Reaching for the Moon (2013)

Reaching for the Moon
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating None
Runtime 1hr 56mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Foreign, Period, Biopic
Keywords 1950s, 1960s, biopic, Brazil, gay, infidelity, lesbian, period, poetry, romance, true story, writer
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Fábio Fatorelli Visual Effects Copy Coordinator(Teleimage) 419 23000021
Nilson Laport Props Prop Master 120817 24000001
Vanessa Mariano Digital Effects (Teleimage) 345 23000020
Ricardo Alvarez Digital Effects (Teleimage) 345 23000019
Rafael Haddad Digital Effects (Teleimage) 345 23000017
Renata Borghini Borges Digital Effects (Teleimage) 345 23000018
Luiz Fernando Batista Assistant Props Assist. Prop Master 120904 24000002
Raphael Profeta Props Prop Master builder 120817 24000003
Gabriel Couto Props Adornment Prop 120817 24000008
Jose Carlos Couto Props Adornment Prop 120817 24000009
Ubiraci Da Costa Props Adornment Prop 120817 24000007
Aron Dos Reis Props Prop Master builder 120817 24000006
Gustavo Couto Props Prop Master builder 120817 24000004
Adriano Pinto Props Prop Master builder 120817 24000005
Marcelo "PJ" Ferreira Digital Effects (Teleimage) 345 23000016
Jefferson Ietto Novo Digital Effects (Teleimage) 345 23000015
Marcelo Alonso Visual Effects Data Manager Assistant(Teleimage) 419 23000006
Raphael Fuzari Visual Effects Data Manager Assistant(Teleimage) 419 23000007
Luis Ignacio Barrague Visual Effects Data Manager(Teleimage) 419 23000005
Robson Sartori Effects Supervisor (Teleimage) 120866 23000004
Farjalla Special Effects n/a 168 23000002
Ludmila Machado Titles Title Concept & Design 120825 23000003
Claudio Colangello Visual Effects 2K Scan(Teleimage) 419 23000008
Gabriel Lucio Special Effects 2K Conformation(Teleimage) 168 23000009
Cristian Slavik Digital Effects (Teleimage) 345 23000013
Daniel T. Muller Digital Effects (Teleimage) 345 23000014
Marley Cleverson Software Engineer Administrative Support(Globo Filmes) 121071 23000012
Rogerio Marinho Visual Effects 2K Conformation(Teleimage) 419 23000011
Joao Paulo Geraldo Visual Effects 2K Conformation(Teleimage) 419 23000010
Kat Seemer Property Master n/a 120805 24000010
Mo Brown Assistant Props Property Assistant 120904 24000011
Juliano Ribeiro Production Controller 120824 25000020
Carlos Henrique Freitas Production Controller 120824 25000021
Mariana Pestana Production Controller 120824 25000019
Yve Pestana Production Controller 120824 25000018
Fernanda Chasim Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Maria Eugenia Borges Godfrey Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Teo Campos Assistant Assistant Machinist 120820 25000022
Nicolau Rodrigues Assistant Assistant Machinist 120820 25000023
Ryan Patterson Production Secretary n/a 367 25000028
Shana Evans Office Coordinator Office Intern 121047 25000029
Alex Fofao Assistant Extra Assistant Machinist 120820 25000027
Leo Ferraz Assistant Extra Assistant Machinist 120820 25000026
Hallfman De Amar Assistant Assistant Machinist 120820 25000024
Diego Martins Coordinator Machinist Trainee 528 25000025
Luciana Tosetti Coordinator Extras Coordinator 528 25000015
Barbara Isabella Production Assistant On Location Production Assistant 275 25000014
Guga Pegado Assistant Assist(to Tracy Middendorf) 120820 25000005
Helena Barreto Production Assistant (LC Barreto) 275 25000006
Corrin Wilkinson Assistant Assist(to Miranda Otto) 120820 25000004
Naima Elmasri Assistant Assist(to Bruno Barreto) 120820 25000003
Ana Elisa Athayde Assistant Assist Director Intern 120820 25000001
Gil Gross Assistant Assist(to Bruno Barreto) 120820 25000002
Bruna Dantas Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Roberta Oliveira Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Taina Prado Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Dri Baffa Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Thais Simoes Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Gustavo Jesus Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Clara Machado Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Bruno De Laurentis Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000001
William Sepulveda Craft Service (E.W. Crafty) 120903 22000003
Fabao Electrician Assistant Electrician 450 15000008
Japa Electric Extra Electric Assistant 121127 15000009
Marcelo Electrician Assistant Electrician 450 15000007
Wilson Lima Key Grip n/a 263 15000006
Stuart Nascimento Electrician Assistant Electrician 450 15000004
Luizinho Xerem Electric Extra Electric Assistant 121127 15000005
Dininho Electric Extra Electric Assistant 121127 15000010
Higor Electric Extra Electric Assistant 121127 15000011
Justin Lee Electric n/a 121127 15000016
Warren Renneisen Electric n/a 121127 15000017
Eric Rooney Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000015
James Koya Jones Gaffer n/a 268 15000014
Jonatas Electric Extra Electric Assistant 121127 15000012
David Electric Extra Electric Assistant 121127 15000013
Rodrigo Pinto Electrician Assistant Electrician 450 15000003
Rondinelli Pinto Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Murilo Silvestrim Sound Effects Editor Effects Editor Trainee 327 14000015
Juliano Schultz Foley Editor Foley Editor Trainee 221 14000016
Thacio Palanca Sound Mixer Mixer 230 14000014
Renan Deodato Sound Mixer Mixer 230 14000013
Raiza Rodrigues ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000011
Aline Heibel Sound Effects Editor Effects Editor 327 14000012
Paulo Servello Sound Engineer Technician Coordinator 120916 14000017
Guatavo Cardoso Luz Machado ADR Voice Casting Extra Voices ADR And Walla 2515 14000018
Sergio Silva Sound Broadcaster 120816 14000022
Lelson Dos Santos Electrician n/a 450 15000001
Thiago Bertolomi Pinheiro Brisolla ADR Voice Casting Extra Voices ADR And Walla 2515 14000021
Luis Gustavo Ferraz ADR Voice Casting Extra Voices ADR And Walla 2515 14000020
Jordana Mazzarotto ADR Voice Casting Extra Voices ADR And Walla 2515 14000019
Ben Carey Electric n/a 121127 15000018
Rob Smith Key Grip n/a 263 15000019
Roberto Marmelo Construction Set Bulider 120900 21000002
Henrique Hebert Construction Landscaping Designer 120900 21000003
Celso Luiz Dos Santos Construction Set Builder 120900 21000001
Carlos Franca Wrangler Cat Wrangler 121018 20000002
Alex Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000001
Patricia Rober Wrangler Cat Wrangler 121018 20000001
Oton Ferreira Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Leomar Marques Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Gregory Lemonides Catering Caterer(Directors Catering) 120954 22000001
Eva Vedock Craft Service (E.W. Crafty) 120903 22000002
Joelso Da Cruz Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Jose Nicodemos Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Ronaldo Monteiro Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Elcio Ferreira Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Thayssa Maia Legal Affairs Legal Advice(Globo Filmes) 121072 18000005
Carla Britto Pereira Legal Affairs Legal Advice(Globo Filmes) 121072 18000004
Edgar Mugica Grip Grip/Vara Dupla/Nivelador 365 15000024
Fernando Grip Grip Ligeirinho 365 15000025
Elvis De Leon Grip n/a 365 15000023
Che Roacher Grip n/a 365 15000022
Bliss Boussant Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000020
Dave Granito Grip n/a 365 15000021
Ivanildo Electric Production Office Eletrician 121127 15000026
Rondinelle Electric Eletric Generator 121127 15000027
Marianna Medeiros Lawyer n/a 121070 18000002
Bernard S. Gordon Legal Services Production Attorney(Rand Rosenzweig Radley & Gordon LLP) 120857 18000003
Daniela Pupo Lawyer n/a 121070 18000001
Otto Porrazzo Accountant Broker(Reiff & Associates, LLC) 120802 16000002
Jaymi Rosano Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Sorin Pitu Office Coordinator Office Intern 121047 25000030
Teena Marie Delerme-Lugo Assistant (to Ms. Otto) 120820 25000031
Paulinho Vieira Driver n/a 273 25000112
Paulo Sergio Da Silva Driver (Kinderr Locadora De Veículos) 273 25000113
Paiva Driver n/a 273 25000111
Osório Lopes Driver n/a 273 25000110
Neri Pereira Driver (Falcontour Transporte E Fretamento Ltda) 273 25000108
Nicomedes Driver n/a 273 25000109
Picot Driver n/a 273 25000114
Rafael Lopes Driver n/a 273 25000115
Robson Driver n/a 273 25000120
Rodrigo Cristino Ferreira Driver n/a 273 25000121
Roberto Vaz De Oliveira Driver n/a 273 25000119
Richard Driver n/a 273 25000118
Rafaela Souza Driver n/a 273 25000116
Reinaldo Driver n/a 273 25000117
Marcos Peres Driver n/a 273 25000107
Marcos "Gigante" Driver n/a 273 25000106
Leo Preto Driver n/a 273 25000097
Levy Driver n/a 273 25000098
Kiko Driver n/a 273 25000096
Junior Finizola Driver n/a 273 25000095
Julio Lamego Driver n/a 273 25000093
Junior Driver n/a 273 25000094
Luciano Modesto Driver (LLM Transportes E Locação Ltda) 273 25000099
Luizão Da Van Driver n/a 273 25000100
Marcelo Ozores Driver n/a 273 25000104
Marcio Brito Moreira Driver n/a 273 25000105
Marcelo Amacedes Driver n/a 273 25000103
Marcelo F. Alho Driver n/a 273 25000102
Manoel Raimundo Driver n/a 273 25000101
Rodrigo Driver (Twol's) 273 25000122
Rogério Driver n/a 273 25000123
Flavio Coordinator Boy(Limpimais) 528 25000143
Velinton Driver n/a 273 25000144
Kleber Coordinator Boy(Limpimais) 528 25000142
Ze Paraiba Transportation Machineny - Transportation 120992 25000141
Jorge Coordinator Sprinter Itaipava 528 25000139
Danilo Alves Transportation Transportation Chemical Toillet(Ouro Preto) 120992 25000140
Marina Roale Trainer Trainee(Globo Filmes) 121109 26000001
Maria Conceicao Correia Trainer Trainee(Globo Filmes) 121109 26000002
Mariana Dratovsky Agent Assist. Press Agent 118233 27000002
Patrick Siaretta Manager General Manager(Teleimage) 120827 28000001
Anna Luiza Muller Agent Press Agent 118233 27000001
Edu Pacheco Other Radios 120795 26000035
Alexandre Dantas Security Fire Command 120951 26000003
Anderson Security (Body Guard) 120951 26000004
Rodrigo Ou Silvia Driver Water Tank Truck(Pedro do Rio) 273 25000138
Roneo Coordinator Trailer 3 528 25000137
Sergio Gomes Costa Driver n/a 273 25000128
Simone Cristina De Jesus Alves Driver n/a 273 25000129
Sergio De Azevedo Maciel Driver n/a 273 25000127
Sálvio Riça Driver n/a 273 25000126
Rondinelli Driver n/a 273 25000124
Rosane Vieira Driver n/a 273 25000125
Soares Driver n/a 273 25000130
Talita M. C. Da Silva Driver n/a 273 25000131
Kiko Coordinator Trailer 1 528 25000135
Robson Coordinator Trailer 2 528 25000136
Wellington Driver n/a 273 25000134
Valdecir Driver n/a 273 25000133
Thiago Driver n/a 273 25000132
Julio Driver n/a 273 25000092
Jose Ribeiro Driver n/a 273 25000091
Brian Leiberz Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000051
Carolina Heller Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000052
Jean Sassine Coordinator Parking Coordinator 528 25000050
Courtney Colston Assistant (to Costume Designer) 120820 25000049
Pereira Assistant Extra Assistant Machinist 120820 25000047
Thales Assistant Extra Assistant Machinist 120820 25000048
Jerome Merle Associate to Director Comercial Director(Teleimage) 121077 25000053
Celso De Blasiis Post-Production Assistant (Teleimage) 120882 25000054
Alexandre Rosa Driver n/a 273 25000059
Alexsandro Ameichoeiro Driver n/a 273 25000060
Alessandro Albino Driver n/a 273 25000058
Leandro Scorsafava Coordinator Offline Telecine Coordinator 528 25000057
Elton Leandro Post-Production Assistant (Teleimage) 120882 25000055
Jairo Santos Post-Production Assistant (Teleimage) 120882 25000056
William Assistant Extra Assistant Machinist(Drengue) 120820 25000046
Joabe Assistant Extra Assistant Machinist 120820 25000045
John Teten Production Assistant Walkie PA 275 25000036
Chris Stogdill Driver Driver PA 273 25000037
Jeff Sedgwick Production Assistant Background PA 275 25000035
Anthony Beckwith Production Assistant Paperwork PA 275 25000034
Robert Teten Production Assistant PA 275 25000032
Claudio Jacobellis Production Assistant Team PA 275 25000033
Chiquinho Office Coordinator Office Boy 121047 25000038
Flavio Office Coordinator Office Boy 121047 25000039
Adriano Coordinator Helper 528 25000043
Harley Assistant Extra Assistant Machinist 120820 25000044
Guga Coordinator Helper 528 25000042
Pepe Borges Coordinator Making Of 528 25000041
Yussef Kalume Coordinator Making Of 528 25000040
Andre Alves Borges Driver n/a 273 25000061
Angelo Candido Driver n/a 273 25000062
Geraldo Gouveia Driver n/a 273 25000082
Gilson Lins Driver n/a 273 25000083
Francisco Driver n/a 273 25000081
Elcio Driver n/a 273 25000080
Duda Lima Driver n/a 273 25000078
Edmo Monteiro Driver n/a 273 25000079
Guimba Driver n/a 273 25000084
Hidinar Driver n/a 273 25000085
Jorge Hesket Driver n/a 273 25000089
Jose Francisco Dos Santos Driver (Cine Van) 273 25000090
Jorge Driver n/a 273 25000088
Jorjao Driver n/a 273 25000087
João Pinto Da Fonseca Driver n/a 273 25000086
Cristina Samy Driver n/a 273 25000077
Chico Botafogo Driver n/a 273 25000076
Aurelio Driver n/a 273 25000067
Benedicto Lopes Driver n/a 273 25000068
Arnaldo Driver n/a 273 25000066
Antonio Manuel Driver n/a 273 25000065
Antonio Carlos Pereira Driver n/a 273 25000063
Anthony Escobar Driver n/a 273 25000064
Beto Driver n/a 273 25000069
Brizola Driver n/a 273 25000070
Carlinhos Driver n/a 273 25000074
Chico Driver n/a 273 25000075
Carlão Driver n/a 273 25000073
Cacalo Driver n/a 273 25000072
Bruno Finizola Driver n/a 273 25000071
Roger Hands Foley Foley Artist And Editor 120961 14000010
Anderson Tieta Foley Foley Record And Editor 120961 14000009
Bia Almeida Post-Production Coordinator (Teleimage) 120842 5000029
Fabian Gamarra Post-Production Coordinator (Teleimage) 120842 5000030
Marcelo Pedrazzi Post-Production Supervisor (Rio De Janeiro) 120796 5000028
Duda Izique Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000027
Brad Reichel Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000025
Tru Hawkins Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000026
Leandro Scorsafava Post-Production Coordinator (Teleimage) 120842 5000031
Stefano Pashalidis Post-Production Coordinator (Teleimage) 120842 5000032
Kamila Ramil Line Producer Producer(Globo Filmes) 161 5000037
Fernanda Frotté Line Producer Producer(Globo Filmes) 161 5000038
Juliane Machado Line Producer Producer 161 5000036
Dennyss Thiago Da Rocha Line Producer Producer 161 5000035
Alessandra Casolari Line Producer Producer 161 5000033
Debora Arima Line Producer Producer 161 5000034
Nathan Gendzier Location Manager n/a 193 5000024
Marc Romanelli Assistant Director n/a 163 5000023
Erica Coelho Unit Manager Extra Unit Manager 120832 5000014
Alex Moura Assistant Unit Manager n/a 313 5000015
Eduardo Pacheco Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000013
Vicente Salgado Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000012
Wilson Teixeira Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000010
Brenda Da Mata Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000011
Marcio Ribas Assistant Unit Manager n/a 313 5000016
Bia Caldas Production Manager Production Director 305 5000017
Marco Londoner Assistant Director n/a 163 5000021
Andrea O'Connor Assistant Director n/a 163 5000022
Gilana Lobel Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000020
Canella Williams Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000019
Per Melita Line Producer n/a 161 5000018
Antonio Almeida Line Producer Producer(Globo Filmes) 161 5000039
Mauro Pinheiro Jr. Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Castro Criacoes Camera Chromakey Fabric 120798 6000021
Jeffrey W Hagerman Video Assist/Playback Playback 8/19 120899 6000022
Flemming Laursen Video Assist/Playback Playback 120899 6000020
Lisa Jane Graham Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000019
Anthony DeRose Loader n/a 120956 6000017
Adam Gonzalez Loader n/a 120956 6000018
Sergio Pasqualino Color Color Grading(Teleimage) 121024 6000023
Marcus Tenchella Camera Offline Telecine 120798 6000024
Fernanda Rosa Camera Preparation 120798 6000029
Luciana Valerio Camera Preparation 120798 6000030
Vera Lucia Machado Film Lab Lab Supervisor 120850 6000028
Jose Augusto de Blasiis Film Lab Lab Supervisor 120850 6000027
Anderson F Penci Film to Tape Transfer Film Recorder 121139 6000025
Claudio Colangello Film to Tape Transfer Film Recorder 121139 6000026
Bec Asmar Camera Cam 2nd AC 120798 6000016
Corey Gegner Camera Cam 1st AC 120798 6000015
Nicolau Saldanha Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Tiago Rivaldo Camera Assistant Extra Camera Assistant 120867 6000007
Gabriel Hoffmann Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
Bia Mauro Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000004
Fabricio Tadeu Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Pedro Serrao Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000003
Clara Trevia Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000008
Pablo Baião Camera Operator Extra Camera Operator 239 6000009
Mike Leob Assistant Camera AC 233 6000013
Ronen Killeen Camera Operator n/a 239 6000014
Ilene Simpson Assistant Camera AC 233 6000012
Guilherme Francisco Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000011
Antonio Vianna Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000010
Kleber Souza Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Claudia Novaes Production Manager n/a 305 5000008
Roberto De Martin Actor Hospital Doctor 1 1000021
Erica Migon Actor Clara's Mother 1 1000022
Jennifer Byers Actor Woman On The Ship 2 1 1000020
Ellaine Nollet Actor Woman On The Ship 1 1 1000019
Sonia Glatt Actor Ambassador's Wife 1 1000017
Emmanuel Pasqualini Actor Capitan Of The Ship 1 1000018
Evandro Melo Actor Samambaia's Handyman 1 1000023
Gabriela Luiz Actor Bar Tender 1 1000024
Rafael Zolly Actor Construction Worker 1 Samambaia 1 1000029
Fabricio Santiago Actor Construction Worker 2 Samambaia 1 1000030
Edmilson Santini Actor Construction Worker Park 1 1000028
Alex Brasil Actor Dock Porter 1 1000027
Cesar Mello Actor Jose Eduardo's Nurse 1 1000025
Evandro Machado Actor Taxi Driver 1 1000026
David Herman Actor US Ambassador 1 1000016
Isio Ghelman Actor Dr. Jorge 1 1000015
Tânia Costa Actor Dindinha 1 1000006
Marianna Mac Niven Actor Malu 1 1000007
Lola Kirke Actor Margareth 1 1000005
Marcello Airoldi Actor Carlos Lacerda 1 1000004
Gloria Pires Actor Lota de Macedo Soares 1 1000002
Tracy Middendorf Actor Mary 1 1000003
Marcio Ehrlich Actor Jose Eduardo Soares 1 1000008
Treat Williams Actor Robert Lowell 1 1000009
Bruna E Joana Franca Actor Clara 3 years old 1 1000013
Thogun Actor Crioulo 1 1000014
Kiria Malheiros Actor Clara 8 years old 1 1000012
Angelina Dos Santos Actor Clara 5 years old 1 1000011
Luciana Souza Actor Joana 1 1000010
Beto Quirino Actor Housekeeper Samambaia 1 1000031
Luigi Matheus Actor Children 1 1 1000032
Carmen de Oliviera Source Material (from novel: "Rare and Commonplace Flowers: The Story of Elizabeth Bishop and Lota de Macedo Soares") 120786 4000003
Carolina Kotscho Source Material (from screenplay) 120786 4000004
Julie Sayres Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Matthew Chapman Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Jytte Jansen Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Helio Bodini Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Rafael Salgado Assistant Director n/a 163 5000001
Alice Gomez Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Thiago Sutir Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Annika Hagen Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Leonardo Carvalho Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Mariana Guimaraes Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Bianca Paranhos Assistant Director Assistant Director - Office 163 5000003
Emilia Duncan Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Mary Jane Marcasiano Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Rogerio Chaves Brito Actor Night Club Piano Player 1 1000037
Francisco Nilson Actor Night Club Base Player 1 1000038
Beatriz Campos Actor Night Club Singer 1 1000036
Chico Pelucio Actor Man In Train Station 1 1000035
Fernanda Borsoni Actor Children 2 1 1000033
Nathalia Alvim Actor Children 3 1 1000034
Marconi Bruno Actor Night Club Drum Player 1 1000039
Bruno Barreto Director n/a 2 2000001
Romulo Marinho Jr. Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Penny Wolf Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Nick Quested Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Lucy Barreto Producer n/a 3 3000002
Paula Barreto Producer n/a 3 3000001
Antonio Firmino Film Lab Film Develop 120850 6000031
Francisco Gomes Film Lab Film Develop 120850 6000032
Iris Coach Coach Prosodia(Prosody) 120914 12000004
Alex Pimentel Advisor Post Production Advisor(Teleimage) 120821 12000005
Luisa Continentino Coach Ballet Coach 120914 12000003
Barbara Harrington Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000002
Carlos Eduardo Rodrigues Executive (Globo Filmes) 120806 11000012
Cristina Bethencourt Acting Coach Children's Acting Coach 121130 12000001
Marcelo Pies Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Valeria Stefani Costume Designer Costume Designer Assistant 169 13000002
Uirande Holanda Makeup (for Gloria Pires) 353 13000007
Marli Toledo Hair Stylist (for Gloria Pires) 120799 13000008
Natalia Silvestre Costumes Costume Intern 120828 13000006
Bruna Libman Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000005
Joanna Ribas Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000003
Alex Brollo Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000004
Isabella Girao Finance Financial(Globo Filmes) 121155 11000011
Rosilene Ferreira Finance Financial(Globo Filmes) 121155 11000010
Gretchen McGowan Head of Production n/a 120889 11000001
Giselia Martins Executive Executive Director(Globo Filmes) 120806 11000002
Meredith Marciano Extras Casting Extras Casting Director(Amerifilm Casting Inc) 120851 10000008
Lincoln Macedo Casting Casting Ouro Preto 179 10000007
Mariana Carneiro Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Rosalice Barreto Casting Casting Ouro Preto 179 10000006
Ruth Zagury Marketing Release And Marketing(Globo Filmes) 121149 11000003
Sergio Stamile Marketing Release And Marketing(Globo Filmes) 121149 11000004
Leonardo Santos Executive Planning And Controlling(Globo Filmes) 120806 11000008
Edson Moreira Executive Planning And Controlling(Globo Filmes) 120806 11000009
Patricia Baars Executive Planning And Controlling(Globo Filmes) 120806 11000007
Ana Seixas Executive Planning And Controlling(Globo Filmes) 120806 11000006
Simone Leandro De Oliveira Marketing Release And Marketing(Globo Filmes) 121149 11000005
Lucila Robirosa Makeup (for Miranda Otto) 353 13000009
Claudia Cruz Hair Stylist (for Miranda Otto) 120799 13000010
Arielle Toelke Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000030
Lucila Robirosa Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000031
Brenda Bush Makeup Make-up Dept Head 353 13000029
Brandy McDonald Hair Assistant Hair 120794 13000028
Cortney Hillman Costume Coordinator n/a 120971 13000026
Layna Roberts Hair Hair Dept Head 120794 13000027
Paulo Ricardo Production Sound Mixer Production Mixer 120555 14000001
Armando Torres Jr. Sound Mixer Mixer 230 14000002
Henrique Bertol ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000007
Priscila Pereira Sound Effects Editor Effects Editor 327 14000008
Daniel Martins Sound Extra Sound 120816 14000006
Laura Zimmerman Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000005
Alessandro Laroca Sound Design n/a 120905 14000003
Altyr Pereira Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Eniola Dawodu Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000025
Janice Makeup Extra Make-Up 353 13000024
Adriano De Alencar Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000015
Gustavo Monteiro Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000016
Gabriela Lima Special Makeup Effects Special Effects Make-up 120881 13000014
Mychelle Pavao Special Makeup Effects Special Effects Make-up 120881 13000013
Ancelmo Saffi Makeup n/a 353 13000011
Mario Campioli Special Makeup Effects Special Effects Make-up 120881 13000012
Dalmir Melo Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000017
Sara Jane Hair Stylist Hairstylist Assistant 120799 13000018
Ana Cabral Hair Stylist Hairstylist Assistant 120799 13000022
Josiclear Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000023
Marinez Rodrigues Hair Stylist Hairstylist Assistant 120799 13000021
Luzia Pereira Hair Stylist Hairstylist Assistant 120799 13000020
Renata Capote Hair Stylist Hairstylist Assistant 120799 13000019
Marcia Andrade Casting n/a 179 10000004
Jon Goracy Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
John Beal Soloist Bass Solos 121021 8000010
Gary Chester Score Recording Scoring Engineer 120840 8000011
Peter Calo Soloist Guitar Solos 121021 8000009
Stew Soloist Guitar Solos 121021 8000008
The Filmharmonic Orchestra Song Performer Performer 120788 8000006
Adam Klemens Music Conductor Conductor 120818 8000007
Jan Kotzman Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000012
Petr Pycha Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000013
Karen Araujo Set Designer n/a 202 9000003
Lele Miranda Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Emily Pirmez Set Designer n/a 202 9000002
Jose Joaquim Salles Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Pavel Ciboch Music Copyist 120781 8000014
Nicholai Baxter Music Music Mixer(Igloo Studios, CA) 120781 8000015
Ronaldo Lobo Score Mixing Score Preparation 120927 8000005
Mark Baechle Music Music Orchestrator/Score Production Coordinator 120781 8000004
Samy Waitzberg Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Rafael Paiva Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Leticia Giffone Film Editor n/a 121101 7000001
Amg Reboque Camera Towa Trailer 120798 6000036
Rinaldo PC Camera Chemical Sponsor 120798 6000033
James K Lambert Camera (Hagade) 120798 6000034
Alex Rodrigues Assistant Editor (Rio De Janeiro) 203 7000004
Fernando Ehrilch Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Sony Kompanek Music Music Orchestrator 120781 8000002
Philip Rothman Music Music Orchestrator 120781 8000003
Marcelo Zarvos Music Music/Score Producer/Piano Solos 120781 8000001
Pedro Briquet Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Marcus Vinicius Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Monica Delfino Art Department Coordinator Art Coordinator 195 9000005
Ana Annet Set Decorator n/a 165 9000006
Selma Epifania Da Silva Art Department Sewer 120843 9000026
Selma Franklin Art Department Sewer 120843 9000027
Adriano Liver Art Department Assist. Pattern Maker 120843 9000025
Railda Costa Art Department Pattern Maker 120843 9000024
Olivio Ferraz Dresser Dresser Assist 120967 9000022
Natilia Santos Pires Art Department Sewer 120843 9000023
Yvette Granata Art Director Art Director/ Set Decorator 183 9000028
Egas Dresser Dresser Assist 120967 9000029
Avy Kaufman Casting n/a 179 10000001
Leeba Zakharov Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Kyle Parsons Set Dresser n/a 197 9000032
Lex Larson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000031
Paulina V. Ahlstrom Leadman n/a 433 9000030
Flavio Bandido Dresser Dresser Assist 120967 9000021
Lena Ferraz Dresser Dresser Assist 120967 9000020
Maria Marta Art Department Art Dept. Intern 120843 9000011
Gerson Peixoto Painter n/a 200 9000012
Lili Burtin Art Department Art Dept 120843 9000010
Vitoria Hadba Art Department Art Dept 120843 9000009
Clara Rocha Set Decorator n/a 165 9000007
Cae Mallet Set Decorator n/a 165 9000008
Mauricio Barboza Painter n/a 200 9000013
Ilma Santos Dresser n/a 120967 9000014
Maria Helena Ferreira Dresser Dresser Assist 120967 9000018
Simone Totti Dresser Dresser Assist 120967 9000019
Andre Baptista Dresser n/a 120967 9000017
Daniela Barcelos Dresser n/a 120967 9000016
Dany Marth Dresser n/a 120967 9000015
Miranda Otto Actor Elizabeth Bishop 1 1000001
Synopsis
Grappling with writer's block, legendary American poet Elizabeth Bishop travels from New York City to Rio de Janeiro in the 1950s to visit her college friend, Mary. Hoping to find inspiration on Mary's sprawling estate, Elizabeth winds up with much more - a tempestuous relationship with Mary's bohemian partner, architect Lota de Macedo Soares, that rocks the staid writer to her foundation. Alcoholism, geographical distance and a military coup come between the lovers, but their intimate connection spans decades and forever impacts the life and work of these two extraordinary artists.