Mixer 120927 8000020
Charlotte Matthews Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000017
Larry Mah Music Protools Operator 120781 8000018
Chris Berrett Recording Recordist 120578 8000019
Greg Martin Music Music Programmer 120781 8000025
Vanessa Garde Music Music Programmer 120781 8000026
Scott Shields Music Electronic Music Programmer 120781 8000031
Thanh Tran Music Supervisor Music Copyist Supervisor 120872 8000032
Donald Landers Music Music Copyist 120781 8000033
Aaron Martin Music Electronic Music Programmer 120781 8000030
Felix Erskine Music Electronic Music Programmer 120781 8000029
Chris Lord Music Electronic Music Programmer 120781 8000027
Sven Faulconer Music Electronic Music Programmer 120781 8000028
Dragana Radulovic Art Department Drafts Person 120843 9000010
Aleksandar Savic Art Department Drafts Person 120843 9000011
Katalin Ujvari Dresser n/a 120967 9000036
Erzsebet Kovacs Dresser n/a 120967 9000037
Spasa Vulovic Painter (Serbia) 200 9000038
Gabor Simko Dresser n/a 120967 9000035
Ferenc Filipp Dresser n/a 120967 9000034
Lajos Bakonyi Swing Gang n/a 434 9000031
Brigitta Katona Dresser n/a 120967 9000032
Rita Zsilvölgyi Dresser n/a 120967 9000033
Jovana Grahovac Art Department Art Department Help(Serbia) 120843 9000039
Attila Veres Painter Stand-By Painter(2nd Unit) 200 9000040
Imre Beres Dresser (Ballroom Scenes Daily Crew) 120967 9000045
Orsi Hajas Dresser (Ballroom Scenes Daily Crew) 120967 9000046
Maria Hamori Dresser (Ballroom Scenes Daily Crew) 120967 9000047
Agnes Horvath Dresser (Ballroom Scenes Daily Crew) 120967 9000044
Eszter Antal Dresser (Ballroom Scenes Daily Crew) 120967 9000043
Dora Papp Dresser (Ballroom Scenes Daily Crew) 120967 9000041
Gabor Szabo Dresser (Ballroom Scenes Daily Crew) 120967 9000042
Jozsef Ocsai Swing Gang n/a 434 9000030
Csaba Mitku Swing Gang n/a 434 9000029
Kurt Van Der Basch Conceptual Illustrator n/a 121006 9000017
Christina Norman Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000018
Jelena Sopic Leadman n/a 433 9000019
Steve Skoce Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000016
John Erasmus Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000015
Krisztina Szilagyi Art Department Drafts Person 120843 9000012
Mate Dobesch Storyboard Artist Calligrapher 199 9000013
Ivan Vulovic Painter Stand-By Painter 200 9000014
Zeljko Pasic Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 1 197 9000020
Bogdan Kundacina Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 2 197 9000021
Zoltan Horvath Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000026
Andrea Balogh Set Decorator Set Decorator Buyer 165 9000027
Imre Sandor Swing Gang n/a 434 9000028
Dusan Pesic Swing Gang (Serbia) 434 9000025
Michi Jovanovic Swing Gang (Serbia) 434 9000024
Marko Dimitrijevic Set Dresser Set Dress Buyer 197 9000022
Slobodan Cadjo Swing Gang (Serbia) 434 9000023
Tunde Szabo Makeup (Ballroom Scenes Daily Crew) 353 13000064
Synopsis
Edgar Allan Poe joins forces with a young Baltimore detective to hunt down a mad serial killer who's using Poe's own works as the basis for a string of brutal murders. When a mother and daughter are found brutally murdered in 19th century Baltimore, Detective Emmett Fields makes a startling discovery: the crime resembles a fictional murder described in gory detail in the local newspaper-part of a collection of stories penned by struggling writer and social pariah Edgar Allan Poe. But even as Poe is questioned by police, another grisly murder occurs, also inspired by a popular Poe story. Realizing a serial killer is on the loose using Poe's writings as the backdrop for his bloody rampage, Fields enlists the author's help in stopping the attacks. But when it appears someone close to Poe may become the murderer's next victim, the stakes become even higher and the inventor of the detective story calls on his own powers of deduction to try to solve the case before it's too late.